Names
Charles Lucy (Chippewa) (Stockbridge) (Stockbridge)
Clarke Edwin (Narg:Clark (Seneca)Seneca)
Clarke Hiram (Narg:Clark (Wyandotte)Wyandotte)
Lemoux Louis (Chippewa) (Chippewa) (Bad River)
Battice Walter (Sac & Fox)
Chilson Marie (Sac & Fox)
Dorian Frank (Sac & Fox)
Doud John (Sac & Fox)
Dupuis Louis (Sac & Fox)
Ellis Stella (Sac & Fox)
Henderson Albert (Sac & Fox)
Keokuk Robert (Sac & Fox)
La Fluer (Cchs:Fleur (Colville)Le Fleur) Odell (Cchs:Adell) (Colville)
Manser S. (Sac & Fox)
Mckosito Mary (Sac & Fox)
Messawat Linda (Sac & Fox)
Miles Thomas (Sac & Fox)
Monsur Sarah (Sac & Fox)
Moore Rienzi (Sac & Fox)
Moore Ruth (Sac & Fox)
Moore William (Sac & Fox)
Nawawshe Willie (Sac & Fox)
Neal Moses (Sac & Fox)
Newashe Emma (Sac & Fox)
Newashe William (Sac & Fox)
Senachi Fred (Sac & Fox)
Thorpe James (Sac & Fox)
Walker Ira (Sac & Fox)
Walter Battice (Sac & Fox)
Wolf James (Sac & Fox)
Kachicum Louise (Menominee) (Sioux) (Sioux)
Gansworth Leander (Tuscarora) (Tuscarora) (Seneca))
Clifford Leeds (Sioux) (Sioux)
Clinton George (Modoc) (Modoc)
Conover Eleane (Comanche) (Comanche)
Markishtum Henry T. Makah Hanks) Makah
Achwok (Achwack) Anotosia (Anastasia) (Alaskan) (Aleut)
Dyakanoff (Dykanoff) Kathryne (Catherine) (Alaskan)
Douglas Aphie [Effie] (Alpha) (Cchs:Alphie) [Wes Ko Peth Thak\} (Kickapoo)
La Rose Rosa (Rose) (Shoshone)Rose)
Gabriel [Garbiel] Christina (Serrano)
Gilmore Connacoend Coena (Coanna) (Osage)
Green Grass Edwin (Winnebago)
La Prairie Lizzie (Chippewa)
Lemeaux (Cchs:Lemieux) Lizzie (Chippewa)
Galashoff (Cchs:Galoshoff) Esiah (Alaska)
La Roche Eugenie (Chippewa)
Black Bird Evelyn (Chippewa)
Black Willie Yu-Yan-Lay (Ga-Yar-Lay) (Apache) (San Carlos)
Fire Thunder Geo (Sioux)
Johnson Hebert H (Seneca)
Black Chief Hiriam (Seneca)
Luna Joseph B (Mission)Sevranos
Gordon Joseph [Pe-Ne\} (Chippewa)
Callsen Katrina E. (Alaskan)
Kedlestie Warren Kijaene (Apache) (San Carlos)
Bayhylle (Bayhale:Cchs) Louis (Pawnee)
Flammand (Cchs:Flammond) Louis (Chippewa)
Lazore Louis [Rowie] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Jerome Mary Louise (Chippewa)
La Chapelle Louisa (Chippewa)
La Chapelle Joseph (Sioux)
Flannery James Conas (Alaska) Sitka
Finley Minnie [Kiotse] (Caddo)
La Chapelle Pearl (Sioux)
Lindquist (Cchs:Linquist) Ellen (Menominee)
Jones John R (Washoe)
Lorentz (Cchs:Lorenz) Albert (Wichita)
George Lewis (Also:Louis:Cchs) (Klamath)
Cook Maud (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Kie-Cha (Cchs:Kiecha) Mira (Apache)
Evans Mrytle May (Chippewa)
Burd Sampson (Piegan)Perce)
Chief Eagle Otto (Sioux)
Jose Mabel (Pima) ((Papago) )
Loraine Pj (Iroquois) (Mohawk)J.)
La Vatta Philip (Shoshone)
Carson Moses (Assinaboine)
Carson Muriel (Menominee)
Martinez Joseph (Piegan)
King Kenneth (Sioux)
Carr Cornelius (Creek)
Chihuahua Ramona [Be-Ta-Hi-Chan] (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Kahdot Frank Pottotwatomie
George [Geroge] Sohn (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Laughing John (Mohawk)Regis)
Davis Thompkins [Natmub] (Chippewa)
Yellow Robe Timber (Sioux)
Yellow Robe Wounded (Chauncey) (Sioux)
Lewis Marie Nomadic (Cherokee)
Sleep Long Time (Chief)
Chief Eagle Joseph Comes Out Holy (Sioux)
Hill Electa C (Oneida)
Doxtatore (Doxtator:Cchs) Benjamin (Oneida)
Kinninook Paul Richard (Eagle) (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Hollow Horn Bear (Friend H.H.) (Sioux)
Big Jim Goliath (Gillosih) (Cherokee)
Le Flore Cryus (Homer) (Choctaw)
Kohpay (Kuhpay) Harry (Osage)
Biddle Eagle Feather (Iron Eagle:Cchs) Lydia (Sioux)
Martha Jack (Lipan) (Listing Under Nation As Surname)
Boone Robert Nooksack (Lummi:Cchs)
Parnell Anna M. (Married:Little) (Nez Perce)
Ridenour Anna H. (Matron)
Clark (Clarke:Cchs) Malcolm (Mi W:Cchs) (Piegan)
Doxtator (Doxtater:Cchs) Alice (Mi:E:Cchs) (Oneida)
Greely (Greeley:Cchs) Mabel (Mi:F:Cchs) (Sioux)
Morton Annie M. (Mont-Ya) (Pueblo)
Bear Louis F (No2) [Iwangankinajin] (Sioux)
Bourbonais (Bourbanos:Cchs) Ollie (Olle:Cchs) (Potawatomi)
Brown Phoebe S (Phebe:Cchs) (Sioux)
Bordeaux Josephine (Sioux) (((Rosebud) ) )
Green Sky John (Shawahnezhig) (Chippewa)
Billings James (Mohawk) (St. Regis:Cchs)
Brown Noah (Mohawk) (St. Regis:Cchs)
Baker Ida (Winnebago) (Student Essay)
Bisonette (Bissonette:Cchs) (Bisnette:Narg75df) Edna (Student Essay) (Sioux)
Carpenter Wilson (Seneca) (Student Essay)
Chapman Henry (Pawnee) (Student Essay)
Cooke Mamie (Mohawk) (Student Essay)
Crowe Nona (Cherokee) (Student Essay)
Charles Reuben E (Sundown) (Seneca)
Black Bear Tommy (Thomas) (Sioux) (Oglala)
Coleman Otto (Sioux)
Conequosh Frank (Shoshone)
Conover J. (Comanche)
Cook Clark (Iroquois)
Cook Elois (Iroquois)
Cornelius Christian (Oneida)
Cornelius Elizabeth (Oneida)
Cornelius Jesse (Oneida)
Cornelius Matilda (Oneida)
Cornelius Wesley (Oneida)
Cornelius Ida (Oneida)
Cotter Joel (Wyandotte)
Cottier Samuel (Sioux)
Couture Michael (Chippewa)
Crouse Frank (Seneca)
Cusick Cornelius (Tuscarora)
Dekorah William (Winnebago)
Demarr Peter (Chippewa)
Dickerson Sexton (Choctaw)
Dion Louis (Sioux)
Dion Ward (Sioux)
Down Minnie (Kickapoo)
Hunt Walter O [Ah Sah Ah Le] (Pawnee)
Martell William J [Bakaakkwa] (Chippewa)
Lungs (Ccsh:Lung) Francis [Bear Stands] (Gros Ventre)
Hail Egbert B [Big Hail] (Crow)
Iron Eagle Feather [Black White Man] Felix (Sioux) Wahahgah
Long Wolf Dana [Black Bird] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Meat Raymond (Osage?)[Cchs:Photo]
Brown Shelah Guthrie [Chi-Ki-Ka] (Sac & Fox)
Badger Philomena (Sioux) [Chippewa=Cchs]
Axtell (Axtel) Ida [Comedown] (Miles) (Nez Perce)[Narg75 &Narg75df]
Little Star Mabel [Corn Silk] (Arikara)
Caught The Eagle [Crooked] Nelson (Sioux) (Rosebud) (Brule)
Green Thomas Daniel [Daniel White Eagle] (Iroquois)
Bonga Henry E [Data] (Chippewa)Gillagen
Elseeday (Cchs:Elseday) Amelia [De Gay La] (Apache) (Tonto)Mojave
Black Chief Allan [Gan-Dyoh-Hoh] (Cchs:Allen) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Garlow [Gerlow:Cchs] Abraham [Garlau] (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lone Wolf William [Gooe Pah Gah] (Kiowa)
Lone Wolf Delos [Gooe Pah Gah] (Kiowa)
Ground John Grover [Grover] (Piegan)
Grant John S [H’a Ch’at’a} (Omaha)
Hawk (Cchs:Hauck) Blanche [Hauck] (Chippewa)
Hoogradonch (Cchs:Hoogradora) George [Hich-Cha-Ghe]
Bear Coat Joseph [Hoff] (Sioux)
Honiyoust (Cchs:Honiyost) Eliza [Honyoust] (Iroquois)
Janis (Jannies) Frank [Jannies] (Sioux)
Bent Jessa S [Jessie S.=Cchs] (Arapahoe) (Cheyenne)
Lone Star John [Ke-Wa-Ge-Zi-Gne-Ba] (Chippewa)
Locke (Cchs:Lock) Frank [Lock Of Hair] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Longley Joe Jr [Long Leggs] (Menominee)
Black Bear Paul [Makes Himself Run] (Sioux) Kiyaksa
Marcott Varice [Vires] [Marco] (Chitimacha)
Black Hawk Minnie [Medicine Corn Stalk] (Gros Ventre)
Decora (Cchs:Decorah) Nathaniel [Nah E Gah] (Winnebago)
Atsye Seichu (Pueblo)
Barnheart(Hart) Lillian (Umatilla)
Beaulieu Maggie (Chippewa)
Black Mary (Assinaboine)
Bowers Margaret Pai(Ute)
Brokee Anna[Bro-Ki-He-Koh] (Osage)
Bryder Agnes (Wichita)
Butts Ella (Cheyenne)
Cornelius Amy (Oneida)
Cornelius Louie (Oneida)
Cornelius Louisa (Oneida)
Culbertson Josephine (Blackfeet)
Darden Mary (Chitimacha)
Day Mary (Chippewa)
Dunbar Carrie (Piegan)
Dunbar Frances (Piegan)
Dunlap Irene (Caddo)
Finley Alice (Colville)
Freeman Jane (Creek)
Goslin Madeline (Chippewa)
Green Sophia (Seneca)
Hart Mabel (Chippewa)
Hicks Polly (Shoshone)
Hill Lucinda (Oneida)
Hillman Edna (Digger)
Hopps Susan (Iroquois)
Hutchinson Mary (Chippewa)
Isham Ida (Chippewa)
Johnson Eliza (Caddo)
Johnson Martha (Chippewa)
Logan Alice (Seneca)
Logan Belle (Winnebago)
Logan Beulah (Cayuga)
Logan Frank (Cayuga)
Logan Julia (Winnebago)
Logan Marjorie (Cayuga)
Martin Mary (Chippewa)
Armstrong Bunn (Assinaboine)[Nez Perce=Cchs]
Chief Killer Nonie [No Nic Ki Si] (Cheyenne)
Bibancos Juanita (Hoopa)[Pueblo=Cchs]
Barnet Ella Margaret [Quack-In] (Ottawa)
Livingston (Cchs:Livingstone) Moses [Second Born] (Sioux)
Hill Hyson (Mi:N) [Small] (Oneida)
Benedict John (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Annie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Lame Woman Stanley [Stands With Back] (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Big Tree Geo [Swasen (Iroquois) Mohawk(?)
Bull Horse Baldwin [Takes His Own] (Sioux) (Loafer)
Black Moon Elizabeth [Tell Her Name] (Sioux) [Narg75 & Narg75df]
Fremont (Freemont) Francis [The-Th\’8a-Tha G\’8a] (Omaha)
Lazore Peter Thomas (Mohawk)
Doanmore (Doanmoe:Cchs) Laura [Toneadlemah] (Kiowa)
Arrow Running Horse [Use His Arrow] (Sioux) (Wazaza)
Big Tree Charlotte [Waiesaro Kaierithon} (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Little Negro Lewis [White Shield] (Cheyenne)
Brown Dog James [Working Bearer] (Sioux)
Magpie Eagle Helen [Yelloweyetwin] (Cheyenne)
Hobbs (Cchs:Hobs) Leo {Leo Norateka] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Bear Shield Eunice {Rattle Blanket} (Sioux)
Chaves John Menual {Rays Of The Rising Sun} (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Day Dot Ki A Me (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Bartlett (Barlett) Edith A. (Married:Burns) (Bannock)
Eagle Man Thomas A. (Sioux)
La Chapelle Joseph A. (Chippewa)
Masta Flora F. (Abenaki)
Paul Walter E. (Abenaki)
Foreman Howard (Shawnee)Absentee
Star Leo (Shawnee)Absentee
Allen William (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Etiva Mariaetwa (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Kow-I-Cury (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Kowacura Stiyoc (Pueblo)Acoma?
Kicks The Iron Ada (Sioux)
Irving (Cchs:Irwing) Clara Agnes (Menominee)
Battice Cora [Pe Ah Twa Taw] (Sac & Fox)
Abbot Jessie Alaksa
Brown Maggie Jane (Alaska) (Tlingit) (Student Essay)
Buck Annebuck Annie (Alaska) Eskimo
Burgess William Grant (Alaska) Hydah
Burr Sidney (Cchs:Sydney) (Alaska) Squahson
Burton Syndey Sidney (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Dirks Paul G (Alaska) (Aleut)
Fridoff (Cchs:Friendoff) Pariscovia (Alaska) (Aleut)
Galaktinoff George [Bean] (Alaska) (Aleut)
Jackson Samuel Frank (Alaska)
John Joseph {Kochteets} (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Jones Paul Young (Alaska) Hydah
Keith Joseph James (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Stack Hark Mabel (Alaska)
Balenti Cecilia M. (Alaskan)
Callsen Minnie J. (Alaskan)
Cloud Marie M. (Alaskan)
Davis Florence Welles (Alaskan)
Fisher Katie Callse (Alaskan)
Fitzgerald Flora Campbell (Alaskan)
Geffee Eugene C. (Alaskan)
Gould Isaac R. (Alaskan)
Hall Mary Kadashan (Alaskan)
Jackson William S. (Alaskan)
Kendall Paul S. (Alaskan)
Kisher Katie Callsen (Alaskan)
Nelson Elizabeth Walker (Alaskan)
Orsen Mary Moon (Alaskan)
Paul Louis F. (Alaskan)
Paul Samuel K. (Alaskan)
Sedick Eudocia M. (Alaskan)
Sellers Katharyn Dyakanoff (Alaskan)
Shanga Dora Reinkin (Alaskan)
Shongo Dora Reinkin (Alaskan)
Walker Elizabeth S. (Alaskan)
Wells Florence L. (Alaskan)
Wells Florence Davis (Alaskan)
Achwack Anastasia (Alaska) (Aleut)
Alexandroff Pariscovia (Alaska) (Aleut)
Alexandroff Shaska (Alaska) (Aleut)
Beinkin John (Alaska) (Aleut)
Creevden Nicholas (Alaska) (Aleut)
Debrovolsky Peter (Alaska) (Aleut)
Foster Charles (Alaska) (Aleut)
Foster John (Alaska) (Aleut)
Foster William (Alaska) (Aleut)
Lolchesnikoff John (Alaska) (Aleut)
Iron White Man Alex (Sioux)
Knocks Off Two Alex (Cchs:Alexander) (Sioux)
Drives The Bear Alice (Sioux)
Dowdy Ainsley (Iroquois) Allegheny (Seneca)
Harris Bert (Iroquois) Allegheny (Seneca)
Jaminson Raymond (Iroquois) Allegheny (Seneca)
Billings (BillingSee Also Lucinda Billing) (Lucinda:Cchs) Lucentia
Johnny John (See Also Jonnie John:Cchs) Maggie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Long Lance (See Also:Lance Long:Cchs) Sylvester
Cushing George (Alaska) Aluet
Elk Nation Amos Ambrose Elk Nation (Sioux)
Kills The Bull Amelia (Sioux) (Oglala)
Ball William (Quapaw)And (Modoc)
Burd Ira (Blackfeet)And (Piegan)
Carter James (Sac & Fox)
Charles Clarinda (Seneca)And (Cayuga)
Connell Alvina (Sac & Fox)
Connell Edward (Sac & Fox)
Connell Julia (Sac & Fox)
Connelly Lettie (Sac & Fox) (Mississippi)
Davis Harry (Sac & Fox)
Davis Robert (Sac & Fox)
Deroin Carrie (Sac & Fox)
Harris David (Sac & Fox)
Harris Mary (Sac & Fox)
Ingalls Henry (Sac & Fox)
Ingalls John (Sac & Fox)
Ingalls Sadie (Sac & Fox)
Jackson Lindsey (Seneca)And (Cayuga)
Johnson Orlando (Sac & Fox)Fox
Keakuk Robert (Sac & Fox)Fox
Longshore Isaac (Sac & Fox)Fox
Mccoonse Lena (Sac & Fox)Fox
Newashe Emma (Sac & Fox)Fox
La Fernie (Cchs:Fernier) Anna (Chippewa)
Friday Annie Mrs Annie Friday (Iroquois)
Black Spotted Horse Anthony (Sioux)
Antell Nellie Lizzie Antil (Chippewa)
Chamo (Cchs:Chama) Juan Antonio (See Also Cchs:Antonio Juan) (Pueblo)
Noran Samson (Chiricahua)Apac
Alchintoyah (Cchs:Alientoyah\Alsentoyah) Regis (Apache)
Balatchu Duncan [Balatchu] (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Bullock John Ma-Chu-Sh-Yazhi (Apache) (White Mountain)
Chestuern Elsie Vaunse (Apache) (San Carlos)
Chidden Joe (Eskuzeh) (Apache)
Dasalay Thomas (Shulay) (Apache)
Dechegin (Dechizien:Cchs) Hannah (Apache)
Deer Head Titus (Apache)
Early Bird Brian (Apache) (Tonto)
Eatennah Bishop (Chiricahua) (Apache)
Eskelsejah Fred K. (Apache)
Eskuzeh (Joe Chidden) (Apache)
Eyelash Lot (Cchs:Fat) (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Foster Charles Al-Ze-Say (Apache) (White Mountain)
Fox Catcher James (Apache)
Fox Catcher Ada (Apache)
Ga-Yar-Lay (William Black) (Apache)
Gotelay Alice Nahnickiah (Apache)
Ha-Ba-Day (Carl Yukkanina) (Apache)
Hawk Gilmore Daheen (Apache)Longhock
Head Justin “Rat,Head” (Apache)Tontomojave
Hogee Ernest P. (Apache)
Hunter Boy Job (Apache) (Tonto)
In-To-Neh (Martin Machukay) (Apache)
Kaneseah (Cchs:Kanseah) Jasper (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Kelcusaway (Cchs:Kelcusay) Mabel (Apache)
Keno Samuuel E (Apache)
Ki-Ya-Eve (Warren Kedlistie) (Apache)
Kiahtel Beatrice (Chiricahua) (Apache)
Kittail Anna [Nawgosay] (Apache)[Narg75 & Df]
Little Boy Dubois (Apache)
Little Rosa (Cchs:Rose) (Apache)
Loco Dexter “Stands,In,That,Place” (Apache) (Warm Springs)
Loco Jim Laban (Apache) (White Mountain)
Russell Louis B. (Apache)
Shulay (Thomas Dasalay) (Apache)
Tasso Mary North (Apache)
Yukatanache Dock (Weethea) (Apache)
Yukkanina Carl (Ha-Ba-Day) (Apache)
Kawaykla (Kewayklee) James (Apache?)
Friday Hayes (Northern) (Arapahoe)
Tucker Samuel (Northern) (Arapahoe)
Washington Horace (Northern) (Arapahoe)
Bearing Allie Annie (Arapaho)
Bull Bear Jack (Arapaho)
Friday Robert Sun (Arapaho) ((Northern))
Little Raven Anna (Arapaho)
Little Wolf Albert (Arapaho)
Miles John D. (Arapaho)
Old Camp Julia (Arapaho)
Poor Bear Cora (Arapaho)
Powder Face Clarence (Arapaho)
Rabbitt Phillip R. (Arapaho)
Red Pipe Matthew (Arapaho)
Robe Minnie L. (Arapaho)
Smith Clarence A. (Arapaho)
Spread Hands Jessie (Arapaho)
Tall Bear Bessie (Arapaho)
Troeller Leah Road (Arapaho)
White Wolf Albert (Arapaho)
Yellow Bear Minnie (Arapaho)
Yellow Man Glick (Arapaho)
Yellow Man Eleck (Arapaho)
Yellow Star Eyes (Arapaho)
Big Nose Lydia (Arapahoe)
Black Bear Lena (Arapahoe)
Black Wolf Ethel (Arapahoe)
Boynton Paul “Red,Feather” (Arapahoe)
Carroll (Cchs:Carrol) Tabitha (Arapahoe)
Cleveland George Grover (Arapahoe)
Coal Summer B (Arapahoe)
Cooley Guy Pf (Arapahoe)
Earle Dorcas R (Arapahoe)
Horse Clara Y (Arapahoe)
Left Hand Ernest (Arapahoe)
Left Hand Grant (Arapahoe)
Little Chief Lela (Arapahoe)
Little Shield Susan (Arapahoe)
Gardner Lydia (Married:Geboe) Araphahoe (&
Big John Abbie (Arikara)
Edison Rhoda M (Arikara)
Crows Ghost Morgan (Arikara)
Howard Oscar John (Arikara)
Plenty Fox Polly (Arikara)
Rickert Ella Ripley (Arikara)
Rickert Ella F. (Arikara)
Simpson Albert W. (Arikara)
Sitting Bear Hattie (Arikara)
Styles Lottie R. (Arikara)
Allen Arline B Arlene (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Look Aroung (Cchs:Looks Around\Looks) August(Us) (Menominee)
Cook Bessie Agnes Arquette (Iroquois)
Bailey Mary Ki As Se La (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Cree Girl Regina (Assinaboine)
Haynes Landon C. Assinaboine??
Gray Ring Vista (Assinaboine)
Henderson Charles M (Assinaboine)
Manning Sarah Flynn (Assinaboine)
Mcdonald Jeanette Buckles (Assinaboine)
Red Stone Christine (Assinaboine)
Ring Vista Gray (Assinaboine)
Ryan Mamie Shade (Assinaboine)
Shade Mamie Ryan (Assinaboine)
Smith Lizzie Wirth (Assinaboine)
West Christine Wirth (Assinaboine)
Enter Lodge Lucy (Assinaboine)
Hammond Watson F. (Assinaboine?)
Lambert Alice (Married: Atto) (Chippewa)
Shepherd Kate Mrs B H Durkee (Alaska) (Aleut)
Baldwin Marie L. B.
King Jr W. B.
Le Flore Cyrus B. (Choctaw)
Tomah Charles W. B.
Greeley Elizabeth [Ka Ba Que] (Cchs:Treania) (Chippewa)
Hart John [We Back Way] (Chippewa)
Roy William (Chippewa)Badriver
Baird Rome {Roman Baird} (Oneida)
Bartlett (Cchs:Barlette) Eunice (Bannock)
George Idda (Cchs:Ida) (Bannock)
Kuch Emma Lavatta (Bannock)
La Vatta Elizabeth (Bannock)
Lesieur Minnie Yandall (Bannock)
Mathews Anna Parker (Bannock)
Jack Richard E. Barrington (Washoe)
Wasson Daisy (Coos Bay)
Wasson George (Coos Bay)
Wasson Jennie (Coos Bay)
Afraid Of A Bear
Gray Beard (Grey Beard) Sallie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Come Up Hill Ben (Arapahoe)
Hawk Changing Daylight Bernard (Sioux) (Brule)
Lensenhteuh Pelow (Lucinda Billing) (Mohawk)
Hunter James Day Bioh Cu Wy We Oung (Chippewa)
Freemont Samuel [White Bird] (Omaha)
Bear Child Ben (Blackfeet)
Bogy (Bogg:Cchs) Thomas (Blackfeet)
Heavy Runner Joe (Blackfeet)
Howard Annie (Cchs:Anna) (Blackfeet)
Saint Goddard Archie (Blackfeet)
Hazlett William M Blackfoot (Piegan:Cchs)
Powlas Alice E.(Married Blaine) (Oneida)
Camp Peter [Four Blankets] (Assinaboine)
Madison Priscilla Mashpee Blue Hill [Narg75 & Df]
Moon Flora (Married Bostwig Or Bostwick:Cchs) (Stockbridge)
Eagle Dog [Big Boy] Louis (Sioux) (Brule)
Buckles (Cchs:Bakeless Or Brockies Or Backles)
Bourassa Rosa (Married Brown) (Chippewa)
Fisher Bruce (Shi-Yu-Na) Bruce Valle (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Tsiosakentuoh Onioaic (Mary Bruce) (Mohawk)
Hackett Chas (Sioux) (Brule)
Iron Eage Feather (Brule) (Sioux) (Brule)
Headley Louis W Bull (Shoshone)
Bresette (Bressett) William C (Chippewa)
Killer Robert W. C.
Lovewell Mrs. E. C.
Roman Nose Henry C. (Cheyenne)
Vanwert David Jack C.
Black Star Simon (Caddo)
Edge Stanley Wabash (Caddo)
Henry Charles Frank (Caddo)
Kin Osk Asunko (Caddo)
Sturm Nannie E. (Caddo)
Volz Ella Sturm (Caddo)
William s Charles W. (Caddo)
Wilson Samuel B. (Caddo)
Kennerly Jerome [The Calf Takes A Seat] (Piegan)
Brave Henry (Apache)Captain
Bieta Victor (San Carlos)
Delchey Randall (San Carlos)
Blue Fred Nelson Catawaba
Ayers (Ayers) Wade (Catawba)
Harris Charlotte E. (Catawba)
Harris Rosa (Cchs:Rose) (Catawba)
Harris Tothie (Lottie??) (Catawba?)
Bishop Harold (Iroquois) (Cayuga)
Doxtater Edna (Iroquois) (Cayuga)
Gordon Gertie (Iroquois) (Cayuga)
Jacobs Leonard (Iroquois) (Cayuga)
Kinjoekety Jesse Jr (Cayuga)
Lay Alanson W (Cayuga)
Logan Henry Love (Cayuga)
Logan Mabel (Iroquois) (Cayuga)[Narg75 + Cchs]
Logan Mattie (Iroquois) (Cayuga)[Narg75 + Cchs]
Nephew Mattie Parker (Cayuga)
Parker Mattie E. (Cayuga)
Scott Lettie B. (Cayuga)
William s Minerva Mitten (Cayuga)
Jones William (Cchs:Mi:O) (Cayuse) (Cchs:Oregon)
Minthorn Anna E. (Cayuse)
Arch Jennie (Jannie: Cchs) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Carr [See Also Cchs:Kerr] Lena (Pueblo) (Queres)
Chepednoy (Cchs:Chabitoney) Michael Chabitnoy (Alaska) (Aleut)
Chiago Eugene Euguen Cheago Hayes (Pima)
Jackson Robert J Chehalis Wadh
Wapito John B. Chelan
Arch Kodeskie [Kodaski-Cchs] (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Stacy N. (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Big Jim Lassla (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Big Meat Robert (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Chisholm Olive D. (Cherokee)
Christian Alva Blanchard (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Colonahaska Abraham (Abram:Cchs) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Cornsilk Lavinia M. (Cherokee)
(Crow)Alice Bigwitch (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)Nana Anona (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Crowe Dora Dell (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Daniel (Daniels:Cchs) Adolphus (Cherokee)
Driver James B (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Edmonson Benton Beu (Cherokee)
Farwell Mary Wolf (Cherokee)
Feather Felix I. (Cherokee)
Fields Leslie Earl (Cherokee)
Fisher Moses Wiley (Cherokee)
Fishing Hawk Chickkilla (Cherokee)
George Anna B. (Cherokee)
George Annie Smoke (Cherokee)
George Dahney Ellen (Cherokee)
Gilstrap David F (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Gray Beard James (Cherokee)
Green Willie Lucy (Cherokee)
Hardy Stacy Beck (Cherokee)
Harris Charlotte E. (Cherokee)
Hicks Nina (Nina) (Cherokee)
Hildebrand (Hildebrandt) Benjamin (Cherokee)
Hill Blaine M (Cherokee)Nc
Hornbuckle Jefferson Davis (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Israell (Cchs:Israel) Ella (Cherokee)
Jackson Sarah (Cchs:Sara) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jessan (Cchs:Jessani) Dahnola (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Johnson Frances F (Cherokee)
Johnson Richard W (Cherokee)
Johnson Samuel M (Cherokee)
Jumper Stansil (Cchs:Stencel) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Largen Mary E (Cherokee)
Lewis Bert (Cchs:Berth) (Cherokee)
Little John Agnes (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Little John Guy (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Locklear George B. (Cherokee)
Long Carl Wheeler (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Long Peter Ichudahulattah (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Maul Etta Catolst (Cherokee)
Melton Anna Mae (Cherokee)
Mumblehead James W. (Cherokee)
Mumblehead James O. (Cherokee)
Nick Chiltoskie W. (Cherokee)
Nick Minnie E. (Cherokee)
Owl Kamie C. (Cherokee)
Owl Theodore E. (Cherokee)
Owl William J. (Cherokee)
Phillips James M. (Cherokee)
Rave Martha Cornsilk (Cherokee)
Rogers Winnie D. (Cherokee)
Saunooke Estelle Nan (Cherokee)
Saunooke Joseph (Chief) (Cherokee)
Saunooke Nan E. (Cherokee)
Sauve Minnie Nick (Cherokee)
Simpson Martha Owl (Cherokee)
Six Killer Samuel (Cherokee)
Smith Olive Larch (Cherokee)
Standing Deer Junaluska (Cherokee)
Standing Deer Culgaluski (Cherokee)
Stillwell Sara Corbin (Cherokee)
Suave Minnie Nick (Cherokee)
Tahquette Annie George (Cherokee)
Thorpe Iva Miller (Cherokee)
Wahneeta Kamie Owl (Cherokee)
Washington Joseph C (Cherokee)
Washington Stella Blythe (Cherokee)
Welch Madeline G. (Cherokee)
Wolfe George L. (Cherokee)
Wolfe Kathrine E. (Cherokee)
Wolfe Mary Elizabeth (Cherokee)
Wright Ellis S. (Cherokee)
Young Bird Yahnie (Cherokee)
Young Bird Wesley (Cherokee)
Young Bird Rufus (Cherokee)
Young Deer Stephen (Cherokee)
Young Deer Jesse (Cherokee)
Big Jim Russell (Cherokee?)
Big Jim Tolah (Cherokee?)
Balenti George E. (Cheyenne)
Balenti Michael R. (Cheyenne)
Bear Robert B. (Cheyenne)
Bear Shield Luke (Cheyenne)
Big Bear Robert (Cheyenne)
Big Horse Hubbel (Cheyenne)
Black Bear John (Cheyenne)
Black Bear Joseph (Cheyenne)
Black Deer Clement (Cheyenne)
Black Kettle Jennie (Cheyenne)
Bob Tail Joseph (Cheyenne)
Buffalo Meat Raymond (Cheyenne)
Bull Bear Oscar (Cheyenne)
Cahoe (Cchs:Bella) (Cchs:Arapaho) (Cheyenne)
Cedar Grove Myra (Cheyenne)
Charlton Howard [Buzzard] (Cheyenne)
Clark Emily A. (Cheyenne)
Cole Harry [Kysuplia] (Cheyenne)
Coppock Benjamin S. (Cheyenne)
Curtis [Good Blanket] (Cheyenne)
De Bray Chas. (Cheyenne)
Fielder Adelia (Sioux) (Cheyenne)River
Good Bear Paul (Cheyenne)
Hauser Anna (Cchs:Annie) (Cheyenne)Southern
Hauser Herman P. (Cheyenne)
Heap-Of-Birds Alfrich (Clyde) (Cheyenne)
High Bear William (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Houser Herman P. (Cheyenne)
Howling Wolf William (Cheyenne)
Hudnall Leonard Hyden (Cheyenne)
Idman David L. (Cheyenne)
Jones Mabel (Sioux) (Cheyenne)River
Kaney Amelia Clark (Cheyenne)
Little Chief William (Cheyenne)
Little Elk Minnie (Cheyenne)
Little Elk William (Cheyenne)
Little Man Jacob (Cheyenne)
Little Robe Nannie (Cheyenne)
Little Wolf William (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Medicine Bull Willis (Cheyenne)
Medicine Top Ella (Cheyenne)
Medicine Water Elva (Cheyenne)
Miles John D. (Cheyenne)
Oldman David L. (Cheyenne)
Prentiss Julia Bent (Cheyenne)
Red Bird Alice (Cheyenne)
Red Neck David (Cheyenne)
Red Neck Curtis (Cheyenne)
Red Water Thadeus (Cheyenne)
Red Wolf Calvan (Cheyenne)
Red Wolf Mack (Cheyenne)
Red Wolf Kias (Cheyenne)
Rolling Bull Rutherford (Cheyenne)
Rolling Bull Mamie (Cheyenne)
Seward Allen H. (Cheyenne)
She Bear David (Cheyenne)
Spotted (Crow)Thomas (Cheyenne)
Spotted Horse Ledante (Cheyenne)
Standing Elk Arthur (Cheyenne)
Standing Elk Laura (Cheyenne)
Standing Elk Walter (Cheyenne)
Stone Calf Ella (Cheyenne)
Sweet Medicine William (Cheyenne)
Thigh Mike B. (Cheyenne)
Two Moons Wesley (Cheyenne)
Two Moons Nora (Cheyenne)
Tyler John B. (Cheyenne)
Weasel Bear John (Cheyenne)
Weasel Bear Hugh (Cheyenne)
White Bear Percy (Cheyenne)
White Bird Dawes (Cheyenne)
White Face Henry (Cheyenne)
White Shield Harvey (Cheyenne)
White Shield Charles (Cheyenne)
Wolfe William H. (Cheyenne)
Yellow Bear Minnie (Cheyenne)
Yellow Bear Belle (Cheyenne)
Yellow Horse Carrie (Cheyenne)
Yellow Robe Charles (Cheyenne)
Houser Emil Dolly (Cheyenne?)
Little Old Man (Cheyenne?)
Lower (Lowin?) Lucy (Cheyenne?)
Collins Cecil C (Chickasaw)
Cooney Wallace Franklin (Chickasaw)
Courtney Sallie Lucile (Chickasaw)
Duke Tip Graham (Chickasaw)
Hayes Joseph W. (Chickasaw)
Keel Lewis (Cchs:Louis) (Chickasaw)
Waldon Catherine Pikey (Chickasaw)
Little Sun Eagle Chief Flora
Wants To Be Chief (Sioux)
La Fromboise Ida (Chinnook)
Davis Anna Belle Chipewa [Narg75 & Df]
Abidosh Carrie Petite (Chippewa)
Abidosh Michael (Chippewa)
Abraham David (Chippewa)
Abraham Henry (Chippewa)
Andrews William (Willie) (Chippewa)
Angus Frances J (Chippewa)
Aslin Elizabeth Eva (Chippewa)
Aslin Joseph Peter (Chippewa)
Barril [Barrell=Cchs] Napoleon (Chippewa)
Bear John (Baer) (Chippewa)
Bebeau Genevieve Jennie (Chippewa)
Belcourt Charles James (Chippewa)
Belcourt (Bellcourt) Georgina (Chippewa)
Belcourt [Bellcourt=Cchs] Louis (Chippewa)
Bellanger Alice (M:Cchs) (Chippewa)
Bellefeuille [Bellefeulle=Cchs] Emanuel (Chippewa)
Bellefeuille Theodore E (Chippewa)
Bender Charles A (Chippewa)
Bender Elizabeth G. (Chippewa)
Bernier (Berrier:Cchs) Jospeh (Chippewa)
Black Cloud Andrew (Chippewa)
Blue Sky Louise (Chippewa)
Bonga John [Kunigonshish] (Chippewa)Gilligen
Bontang (Bonting:Cchs) Nellie (Chippewa)
Bottineau (Bottineawi:Cchs) Emerald (Chippewa)
Boyd (Boyde:Cchs) Anna (Chippewa)
Bradley Estelle L. (Chippewa)
Bresette (Bressett) Frank (Chippewa)
Brigham Margaret Nasom (Chippewa)
Broker Joseph H. (Chippewa)
Brown William M (Chippewa)
Brunette Charles L (Chippewa)
Brunette Mabel Charlotte (Chippewa)
Buffalo Henry Peter (Chippewa)
Burd Margaret B. (Chippewa)
Butcher William [Kebewens] (Chippewa)Gillagen
Cabay Rachel H (Chippewa)
Cadotte Charlotte J (Chippewa)
Cadotte Clarence Earl (Chippewa)
Cadotte Julia Bernesay (Chippewa)
Cadotte Maggie (Margaret) (Chippewa)
Cajune James T. (Chippewa)
Cajune James L (Chippewa)
Campbell William Francis (Chippewa)
Carefell (Cchs:Carrefell) George (Chippewa)
Carefell Willie (Cchs:William ) (Chippewa)
Carpenter Arthur Oliver (Chippewa)
Caswell Louisa C (Chippewa)
Cayenne George J (Chippewa)
Chingwa Louis F. (Chippewa)
Chisholm Annie (Cchs:Anna) (Chippewa)
Clark George Henry (Chippewa)
Cloud Joe (Joseph:Cchs) (Chippewa)
Cobmoosa Jacob Walker (Chippewa)
Coleman Francis E (Chippewa)
Collins M. C. (Chippewa)?
Collins Mary Mrs (Chippewa)
Conner (Cchs:Connors) Andrew (Chippewa)
Couture Mary M (Chippewa)
Covert John L (Chippewa)
Cramer Alice Mccarthy (Chippewa)
Curtis Ada C (Chippewa)
Davis Edward (Mi:P:Cchs) (Chippewa)
Davis John D (Chippewa)
Davis Oscar Deforest (Chippewa)
Davis Sarah Kejigasaqua (Chippewa)
Deloney (Cchs:Delaney) Samuel (Chippewa)
Demarr Alfred Peter (Chippewa)
Dennis (Denis:Cchs) Benjamin (Chippewa)
Denomie Alice H. (Chippewa)
Denomie Margaret Eliza (Chippewa)
Denomie Rose Annie (Chippewa)
Denomie Simon Jr (Chippewa)
Denomie Thomas (Mi:F) (Chippewa)
Denomie William J (Chippewa)
Denomie William H (Chippewa)
Dodge Mary Miller (Chippewa)
Doherty Martina F (Chippewa)
Earth George (Wahweyeacomig) (Chippewa) (Mille Lac)
Ebert Theresa (Cchs:Mi:M) (Chippewa)
Edwards (Cchs:Edward) Julia (Chippewa)
Fairbanks Geo W (Chippewa)
Fairbanks William A (Chippewa)
Farr John B. (Chippewa)
Fineday John Charles (Chippewa)
Fisher Mary Jackson (Chippewa)
Fraser Thomas Tiosh (Chippewa)
Frechette (Cchs:Frechelle) Julia (Chippewa)
Funk Rea (Cchs:Ray) (Chippewa)
Gardner William (Cchs:Mi:J) (Chippewa)
Gesis Annie (Cchs:Mi:M) (Chippewa)
Gheen Evelyn M (Chippewa)
Giard Henry A (Chippewa)
Giard Mamie (Cchs:Mayme) (Chippewa)
Gilman Joe (Cchs:Joseph) (Chippewa)
Goedken (Goedker:Cchs) Agnes (Chippewa)
Gokee John Jr (Chippewa)
Golden Addison P (Chippewa)
Gordon Miles [Ta-Bog-An] (Chippewa)
Gordon S Jean (Chippewa)
Gordon Sarah J (Chippewa)
Gorsuch Stella Mishler (Chippewa)
Gouge J. Jennings (Chippewa)
Green Evelyn M. (Chippewa)
Green Bird John (Chippewa)
Green Bird Louis (Chippewa)
Green Bird William (Chippewa)
Green Leaf Henry (Chippewa)
Green Sky Naomi (Chippewa)
Green Sky Peter (Chippewa)
Grombois (Cchs:Gromboise) Emma (Chippewa)
Hall Mamie (Mayme:Cchs) (Chippewa)
Harrison John G. (Chippewa)
Heaney (Cchs:Heany) Julia (Chippewa)
Heaney (Cchs:Heany) Paul (Chippewa)
Heaney (Cchs:Heany) Rose (Chippewa)
Hearty John Hardy (Chippewa)
Henry Abraham (Abram:Cchs) (Chippewa)
Holliday Arnold (Cchs:Mi:S) (Chippewa)
Holmes Richard Eugene (Chippewa)
Holstein Mary Merceline (Chippewa)
Isham Luzena Tibbet (Chippewa)
Isham William (Cchs:Mi:H) (Chippewa)
Isham William Geo (Chippewa)
Jackson John (Quakejig) (Chippewa)
Jackson William B (Chippewa)
Jacobs Sarah (Cchs:Sara) (Chippewa)
Jerome Elmira C. (Chippewa)
Johnson Joseph [Neshode] (Chippewa)
Johnson Lucy M. (Chippewa)
Johnston Wallace E (Chippewa)
Jollie William H. (Chippewa)
Jordan William Geo (Chippewa)Gillager
King Anna Sophie (Chippewa)
La Chapelle Ida (Chippewa)
La Fernier Susie (Chippewa)
La Fernier George (Chippewa)
La Fernier Delia (Chippewa)
La Framboise Napoleon (Chippewa)
La Framboise Alfred (Chippewa)
La Franc Jos (Chippewa)
La Pointe William (Chippewa)
La Pointe Francis (Chippewa)
La Prairie Henry (Chippewa)
La Roche Lucien (Chippewa)
La Rocque Virginia (Chippewa)
La Rocque Elizabeth (Chippewa)
La Rocque John (Chippewa)
La Rocque Frances (Chippewa)
La Roche Alice (Chippewa)
La Rocque Mary (Chippewa)
La Rocque Paul (Chippewa)
La Rush Ella (Chippewa)
La Rush Margaret (Chippewa)
Lacy Susie M (Chippewa)
La Douceur Mary (Chippewa)
La Duke Fred (Chippewa)
La Duke Henry (Chippewa)
La Duke Louis (Chippewa)
La Duke Napoleon (Chippewa)
Lambert Mary (Mi:E) (Chippewa)
La Traille Clemence (Chippewa)
Le Fernier Michael (Chippewa)
Le Rocque Paul (Chippewa)
Little Deer George (Chippewa)
Little Wolf William (Chippewa)
Lone Star Esther (Chippewa)
Lone Star Frank (Chippewa)
Lufkin (Cchs:Lufkins) William (Chippewa)
Lufkins (Cchs:Lufkin) John (Chippewa)
Lyon (Cchs:Lyons) Rose (Chippewa)
Mark Josephine (Cchs:Josie) (Chippewa)
Martin Charles [Takomine] (Chippewa)Pillager
Martin E. L. (Chippewa)
Martin James [Nedawasl] (Chippewa) (Mille Lac)
Mayo Jr. George (Chippewa)
Mccarthy Alice B. (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Claudia E. (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Francis Charles (Chippewa)
Mctavish Ida Lachapelle (Chippewa)
Miller James M. (Chippewa)
Miller James L. (Chippewa)
Miller John H. (Chippewa)
Mishler Estelle L. (Chippewa)
Mishler Peter W. (Chippewa)
Morrison Daniel R. (Chippewa)
Morrison John G. (Chippewa)
Morrison John G (Chippewa)
Murphy Maude E. (Chippewa)
Muscoe George F. (Chippewa)
Nauwagesic Eliza J. (Chippewa)
Otto Alice Lambert (Chippewa)
Peake Frederick W. (Chippewa)
Peters Edward W. (Chippewa)
Petoskey Ella J. (Chippewa)
Pierce Annnie Gesis (Chippewa)
Prophet Ellen Thomas (Chippewa)
Raiche Veronica Holliday (Chippewa)
Red Cloud Isabel (Chippewa)
Roberts Charles A. (Chippewa)
Robitaille Emily Peake (Chippewa)
Rogers Edward (Chief) (Chippewa)
Rogers Edward Lowell (Chippewa)
Rogers John W. (Chippewa)
Rose Anna M. (Chippewa)
Saint Germain Thomas (Chippewa)
Saint Germaine Thomas (Chippewa)
Sands Ida C. (Chippewa)
Sharette Elmira J. (Chippewa)
Simon Elmer B. (Chippewa)
Simpson Grace Warren (Chippewa)
Tibbetts Eugene A. (Chippewa)
Tibbetts Luzena E. (Chippewa)
Tiosh Thomas Frazer (Chippewa)
Tobin Ida Warren (Chippewa)
Trepania Joseph A. (Chippewa)
Trottershaw Mrs. Peter (Chippewa)
Umbriet Sophia Warren (Chippewa)
Van Wert James (Chippewa)
Vanwert James B. (Chippewa)
Venne Alfred M. (Chippewa)
Wahoo C. M. (Chippewa)
Warren Eugene L. (Chippewa)
Warren George C. (Chippewa)
Warren Grace Simpson (Chippewa)
Warren Grace E. (Chippewa)
Warren Henry W. (Chippewa)
Warren Ida Mae (Chippewa)
Warren John B. (Chippewa)
Warren Sophia M. (Chippewa)
Wauskakanick Sara William s (Chippewa)
Webster Julia Elmore (Chippewa)
Wheelock Edmund R. (Chippewa)
Woodbury Harry P. (Chippewa)
Woodhan Elizabeth William s (Chippewa)
Bressette E. A. Chippewa(?)
La Prarie Emma Chippewa?
Mark Jesie A. Chippewa?
Bitchaiet Oliver (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Chaender Dora (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Chee Hugh (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Dekhlikiseh Dorothy (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Kak-Ka-Neth-La Morgan (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Kanesewah Leonard (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Kozine Abner (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Too-Is-Gah John (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Geronimo Chapo (Apache)Chiricahua??
Geronimo Robert (Apache)Chiricuhua
Carter Della Ires (Chitimacha)
Carter John Milan (Chitimacha)
Marcotte (Cchs:Marcot) Mary (Chitimacha)
Marcotte (Cchs:Marco) “O””Neal” (Chitimacha)
Bruner Elliot (Cchs:Elliott) (Choctaw)
Choate Green M (Choctaw)
Curtis William Clyde (Choctaw)
Dickerson Guy B (Choctaw)
Dwight Simon Turner (Choctaw)
Flinchum John B(En:Cchs) (Choctaw)
Foster Addie B (Choctaw)[Narg75 & Df]
Garland John Spencer (Choctaw)
Go Forth Andrew (Choctaw)
Goode Willie F (Choctaw)
Harris Everett J (Choctaw)
Hayes James Elmer (Choctaw)
Kelley Victor Murat (Choctaw)
Le Flore Helen (Choctaw)
Leonard Lillie B (Choctaw)
Leonard Phoebe (Cchs:Phebe) (Choctaw)
Sexton Ralph H. (Choctaw)
Slinker Thomas D. (Choctaw)
Willis Isaac Jr. (Choctaw)
Bruner David Creek(?) Choctaw(?)
Flinchum Dixon D. Choctaw?
Deon Wilbert Little Church Boy (Sioux)
Beale Frank D Clallam
Smith Edwin A. Clallam
Thompson Elisa Smith Clallam
Vinson William Henry Clallam
Willing Edward G. Clallam
Runs In The Clouds
Capistrano Antonio (Mission)Coahuilla
Cordero Isidro (Pueblo)Cochiti
Dickson Cyrus (Pueblo)Cochiti
Montoya Josefeta (Queres) Cochiti
Faule Jos Wilfred (Colville)
Favel Maxime (Cchs:Max) (Colville)
Finley William Howard (Colville)
Lafleuer Mictchell (Cchs:Mitchell) (Colville)
Parker Laura N. (Comanche)
Peawo Wilber A. (Comanche)
Taawayite Henry P. (Comanche)
Tivis William M. (Comanche)
Bull Bear Jock (Comanche) (Arapahoe)
Conover Andrew Jackson (Comanche) (Cchs:Anadarko)
Kosnah Walter A (Comanche)
Le Barre John (Comanche)
Le Barre Lewis (Comanche)
James Thersa [Ik Con Tisu In Pa] (Nez Perce)
Decora (Cchs:Decorah) Samuel Co-Ni-Gna (Winnebago)
Connors (See Also Conners:Cchs) Mary (Iroquois)
Conners (See Also Connors:Cchs) Agnes (Mohawk)
Crockery Face Grace Cook (Sioux) (Loafer)
Kawennaieson Warisaro (Charlote Cook (Mohawk)
Cooper Aramentha Aramantha Cooper Algonquin
Coddington Jennie W (Coos Bay)
Butler (Buttler) Clarence (Couer d’Alene)
Cadot (Cadol:Cchs) Peter Cree
Alexander Sealey (Senley:Cchs) (Creek)
Anderson David Bruner (Creek)
Barnett Ada Katherine (Creek)
Bear Tail John (Creek)
Bear Tail Louisa (Creek)
Brown Louis C (Creek)
Brown Nellie Beatrice (Creek)
Bruner (Brunner) William (Creek)
Checote George W (Creek)
Crowell Sarah Elizabeth (Creek)
Deere (Cchs:Deer) William (Creek)
Foster Wallace Walter (Creek)
Foster [Caudy] Claudy (Creek)
Francis Martha Elizabeth (Creek)
Hill William D (Creek)
Johnson Kate (Katie (Creek)
Mckellop P. A. (Creek)
Perryman Francis E. (Creek)
Six Killer Samuel (Creek)
Bell William C. Creek? Or Cherokee?
Posey Yahola Irving Creek?
Adam(S) Kat(I)E Helen (Crow)
Bad Baby Chloe (Crow)
Bear Russell W. (Crow)
Big Hair Persis (Crow)
Burnett Louisa Geisdorf (Crow)
Cooper Jos W (Crow)
Crazy Head James (Crow)
Davis Samuel S (Crow)
Dillon Rose Laforge (Crow)
Doyle Robert (Crow)
Hears Fire Edw (Crow)
Hill George W. (Crow)
Hogan George W. (Crow)
Jackson Julia (Piegan) (Crow)
Long Bear Horace (Crow)
Long Ear Benjamine (Crow)
Pretty Scalp Lois (Crow)
Shively Frank S. (Crow)
Spotted Horse Clara (Crow)
Wasson Jennie D. (Crow)
White Bear Blake (Crow)
White Edith Bartlett (Crow)
White William H. (Crow)
Yellow Tail Robert (Crow)
Long Bear Hattie Crow?
Durant Edward\{Nelson E Crow\} (Chippewa)
American Horse Robert Cut Ears (Sioux) (Loafer)
La Jeunesse John D (Shoshone)
Daklugie (See Also Dahklugie And Asa As Surname:Cchs) Asa (Apache)
Dibo Annie Annie Dalbou Ha Nan Ka Rou To Ra Ta (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Mohawk
Bacon Francis Coeur D’alene
Wildshoe Rose Coeur D’alene
Bacon George [Coeur D’alene]
Johnson Victor H. Dalles
Davenport Susie (Married Davenport) (Chippewa)
Horse Chief Eagle David (Ponca)
Kills Without Wounding David (Sioux) (Brule)
Little Old Man David [Braided Locks] (Cheyenne)
Wild Anna R. Dawson
Dickson John Juan De Jesus Pancho John Dixon (Pueblo)Cochiti
Bobb Jimmie [Bolt] (Delaware)
Exendine Albert A. (Delaware)
Exendine Alberta A. (Delaware)
Exendine Oliver W. (Delaware)
Gaddy Risdon (Cchs:Risdom) (Delaware)
Ohmert Rose Bell (Delaware)
John Della (Or Della Mae:Cchs) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bergie Joseph (Chippewa)Devils Lake
(St. Regis)Alice Dibs
Peazzoni Eli M. (Digger)
Webster Julia Elmore (Digger)
Archuleta (Archulettaarcheluta=Cchs] John Dj (Pueblo)
Foster Sampson [Fast Dog] (Cchs:Samson) (Sioux) Wahpeton
Benway Narcisse Pend D’oreille
Schuyler Abbie Jane Doxtator
Apachoas Juan Juan E Apachose (Pima)
Coats (Coates:Cchs) Elmer E (Cherokee)
Dagenette (Dagenett:Narg) Charles E. (Peoria) (Miami?)
Feather (Brule)I. E.
White Tree Susie E. (Seneca)
White Tree Susie E. (Wyandotte)
Cooper Grace Red Eagle S. (Quapaw)
Sacto Grace Red Eagle (Quapaw)
Many Eagle (Cchs:Many Eagles) Ernest (Sioux)
(Crow)Dog Amy Earwood (Sioux) (Brule)
Amachana Nick (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Arch Olivan (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Arch Ross (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Arch Johnson (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Armachain(E) Jonah (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bean Albert (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Diana (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Ella (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Eugene (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Mamie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck May (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Rose (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bell Ernest (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bird David (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bird Lizzie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Blythe Fred (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bradley Johnson (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bradley Margaret (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Bradley Nick (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Cannot Abel (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Clark John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Cody John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Coleman Nancy (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Colonahaski Joseph (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Colonhaske Charles (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Conley John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Conley Luke (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Cornsilk Dow (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)Arthur (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)Boyd (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)David (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)Etta (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow)Ossie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
(Crow) (Ute) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Crowe Luther (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Crowe Minnie (Cherokee) (Eastern)[Narg75 & Df]
Cucumber Gena (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Davis Anita (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Davis Isaac (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Davis Israel (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Dewitt Charles (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Driver Adam (Cherokee) (Eastern)
French Maud (Cherokee) (Eastern)
French Moroni (Cherokee) (Eastern)
George Annie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
George Judas (Cherokee) (Eastern)
George Manly (Cherokee) (Eastern)
George Mark (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Gilstrap Anna (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Gilstrap Mamie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Green George (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Hill Minda (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Hornbuckle Fred (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Hornbuckle Johnson (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Hornbuckle Maggie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Hornbuckle William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jackson Jack (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jackson Jonas (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jacobs Luther (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jasson John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Jessan Joseph (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Johnson Addison (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Johnson Tempa (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Johnson William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Larch David (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Larch Olive (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Larch William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Locklear Charles (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Long Charles (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Long Rachel (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Lossih John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Lossih Thomas (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Lowrie Garfield (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Maney James (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Miller Iva (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Mumblehead Jamesbradley (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Mumblehead Roger (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Agnes (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Ammons (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl David (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Enoch (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Kamie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Marthajane (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl Thomas (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Owl William h (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Oxendine James (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Oxendine Lacy (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Partridge Bird (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Powell Sarah (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Powell Stansill (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Reed Lloyd (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Reed Lucinda[Cindy] (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Ross Adam[Tewatley-Nickname] (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Runningwolfe Lloyd (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Sannooka Jackson (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Saunook Stillwell (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Saunooke Isabel (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Saunooke Joe (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Saunooke Samuel (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Saunooke Stephen (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Screamer Manus (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Seay Johnw (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Sequoyah Lizzie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Shell (Ute) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Shevill William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Smith Duffia (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Smith Jacob (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Smith Lewis (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Smith Sibbald (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Smith Tom (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Standingdeer Culgaluska(Carlw) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Swaney Calcina (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Teesateske Welch (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Teleskie Jesse (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Tewatley Cain (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Thompson David (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Thompson James (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Thompson JeffressWilliam (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Tramper Ammoons (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Tramper Lottiec (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Tubbs Laura (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wahhahoo Lista(Wahootwin) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wahyahnetah Posey (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Washington Joseph (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Charlotte[Lottie] (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Clarence (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Cornetta (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch James (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch James (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch John (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Lloyd (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Lucinda (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Lucindagrace (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Lucindam (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch Mark (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welch William (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Welsh Mary (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Whippoorwill Manly (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wilnotih Ned (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolf Callie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolf George (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolf Mark (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolfe Amanda (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolfe Edward (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolfe Mary (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolfe Pearl (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Wolfe Tarquettetaquah (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Woodell Margaret (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Youngbird Rufus (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Youngbird Saughee (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Youngbird Wesley (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Youngdeer Jessie (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Youngdeer Stephen (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Beck Dinah (Cherokee)Eastern?
Beck Savannah (Cherokee)Eastern?
Good Shields(Cchs:Good Shield) Edw (Sioux)
Grinnell George [Running Elk] (Gros Ventre)
Black Spotted Horse Ellen (Sioux)
Apekaum (Cchs:Apeckaum) Charles Emerson (Kiowa)
(Crow)Mollie Welch Endros (Cherokee)
Herrera (Herera) (Herrara) Enrique (Henry)
Aprico Carlos Carlos Eprico (Pima)
Wolf Healy M. Eskimo
Glori [Spanish Name: Esteban Glori][Redleaf] Stephen
Bartlett [Bartlette=Cchs] Ida Estelle (Bannock)
Thunder George W. F
Fletcher William [Going Farther] (Cheyenne)
Che Rah Le Fidelis [Chsshewahkepah] (Osage)
Aitsan Lucuis Mrs File 2510?
Fire Tail Minnie Finley (Caddo)
Harold Celia Singing First (Arapahoe)
Bouchard Joseph Kootenai (Flathead)
La Dero(Ute)Joe (Flathead)
Marengo Baptiste (Cchs:Baptisto) (Flathead)
Little White Man Florence (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Little Bird Hebert Follower (Arapaho)
Dupuis (Sac & Fox)
La Framboise (Also Framboise:Cchs) Justine Emily (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Day Elizabeth La France[Katutsaron Kwas Arisawe] Also E. Terace Day
Cajune Francis P. Frank (Omaha)
La Quier (Cchs:Laquies) Frank [Ke Che In No Dri] (Chippewa)
Makes Trouble In Front
Green Bird Harry G. (Chippewa)
Little Hawk Herbert G. (Sioux)
Stands Looking Maggie G. Belts
Hoxie Sarah (Cchs:Sara G.) Nomelakie
Doctor Alice Faugh Ga (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doctor Rosalieah Noo Geh Hoh (Iroquois) (Seneca) (Tonawanda)
Hollow Horn Eagle George
Lock Ear (Locklear?) George (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Crowd Katherine Naw Geshe Go Kwo (Chippewa)
Gould Dolly Looking Glass (Nez Perce)
Glode Lizzie Daisy Glode (Sioux) (Oglala)
Pena Nicholas J. Gopah
Gozzene Warren [ Gozzam] (Yuma)
Ha-Cha-Ta (John S. Grant) (Omaha)
Nori Ida V. Griffin (Okanagan)
Bears Arms George (Gros Ventre)
Bird Joshua Spotted (Gros Ventre)
Brown James A (Gros Ventre)
Bull John “The,Dwarf” (Gros Ventre)
Crows Ghost Morgan (Gros Ventre)
Gibbs Susan (Cchs:Susie) (Gros Ventre)
Harris Joseph B (Gros Ventre)
Hosie Lucy Styles (Gros Ventre)
Huber Charles F. (Gros Ventre)
Sanborn John W. (Gros Ventre)
Shield Bishop L. (Gros Ventre)
Silk Carl E. (Gros Ventre)
Smith Jefferson B. (Gros Ventre)
Turtle Head Winnie (Gros Ventre)
Heavy Hair Almeda Grow Ventre
Bernell [Bernel=Cchs] Thirza Guadaloupe (Comanche)
Buttler Mrs. John H.
Lone Star John H.
Berry Tennyson Ah-Ko Hah Setine (Ah-Ko-Bak Se-Tine=Cchs) (Apache)
Kawboodle Charles [Left Hand] (Kiowa)
Haney Zoa A. Hardin (Potawatomi)
Harris Artemie Artemis Harris (Catawba)
Cries For Ribs Harry (Ponca)
Acklin Hattie Kai-Heh Hattie Harney (Apache)
Hiyi John John Haui (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
King William [Pa Haut A Wits] Pai(Ute)
Aitsan Lucius [Cute] Head Of Bears (Kiowa)[Narg75 &Narg75df]
Armstrong Kath. Silver Heels (Seneca)
Calls Horse Looking Henry (Sioux) (Brule)
Knocks Too Off Henry Henry Knox (Sioux)
No Shin Bone Henry (Crow)
Dillon Charles [Follows Her] (Sioux) (Crow) (Creek)
Creeping Bear Joel Hochina (Arapahoe)
Martin Margaret (Shawnee) (Hoopa)
Good Luck William Hooska Nal Wooty (Navajo)
No So Woots Hooske (Navajo)
Hermequatewa (Cchs:Hermesquatewa) Andrew (Hopi)Shumopovi
Morisette Sophia American Horse (Sioux)
Thunder Red Big Horse Clarence W. (Sioux)
Wasitasunke (Sophia American Horse) (Sioux)
Spencer Samuel (Apache)Hualapai
Big Bear Samuel Humppejahega (Winnebago)
Eagle Feather Julia I (Sioux) (Oglala)
Kowuni Annie [Tsa I Ka Weet Sa] (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Dupuis Louis (Cchs:Luis) (Iowa)
Black Chief Lyman Iroqouis (Seneca)
Arquette Mary Ann Iroquis (Mohawk)[Narg75 & Narg75df]
Allen Claudia B (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Arquette Theresa Betsie (Iroquois) [St. Regis=Cchs] (Mohawk)
Bennett L Nicholas (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Billings (Billing:Cchs) Hattie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Billy Silas (T.:Cchs) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bishop Tracy D (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bissell (Bissel) Harry (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Black Chief Gibson (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Button Leroy G (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Chubb John [Katahnoran] (Iroquois)
Chubb (Cchs:Chub) Lizzie (Iroquois)
Clark Frank H (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Cole Annie (Cchs:Anna) (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Cole Joseph [Sose] (Iroquois)
Cook Alllison L (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Cook Charles P. (Iroquois) ?
Cook Frank [Laksarie] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cook Mary Mamie (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cook Mitchell A-Ren-On-Keta (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cook Peter A (Iroquois)
Cook (Seneca)Clark (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Cooke Esther A (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Cooke Mary Belle (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cooke William Peter (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Crouse Arthur Llyod (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Da Wa Dates (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
De Beau Louis (Iroquois) Mohawak
De Forrest Billy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doctor Thomas Jamerson (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Fisher Mary Ann (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Frank Theodore (Cchs:Mi:T) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
George Gilmore S (Iroquois) (Onondago)
George Salina (Cchs:Selina) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Gordon Olive (Cchs:Mi:J) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Henry Bertha May (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Herring Louis [Rowie] (Iroquois)
Hill Howard \{Genwaae) (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Jack Warren D (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Jackson Andrew Jr (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson Christie Kensite (Iroquois)
Jackson Elsie Bell (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jacobs Ernest (Earnest:Cchs) (Iroquois) (Cayuga)
Jacobs Paul C (Iroquois)
Jimeson Geneva (Cchs:Aineva) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
John Hebert (Cchs:Herbert) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnny John Betsy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnny John Cleveland (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnny John Isaac (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnny John Mitchell (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnson Alice Connors (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Johnson Dennis (Cchs:Mi:W) (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Frances E (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Nellis A (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Richarad Lay (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jones Minne (Cchs:Minnie) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jordan Henry M (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Kennedy James Henry (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy Walter Lee (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kilbuck (Killbuck) Peter (Iroquois) (Seneca)
La Clerce John (Iroquois)
La France Thomas (Iroquois)
La France Thomas (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Lay Kelley (Cchs:Kelly) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lay Theresa M(Arguerite:Cchs) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lazore Elizabeth Terrance (Iroquois) (St. Regis?)
Lazore Philip [Aritonko] (Iroquois) (St. Regis?)
Le Clerce Thomas (Iroquois)
Logan W. R. (Iroquois)
Loren (Loran:Cchs) Anna (Iroquois) Mohawk?
La France Elizabeth (Iroquois)? Mohawk?
Lay Nelson R. (Iroquois)?
Chiwiwi Marie (Pueblo)Iselta
Chaves Telesfor (Pueblo)Isleta
Creager Katie (Pueblo)Isleta
Davis Ida (Seneca)It
Archer (Acher) Jacob J.
Blue Lips James James Tattooed (Sioux)
La Vatta Emma Jane (Bannock)
Jennesse John John Jannies (Sioux) (Upper Yankton)
Brave Hawk Jesse Jesse Gabriel (Sioux)
Gillosih (Goliah Big Jim) (Cherokee)
Flatt (Flat Tail:Cchs) John Flattail John (Piegan) (Blackfeet)
Holy Elk Face John (Sioux)
Hi-Tto-Kah (John Pigeon) John? (Winnebago)
Garcia Francisco Frank Johnson (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Heotyi (Heoty:Cchs) Tafishhugh Johnson {Tafieh}
La Flumboise (Frombois:Cchs) Joseph (Chinnook)
Jordan Peter (Cchs:Peter Joseph) (Chippewa)
Dailey (Cchs:Daley) George Jr Waydolia (Pueblo)
Hill David Russell Jr (Onondago)
Lane Fred F Jr Summie
Pradt George H. Jr. (Pueblo)
Garvin [Garvie] James Jrn Garvie (Sioux)
Jordan Ida (Oneida)Juana (Navajo)
Iron Eagle Feather Julia (Sioux)
Steady Grass Hopper Justin
Loud Bear Louise K. (Chippewa)
Bentley Henry [Wa Ka Nas Cook] (Kickapoo)Mexican
Loran Agnes Ames Kan Wa Po Ana Kenon (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Justine (Sioux) Ka Kanla Sun(Thomas Medicine Horse (Sioux)
Washungah (Kaw) (Chief) (Kaw)
Cook Charlotte [Warisaro Kawennaiesen] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Loren Peter [Rohyendenreuh](Cchs:Rohyenden Kenk) (Mohawk)
Culbertson Moses [Red Kettle] (Sioux)
Kie Lena Lena Kick (Pueblo)
De Peltguestangue Estaiene (Kickapoo) (Chippewa)
Down James [Ma-She-Mah] (Kickapoo)[Mexcian Band]
(Kickapoo)Emma Penethahquah (Kickapoo)
(Kickapoo)Roy [Ki-Asgne] (Kickapoo)
Kirk Sara Cook (Kickapoo)
Lunt Achsah (Cchs:Axie) (Kickapoo)
White Corn Arthur (Kickapoo)
Kerning Charles W Kie (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Claremore Francis (French Killer) (Osage)
Ferm Celinda D. King (Oneida)
Kane John John King (Nez Perce)
Akkaum Tsait-Kopeta Minnie (Kiowa)
Bruce Ned E (Kiowa)
Chadlesome Sherman [Mi-Pane-Ta] (Kiowa)
Dangerous Eagle Frederick (Kiowa)
Doanmol (Doanmoe:Cchs) Mabel (Kiowa)[Narg75 & Df]
Eagle Frederick D. (Kiowa)
Given Joshua H. (Kiowa)
Hummingbird Joseph [Ann-Ke-Ah] (Kiowa)
Jackson Emily P. (Kiowa)
Kaha Kome Theodore (Kiowa)
Lone Wolf Delva (Kiowa)
Mi-Pane-Ta (Sherman Cladlesome) (Kiowa)
Pedric Laura D. (Kiowa)
Thomas Dennis W. (Kiowa)
Thomas Martha Napawat (Kiowa)
Yellow Hair Owen (Kiowa)
Ki-Teu-Mi Thomas Thomas Kitewoni (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Charles Elizabeth K (Klamath)
Cochran Lottie Horn (Klamath)
Ferris George (Mi:W:Cchs) (Klamath)
Ferris Ulysses (Cchs:Ulisse) (Klamath)
Fritto (Fritz:Cchs) Bertha (Klamath)
Fritto (Fritz:Cchs) Dora (Klamath)[Narg75 & Df]
Gilbert Rose Temple (Klamath)
Hancorne Matilda (Mathilda) (Klamath)
Horne Jacob A. (Klamath)
Horne Jacoh (Jacob:Cchs) (Klamath)
Horne Jeanetta A. (Klamath)
Jackson Emma (Cchs:Mi:E) (Klamath)
Johnson Bessie A (Klamath)
Johnson Bessie G. (Klamath)
Masten David M. (Klamath)
Mcfarland Rose E. (Klamath)
Stevens Rose Mcfarland (Klamath)
Temple Rose A. (Klamath)
Ten Eyck Mattie (Klamath)
Daniels William J Klamath? [Does Not Know What Tribe He Comes From Chemawa
Komah Moses Also Known As George Esadooah (Comanche)
Kekahbah Warren Charles Kobbie (Kaw)[Narg75 & Df]
Koborivak Fay (Alaska) Kobuk Eskimo
Killowat James Gabriel Kootenai
Cheago Lapolia Helen L Cheago (Papago) (Cchs:Pima)
Elk Horn Moses L [Sunka Wakan Wicake] (Sioux)
Kennedy Sarah (Cchs:Sara L) (Seneca)
Armel Bennin S. L. Winnebago?
White Man Florence L. (Cheyenne)
Miller Jamessr[ (Chippewa)Laccourteorielle
Mitchell Benjamin (Chippewa)Laccourteorielle
Paisano Frankfrankbrush (Pueblo) (Queres) Laguana
Alonzo John (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Alonzo Joseph (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Anallo Walter (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Anderson Yaame (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Atsye Charles (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Atsye Amy (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Atsye Meta (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Brown Charles (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Chaves James (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Chavez John (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Clarke Ashbury (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Cochrane William (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Davis Peter (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Guernsey Clara (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Hakiya (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
(Cchs:Tawkieh) (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Isautea Alice (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Jeremiah Leno (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Jose Francisco (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Juan Paul (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Ka-Wa-A-Che (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Ki-At-Se (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kich Grace (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Kiwera James (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Kowuni Frank (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Leeds Clifford (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Leeds Yamie (Queres) (Laguna)
Lorenzo Laura (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Marciakewakeryquechemi (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Martinez John (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Paisano Mariaramona (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Paisano William h (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Shoique Olive (Queres) (Laguna)
Sowtea Alice[Tsoytea] (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Wyshee Theresashoyyini (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Alonzo Frank Pueblo? (Laguna)?
Dolson George Little Lake
Frazier Otis Little Lake
Frazier Robert Little Lake
Smith Amy Little Lake
Frazier Philip Little Lake?
Mantel Mollie M.Alfred Lamont (Osage)
Long (See Also:Long Lance And\Or Lance Long:Cchs) Sylvester
La Quier Chales Laquire Ne Sho Id (Chippewa)
Romero Felicita (Pueblo)Largo
Larrabee Davis David Larvie (Sioux)
Shooting Cat Anna Laura (Sioux)
Kelly Calvin Charles Lee Colvin Kelly (Sioux)
Logan Lenora (Cchs:Also Lenore) (Iroquois) (Cayuga)[Narg75 +
Elk Looks Back Levi (Sioux)
(Crow)On Head Lewis
Fun Maker Eugene Little Bear (Winnebago) (Menominee)
Bear Gets Up Lizzie (Crow)
Bordeaux Martha (Sioux) (Loafer) (((Rosebud) ) )
Bear J. Emma Logan (Winnebago)
Dietz William H Lone Star (Sioux) (Oglala)
Lockwood Annie (Pueblo)Long
Big Head Ruth Looking Woman (Sioux) (Brule)
Rohyenden Kenk (Peter Loren) (Mohawk)
Lord Annie (Penobscot)Lost Tribe
Big Horn Elk Louis (Sioux)
Grow On Head Louis
French Lou (& Louis:Cchs) Walla Walla
Pratt Arthur (Sioux) (Lower Yankton)
Black Short Nose Lucy (Cheyenne)
Dekoff Helen Lane Lummi
Iron Eagle Feather Lydia (Sioux)
Ferris Lillie (Cchs:Lillian M) [Married:Wilder] (Klamath)[Cchs + Narg75]
Blue Sky Bertran M. (Seneca)
Brown Josefa M. M.
Haffner Mrs. E. M.
Hill Etta Catolst M. (Cherokee)
Jamieson (Jameson) Bertha M. Dye (Seneca)
La Forge Rose M. (Crow)
Red Thunder Mary M. (Sioux)
Round Face Boy M.
Saint Cyr Liliam M. (Winnebago)
Catolst Etta (Cchs:Ettie M.) (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Harris Fanny [Ochi Ma Kwa] (Cchs:Fannie A.) (Sac & Fox)
[No Last Name?] Mabel (Kiowa)
Guion Joseph (Sioux) Mahzahzah
Mahone William B. Makah
Awataw (Awatum:Cchs) Sara Mallia (Pima)
Philip Danielsrunstheenemy (Apache)Mamouth
Fire Thunder [White Man] Edgar (Sioux) (Loafer)
Bear’s Ghost Irene (Mandan)
Gibbs Charles D (Mandan)
Harris Jeanette E (Mandan)
Brings A Woman Mary (Sioux) (Loafer)
Horse Chief Eagle Mary (Ponca)
Brings A Woman Mary (Sioux) (Loafer)
Attaquin Alice Ethel Mashpee
Brown Alonzo G. Mashpee
Degrasse Alfred (Locust:Cchs) Mashpee
Madison Lyman Browne Mashpee
Peters Charles A. Mashpee
Simons Eva May Mashpee
La Chappelle (Cchs:Chapelle) Max (Sioux)
Condon Jessie Ann Mccoy (Sioux)
Mclean Gladysgladysmclane[Wamineyominemosawi] (Sioux) Mclean
Adams Amy G. (Menominee)
Boyd Sarah Viola (Menominee)
Cardish Elizabeth (Cchs:Lizzie) (Menominee)
Charles Carlysle G. (Menominee)
Delorm [Roe] Thomas (Menominee)
Dixon Elizabeth (Cchs:Bessie) (Menominee)[Narg75 & Df]
Dixon Margaret (Maggie) (Menominee)[Narg75 & Df]
Dugnain Leonard [Duguain] (Menominee)
Duquaine (Duquene?) Charles (Menominee)
Duquene (Duquaine?) Leonard (Menominee)
Fish Elizabeth Lizzie (Menominee)
Greenbrier Martha Adeline (Menominee)
Greenbrier Sara Carlisle (Menominee)
Katchanago (Cchs:Katchanayo) Jane (Menominee)
La Frombois Joseph (Menominee)
La Motte Mary (Menominee)
Loughery (Cchs:Louthary) James (Menominee)
Lundquist Ellen L. (Menominee)
Phillips Earney Wilber (Menominee)
Wilber Earl J. (Menominee)
Wilber Earney E. (Menominee)
Belin Charles (Apache)Mescalero
Belin David (Apache)Mescalero
Dolan Victor (Apache)Mescalero
Herrera Juan (Pueblo)Mescalero
Little Miguel (Apache)Mescalero
Enokohn Alex (Kickapoo)Mexican
Murdock Henry[Wap-Pah-Peu-Neah] (Kickapoo)Mexican
Murdock William (Kickapoo)Mexican
Dagenette Ester Miller (Miami)
Froman William H. (Miami)
Jones Fred R (Miami)
Labedie Isadore Kil-So-Quah (Miami)
Elgin Stafford (Chippewa)Mich
Ginnish John Pokonoket Micmac
Martinez De Jesus Miguel (Puerto Rico)
Hanks Taylor (Chippewa) (Mille Lac)
Thorpe Margaret Iva Miller
Amago Mistica [Micticu=Cchs] (Mission)
Amago Satero [Sotero=Cchs] (Mission)
Armijo Pasquola Anderson (Mission)
Brown Elizah (Elyah:Cchs) (Mission)
Calac Everista (Cchs:Evarista) (Mission)San Linsenos
Calac Peter {Pedro} (Mission)
Calac Zenobia (Cchs:Zendros) (Mission)San Lisnesos
Casto (Cchs:Castro) Ignacio (Mission)
Colan Peter Capt. (Mission)
Coleman Charles (Mi:F:Cchs) (Mission)San Linsens
Coleman Isabel (Cchs:Isabelle) (Mission)
Costo Martin A. (Mission)
Helms Caroline A. (Mission)
Lugo Calistron Antonio (Mission)
Majada (Cchs:Majado) Frank (Mission)
Miguel Della Magee (Mission)
Nelson Rosalie L. (Mission)
Nelson Rosolle L. (Mission)
Pena Nicholas J. (Mission)
Van Wie Raymond (Mission)
Jackson Justine (Chippewa) (Mississippi)
Vanwert Robert (Chippewa) (Mississippi)
Ball Joseph S (Modoc)
Brown Albert M. (Modoc)
Hansel Ellen (Digger) (Modoc) (Cheyenne)
Hood Rose Rosa (Modoc)
Hoover Jefferson F (Modoc)
Long Robert O (Modoc)
Duncan Roy (Apache)Mohave
Allen George (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Allen George (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Allen Edwin (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Arquette Rose (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Arquette Andrew (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Arquette Jacob (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Back Richard (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bereau Loren (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Andrew (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero David (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Jacob (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Louis (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Paul (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Peter (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Bero Tom (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Billings Charles (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Billings Joshua (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
[Lenseuhtenh Peloe] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Billings Minnie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)St. Regis
Brown Agnus (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Brown Theresa (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (St. Regis)
Casey John (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Chubb Katie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Chubb Louisa (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Chubb Sarah (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Clark Ida (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Conners Alice (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Connors (Cchs:Conners) Emma (Mohawk)
Cook Maggie (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (St. Regis)
Delorimere (Delorimiere:Cchs) Margaret (Mohawk)
Delorimiere Abram[Taiothoraki] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Dibo Alice (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Doctor Inez (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (Cchs:Seneca)
Garlow Mary (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (St.Regis:Cchs)
Herne Andrew (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Hill Elsie Verona (Mohawk)
Jacobs David (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Jacobs Genevieve Mary (Mohawk)
Jocks Joseph (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Johnson Anna Mary (Mohawk)
Jordan Isabell W (Mohawk)
Kaweceno (Lydia Terrance) (Mohawk)
King Margaret D. (Mohawk)
Laughing Richard (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Laughing Thomas (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Laurent Lizzie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)[Narg75 & Df]
Lazore Fred (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (St Regis:Cchs)
Loram Daniel (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Loran Abraham (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Mcgregor James (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
(Mohawk)Johnthomas[Mah-Tah-Tah-Ma] Kickapoo[Mexican] (Mohawk)
Sema Thomas (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Swamp David (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Joe F. (Mohawk)
Terrance Eliz.(Arisawe Kaleilsaro) (Mohawk)
Terrance Lydia (Kawlieno) (Mohawk)
Thompson Johnjonasthompson (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Thompson Richard (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
White Louis D. (Mohawk)
White Mary Bruce (Mohawk)
White Minnie O. (Mohawk)
White Peter Ransom (Mohawk)
White Susan (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Burns Michael (Apache)Mojave
Yukkanina Karlhabaday (Apache)Mojave
Yukkatanache Dock G. Mojave
Runs After The Moon (Sioux)
Morton Beatriceki-Ah-Telmrsallenyuzos (Apache) (Chiricahua)Morton
Mont-Ya (Annie M. Morton) (Pueblo)
Know His Cow Moses (Crow)
Moses Naubert Klamath[Doesnotknowwhattribehecomesfrom Moses
Wool Ernest White Mountain
Chief Killer Maud Mrs Colonel Horn (Cheyenne)
Van Wie Raymond Mrs
Charles Harry (Stockbridge)Munsee
Delorimiere (Delorimere:Cchs) (Delorriner:Df) Nancy (St. Regis) (Mohawk)
Hosay Ruth Ruth Nantasnaggie Sah-Ha (Apache)
Black Horse (Chief) (Navajo)
Damon Benjamin B (Navajo)
Damon Charles S (Navajo)
Hardison Benjamin F (Navajo)
Hooska Nat Woot (Navajo)
Hooske Thompson Hooske-No-So-Wooty (Navajo)
Morgan Thomas J. (Navajo)
Ellis Clara [Che Naw Pe] (Sac & Fox)
Powell Moses (Cherokee)Nc
Cannon Joe (Cchs:Joseph) Ne Wal La (Osage)
Van Wie Rose Nelson (Mission)
Neopet Ahquinmyreginaldahconeinayoshkosh (Menominee)Neopet
Carter Caleb “(Cchs:Mi:””W””)” (Nez Perce)
Dickson James G (Nez Perce)
Dixon James G. (Nez Perce)
Elder Harriet Mary (Nez Perce)
Hatyewinny (Cchs:Hattiwinney) Etta (Nez Perce)
Hayes Axtel (Cchs:Axtell) (Nez Perce)
Keller Lillian Complainville (Nez Perce)
Lawyer Corbett (Cchs;Mi:B) (Nez Perce)
Mcfarland David T. (Nez Perce)
Red Duck Andrew (Nez Perce)
Red Wolf Josiah (Nez Perce)
Sheldon Arthur C. (Nez Perce)
Stewart Harriet E. (Nez Perce)
White Robert L. (Nez Perce)
Wilson Elizabeth Penny (Nez Perce)
Malick John Peter (Nez Perce)
Cochran Katie (Pueblo)Nm [Narg75 & Df]
Sikkieh Mildred (Pueblo)Nm
Hopie Sara G. (Nomelaki)
Perry Sarah Hoxie (Nomelaki)
Boone Daniel Miles Nooksack (Lummi:Cchs)
Twomoons George[Rawhidesack] (Cheyenne)Norther
Medicinebull Willis (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Porcupinedress John (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Rolllingbull Rutherford (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Rowland Jessie (Cheyenne) (Northern)
(Seminole)John (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Smith John (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Standingelk Henry (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Standingelk Walter (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Wolf William [Kornsts] (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Wolfechum Paul (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Yellowrobe Charles (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Mexican(Cheyenne)Marion[Calf] (Cheyenne)Northern?
Arquette Mitchell \{Ka Nu Sta Tse Ka Gakenenttu] (Iroquois)
Billings Peter Also Numbr 846 (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Ny
Jackon John (Iroquois) Ny
Howard Gen. O. O.
Water Martha R. O. (Ponca)
Duscharm Cecelia Pend O\Rquote Reille Kootenia (Piegan)
Fly Joseph (Grandson Of Sitting Bull; Died 9-20-’12 Of Consumption; See Bio
Adams Benjamin (Sioux) (Oglala)
Arapaho[E=Narg] Daniel (Sioux) (Oglala)
Better Jessie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bisonette Jennie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bisonette Josie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bisonette Millie (Sioux) (Oglala)[Narg75 And Narg75df]
Brewer Rachel (Sioux) (Oglala)
Brewer William (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bridgeman Lulu (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bush Charles (Sioux) (Oglala)
Chief Benjamin (Sioux) (Oglala)
Chief John (Sioux) (Oglala)
Chief Lillian (Sioux) (Oglala)
Chief Mary (Sioux) (Oglala)
Clifford Henry (Sioux) (Oglala)
Condelario Bernard (Sioux) (Oglala)
Conroy Frank (Sioux) (Oglala) (Pine Ridge)
Conroy Harry (Sioux) (Oglala)
Day Lucy (Sioux) (Oglala)
Deon William (Sioux) (Oglala)
Dillon John (Sioux) (Oglala)
Frog Lizzie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Gallego Louise (Sioux) (Oglala)
Girton William (Sioux) (Oglala)
Gleason Pearl (Sioux) (Oglala)
Hand Emma (Sioux) (Oglala) (Pine Ridge)
Herman Jacob (Sioux) (Oglala)
Hunter Nellie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Janis Alice (Sioux) (Oglala)
Janis Elizabeth (Sioux) (Oglala)
Janis Kiva (Sioux) (Oglala)
Janis Peter (Sioux) (Oglala)
Janis Rosa (Sioux) (Oglala)
Jannies Josephine (Sioux) (Oglala)
Knife Andrew (Sioux) (Oglala)
Leroy Albert (Sioux) (Oglala)
Locke Mary (Sioux) (Oglala)
Marshall Louisa (Sioux) (Oglala)
Marshall Mary (Sioux) (Oglala)
Marshall Philip (Sioux) (Oglala)
Means Minnie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Moon Nellie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Runsclosetothelodge Sara (Sioux) (Oglala)
Spider Paul (Sioux) (Oglala)
Standingbear Bessie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Giffin Ida V. (Okanagan)
Griffin Ida V. (Okanagan)
Griffin Thomas A. (Okanagan)
Smith Stephen Jr Olampoli
Barada Mary M (Omaha)
Black Bird Alfred (Omaha)
Black Bird Chas (Omaha)
Chase Hiram Jr (Omaha)
Davis Walter [Oo-Lih-Re-Da] (Omaha)
De Miet Emma (Omaha)
Fremont Marguerite (Cchs:Margaret) (Omaha)
Fremont (Cchs:Freemont) Nettie (Omaha)
Guitar Suzette (Cchs:Susette) (Omaha)
Levering Louis (Cchs:Lewis) (Omaha)
Martin Mary Barrada (Omaha)
Springer William F. (Omaha)
Walker Charles Amos (Omaha)
Webster Ettie N. (Omaha)
Wickersham Jesse M. (Omaha)
Adams Cora Cornelius (Oneida)
Baird Elizabeth H. (Oneida)
Baird Genus L (Oneida)
Beachtree (Cchs:Beechtree) Andrew (Oneida)
Caswell Leila Corne (Oneida)
Charles Elias J. (Oneida)
Charles Josephine S (Oneida)
Christjohn Louisa (Louise:Cchs) (Oneida)
Cornelius Charles B (Oneida)
Cornelius Chester P (Oneida)
Cornelius Clara Alma (Oneida)
Cornelius James Millard (Oneida)
Cornelius Katie Powlas (Oneida)
Cornelius (Sickles) Martha (Oneida)
Cornelius Mary Frances (Oneida)
Cornelius Nancy O. (Oneida)
Cornelius Rose Jerusha (Oneida)
Cornelius Sylvester O (Oneida)
Coulon Emma Amy (Oneida)
Coulon Lucy J. (Oneida)
Daily George Jr. (Oneida)
Danforth (Danfort:Cchs) Antone (Oneida)
Denny Cornelius I. (Oneida)
Denny Isabel Cornel (Oneida)
Denny Nellie Robert (Oneida)
Denny Sallie (Sally:Cchs) (Oneida)
Doxtater Dollie Whe (Oneida)
Doxtator Abbie Jane (Oneida)
Doxtator Dollie Wheelock (Oneida)
Doxtator Hulda (Huldah:Cchs) (Oneida)
Doxtator Mary Jane (Oneida)
Doxtator Sophi (Sophia:Cchs) (Oneida)
Doxtator Truman Jr. (Oneida)
Elm Cora T. (Oneida)
Elm Horton G (Oneida)
Ground Norman C (Oneida)
Hill Abraham M (Oneida)
Hill Abram (Cchs:Mi:L) (Oneida)
Hill Alice Doxtator (Oneida)
Hill Alison (Cchs:Allison) (Oneida)
Hill Herman N. (Oneida)
Hill Martha E. (Oneida)
Hill Mary (Cchs:Mi:L) (Oneida)
Hill Moses B (Oneida)
Hill Nicodemus Herman (Oneida)
Hill Walter (Cchs:Mi:B) (Oneida)
Hillman Levi E. (Oneida)
Honyoust Charles [Honiyoust] (Oneida)
Honyoust John {Honiyoust} (Oneida)
House Cornelia Cornelius (Oneida)
House Lucy Coulon (Oneida)
John Lydia Alida (Oneida)
Johns Minor C (Oneida)
Johnson Florence C. (Oneida)
Jordan Elias (Cchs:Elas) (Oneida)
Kick Ernest W (Oneida)
King Celinda D. (Oneida)
King Mariane (Cchs:Marion) (Oneida)
Mcdonald Ida Wheelock (Oneida)
Moore Cynthia Webster (Oneida)
Peters Celinda King (Oneida)
Powlas Hattie M. (Oneida)
Powlas John C. (Oneida)
Powlas Josiah A. (Oneida)
Powlas Katharine E. (Oneida)
Powlas Lydia Wheelock (Oneida)
Powlas Marian A. (Oneida)
Powlas P. J. (Oneida)
Powless Josia Dr. (Oneida)
Rickman Martha Sickles (Oneida)
Schanandore Lillian A. (Oneida)
Sickles Caleb M. (Oneida)
Sickles Martha L. (Oneida)
Silas Mary Louis (Oneida)
Silas Sophia Metoxen (Oneida)
Skenandore Lil. Archiquette (Oneida)
Smith Abram J. (Oneida)
Smith Fred E. (Oneida)
Smith Harrison B. (Oneida)
Smith Henry W. (Oneida)
Smith Juliette E. (Oneida)
Smith Sarah E. (Oneida)
Sweezy Hattie Powlas (Oneida)
Tibbetts Lillian Cornelius (Oneida)
Webster Allie M. (Oneida)
Webster Isaac N. (Oneida)
Webster Jemima Wheelock (Oneida)
Webster Levi Olive (Oneida)
Wheelock Ida E. (Oneida)
Wheelock Ida Powlas (Oneida)
Wheelock James R. (Oneida)
Wheelock Julia Powlas (Oneida)
Wheelock Lidia O. (Oneida)
Wheelock Lydia E. (Oneida)
Wheelock Percy Mae (Oneida)
Beachtree(Bechtree:Narg) Julia (Oneida)
Black Chief Anna (Onondaga)[Narg75 & Narg75df]
Brown Joseph (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Bucktooth Flora (Seneca) (Onondaga)
Carpenter Sarah (Iroquois) (Onondaga) (Student Essay)
Cook Andrew Albert (Onondaga)
Edmunds Eva (Iroquois) (Onondaga) (Mohawk)
George Eliz (Cchs:Elizabeth) (Onondaga)
George Samuel (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Gordon Henry (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Homer Henry (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Jacobs Agnes (Iroquois) (Onondaga)[Narg75 & Df]
Johnson Alice (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Kennedy Charles D (Onondaga)
Lyon James (Cchs:Mi:F) (Onondaga)
Red Eye Hattie (Onondaga)
Red Eye Rena (Onondaga)
Thomas George E. (Onondaga)
Webster Harry D. (Onondaga)
Brown Lyman (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Day Katie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Edward Thomas (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Frost Elizabeth B (Onondago)
Frost Hattie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Garlow Florence M (Onondago)
George Florence (Iroquois) (Onondago)
George Leroy (Iroquois) (Onondago)
George Mabel (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Gibson Lizzie (Cchs:Elizabeth) (Onondago)
Hill Clarence (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Hill Robert S (Onondago)
Homer Alice (Iroquois) (Onondago)[Narg75 & Df]
Homer Thomas (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Johnson Mary (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Johnson Moses (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Johnson Newell (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Jones Edward (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Jones Eugene (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Jones Howard (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Jones Reuben (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Kennedy Lyman (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Lion Baptiste (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Lyon Isaac (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Lyon Lewis (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Lyon Sarah (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Beard Simon (Oneida?)Or (Sioux)?
Bell Rose Creek? Or Cherokee?
Dixon Bessie (Menominee)Or (Nez Perce)?
Dixon Cyrus (Menominee)Or (Nez Perce)?
Dixon Daisy (Menominee)Or (Nez Perce)?
Dixon John (Menominee)Or (Nez Perce)?
Hare David (Seneca?)Or Arapaho?
Horn Coland Peigan? Or Klamath?
Horn Van (Piegan?)Or Klamath?
La Deaux (Ladeau Or Ladean) George (Sioux)
Lincoln Surrick (Cheyenne?)Or Arapaho?
Ho(Yuma)Wallace (Hopi)Oraibi
Clara (Osage)
Big Heart George (Osage)
Big Heart Grace (Osage)
Big Heart John (Osage)
Big Horn Louis (Osage)
Big Horse Louis (Osage)
Big Horse Paul (Osage)
Big Rain Anna (Osage)
Big Soldier Bessie (Osage)
Big Wolf Joe (Osage)
Bratton Ernest W (Osage)
Bryant Ethel (Cchs:Wah-Hu-Sah-E) (Osage)[Narg75 & Narg75df]
Buffalo Paul Kenuntah (Osage)
Cannon Francis [Num-Pah-Se\} (Osage)
Conners (Connors:Cchs) George (Osage)
Copperfield David (Sha-Ke-Pah-Hoe) (Osage)
Daniels Joe [Ah-Hu-Sah] (Osage)
Eagle Feather Edna (Osage)
Eagle Feather Prudie (Osage)
Fenn Walker L. (Osage)
Gibson Bessie (Wah-Luah-Him-Poh:Cchs) (Osage)
Harlow John N (Osage)
Harrison Ben [Mon-Kah-Sah\} (Osage)
Hartley Pearl (Cchs:Pearle) (Osage)[Narg75 & Df]
Jennings Earl {Sweeney} (Osage)
Johnson Dollie (Cchs:Dolly) (Osage)
Johnson Julia A. (Osage)
Kohpay Harry [Kahpe] (Osage)
Long Pole Alice (Osage)
Matthews Walter William (Osage)
Mills Joseph C. (Osage)
Pappin Susie L. (Osage)
Penn Watson W. (Osage)
Red Eagle Grace (Osage)
Rogers Thomas L. (Osage)
Scott Dollie Johnson (Osage)
Strike Ax Foster (Osage)
Tall Chief Myrtie (Osage)
Wah-Hu-Sah-E (Ethel Bryant) (Osage)
Wah-Luah-Him-Poh (Bessie Gibson) (Osage)
White Horn John (Osage)
Bryant Ora B. Osage(?)
Delano Lizette Roubideaux Oto
Roubideaux Lizette S. Oto
Barnett Florence I (Ottawa)
Bidos Louisa M (Ottawa)
Burnetto Florence J (Ottawa)
Cutler Mary Ann (Ottawa)
Dagenette L. H. (Ottawa)
Duvernay (Duverney:Cchs) Rose (Ottawa)
Fisher Mary Ann (Ottawa)
Kewaygeshik John S (Ottawa)
Mitchell Jonas S. (Ottawa)
Otto Foster M. (Ottawa)
Pierce Edith G. (Ottawa)
Red Bird Emery (Ottawa)
Stone J. Ambrose (Ottawa)
Tolley Rose Duverne (Ottawa)
William Isaac T. (Ottawa)
Hutchinson Susie P. (Ottawa?)Or Chippewa?
Vanwert Julia E. “P,”
De Marr Alfred P.
Little Buck Helen[Hum Pa Te Koh} (Osage)
Sampson James R. Pai(Ute)
Bowers Robert Hood Paiute(?)
Enis Josie Ramone (Papago)
Snis Josie Ramone (Papago)
Ray Lewis[Kai-Ce-My] (Pueblo)Paquate
Loring Joseph N (Passamaquoddy)
Bassford (Basford:Cchs) Boisie (Paiute)
Gray Man Fanny (Paiute)
Bald Eagle Bear Paul (Sioux) (Oglala)
Black Spotted Horse Paul (Sioux)
Aspenall (Married:Davis) Nellie (Pawnee)[Narg]
Blaine James G[Lee-He-Tah] (Pawnee)
Cummings Harry [Kallaleleesawah] (Pawnee)
Deer Lucy West (Pawnee)
Eagle Chief Flora (Pawnee)
Echo Hawk Elmer (Pawnee)
Echo Hawk Maud (Pawnee)
Esau Joseph B (Pawnee)
Fancy Eagle Simon (Pawnee)
Jim St Elmo (Pawnee)
Lone Chief Mary (Pawnee)
Lone Chief Myra (Pawnee)
Man Chief Ella (Pawnee)
New Rider Peter (Pawnee)
Eyre Joseph P. Pawnee?
Godfrey John [Wah Pe Mum Woh] (Miami)
Pelone Eustace\thefighter\(Apache)Pelone
Ducharm Anna (Flathead)Pend Or’reille
Francis Peter F (Penobscot)
Lewis Marie Gertrude (Penobscot)
Lola Philip J (Penobscot)
Lyon Teresa Carmella (Penobscot)
Nichola (Ex Chief) (Penobscot)
Abner Edith (Peoria)
Charley Fanny (Cchs:Fannie) (Peoria)
Allen Lulu (Nez Perce)
Amera(O) Mary (Nez Perce)
Armstrong Estelle (Nez Perce)
Armstrong Ralph (Nez Perce)
Axtell Obed (Nez Perce)
Complainville Lillian (Nez Perce)
Conner Cyrus (Nez Perce)
Conner Edward (Nez Perce)
Cook Samuel (Nez Perce)
Corbett Agnes (Nez Perce)
Corbett Josephine (Nez Perce)
Corbett Paul (Nez Perce)
Corbett Priscilla (Nez Perce)
Corbett William (Nez Perce) (Student Essay)
Cornplainville Lillie (Nez Perce)
Davis Jesse (Nez Perce)
Duck Andrew (Nez Perce)
Frank Ella (Nez Perce)
George Ned (Nez Perce)
Hayes Alice (Nez Perce)
Hayes Andrew (Nez Perce)
Hayes Lizzie (Nez Perce)
Hayes Noah (Nez Perce)
Henry James (Nez Perce)
Hill Ellen (Nez Perce)
Hill Louis (Nez Perce)
Hill Lucy (Nez Perce)
Hines Eneas (Nez Perce)
Jabeth Harrison (Nez Perce)
Jabeth Nathaniel (Nez Perce)
Jackson Janet (Nez Perce)
Jackson Moses (Nez Perce)
John Nancy (Nez Perce)
John Samuel (Nez Perce)
Johnson Robert (Nez Perce)
Jonas Julia (Nez Perce)
Kash-Kash James (Nez Perce)
Lawrence Daniel (Nez Perce)
Lawrence Elsie (Nez Perce)
Lott Harrison (Nez Perce)
Lott Nathan (Nez Perce)
Marks William (Nez Perce)
Mary Harriet (Nez Perce)
Mcfarland Nora (Nez Perce)
Monteith Sarah (Nez Perce)
Moon Lizzie (Nez Perce)
Moore George (Nez Perce)
Morris Phillip (Nez Perce)
Morris Sam (Nez Perce)
Nelson Mary (Nez Perce)
Nesbit Harriet (Nez Perce)
Nora Mcfarland (Nez Perce)
Parsons James (Nez Perce)
Parsons Powlas (Nez Perce)
Paul Edward (Nez Perce)
Paul Jesse (Nez Perce)
Penny Benjamin (Nez Perce)
Penny Elizabeth (Nez Perce)
Penny Rachele (Nez Perce)
Phillips Luke (Nez Perce)
Ramsey John (Nez Perce)
Reboin Allen (Nez Perce)
Reuben Stephen (Nez Perce)
Scott Samuel (Nez Perce)
Sheldon Albert (Nez Perce)
Simpson Rose (Nez Perce)
Stuart James (Nez Perce)
Swan Jean (Nez Perce)
Thomas David (Nez Perce)
Tilden Samuel (Nez Perce)
Types Celestine (Nez Perce)
Wheeler Harry (Nez Perce)
White Charlie (Nez Perce)
Whitfield Elmer (Nez Perce)
William s Joseph (Nez Perce)
William s Lewis (Nez Perce)
William s Louis (Nez Perce)
William s Luke (Nez Perce)
Wolfe Charles (Nez Perce)
Yellow Wolf (Nez Perce)
Harriet Mary Nez Perce??
Le Claire Michael Peter Michael Leclaire (Ponca)
Cabay Judson Jettie Pezon-Ge-Zhig (Chippewa) (Student Essay)
La Vatta George Philip (Shoshone)
Abbott Maggie (Piegan)
Abbott Nellie (Piegan)
Bear Chief Joseph (Piegan)
Bear Child James (Piegan)
Bear Leggings Peter (Piegan)
Big Top Fred (Piegan)
Buck Chas [Brockey] (Piegan)
Burd Charles A (Piegan)
Burd Henry [Burd] (Piegan)
Choquette (Cchs:Chognette) Eliza (Piegan)
Cobell George [Cobell] (Piegan)
Cobell Joseph [Cobell] (Piegan)
Deveraux Spyina (Cchs:Spima) (Piegan)
Dunbar Esther Booth (Piegan)
Ellism Martha E (Piegan)
Evans Joseph [Evans] (Piegan)
Gilham Anthony C (Piegan)
Gobert Irvin Leo (Piegan)
Guardipee Francis (Frank) (Piegan)
Heavy Runner John (Piegan)
Heavy Runner Vinnie (Piegan)
Houk Presly (Prassly:Cchs) (Piegan)
Kennerly Harriet (Cchs:Harriette) (Piegan)
Kennerly Sallie Wright (Piegan)
Lillard Nellie E. (Piegan)Or (Blackfeet)
Little Plume Martha (Piegan)
Little Plume Mollie (Piegan)
Mad Plume Mary (Piegan)
Many Hides Philip (Piegan)
Martin Nellie Lillard (Piegan)
No Chief Mary (Piegan)
Pepion Aloysius (Blackfeet) (Piegan)
Robinson George Jr. (Piegan)
Running Crane Eddie (Piegan)
Saint Godard Archie (Piegan)
White Dog Henry (Piegan)
Wolf Herbert R. (Piegan)
Anton Gail H (Pima)
Anton Arthur Andrew (Pima)
Cheago Helen Lepoli (Pima)
Enos Daniel M. (Pima)
Gibson John E(Arl:Cchs) (Pima)
Juan Gertrude Jackson (Pima)
Russell Joshua Cheago (Pima)
Thomas Daniel N. (Pima)
Thomas Juan W. (Pima)
Vavages Juan B. (Pima)
Whitman Earl A. (Pima)
Black Bear Kent (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Two Dogs Isabella (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
White Bird Katie (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Manjares Josefa Maria (Pitt River)
Black Bear Carrie Plenty Uncle (Sioux) Wahzahzah
Frosted Gertrude Brought Plenty (Sioux)
Ryan Charles W. Pokanot
Simons Lillian D. Pokanot
Busch (Buch) Elmer (Pomo)
Bears Ear Ethel (Ponca)
Big Goose Theodore (Ponca)
De Lodge Geneva (Ponca)
Hinman May (Cchs:Mae) (Ponca)
His Man Richard (Ponca)
La Clair Michael (Ponca)
Little Walker Newman (Ponca)
Little Walker Newman (Ponca)
Rhodd Rebecca Knudson (Ponca)
Ribs Harry C. (Ponca)
Roy Lilla W. (Ponca)
Hishah (Hisman?) Burdette (Ponca?)
La Breche David (Ponca?)
La Clair Martha (Ponca?)
Laravie Perry H. (Ponca?)
Arrutia Henrique Jr (Puerto Rico)
Ballestero Maneul Hidalgo (Puerto Rico)
Castro Maria M(Ercedes:Cchs) (Puerto Rico)
De Jesus Louis (Puerto Rico)
Dearce Emilio Pagan (Puerto Rico)
Elias Fidel Puerto (Puerto Rico)
Fagundo Ramon Lopez (Puerto Rico)
Hoheb Julio A (Puerto Rico)
Lara Carlos Gallarado (Puerto Rico)
Martinez Miguel Dejesus (Puerto Rico)
Rexach Emmanuel Ruiz (Puerto Rico)
Santaella Maria A. (Puerto Rico)
Valdezate Zoraida I. (Puerto Rico)
Martinez Providentia (Cchs:Providencia) (Puerto Rico)
Good Cane Urian (Potawatomi)
Hardin Zoa A. (Potawatomi)
View Angeline (Azh-Nik) (Potawatomi)
Chilson Margaret E (Potawatomi)
Martell William J. (Potawatomi)
Bradshaw Mary J (Potawatomi)
Cushaway Mary F (Potawatomi)
Cushaway Nora I (Potawatomi)
De Rouza Samuel (Potawatomi)
Hardin (Cchs:Harding) Louise (Potawatomi)
Bertrand J. T. (Potawatomi)? Shawnee?
Bear Barney Sbarney Pretense Eagle (Sioux)
Hawk Eagle Thomas Pretty Boy (Sioux)
Abeita Mary Pradt (Pueblo)
Abner Annie Kowuni (Pueblo)
Achin Augusta Ackin (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Anallo Walter S. (Pueblo)
Anallo Walter J. (Pueblo)
Anallo Maria S (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Beardsley Eli [Ely=Cchs] (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Beardsley Susie Hennie (Pueblo)
Burns Guy Natsewy (Pueblo) (Seama)
Canfield Anna Goyituey (Pueblo)
Carbajal Marcos L (Pueblo)
Cewahista Eliza (Cchs:Elizabeth) (Pueblo)
Chavez (Chaves:Cchs) Polito (Pueblo)Isleta
Cordero Juan [Arvanashuaawanashua] (Pueblo)Cochiti
Day Katie Creager (Pueblo)
Dorris Julia (Cchs:Mi:B) (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Dudley J. G. (Pueblo)
Ealy Mary (Cchs:Tsai-Au-Tit-Sa) (Pueblo) (Zuni)
Eterne John Corn (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Garcia James B (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Greager John Gphshina (Pueblo)
Gutierrez (Guterrez) Juan (Pueblo)
Hakum Willie Crammer (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Hammaker Jennie (Jan-I-Uh-Tit-Sa) (Pueblo)
Herrera (Herera) Pablo (Pueblo)Iselata
Hudson Frank (Cchs:Mi:A) (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Jackson Sheldon (Watte) (Pueblo)
Jacquez Sara M. (Pueblo)
Jan-I-Uh-Tit-Sa (Jennie Hammaker) (Pueblo)
(Kaw)James Frank (Pueblo)
Keise-Te-Wa (John Shields) (Pueblo)
Kendall Henry Jiron (Pueblo)Isleta
Kershaw William J. (Pueblo)
Ki-Ot-Se (Mary Perry) (Pueblo)
Kieh Grace (Sky) (Pueblo)
Kotye Robert Brown (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Kowice (Kowiech) George (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kowsh-Te-Ah (John Menaul) (Pueblo)
Koy Kuri Stiya (Pueblo) (Queres)
Leunte Maria Rufuia (Pueblo)Iselta
Lockwood Absalom \{He-Che-Dewa\} (Pueblo)
Lubo Anna Morton (Pueblo)
Lugan Joseph G (Pueblo)
Luna Jose [Zinatha] (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Luther James Santiago (Pueblo)
Marmon Effie I (Pueblo)
Marmon Marias (Cchs:Maria) (Pueblo)
Martin Antonio Jose (Pueblo)Picuris
Martinez Delfina Jacques (Pueblo)
Menaul John (Kowsh-Te-Ah) (Pueblo)
Miller James Y. (Pueblo)
Nori Siceni J. (Pueblo)
Paisano James R. (Pueblo)
Perry Mary (Ki-Ot-Se) (Pueblo)
Pradt George K. (Pueblo)
Pradt Mary E. (Pueblo)
Ray Jose J. (Pueblo)
Ray Jose Juanito (Pueblo)
Ray Lewis J. (Pueblo)
Rayos Susanm (Laguna) (Pueblo)
Rayos Susie M. (Pueblo)
Routzo Juan Pablo (Pueblo)
Ruiz Joseph S. (Pueblo)
Saracino Ayche L. (Pueblo)
Sarracino Aycha L. (Pueblo)
Seonia Howice H. (Pueblo)
Shields John (Keise-Te-Wa) (Pueblo)
Strang Seichu Atsye (Pueblo)
Tapia Antonio J. (Pueblo)
Thomas Benjamin (Wat-Ye-Eh) (Pueblo)
Thompson Noble A. (Pueblo)
Toagoa James H. (Pueblo)
Townsend Harvey (He-Ri-Te) (Pueblo)
Tsa-E-Ka-Weet-So (Annie Kuwuni) (Pueblo)
Tsa-We-Ea-Tsa-Lun-Kia (Taylor Ealy) (Pueblo)
Tsai-Au-Tit-Sa (Mary Ealy) (Pueblo)
Wat-Ye-Eh (Benjamin Thomas) (Pueblo)
Watte (Sheldon Jackson) (Pueblo)
Bastian John Levi (Puyallup)
Napoleon Mary Anne (Puyallup)
Willing Edward G. (Puyallup)
Cardin (William ) Fred (Quapaw)
Red Eagle Grace (Quapaw)
Red Eagle Leroy (Quapaw)
Carr Charlie (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Edgar Margaret (Pueblo) (Queres)
Esteban Juana (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Gachupin Victoriane (Cchs:Victoriana) (Queres) Jemes
Hakum Kiasei (Pueblo) (Queres)
H(Iowa)James (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Hirorency Sewasche (Pueblo) (Queres)
Howerame Ocabanue (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Howeri Agnes (Pueblo) (Queres)
Keryte Samuel (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kinery Sowcea (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kirochaumma George (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kisero Ruth (Pueblo) (Queres) Nm
Kose Thomas (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kowitesy Cornelia (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kyselka Harriet (Pueblo) (Queres) Nm
Marmon Robert (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Menaul Annie (Pueblo) (Queres)
Nawtuya Jessie (Pueblo) (Queres)
Paisano Lorasituwitsuh (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Kirochumma Kowse Pueblo? (Queres)? (Laguna?)
Kesetta (Kissitti) Richard R (Lipan)
Caswell Louis (Cchs:Mi R) (Chippewa)
Dorr Julia C. R.
Iron Eagle Feather Ralph (Sioux)
Little Wolf (Cchs:Wolfe) Rebecca (Nez Perce)
Brown Dog Laura Red House (Sioux) (Cheyenne)
Little Elk Florence Red Bird (Cheyenne)
King Geo Also Redeye Geo Ernest (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bonapart Angus (St. Regis)
Conners John (St. Regis)
Conners Nancy (St. Regis)
Cook Isaac (St. Regis)
Delorimere Mary (St. Regis)
Dibow Frank (St. Regis) (Mohawk)
Edwards Eva (St. Regis)
Frank (St. Regis)
Jackson Jacob (St. Regis)
Jackson Marjorie (St. Regis)
Jacobs Anna (St. Regis)
Lauethla Maggie (St. Regis)
Loren Agnes (St. Regis)
Loren Annie (St. Regis)
Mcdonald John (St. Regis)
Myrow Thomas (St. Regis)
Phillips Cecelia (St. Regis)
Phillips Evans (St. Regis)
Poodry Fioretta (St. Regis)
Poodry Lawrence (St. Regis)
Ranson Christy (St. Regis)
Ranson Philip (St. Regis)
Regis Peer (St. Regis)
Sawatis Hattie (St. Regis)
Sawatis John (St. Regis)
Sawatis Mary (St. Regis)
Smoke Mary (St. Regis)
Solomon David (St. Regis)
Solomon Mitchell (St. Regis)
Spring Ira (St. Regis)
Swamp Maggie (St. Regis)
Tarbell Charlotte (St. Regis)
Tarbell Hill (St. Regis)
Tarbell Jacob (St. Regis)
Tarbell Joseph (St. Regis)
Tarbell Louis (St. Regis)
Tarbell Mitchell (St. Regis)
Tarbell Peter (St. Regis)
Tarbell Thomas (St. Regis)
Terance Julia (St. Regis)
Thomas Louise (St. Regis)
Villnave Alex (St. Regis)
Vilnave Lewis (St. Regis)
White David (St. Regis)
White John (St. Regis)
White Lawrence (St. Regis)
White Minnie (St. Regis)
White Mitchel (St. Regis)
White Susie (St. Regis)
Wood Thomas (St. Regis)
Morrow W. B. Rev
Coolidge (Collidge:Cchs) Virginia Revere (Arapahoe)
Ayarro Jose (Puerto Rico)
Gonzalo Jose (Puerto Rico)
Osuna Jose (Puerto Rico)
Padin Emiliano (Puerto Rico)
Prado Jose (Puerto Rico)
Rexach Samuel (Puerto Rico)
Rivera Angela (Puerto Rico)
Rodruquez Antonio (Puerto Rico)
Sanchez Louis (Puerto Rico)
Santana Juan (Puerto Rico)
Santillo Maria (Puerto Rico)
Sequi Paul (Puerto Rico)
Aguarro Jose (Puerto Rico)
Alores Jose (Puerto Rico)
Barrelli Adela (Puerto Rico)
Blanco Antonio (Puerto Rico)
Calderin Francisco (Puerto Rico)
Dejesus Miguel (Puerto Rico)
Duchesne Concebida (Puerto Rico)
Espendez Isabel (Puerto Rico)
Fernandez Julio (Puerto Rico)
Figuero(A) Vicentis (Puerto Rico)
Garnier Matilda (Puerto Rico)
Gaudier Rafael (Puerto Rico)
Gonzales(Cchs:Gonzalo) Esperanza (Puerto Rico)
Gonzalez Fernando (Puerto Rico)
Bird Charles (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Brown William (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Clayton Brave (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Low Adella (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Twiss Frank (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Wardan Oscar (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Warden Oscar (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Wynn Alice (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Young Herman (Pine Ridge) (Sioux)
Ring Thunder Bernard Ring (Sioux)
Bernardino Pedro (Pitt River)
Duke Daisy (Pitt River)
Duncan Roy (Pitt River)
Maria Josefa (Pitt River)
Warren Louise O. Rogers (Chippewa)
Loran Peter [Tier Rone Didkon] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Fire Heart Bear (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Pretty Bird Daniel (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Side Bear Ester (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Three Bears Preston (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Two Cut Conway (Rosebud) (Sioux)
White Thunder Rosa (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Whitewash Nancy (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Yellow Bull Thomas (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Bonser Clara (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Elsie (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Harry (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Laverne (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Leona (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Minnie (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Orrel (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Bonser Pearl (Sioux) (Rosebud) (?)
Beef Lights George Running Horse [Caguciga] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Little Yellow Woman Ruth (Cheyenne)
Little Yellow Man Ruth (Cheyenne)
Banister Fannie Harris (Sac & Fox)
Big Walker Margaret (Sac & Fox)
Big Walker Mattie (Sac & Fox)
Buffalo Horn Mamie (Sac & Fox)
Butler (Buttler) Jane (Sac & Fox)
Carter Joseph [Wah-Pe=Che-E-Gnah] (Sac & Fox)
Chi-Ki-Ka (Shela Gutherie) (Sac & Fox)
Ellis Estella W. (Sac & Fox)
Foote Fannie Keokuk (Sac & Fox)
Givens Lew Barker (Sac & Fox)
Guthrie Shela (Chi-Ki-Ka) (Sac & Fox)
Jones Frank O (Sac & Fox)
Keokuk (Keukuk) Fannie (Sac & Fox)
(Kickapoo)Mollie Buffalohorn (Sac & Fox)
Mansar (Cchs:Mansur) Sarah (Sac & Fox)
Mcalister Emma Newashe (Sac & Fox)
Moore Edwin L. (Sac & Fox)
Thompson Sarah Mansur (Sac & Fox)
Newashe Emma (Married:Mcallister) (Sac & Fox)
Datish Pinkie (Wichita) Sah-Wa-Sites (Wichita) [Narg75 & Df]
Brown Angus (Mohawk) (St. Regis)
Cook Peter W. (St. Regis)
White Cloud Ida (St. Regis)
White Louis D. (St. Regis)
Anigoon Lona (Apache) (San Carlos)
Anosaien Eva (Apache) (San Carlos)
Cassadore Norman (Apache) (San Carlos)
Cata Matthew (Pueblo) (San Juan)
Dickens Charles (Apache) (San Carlos)
Fortuga Daniel (Mission) (San Luisenos)
Garcia Lupita (Pueblo) (San Felippe)
Jadode Allen (Apache) (San Carlos)
Neal Willienal-Gu-Yazhi (Apache)Sancarlos
Pelone Festus\thelizard\(Apache)Sancarlos
Thumbo Grace Apachemohave Sancarlos
Smith Stephen (Apache)Sancarols
Antell Charles (Chippewa) (Sandy Lake)
Boswell Geo (Chippewa) (Sandy Lake)
Runnels Louis H. (Sanpoil)
Runnels Mary E. (Sanpoil)
Wickersham Mary Runnels (Sanpoil)
Tafoya Filerio (Pueblo)Santaclara
Brown Nina (Sioux) (Santee)
Browning Tessa (Sioux) (Santee) (Flathead)
Campbell Henry (Sioux) (Santee)
Gammell John (Sioux) (Santee)
Jones Henry (Sioux) (Santee)
Lovejoy Agnes (Sioux) (Santee)
Lucas Alice (Sioux) (Santee)
Mackey Frank (Sioux) (Santee)
Mackey Mary (Sioux) (Santee)[Narg75 & Df]
William son Eliascekya (Sioux) (Santee)
La Bell (Cchs:Belle) Sarah (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Kimmel Helen Mrs Sc De Cory (Sioux)
Brown James Robb Seminole-(Creek)
Abrams Marcus (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Abrams Alexander (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Allen Maud (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Almon Agnes White (Seneca)
Armstrong Lydia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Armstrong Elmer (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Armstrong Edith (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Azul Mary Lewis (Seneca)
Azul Anna L. (Seneca)
Bennett Carlenia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bennett Clarence (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bennett Frederick Iroquis (Seneca)
Bennett Mckinley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bennett Lena (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bernberry Levi (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Billy Nickodemus (Nick) (Seneca)
Billy Simon (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Bishop Asenath (Asanath:Cchs) (Seneca)
Black Jerry (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Black Chief Lena (Seneca)
Blue Eye Ned (Seneca)
Blue Eye Neal (Seneca)
Blue Sky Louise (Seneca)
Bowen Nicholas C. (Seneca)
Brooks Fred Emerson (Seneca)
Buckles Elnora Jamison (Seneca)
Butler Charles (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Button Bessie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Button Dennis Crouse (Seneca)
Button Rena (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Carpenter Alpha (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Cayufe Melinda (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Charles Ada (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Charles Harman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Charles Lucy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Ch(Ute)Lydia A (Seneca)
Cl(Ute)Charles (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Cl(Ute)Louisa (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Cl(Ute)Lydia (Mi:A:Cchs) (Seneca)
Cooper Hazel M (Seneca)
Crouse Henrietta Coates (Seneca)
Crouse Ida (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Crouse John W (Seneca)
Crouse Lonnie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Currey Edgar (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Dennis Bertha J. (Seneca)
Denny Elnore (Elenora:Cchs) (Seneca)
Doctor Daisy (Mi:F:Cchs) (Seneca)
Doctor Eli (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doctor Myrtle Winnie (Seneca)
Doctor Timothy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doxtator Andrew H. (Seneca)
Doxtator Arthur H. (Seneca)
Doxtator Emma (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doxtator Frank (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Doxtator Wallace (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Dye Bertha Fatty (Seneca)
Edwards Florence (Iroquois) (Seneca)[Narg75 & Df]
Eels George (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Eels Lillie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Farmer Amelia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Fox Ainsley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Fox Solon (Iroquois) (Seneca)
George Cornelius V (Seneca)
George Mabel (Iroquois) (Seneca)
George Mary G. (Seneca)
Good Frank (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Gordon Hannibal (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Gordon Louisa (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Gordon Wesley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Gordon William (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Green Edward (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Green Jesse (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Green Mary (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Green Willie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Half White Rosetta (Seneca)
Halftown Cordelia (Iroquois) (Seneca)Cornplanter
Halftown Francis E. (Seneca)
Halftown Lafayette (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Halftown Ora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hamilton Ora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hare Fred (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hare Lyman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hemlock Joseph (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hemlock Julia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hemlock Simon (Cchs:Mi:E) (Seneca)
Hewitt Caroline (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hill Isaac (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hill Jennie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hill Maggie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Hudson Lena (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Huff Albram (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Huff Morris (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Huff Willie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson Cornelius (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson Edith (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson John (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson Peter (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson Raleigh (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jackson William (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jacobs William (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Clara (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Elnora (Cchs:Mi:B) (Seneca)
Jamison Flora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Geneva (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Harriet (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Hobart Mckinley (Seneca)
Jamison James (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Jennie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Matilda (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Richard (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Spencer (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Walter (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamison Wesley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jamsion (Jamison) Torrence (Seneca)
Jimerson Eugene (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Hamilton (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Jacob (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Lawrence (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Ruth (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Sherman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimerson Theodore (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimeson Nora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimison Robert (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jimison Sherman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Joe Howard (Iroquois) (Seneca)
John Clinton (Iroquois) (Seneca)
John Johnny Betsey (Seneca)
John Lafayette (Iroquois) (Seneca)
John Samuel (Iroquois) (Seneca)
John Wilton (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnson Bertha (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnson Charles (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnson Delia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Johnson Ella (Cchs:Mi:E) (Seneca)
Johnson Floyd (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jonas Albert (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jones Cora Snyder (Seneca)
Jones Elisie U (Seneca)
Jones Flora E. (Seneca)
Jones Grace (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jones Lena (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Jones Philip (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy Alvin (Cchs:Mi:W) (Seneca)
Kennedy Amelia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy Charles (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy John (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy Leroy W. (Seneca)
Kennedy Letha (Seneca) (Seneca)
Kennedy Nellie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kennedy W Leroy (Seneca)
Kennedy Wilford (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kettle Alex (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kettle Leroy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
King Stephen (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kinjockety Joslyn (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Kinjockety Leonard (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Ladue Edith Pierce (Seneca)
Lay Blanche F. (Seneca)
Lay Blanche L. (Seneca)
Lay Lyman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lay Percival (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lee Lawrence (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lee Webster (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Leroy Lee Daniel (Seneca)
Leroy Rose Poodry (Seneca)
Lewis Anna E. (Seneca)
Logan Sherman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Long Finger Myra (Seneca)
Lyford John (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Lyons (Cchs:Lyon) Lamon (Seneca)
Martin Richmond (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Maybee Clara M. (Seneca)
Moses Myron M. (Seneca)
Moses Salem L. (Seneca)
Oliver Sarah Kennedy (Seneca)
Parker Nettie Pierce (Seneca)
Peters Rosina L. (Seneca)
Pierce Albert Jr. (Seneca)
Pierce Asenoth Bishop (Seneca)
Pierce Bertha E. (Seneca)
Pierce Evelyn A. (Seneca)
Pierce Georgia Bennett (Seneca)
Pierce Maud Snyder (Seneca)
Pierce Nettie R. (Seneca)
Pierce Rosabell Patterson (Seneca)
Poodre Rose T. (Seneca)
Poodry Rose T. (Seneca)
Powlas Lydia Wheelock (Seneca)
Printup Wilson C. (Seneca)
Red Eye Warren (Seneca)
Red Eye Rosetta (Seneca)
Roller Elnora Denny (Seneca)
(Seneca)Blanche Lay (Seneca)
(Seneca)Letha L. (Seneca)
Silver Heels Kaythren (Seneca)
Silver Heels Lawrence (Seneca)
Skye Clarinda Charles (Seneca)
Skye Mazie L. (Seneca)
Smith Bertha Pierce (Seneca)
Smith Juliette E. (Seneca)
Snyder Doctor Daisy (Seneca)
Snyder Maud E. (Seneca)
Sun Down Bailey (Seneca)
Sutton Arthur E. (Seneca)
Sutton Eugene Jr (Seneca)
Sutton Henry P. (Seneca)
Sutton Myrtle M. (Seneca)
Tall Chief Wesley (Seneca)
Tall Chief Mary (Seneca)
Tall Chief Nina (Seneca)
Tall Chief Georgia (Seneca)
Tall Chief Izora (Seneca)
Tall Chief Frank (Seneca)
Turkey Bertha E. (Seneca)
Two Guns Salina (Seneca)
Van Arnum Henry (Seneca)
Venne Sarah William s (Seneca)
Wade Bertha Jamison (Seneca)
Waterman Lilian M. (Seneca)
Wheeler Cora B. (Seneca)
Wheelock Lydia E. (Seneca)
White Jennie Turkey (Seneca)
William s Spencer F. (Seneca)
Winnie William S. (Seneca)
Cl(Ute)Johnnyjohn (Iroquois) Seneca(?)
Chew John H (Seneca?)
Waite Agnes W. (Serrano)
Down Maimie [Ma Sha Qua To Gna] (Kickapoo)
Abraham Margaret Wilson (Shawnee)
Alford Caspar Ma-Wa-To-Ska-Ke (Shawnee)Absentee
Alford Thomas W. (Shawnee)
Blue Jacket Ida (Shawnee)
Blue Jacket Jessie (Shawnee)
Blue Jacket Mamie (Shawnee)
Browning Esther (Cchs:Ester) (Shawnee)
Buckheart Jacob Na-Ri-Spia-Ra-Ra (Shawnee)
Chisholm Olive D. (Shawnee)
Fire Man Howard (Shawnee)
Gibson Fannie (Cchs:Fanny) (Shawnee)
Spencer Lydia Flint (Shawnee)
Summer J. J. (Shawnee)
Tygar William J. (Shawnee)
Blue Jacket M. Shawnee(?)
La Faliere Cora She Go Quah (Shawnee)
Elk Face Iron Shield
Killies James R (Shinnecock)
Ida La Fromboise Shinook
Aitkens Della F (Shoshone)
Appenney (Cchs:Apponay) Asa (Shoshone)
Braman Sumner {Atake] (Shoshone)
Compton James [Jimmie] (Shoshone)
Deer Day Lawrence (Shoshone)
Driscoll (Cchs:Driskell) Charles (Shoshone)
Faulkner Clarence L (Shoshone)
Fire Chief George (Shoshone)
Goes Back Bruce (Shoshone) (Arapaho)
Jackson Angeline Dolly (Shoshone)
La Vatta Benton (Shoshone)
La Vatta Emma (Shoshone)
La Vatta Isabel (Shoshone)
La Vatta Margaret (Shoshone)
La Vatta Nettie (Shoshone)
La Jeunesse Tony (Shoshone)
La Jeunesse Winnifre (Shoshone)
Le Clair Michael (Shoshone)
Pabawena James M. (Shoshone)
Papawena James M. (Shoshone)
Pocatello Jeannette E. (Shoshone)
Sorrel Edward J. (Shoshone)
Le Jeuness Tony Shoshonie
Josytewa Glenn (Hopi)Shumopovi
Emma (Sioux)
Adams Amy Hill (Sioux)
American Horse Ben[Jamin=Cchs] (Sioux) (Oglala)
American Horse Alice (Sioux) (Oglala)
American Horse Sophia(Wasitasunke) (Sioux)
American Horse Lucy (Sioux)
Arcornge [Arcorn=Cchs] Charles (Sioux)
Arrow Maker Herman (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bad Milk Marshall (Sioux)
Bailey Mary A. (Sioux)
Bailley [Bailey=Cchs] Edith (Sioux) Sissteon
Bailley [Bailey=Cchs] Maud (Sioux) (Sisseton)[Narg75 & Marg75df]
Bald Eagle Paul (Sioux)
Bald Eagle Rose (Sioux)
Banks Grace Howard (Sioux) (Santee)
Barker Nancy Helena (Sioux) (Santee)
Bear Henry S. (Sioux)
Bear Stella V (Sioux)
Bear Thomas B. (Sioux)
Bear Chief Star (Sioux)
Bear Don’t Scare (Sioux)
Bear Fire Heart (Sioux)
Bear Horse John (Sioux)
Bear Robe Thomas (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bear Solider Rosa (Sioux)
Beauvais Marie Ann (Sioux)
Berth Stella (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Big Horse Fred (Sioux)
Big Road Newton (Sioux)
Big Star Rebecca (Sioux) (Loafer)
Bird James B. (Sioux)
Bisonette (Bissonette) Lottie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bisonette (Bisnette) Lulu (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bitter Patrick [Pala] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Black Mabel Buck (Sioux)
Black Bear Belle (Sioux) (Oglala)
Black Bear Lena (Sioux)
Black Bear Willis (Sioux)
Black Bull Thos (Sioux)
Black Bird Charles (Sioux)
Black (Crow)Rufus (Sioux)
Black Elk Benjamin (Sioux) (Oglala)
Black Elk John (Sioux) (?) Oglala(?)
Black Eyes Nancy (Sioux)
Black Shield Jennie (Sioux) (Student Essay)
Black Shield Wallace (Sioux)
Black Spotted Horse (Sioux)
Block Mabel Buck (Sioux)
Blue Bear Paul (Sioux)
Blue Bird James (Sioux)
Blue Horse Joseph (Sioux)
Blue Teeth David (Sioux)
Blue Teeth Hope (Sioux) (Brule)
Bluffing Bear Richard (Sioux) (Oglala)
Bonnet Emma Bule (Sioux)
Bonser Grace Hilda (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Brave Bull Dora (Sioux)
Brave Boy Joseph (Sioux)
Brave Boy Nellie (Sioux)
Brave Eagle Silas (Sioux)
Brave Thunder William (Sioux)
Broken Leg Charles (Sioux) (Oglala)
Broken Rope Samuel (Sioux)
Brought Plenty John (Sioux)
Brown Inez (M.:Cchs) (Sioux)
Brown Joseph (R.:Cchs) (Sioux) Wahpeton
Brown Lilian A. (Sioux)
Brown Samuel Guy (Sioux)
Brown Samuel J. (Sioux)
Brush Breaker Edith (Sioux)
Bull Bonnett Emma (Sioux)
Bull Man Walter (Sioux) Minneconjou
Burning Breast George (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Burns Prairie Edward (Sioux) (Oglala)
Burns Prairie Thomas (Sioux)
Cadotte Jerome J (Sioux)
Cambell Mabel Greely (Sioux)
Campbell James John (Sioux)
Charging Thunder Asa (Sioux) (Oglala)
Charging Whirlwind Daniel (Sioux)
Charging Shield Fannie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Charging Shield Wallace (Sioux)
Chasing Hawk Stella (Sioux)
Checote Samuel J. (Sioux)
Chief Eagle Peter (Sioux)
Clay Lillian Brown (Sioux)
Clown Horse Benjamin (Sioux)
Coarse Voice Horace (Sioux)
Crazy Bull William (Sioux)
(Crow)Necklace Thomas (Sioux)
Day Joseph G (Sioux) (Santee)
Day Katie Creager (Sioux)
Dean Wilbert H. (Sioux)
Deloria John [Hermaza] (Sioux) (Upper Yankton)
Denny Nellie Robert (Sioux)
Dion Rose (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Dion Samuel [Deon] (Sioux) (Oglala) (Pine Ridge)
Dismounts Thrice Edward (Sioux) (Oglala)
Dog Cloud Benedict (Sioux)
Dolphus Amy E. (Sioux)
Dyer (Dyeri:Cchs) Eliza (Sioux)
Eagle Bear Edward (Sioux)
Eagle Bear Lizzie (Sioux)
Eagle Daniel (Cchs:Mi:D) (Sioux)
Eagle Elk Edw (Sioux)
Eagle Elk Martha (Sioux) (Oglala)
Eagle Elk Eddie (Sioux)
Eagle Feather Felix (Sioux)
Eagle Feather (Brule) (Sioux)
Eagle Horn Fannie (Sioux)
Eagle Horn Hattie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Eagle Lewis (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Eagle Shield John (Sioux)
Eastman Bessie Cornelia (Sioux)
Eastman Charles A. (Sioux)
Eastman Christian (Cchs:Mi:E) (Sioux)
Eastman Cornelia (Cchs:Cornelea) (Sioux)
Eastman Francis (Cchs:Mi:R) (Sioux)
Escacerga (Escacerza:Cchs) Annie (Sioux) (Yankton)
Escacerga (Escacerza:Cchs) Maggie (Sioux) (Yankton)
Fast Thunder Ephraim (Sioux)
Fast Finder Ephraim (Sioux)
Felix Lillie (Cchs:Lillian) (Sioux) (Santee)
Fielder Clara Price (Sioux)
Fire Cloud James (Sioux)
Fire Cloud Rebecca (Sioux) Lower (Yankton)
First Born Adam (Sioux)
Fish Charles Long (Sioux)
Sketches Standing Rock (Sioux) Students Hampton U) [Tokeye Wakuwa] (Sioux)
Flying Horse Samuel (Sioux)
Forte Charles Mayo (Sioux)
Frederick [Cloud Bull] (Sioux) Minneconjou
Gary Emmet (Cchs:Emmett) (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Ghost Dog William (Sioux) (Oglala)
Good Boy Herbert (Sioux)
Good Cane Uriah (Sioux)
Good Iron Josephine (Sioux)
Good Iron Paul (Sioux)
Good Nation Laura (Sioux)
Good Shield Oliver (Sioux)
Good Thunder Bejamin (Sioux)
Good Thunder William (Sioux) (Santee)
Good Voice Philip (Sioux)
Gray Buffalo Henry (Sioux)
Greaves Florence D. (Sioux)
Greely (Greeley:Cchs) Abel (Sioux)
Grey (Gray:Cchs) Olaf (Sioux) (Upper Yankton)
Guyon Jos (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Hairy Bird Nettie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Half Day Annie (Sioux)
Hand [Palani] Marhsall (Sioux) (Oglala)
Has Holy Nancy (Sioux)
Has Horns Daniel (Sioux)
Hawk Rosa (Cchs:Rose) (Sioux)
Hears-The Wind James (Sioux)
Her Pipe Dora (Sioux)
High Bear Samuel (Sioux) (Brule)
High Pipe Sarah (Sioux)
High Pipe Wacheka (Sioux) Ogalal
High Rock Felix (Sioux)
High Wolf Amos (Sioux)
High Wolf Katie (Sioux) (Oglala)
High Wolf Mattie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Hill Amy G. (Sioux)
Hill Gertrude Amy (Sioux)
Hodgkiss Noel Joseph (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Holy Cloud Nellie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Holy Eagle James (Sioux) (Oglala)
Holy Elk Hebert (Sioux) (Oglala)
Hopkins Abel Abam (Sioux)
Hopkins Smiley Finley (Sioux) Wahepton
Horse Looking Henry (Sioux)
Horse Looking Irene (Sioux)
Hunter Claudi Marie (Sioux)
Hunter Florence D. (Sioux)
Iron Elk David (Sioux)
Iron Necklace Mary (Sioux)
Iron Road Ignatius (Sioux)
Iron Shield Nellie (Sioux)
Iron Son Nancy (Sioux) (Oglala)
Iron Whip John (Sioux)
James [White Man] (Sioux) Minneconjou
Janis (Jannies:Cchs) Edward (Sioux) (Oglala)
Jenese Idel M. (Sioux)
Johnson Charles Webster (Sioux) (Santee)
Johnson George W (Sioux) (Santee)
Johnson Mark (Cchs:Mi:C) (Sioux) (Santee)
Jones Cuv W. (Sioux)
Jones Guy [Hepan] (Sioux) (Santee)
Jones William C (Sioux) (Santee)
Kills Enemy James (Sioux)
Kills Enemy Joseph (Sioux)
Kills Hard Edward (Sioux) White Bird
Kills Jumping Eagle (Sioux)
Kills The Enemy (Sioux)
King Thomas S (Sioux)
La Bear Henry (Sioux) (Cheyenne)River
La Belle Edward (Sioux)
La Belle Ella (Sioux) (Sisseton)
La Belle Harvey (Sioux)
La Chapelle Frank (Sioux)
La Clair Sarah (Sioux)
La Compte Caspar (Sioux)
La Croix Clara (Sioux)
La Croix Katie (Sioux)
La Deaux Julia (Sioux) (Oglala)[Narg75 & Df]
La Moureaux Calvin (Sioux)
Le Croix Katie (Sioux) (Sisseton)And Wahpeton
Le Blanc Cora (Sioux)
Le Claire Martha (Sioux) (Santee)
Leggins James Pawne (Sioux)
Little Chief Charles (Sioux)
Little Chief Elmore (Sioux)
Little Hawk Robert (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Little Warrior Rachel (Sioux)
Little Wound George (Sioux)
Little Hawk James (Sioux) (Oglala)
Lone Bear Abraham (Sioux)
Lone Elk Charles (Sioux)
Lone Hill Amos (Sioux) (Oglala)
Lone Wolf Nathan (Sioux)
Lone Wolf Emily (Sioux)
Lone Wolf Buffalo (Sioux)
Long Face Rose (Sioux)
Long Pumpkin Alfred (Sioux)
Long Turkey Frank (Sioux)
Long Wolf Nelson (Sioux) (Oglala)
Long Wolf Hannah (Sioux)
Long Wolf Amos (Sioux)
Long Wolf Hattie (Sioux)
Loud Bear Joseph (Sioux)
Lowe Adelia (Cchs:Twiss) (Sioux) (Oglala)
Lynd Delight Virginia (Sioux)
Mad Bear Scholastica (Sioux)
Mad Bear Mary (Sioux)
Makes Himself Run (Sioux)
Makes Good Anna (Sioux)
Man Above Alexander\{Zintkalasapa\} (Sioux)
Mani Thomas Walker (Sioux)
Marrow Bone Charles (Sioux) (Oglala)
Marshall Hrrison (Cchs:Harry) (Sioux) (Oglala)
Mckloskey Jas. (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Mclean Samuel J. (Sioux)
Medicine Horse Thomas(Sun-Ka-Kanla (Sioux)
Mitchell Dora Labelle (Sioux)
Mitchell William W. (Sioux)
Moore Cynthia Webster (Sioux)
Morsette Sophia J. (Sioux)
Nadasthiloh Marg. (Chiricahua) (Sioux)
No Flesh Mable (Sioux)
No Neck Susie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Norris Dog (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Old Eagle Henry (Sioux)
One Star James (Sioux)
Paints The Dust (Sioux)
Palmer Jesse G. (Sioux)
(Pawnee)Leggins James (Sioux)
Pearman Amy Dolphus (Sioux)
Peterson Pearl Lachapelle (Sioux)
Picotte Jessie G. (Sioux)
Plenty Horse Guy (Sioux)
Plenty Horse Lydia (Sioux)
Plenty Living Bear (Sioux)
Pratt Arthur W. (Sioux)
Pretty Back Oscar (Sioux)
Pretty Eagle Lucy (Sioux)
Pretty Weasel Hattie (Sioux)
Price Clara B. (Sioux)
Quick Bear Reuben (Sioux)
Quinn George Sisserson (Sioux)
Red Big Horse (Sioux)
Red Eagle Clyde (Sioux)
Red Eyes Elmore (Sioux)
Red Feather John (Sioux)
Red Feather Lucy (Sioux)
Red Fox Joseph (Sioux)
Red Horse Vina (Sioux)
Red Kettle Henry (Sioux)
Red Owl Henry (Sioux)
Red Owl Lizzie (Sioux)
Red Star Paul (Sioux)
Red Star David (Sioux)
Red Thunder Nancy (Sioux)
Red Thunder David (Sioux)
Red Wing Jesse (Sioux)
Red Wing George (Sioux)
Red Wing Jennie (Sioux)
Robertson Hasting M (Sioux)
Running Horse George (Sioux)
Running Horse John (Sioux)
Runs Close John (Sioux)
Saul Thomas T. (Sioux)
Schweigman Joseph P. (Sioux)
Sears Josephine Janese (Sioux)
Sisselon Edward U. (Sioux)
Sitting Eagle Albert (Sioux)
Skye Emma G. (Sioux)
Slow Bull Howard (Sioux)
Spotted Eagle Lizzie (Sioux)
Spotted Eagle Gallus (Sioux)
Spotted Tail Pollock (Sioux)
Spotted Tail Hugh (Sioux)
Spotted Tail Grace (Sioux)
Spotted Tail Max (Sioux)
Standing Bear Olive (Sioux)
Standing Bear Victoia (Sioux)
Standing Bear Bessie (Sioux)
Standing Bear Henry (Sioux)
Standing Bear Nettie (Sioux)
Standing Bear Luther (Sioux)
Standing Cloud Nathan (Sioux)
Standing Soldier Louisa (Sioux)
Star Bear Maude (Sioux)
Stranger Horse (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Stranger Horse Moses (Sioux)
Swallow Eli H. (Sioux)
Sweet Corn Asa (Sioux)
Takes His Own (Sioux)
Tatiyopa Henry D. (Sioux)
Thunder Hawk Charles (Sioux)
Thunder Hawk Joseph (Sioux)
Thunder Hawk Martin (Sioux)
Twiss Adelia Lowe (Sioux)
Two Arrows Sophie (Sioux)
Two Bulls Moses (Sioux)
Two Hearts Joseph (Sioux)
Two Strikes Arthur (Sioux)
Two Strikes Theron (Sioux)
Tyndall Lizzie Hill (Sioux)
Walker John M. (Sioux)
Walker Thomas Mani (Sioux)
War Bonnet Charles (Sioux)
Whirlwind Soldier Hugh (Sioux)
White Bear William (Sioux)
White Face Jessie (Sioux)
White Thunder Clarence (Sioux)
White Thunder Ernest (Sioux)
White Wash Nancy (Sioux)
White Wing George (Sioux)
White Wolf Willie (Sioux)
Wilson Louise (Rosebud) (Sioux)
Wolf Soldier Lizzie (Sioux)
Wolf Soldier Josephine (Sioux)
Yellow Boy Silas (Sioux)
Yellow Elk William (Sioux)
Yellow Head Joseph (Sioux)
Yellow Robe Richard (Sioux)
Yellow Wolf Alex (Sioux)
Zahn Francis B. (Sioux)
Zahn William B. (Sioux)
Bridgeman(?) Bridgrown John (Sioux) (?) Oglala(?)
Banks Charles Eugene (Sioux)?
Banks Mary J. (Sioux)?
Eagle Bear Edna (Sioux)?
Eagle Bear Flora (Sioux)?
Elk Horn Colonel (Sioux)?
Face Martin R. (Sioux)?
Iron Eagle (Brule) (Sioux)?
Irons Victor T. (Sioux)?
La Belle Linda (Sioux)? Sisseton?
Lafferty Silas E. (Sioux)?
Good Boy Alvan (Sioux)??
Greaves Alvah F. (Sioux)??
Saint Clair Stephen (Sioux) (Santee)
Saint Pierre Henry (Sioux)(Yankton)
La France Sarah Sisir Ken Tis Koh Tho (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
La Framboise Amos Sisserson (Sioux)
Allen John (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Bailley Chrisitina (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Bailley Grover (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Bailley Nellie (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Bird Josiah (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Brown Amanda (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Hopkins Hannah (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Hopkins Reuben (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Labatte Sidney (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Lawrence Allen (Sioux) (Sisseton)Wah
Lawrence Jennie (Sioux) (Sisseton)And Wahpeton
Campbell Flora (Alaska) Sitka
Cut Foot Mary Siwaksa (Sioux) (Oglala)
Lange Henry T Skagit
Bowen Lavina Woodworth Skokomish
Fox Henry K Skokomish (Spokane)
Woodworth Lavina D. Skokomish
Jordan Emma G. Skye (Sioux)
Tall Chief Mazie Skye (Seneca)
King Mrs Eliza Smish
King Sarah E. Smith (Oneida)
Smith Oswald\nachenotellla (Apache) (Chiricahua)Smith
Standing Deer Mary Smith
Two Ax Juliet Smith (Oneida)
Fox Belknap [Big Smoker] (Gros Ventre)
Simons Zephaniae Pokanot Southsea
Yellow Tail Clara Spotted Horse (Crow)
Charles Bert (Cchs:Bertram) Squince (Alaska) Hydah
Brown Joseph (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Brown Samuel (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Chubb Agnes (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cole Abraham (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Ny
Cole John (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Conner Nancy (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Ny
Cook Louis (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Ny
Cooke Isaac (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cooke Mary (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Cooke Maude (Iroquois) (St. Regis)?
Deer Betsey (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Garrow Loren (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Gray Addie (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Gray Louis (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Herne Lewis (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Herne Moses (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Herring Moses (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Jackson Loren (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Jackson Louis (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Jacob James (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Jacobs Angus (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Jacobs Michael (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Lazore Frank (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Lazore John (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Lazore Julia (Iroquois) (St. Regis?)
Lozer Peter (Iroquois) (St. Regis) (Mohawk)
Hemlock Susan (Mohawk)St. Regis
Little White Man Stanley [Grey Skunk] (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Aaron Wesley (Stockbridge)
Brushel Frederick W (Stockbridge)
Brushel Samuel W. (Stockbridge)
Charles Chauncy C. (Stockbridge)
Gardner Florence Miller (Stockbridge)
Garrick John Alfred (Stockbridge)
Hammer (Hammier) Evaline (Stockbridge)
Hardt Emily (Cchs:Mi:M) (Stockbridge)
Jacobs Olive Miller (Stockbridge)
Johnson Emmie (Cchs:Emma) (Stockbridge)
Johnson James E (Stockbridge)
Le Roy Louis (Stockbridge)
Le Roy Lucinda (Stockbridge)
Leroy Lewis (Louis) (Stockbridge)
Miller Artie E. (Stockbridge)
Miller John M. (Stockbridge)
Miller M. G. (Stockbridge)
Palmer Simon E. (Stockbridge)
Peters Nellie H. (Stockbridge)
Sweet Elizabeth Honey (Stockbridge)
Welch George H. (Stockbridge)
Wheeler Ined King (Stockbridge)
William s Charles W. (Stockbridge)
William s Priscilla A. (Stockbridge)
Gray Stone (Grey Stone) Roger (Sioux)
Thompson Alex (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Vannier Nannie E. Sturm (Caddo)
Warren Elizabeth (Honey) Sweet (Pueblo)
Long Finger Myra T (Seneca)
Bear William D. T. (Sioux)
White Philip B. T.
La June Joseph Taos
Martinez Lorenzo (Pueblo)Taos
Tarbell Louisroytarbelllouisctarbell (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Tarbell
Tarbell Thomashill[Atonwakaconaktase] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)Tarbell
Cross-The-River Frank[Saksarine Feonie Tate] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Blue Jacket Pearl Tecumseh (Shawnee)
Little Wolf Chief Tempest (Arapahoe)
Arisawe Katutsaron (Eliz. Terance) (Mohawk)
Kaleilsaron Kwas Arisawe(E Terrance (Mohawk)
Terrance Elizabeth(Sameasrg75.1327.2484 (Iroquois) (Mohawk)Terrance
Bull Owl Redwater Thaddeus[Mah-I-O] (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Runs Close To The Lodge (Sioux)
Dora (Might This Be Dora Her Pipe?) (Sioux)
Johanna (Bet This Is Johanna Bilbo:Barb) (Pueblo)Nm
Knocks [Off Two] Thomas [Famous Thunder] (Sioux)
Conover Alena Yetsa Tissate (Comanche)
Kininnook Mary (Alaska) Tlinget
Kininnook Paul (Alaska)? Tlinget?
Dickinson Jessie (Alaska) (Tlingit)
John Lizzie (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Johnny Jimmy (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Johnny Sarah (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Childs Christine [Come To The Buffalo] (Crow)
Cummings Lucy Chas To Wae Oo (Pawnee)
Black Edward (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Doctor Jemima (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Doctor Milo (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
George Hubbin (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Hot Bread Wilson (Tonawanda)
John David (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Jones Eva (Iroquois) (Tonawanda) (Seneca)
Jones Timothy (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Moses Dora (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Beads Eben (Apache) (Tonto)
Broom Matthew (Apache) (Tonto)
Fish Roland (Apache) (Tonto)
King Ralph (Apache) (Tonto)
Pusher Gilbbert[Thepusher] (Apache) (Tonto)
Wind Modoc\hehasnowind\(Apache) (Tonto)Wind
Broom Andrew (Apache) (?) Tonto(?)
Naltuey Ralph (Apache)Tonton
Tramper Chittoske\tossie\(Cherokee)Tramper
Allen Dora (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Allen Mercy (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Burton Henry (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Burton Maggie (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Dalton Christopher (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Dalton Katie (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Dundas Albert (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Dundas Alice (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Faber Lydia (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Gutherie (Guthrie) David (Tsimpshean)
Hanbury Thomas (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Marsden Edward (Alaska) (Tsimpshean) (Cchs:Metlakahtlan)
Bruce Mary [Onware Tsiosaken Tiioh] (Cchs:Onioaic
Carlisle Tom [Tom Turner] (Cheyenne)
Anderson Madella (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Anderson Robert (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Anderson Melissa (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Bissel Hattie (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Bissell (Bissel) Lemuel (Tuscarora)
Chew Clara Miller (Tuscarora)
Chew George (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Cusick Agnes (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Cusick Enos (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Cusick Wilkins (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Durrin Sherman (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Gansworth Alberta (Cchs:Mi:L) (Tuscarora)
Gansworth Howard (Cchs:Mi:E) (Tuscarora)
Gansworth Willard (Cchs:Mi:N) (Tuscarora)
Garlow Alex (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Garlow Alice Verona (Tuscarora)
Garlow Claude (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Garlow Emmeline (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Garlow James (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Green Leander (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Green Mary J. (Tuscarora)
Green Thomas (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Haffner Edith Smith (Tuscarora)
Henry Lester (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Hewitt Amelia (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Hill Clement (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Hill Edith (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Hill Robert (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Jacobs Frances B (Tuscarora)
Jamison Emma (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)[Narg75 & Df]
Johnson Alida (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Frances (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)[Narg75 & Df]
Johnson Frank (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Matthew (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Johnson Stanley (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Jonathan Eddie (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Miller Clara G. (Tuscarora)
Mt Pleasant Edison (Tuscarora)
Mt Pleasant Mamie (Tuscarora)
Mt Pleasant Frank (Tuscarora)
Mt Pleasant William (Tuscarora)
Patterson William Moses (Tuscarora)
Printup Chester A. (Tuscarora)
Printup Jesse N. (Tuscarora)
Richard Edgar A. (Tuscarora)
Rickard Edgar H. (Tuscarora)
La Monte Edward Two Pack (Sioux)
Cowhead Anna Clara Twokills (Sioux)
Billen Minnie See U Cha Tsa (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Low Cloud Charles Uha-Na-E-Gar (Winnebago)
Burnett Joseph [Ha-Hat-Smet-Net-Poss] (Umatilla)
Minthorn Albert J. (Umatilla)
Alientoyah Regis Tribe Unknown
Mckellop A. E. V. (Creek)
(Crow)William (Gros Ventre)
Dickens Edward (Gros Ventre)
Ereaux Rosalie (Gros Ventre)
Girl Etha (Gros Ventre)
Grant Cecil (Gros Ventre)
Grennell Ellen (Gros Ventre)
Grinnell Ellen (Gros Ventre)
Hall Clara (Gros Ventre)
Hall James (Gros Ventre)
Hawk Thomas (Gros Ventre)
Irwin Joseph (Gros Ventre)
Nicegirl Winona (Gros Ventre)
Packineau Charles (Gros Ventre)
Packineau David (Gros Ventre)
Smith Mamie (Gros Ventre)
Weeks William (Gros Ventre)
Hall Mattie Gros Ventres
Archi Ve Que Vivian (Pueblo)Cochiti
Brave Charles Good Voice Iron (Sioux)
Clark (Clarke) Perlie W Okanogan
Foot (Foote:Cchs) Stephen W (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Canfield Mrs. Fred W.
Kimble (Kimball) John W. (Ponca)
La Belle Dora W. (Sisseton) (Sioux)
White (Crow)Titus W. (Sioux)
Casey James Sa Wa A La Rato (Iroquois) (Mohawk) (Cchs:St. Regis)
Big Heart Clinton Wah Tsahtah (Osage)
Buffalo Nellie [Ne Wah Pe She] (Cchs:Me-Wah-Pe-She) (Osage)
Brown Jennie (Sioux) Wahpeton
Julian [Whistler] (Sioux) Wahzahzah
Ghangraw Joseph Walla Walla (Umatilla)
Ghangrow Frances Walla Walla
Ghangrow Francis Walla Walla
Ghangrow Joseph Walla Walla
Lavadora Isabel Walla Walla
Lavadour Mae (Cchs:May) Walla Walla (Cherokee)
Mesplie August Walla Walla
Pierce Mike Walla Walla
Lavadore Moe Walla Walla?
Brings The Horse Wallace (Sioux) (Cheyenne)Rv
Iron Ernest [Little War Shield] (Crow)
Gray Mary Ann Wa-Ri-Ia-Nem-Ka-Hen-Ten-Ta (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Boone Virginia Nooksack Wash (Klamath:Cchs)
Desautel Linda (Spokane)Wash
Pender Tiffany A. (Washo)
Kah-Be Nung We Way (Chippewa)
Cabay Chester Ozah We Shho Be Nas (Chippewa) (Student Essay)
Flying Coyote Rena West Emily Black Wolfe (Cheyenne)
Chawip Howard Howard White Wolf (Comanche)
Cooley Don (Apache)White Mountain
Horse Robert (Sioux) White Bird
Johnson Henry (Ute)White River
Kelly Jacob C White Cow Killer (Sioux) White Bird
Goggles Christopher C “White,Man” (Arapahoe)
Jones Belle (Cchs:Bell) (Wichita) [Narg75 & Df]
Kedihits Kate Ross (Wichita)
Left Hand Roy (Wichita)
Lorenz (Cchs:Lorentz) Henry (Wichita)
Ross Charles M. (Wichita)
Ross Clarence R. (Wichita)
Conners Charles [Saro Wikto Ton] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Lone Star (Dietz) William (Sioux)
Armell (Cchs:Arnell) John (Winnebago)
Baker D. N. (Winnebago)
Bear Adeline [Kingsley] (Winnebago)
Beaver Frank L (Winnebago)
Big Fire John (Winnebago)
Big Fire Walter (Winnebago)
Black Deer John (Winnebago)
Brown George Jr (Winnebago)
Bruce Harold E (Winnebago)
Chase Rachel Baker (Winnebago)
Decora Beverly B (Winnebago)
Decora Madeline Hinpiwin (Winnebago)
Decorah Charles E (Winnebago)
Four Cloud Susie (Winnebago)
French Carlo Ah-Who-Gee-Unk-(Kaw) (Winnebago)
French Lewis Chowakegwa (Winnebago)
Green Cloud Alice (Winnebago)
Green Hair Ethel (Winnebago)
Harris Fredmund M (Winnebago)
Harris Margaret M (Winnebago)
Herman Cecelia Londrosh (Winnebago)
Holt Emma (Cchs:Mi:R) (Winnebago)
Johnson George H (Winnebago)
Johnson George Co-No-Gar (Winnebago)
Johnson Helen [Henupinkah] (Winnebago)
Johnson Lillian St. (Winnebago)
Kelsey (Cchs:Kelsy) Mary (Winnebago)
Kingsley Adeline E. (Winnebago)
La Mere Emma (Winnebago)
La Mere Daniel (Winnebago)
La Mere Oliver (Winnebago)
La Mere Alexander (Winnebago)
La Mere Charles (Winnebago)
La Mere Francis (Winnebago)
La Mere Jessie (Winnebago)
La Mere Margaret (Winnebago)
La Mere Peter (Winnebago)
Le Mere Charles (Winnebago)
Logan Albert G (Winnebago)
Logan J. Emma (Winnebago)
Nash Augusta M. (Winnebago)
Nash Joseph M. (Winnebago)
Nunn Mary E. (Winnebago)
Nunn Nellie Londrosh (Winnebago)
Pigeon John (Hi-Tto-Kah) (Winnebago)
Roe Cloud Henry (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Levi (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Abner (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Abner (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Abner (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr William [Whiteeagle] (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Louis (Winnebago)
Saint Cyr Levi (Winnebago)
Smith Simon S. (Winnebago)
Twin Joseph H. (Winnebago)
Young Thunder Edward (Winnebago)
Hill James (Bear With Flat Hairs) (Crow)
Lears Theron [Looks With His Ears] (Crow)
Bird Necklace Mary Woman White Cow (Sioux) (Brule)
Hawk Bertha Bird Woman (Gros Ventre)
Kowuni Rose Kow Wy Ne Seh (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Leon Emily See Wy Sheet Sa (Pueblo) (Queres) Laguan
Bracken Mary Guyamma (Wyandotte)
Clark Hiram M (Wyandotte)
Cochran Laura Long (Wyandotte)
Diven Betty Wind (Wyandotte)
Guyamma Mary L. (Wyandotte)
Guyamma William H (Wyandotte)
Johnson Eva A (Wyandotte)
Johnson S. Arthur (Wyandotte)
Johnson Silas A (Wyandotte)
Long Grover C (Wyandotte)
Long William P (Wyandotte)
Manpin Cornelia Hicks (Wyandotte)
Preston Eva Johnson (Wyandotte)
Roscamp Luzena Choteau (Wyandotte)
Wind Betty Diven (Wyandotte)
Yukatanache Mary Guyamma (Wyandotte)
Lone Bear Alice Wynn (Sioux)
Barbier Fred (Sioux) (Yankton)
Blaine Allie (Sioux) (Yankton)
Browning Polly (Sioux) (Yankton)
Dubray Joseph (Sioux) (Yankton)
Eagle Laura (Sioux) (Yankton)
Mcbride Emma (Sioux) (Yankton)
Moore Grace (Sioux) (Yankton)
James Sarah Heet Ye Tse (Pueblo) (Queres)
Four Horns Charlotte Yellow (Sioux) (Brule)
French Alice Burrow (Yuma)
(Comanche)John (Ai-Sia-Tiw-Me)
Abbot F. H.
Abe Emma
Abrams Annie (Iroquois)
Abrams Beatrice (Seneca)
Abrams John (Chippewa)
Abrams Monroe (Seneca)
Abrams Frank (Seneca)
Abrams Katie (Iroquois)
Abrams Florence (Seneca)
Ackley James (Chippewa)
Ackley Albert (Chippewa)
Acoose Longboat
Acornge Rudolph (Sioux)
Acoyami
Acoyanne Henry
Acsoh Lunt
Acton Zora (Potawatomi)
Adams Carter (Menominee)
Adams Zenia
Adams Lavinia (Chippewa)
Adams Lavinia (Oneida)
Adams Joseph (Chippewa)
Adams I.
Adams Samuel (Oneida)
Adams Edward (Chippewa)
Adams William (Caddo)
Adams Quincy (Assinaboine)
Adams Johnson (Chippewa)
Addiso(N) Burdick (Arapahoe)
Adler Waldo
Adolph Joseph (Colville)
Adolphus Amy
Agard Mary (Sioux)
Ah-Ka-Bak Setino (Apache)
Ahbtay Blanch (Comanche)
Ahkenocksay John (Menominee)
Ahnahquod Antoine (Chippewa)
Ahpeatone Clara (Kiowa)
Ahtoowoosearahke Cecil (Comanche)
Ai-Sia-Tiw-Me ((Comanche)John)
Aibartlett Lizzie
Aiken Mary (Osage)
Aiken Agnes (Chippewa)
Aiken Lizzie (Osage)
Aiken John (Osage)
Aiken Mary (Chippewa)
Aisworth Clay (Arapaho)
Alanzo John (Pueblo)
Albanez Mission?
Albanez Stephen (Mission)
Alberd Pankin (Comanche)
Albert Antoine (Osage)
Albert Maggie (Osage?)
Albert Eddie (Osage?)
Albert Paul (Osage)
Albertson Joseph
Alboy Blanche
Alden Malevina (Hopi)
Alexander Robert
Alexander Pariscovi (Alaskan)
Alexander Peter (Ottawa)
Alexander August (Umatilla)
Alexis Charles Squamish
Alfrey Sadie (Cheyenne)
Allan E. A.
Allen George (Kickapoo)
Allen Grover (Kickapoo)
Allen John Clallam
Allen Rose (Ottawa)
Allen Elizabeth (Chippewa)
Allen Ester
Allen Americus
Allen A. R.
Alley John N.
Allison Wendell (Piegan)
Allison Lafe (Piegan)
Amago Felipo Mission?
Amago Philipia (Mission)
Amago Filomena Mission?
Ambrose Edward (Colville)
Ambrose Lewis Colville?
Amier Mary
Ammon Charles Wishoskan?
Ammon Rosa Wishoskan?
Ammon Laura Wishoskan
Anallo Maria (Pueblo)
Anallo Mrs. Howard
Anallo Siachu Pueblo?
Anamikwan Joseph
Anaquot Antone
Anaruk Samuel
Ance Louisa (Chippewa)
Ance Clara (Chippewa)
Ance Gus (Ottawa)
Anderson Pasquala (Mission)
Anderson Edward (Choctaw)
Anderson Phenia Concow
Anderson George (Choctaw)
Anderson Impson[Simpson-Cchs] (Choctaw)
Anderson Walter (Creek)
Anderson Sampson
Anderson Pamela
Anderson Lee (Piegan)
Anderson Robert (Crow)
Anderson Herbert
Anderson Phenia (Mission)
Anderson Phenia (Klamath)
Anderson Wilbur (Piegan)
Anderson Emma Clallam
Anderson Albert
Anderson Ethan (Pomo)
Anderson Ernest (Creek)
Anderson Rupert (Piegan)
Andrew James (Chippewa)
Andrews Arthur
Andrews Frank (Puyallup)
Andrews Benjamin
Aneva Buck
Angeline (Chippewa)
Angus Francis Chippewa?
Anigoon Ezra (Apache)
Animikwam Joseph (Chippewa)
Ankle Henry (Sioux)
Annebuck (Aneebuck) Eskimo
Annruck Samuel (Chippewa)
Antelope Deforst (Cheyenne)
Antelope James (Arapaho)
Anthony William
Antoine Francis (Chippewa)
Antoine Charles (Sioux)
Anton Millie (Pima)
Anton Molly (Pima)
Anton Josepha (Papago)
Anton Martha (Pima)
Antone Christjohn (Oneida)
Antone Gertrude (Oneida)
Antonio Naameco (Apache)
Anyelook Edward (Alaskan)
Apachose Jerome (Pima?)
Applegate Roy
Apueka Tooka[H=Cchs] (Creek)
Aragon William (Shoshone)
Aragon Louis (Shoshone)
Aragon Rose (Shoshone)
Arata
Arcallo Mrs
Arcallo Howard
Arcasa Joseph (Colville)
Arcasa Alexander (Colville)
Archambault Clara (Sioux)
Archambault Harry (Sioux)
Archambault Leo (Sioux)
Archambault Blanche (Sioux)
Archie Lonkie Dove
Archiquette Martin (Oneida)
Archiquette Belinda (Oneida)
Archiquette William (Oneida)
Archiquette Libbie (Oneida)
Archiquette Louise (Oneida?)
Archiquette Chauncey (Oneida)
Archiquette Christi[Ne=Narg] (Oneida)
Archiquette Lillian (Oneida)
Archiquette Sarah (Oneida)
Archiquette Joshua (Oneida?)
Archiquette Isaac (Oneida)
Archiquette Joel (Oneida)
Archiquette Vivian (Oneida)
Arcornzoe Rudolph
Armstrong Bruce
Armstrong Earl (Chippewa)
Arnold James (Chippewa)
Arquette Lilli (Puyallup)
Arquette John (Puyallup)
[St.Regis=Cchs] (Mohawk)
Arquette James (Puyallup)
Arrow Lucretia
Arrow Horse R.
Arrowtop Silas (Piegan)
Arrowtop Philip (Piegan)
Arteshaw Marie (Chippewa)
Arthur Henry (Pima)
Arthur Grant (Pima?)
Asa Lawrence (Apache)
Asay Clarence
Ascher Joshua (Chippewa)
Ashbaugh Ella (Bannock)
Ashbough Berwyn Bannock?
Asher Jacob (Sioux)
Ashes Buck (Cherokee)
Ashland Lucy (Chippewa)
Ashley E.
Ashquab Julia (Chippewa)
Aspass Hans (Navajo)
Aspenoll Nannie (Cheyenne)
Aster Joshua
Atkins Minnie (Creek)
Atsye Francis (Chippewa)
Attavich Vera (Comanche)
Aubray Jennie (Piegan?)
Aubrey Rose (Piegan)
Aubrey Lizzie (Piegan?)
Aubrey Alice (Piegan)
Auge Francis (Chippewa)
Augustine (Apache)
Austin Anthony (Piegan)
Austin Knox (Piegan?)
Aveline Frank (Miami)
Awanashuaarvanashua (Juan Cordero)
Awancishua (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Ayers Mary (Catawba)
Ayn-Mah-Sung May (Chippewa)
Ayupetah Alfred
Azul … Mrs
Azul Sara (Pima)
Azure Minnie (Chippewa)
Azure Charles (Chippewa)
Azure Patrick (Chippewa)
Azure Ovilla (Chippewa)
Blanche (Apache)
Ba-Chi-Si (Apache)
Baby Strike Axe
Backham James
Bahpio Joseph (Chippewa)
Bail Victor (Papago)
Bailey Hiram
Bailey Mary (Piegan)
Bailey Miller (Sioux)
Bailey W. (Sioux)
Baine W. (Sioux)
Bainejohn C (Sioux)
Baird Alexander (Oneida)
Baird Andrew (Sioux)
Baird Angeline(A) (Oneida)
Baird Charles (Oneida)
Baird Eunice (Oneida)
Baird Isaac (Oneida)
Baird Jonas (Oneida)
Baird Laban (Oneida)
Baird Phoebe (Oneida)
Baird William (Oneida)
Baker Alice (Ponca)
Baker Austin (Shoshone)
Baker David (Seminole)
Baker George (Kaw)
Baker Hattie (Ponca)
Baker James (Chippewa)
Baker James (Winnebago)
Baker Joseph (Winnebago)
Baker Nancy (Winnebago)
Baker Rachele (Winnebago)
Baker Samuel (Sioux)
Baker Susie (Assinaboine)
Balatcha Godfry (Apache)
Baldridge William (Cherokee)
Baleatza Colton (Apache)
Balenti (Cheyenne)
Balenti John (Cheyenne)
Ball William Assinboine
Ballinger Alice Chippewa?
Ballinger Lizzie (Chippewa)
Ballon Emery (Cheyenne)
Balmer James
Balmer Thomas
(Bannock)William (Shoshone)
Baptiste John (Winnebago)
Baptiste John (Osage)
Baptiste Louis (Pawnee)
Barada Mitchell (Omaha)
Barada Nellie (Omaha)
Barada Warren (Omaha)
Barbara (Pueblo)
Barick Isaac
Barker Mary (Chippewa)
Barker Samuel (Osage)
Barnaby Peter (Flathead)
Barnard Elizabeth
Barnday Nellie
Barnes Irene (Chippewa)
Barnes Ruby (Chippewa)
Barnett Albert (Wichita)
Barnett Clifford (Creek)
Barnett Thomas (Wyandotte)
Barnskie Cat (Creek)
Barnte Lorenzo
Baronovich Cecilia (Alaskan)
Barrar Antoine (Chippewa)
Barrett Charles (Bannock)
Barrington Richard
Barry Mary (Sioux)
Bartholomeau Agnes (Sioux)
Bartholomeau Albert (Sioux)
Bartholomeau Alberta (Sioux)
Bartlett Nelson (Bannock)
Bartlett Georgina (Bannock)
Basket Guy (Apache)
Bat Given (Apache)
Bateman L. C.
Battenburg Fred (Chippewa)
Baur Angeline
Baurcamp Margaret (Arikara)
Bautiste
Baxter Lou (Arikara)
Bayhylle Lonie Pawnee(?)
Bayhylle Louise (Pawnee)
Beach Bessie B.
Beadie James (Chippewa)
Beads-On-Ankle Beatrice (Crow)
Beale Edith Clallam
Beanbam Mary
Beanlin William
Beanprey Simon (Menominee)
Bear Charles (Chippewa)
Bear Frankie (Pawnee)
Bear Harrison (Ponca)
Bear Johnny (Winnebago)
Bear Joseph L.
Bear Louis (Menominee)
Bear Mary (Sioux)
Bear Rosa (Ponca)
Bear Ruth (Ponca)
Bear Thomas (Winnebago)
Bear Victors
Bear W. (Crow)
Bear Willis B.
Bear Robe John
Beard Andrew (Sioux)
Beard Daniel (Oneida)
Bearlouse Solomon (Cheyenne)
Bearlow
Beauchamp Margaret (Arikara)
Beaudoin William (Chippewa)
Beaulieu Agnes (Chippewa)
Beaulieu Delphine (Chippewa)
Beaulieu Elizabeth (Chippewa)
Beaulieu John (Chippewa)
Beaulieu Joseph (Chippewa)
Beaulieu Mary (Stockbridge)
Beaulieu Mary (Chippewa)
Beauprey Simon (Menominee)
Beauregard Rose (Chippewa)
Beaver Lucy (Winnebago)
Beaver Lucy Shawnee(Creek)
Bebeau Anna (Chippewa)
Bebeau James (Chippewa)
Becker Annie
Bedell Sarah (Chippewa)
Bedell Louis (Chippewa)
Behind (Sioux)
Belay
Belbeck Maryrie (Menominee)
Belcourt Esther (Chippewa)
Belcourt Joseph (Chippewa)
Belcourt Nick Chippewa(?)
Belcourt Paul (Chippewa)
Belgarde Mary (Chippewa)
Bell Eliza (Creek)
Bell James (Creek)
Bellanger Lizzie Chippewa(?)
Bellanger Margaret (Chippewa)
Bellefeuille Philip (Chippewa)
Bemos James (Chippewa)
Benajah (Cheyenne)
Bench Noah (Choctaw)
Benchler Sara Pai(Ute)
Bender Chester (Chippewa)
Bender Emma (Chippewa)
Bender James (Chippewa)
Bender John (Chippewa)
Bender Manuel (Washoe)
Bender Tiffany (Washo)
Benjamin Sampson (Choctaw)
Bennett Caroline Seneca(?)
Bennett Georgia (Seneca)
Bennett Ida (Klamath)
Bennett Rena (Seneca)
Bennett William (Seneca)
Benson John (Alaska)
Bent Ada (Cheyenne)
Bent Chas (Cheyenne)
Bent George (Cheyenne)
Bent Julia (Cheyenne)
Bent Katie (Cheyenne)
Bent Katie (Assinaboine)
Bentley Bob Kickapoo(?)
Bentley Mary (Kickapoo)
Benton Abner (Choctaw)
Beresford Josephine (Mission)
Berht Stella (Sioux)
Bernard (Sioux)
Bero Loren (Mohawk)
Bero Paul (Iroquois)
Berrard Riza (Chippewa)
Berrard Eliza (Chippewa)
Berrington Richard
Berryman Wallace (Seminole)
Bertrand Laura (Potawatomi)
Bertrand Laura (Shawnee)
Bertrand Judson (Potawatomi)
Betahkatoch Edna (Apache)
Bettelyou Isaac (Sioux)
Betts Thomas Mojave
Bettz Geo Mohave?
Betzinez Jason (Apache)
Beuchler Sara (Paiute)
Bey Emilie (Sioux)
Bezahun Marcellus (Apache)
Bianco Antonio
Bibean Annie (Chippewa)
Bictosewah Charles
Bidos Louis (Ottawa?)
Big Chief Peter
Big Chief Hiram
Big Hail Egbert
Big Jack
Big Road (Sioux)?
Big Thunder
Bigeuh Bessie (Apache)
Bilbo Johanna (Pueblo)
Bill Blanche (Pawnee)
Bingham Ralph
Bird Daniel (Sioux)
Bird Daniel (Chippewa)
Bird Fannie (Cheyenne)
Bird Fanny (Winnebago)
Bird James (Winnebago)
Bird Katie W.
Bird Letitia (Sioux)
Bird Partridge (Cherokee)
Birsbois Felix (Chippewa)
Bishop Albert (Seneca)
Bishop Ernestine (Chippewa)
Bishop Frank (Seneca)
Bishop William (Cayuga)
(Oglala)
Bissonette Frank (Sioux)
Bissonette Lillie (Sioux)
Bissonette Jackson (Sioux)
Bissonette Theresa (Sioux)
Bitner Louis (Arapahoe)
Bitter Jessie (Sioux)
Black Charlie
Black Dana (Cheyenne)
Black Emory
Black Ernie (Apache)
Black Ernie (Cheyenne)
Black Jennie (Cheyenne)
Black Jerry (Cheyenne)
Black Joanne (Cheyenne)
Black William (Cheyenne)
Black Deer (Cheyenne)
Black Dog
Black Eagle
Black Hawk
Black Hawk James
Black Hawk Joseph
Black Kettle
Black Star Caddo?
Blackford Henry
Blackman Elizabeth
Blackwood Edward (Chippewa)
Blackwood Margaret (Chippewa)
Blaine John (Sioux)
Blaine William (Sioux)
Blake Joshua (Choctaw)
Blake Robert (Choctaw)
Blaker Joshua (Chippewa)
Blanchard John (Chippewa)
Blatchford Henry (Chippewa)
Bliand Bull
Blind Henry (Arapaho)
Blind Henry (Cherokee)
Blind Lulu (Arapahoe)
Blithe Stella (Cherokee)
Block Robert (Cheyenne)
Blodgett Jos (Flathead)
Blodgett William Flathead(?)
Bloomfield Meyer
Blythe Stella (Cherokee)
Boalroy San (Potawatomi)
Bobb James
Bobidosh Alex (Chippewa)
Bobtail Philips Cheyenne(?)
Bohanon John
Boise Melivn (Shoshone)
Bolalst Ella
Bolding Leonard A.
Bolding Rose Mcarth
Boles Richard (Cherokee)
Bolieau Mary
Bond Ardelia
Bond Susie (Pawnee)
Bond Susie (Ottawa)
Bonds Lorenzo (Apache)
Bonds Susie (Apache)
Bones Frances (Comanche)
Bonga Robert (Chippewa)
Boniosh Charles (Chippewa)
Bonito Lorenzo (Apache)
Bonnicastle Arthur (Osage)
Bontwell Leon (Chippewa)
Boodle Kau (Kiowa)
Books John
Booth Alida (Apache)
Borelli Adelia
Borgia A-Aitsa (Apache)
Bornett Ela
Borntoo Paul
Bosley Sam (Potawatomi)
Boswell Annie (Chippewa)
Boswell Archie Chippewa(?)
Bouchard John Kootenai
Bouley Thomas (Chippewa)
Bouncer Minnie (Sioux)
Bourassa Aldia (Chippewa)
Bourassa Frank (Chippewa)
Bourassa Laretta (Potawatomi)
Bourassa Ozetta (Potawatomi)
Bourassa Thomas (Shawnee)
Bourbounais Isabel (Potawatomi)
Bourbonnais Ozetta (Potawatomi)
Boutang Nellie Chippewa(?)
Boutang Adeline (Chippewa)
Boutwell Leon
Bouyer Maggie (Sioux)
Bowlegs Billy
Boy Silas Y.
Boyd James (Menominee)
Boyd Jennie (Menominee)
Boyd Oscar (Piegan)
Boyd Oscar (Menominee)
Boyer Maggie (Sioux)
Boyles Edward (Chippewa)
Boylis Reuben (Chippewa)
Bozelle Martha
Bozelle Richard (Chippewa)
Brace Ned E.
Bracking Edward
Bracklin Edward (Chippewa)
Bracklin Guy (Chippewa)
Bradby Hebert Pamunker
Bradby Walter Pamukey
Bradford William (Winnebago)
Bradley Henry (Cherokee)
Bradley Isaac (Chippewa)
Bradley Johnson (Chippewa)
Bradley Stella (Chippewa)
Brady William (Shawnee)
Brandon Frank
Brandt Christopher Mrs
Brandt Mary
Branson George
Brant Elizabeth (Seneca)
Brant Mrs. Benson
Brave Clayton (Sioux)
Brave Joseph (Sioux)
Brave Milton (Sioux)
Brazean Isaac (Sioux)
Breast George B.
Bremer Rachel A.
Brenda
Brenner Alice (Chippewa)
Bresette Charles (Chippewa)
Bresette Cora (Chippewa)
Bresette Dominick (Chippewa)
Bresette Edward (Chippewa)
Bresette Emily (Chippewa)
Bresette Francis (Chippewa)
Bresette George (Chippewa)
Bresette Gertrude (Chippewa)
Bresette Leonard (Chippewa)
Brest George B.
Bricker Sam
Bridgeman Mary (Sioux)
Brien Edward (Chippewa)
Brien William Chippewa(?)
Brigham Benjamin (Chippewa)
Brisbois Gabriel (Chippewa)
Bristol Charles (Winnebago)
Brito Ellen
Brittain Mary (Mission)
Bro-Ki-He-Koh Annie (Osage)
Broker Fred (Chippewa)
Broker Henry (Chippewa)
Broker Irene (Chippewa)
Broker Robert (Chippewa)
Broncho Rebecca (Shoshone)
Brooks Clifford (Seneca)
Brooks Phillips (Seneca)
Brooks William (Seneca)
Brophy John (Chippewa)
Brown Albert (Cheyenne)
Brown Alfred(Nakoyate)Bearfoot (Cheyenne)
Brown Carrie (Chippewa)
Brown Donald (Sioux)
Brown Fay
Brown Guy
Brown Irene (Sioux)
Brown Jackson (Ottawa)
Brown Julius (Chippewa)
Brown James
Brown Jannet
Brown John Siletz
Brown John (Delaware)
Brown Leroy George
Brown Lizzie
Brown Louis
Brown Louis (Sioux)
Brown Louisa C.
Brown Lucy (Winnebago)
Brown Margaret
Brown Martin (Winnebago)
Brown Mathew
Brown Matthew Clallam
Brown Millie (Creek)
Brown Mrs. Cyrus
Brown Nana (Sioux)
Brown Pond Nella
Brown Nicholas (Seneca)
Brown Rolla
Brown Solomon
Brown Stanley
Brown Willie (Chippewa)
Brown Eagle (Navajo)
Browning Glenn (Omaha)
Bruce Ida (Mohawk)
Bruce Little (Apache)
Bruce Louis (Mohawk)
Tsiosakent) (Mohawk)
Bruce Robert (Chippewa)
Bruce Robert (Sioux)
Bruie Ida (Alaskan)
Bruner Lyman (Creek)
Bruner Lyon (Creek)
Bruno Madeline (Potawatomi)
Bryant Arthur (Osage)
Bryant Cecil (Osage)
Buchanan Louis (Winnebago)
Buchanan Thomas (Winnebago)
Bucher Willie (Chippewa)
Buck Anna
Buck George (Sioux)
Buck Mabel (Sioux)
Buck Mrs. Charles
Buckles Jeannette (Assinaboine)
Nettie (Assinaboine)
Buckley Stephen (Sioux)
Bucktooth Clayton (Onondaga)
Bucktooth James (Seneca)
Bud William E.
Buffalo Clara (Quapaw)
Buffalo Hazel (Quapaw)
Buffalo Homer (Quapaw)
Buffalo John (Quapaw)
Buffalo Margaret (Chippewa)
Buffalo Nora (Quapaw)
Buffalo Thigh M.
Bule Emma (Sioux)
Bull Billy
Bull George (Sioux)
Bull John (Ponca)
Bull William C.
Bull Frog
Bull Man (Sioux)
Bullen Lewis Henry
Bulley Mary
Bullions A. B.
Bums Michael (Apache)
Bumstead Constance Lummi
Bunkins Lucy
Bunn Fred (Shinnecock)
Bunn Grace (Shinnecock)
Bunn Rownena (Shinnecock)
Burd James Piegan(?)
Burd Nancy (Piegan)
Burd Phoebe (Piegan)
Burgess Margaret Alaksa
Burgess Minerva (Cheyenne)
Burnett Grace (Sioux)
Burnette Lena (Chippewa)
Burney Overton
Burns Edith
Burns Robert (Cheyenne)
Burol Ira
Burr Dorothy (Seneca)
Burr Ruth
Burrows Alice (Yuma)
Burrows Emma (Yuma)
Burson Uneeda (Ute)
Burton Ray (Osage)
Burton Roy (Osage?)
Bush Joe
Bushaw Sarah (Ottawa)
Bushy Head Victor
Butcher Hettie (Kaw)
Butler John (Winnebago)
Butler Nina (Stockbridge)
Butler Sadie (Stockbridge)
Butterfly William (Chippewa)
Button Mary
Buziele Martha (Chippewa)
Buzzard Jackson (Creek)
Bynigton Rufus (Choctaw)
Byrd Frank (Shawnee)
Cabay Agnes (Chippewa)
Cabay David (Chippewa)
Cabay Mainheim
Cabell Julia
Caboy Jonas E.
Cadotte Alexander (Chippewa)
Cadotte Charles (Chippewa)
Cadreau Gabriel (Chippewa)
Cahoe Bella (Arapaho)
Cailis Casper (Apache)
Cajune Francis (Chippewa)
Cajune Frank (Chippewa)
Calhoun Lucy (Shoshone)
Calico Frank (Sioux)
Calis Casper
Callahan William (Miami)
Calling Thunder
Calsille Thomas
Calvin Edmund (Choctaw)
Camfram Frank
Campbell Donald
Campbell Herbert
Campbell Irene
Campeau Edward (Chippewa)
Campeau Frank (Chippewa)
Campeau Henry
Campell Donna (Chippewa)
Campion Frank
Candeleria Bernard (Sioux)
Cannon Frances (Osage)
Cano Annie (Mohawk)
Canover Andrew Anadarko
Cantanita Seth (Apache)
Captain Jefferson
Capuogh Rose
Carbojal Marcus
Carbon Sara
Cardie Addie
Carey Nellie (Apache)
Carl Annie (Chippewa)
Carleton Elnora
Carlisle Nina (Cheyenne)
Carlisle Two Heart
Carlow Lizzie (Sioux)
Carlton Ellen (Osage)
Carns Charles H.
Carpenter Boni (Seneca)
Carpenter Daniel (Onondaga)
Carpenter Fred (Chippewa)
Carpenter Simon (Seneca)
Carrier Walter
Carrilions Nancy
Carroll Belle (Arapahoe)
Carrtell George
Carruh Herbert William
Carrye Nellie
Carson Alphonso (Piegan)
Carson Charles (Piegan)
Carter Adams (Menominee)
Carter Charles (Cherokee)
Carter Rufus (Creek)
Cartes Charles (Caddo)
Carver William (Delaware)
Cary Nellie (Apache)
Casero Alena (Mission)
Cassadore Albert (Apache)
Caswell Benjamin (Chippewa)
Caswell Benjamin (Oneida)
Caswell Eva (Chippewa)
Caswell Evangeline (Chippewa)
Caswell Leila (Chippewa)
Caswell Leola (Chippewa)
Caswell Mrs. Benjamin
Catfish Joe (Chippewa?)
Catfish Tillie (Chippewa)
Catolst Ellie (Cherokee)
Catolst Henrietta (Cherokee)
Caught Eagle Judson
Caulon Sophia (Oneida)
Cayou Francis
Cayou Frank (Omaha)
(Cayuga)Delia (Seneca)
Cecil Leon (Piegan)
Cecil Leona (Piegan)
Cecil Sallie (Piegan)
Cedar Augustine (Osage)
Cekiya Elias
Chache Ambrose (Apache)
Chaduque Irvine (Comanche)
Cham Juan
Chamberlain Alexander F.
(Queres) Jemez
Chandler Nellie
Changraw Frances A.
Chanua Leonidus (Mission)
Chapman Arthur
Chappo Jason
Charboneau Frances (Chippewa)
Charke Peter (Comanche)
Charko Hattie (Comanche)
Charles F.
Charles Foster Pai(Ute)
Charles Ida (Mohawk)
Charles Ida (Stockbridge)
Charles Ira (Cayuga)
Charles Knorr
Charles Lloyd (Stockbridge)
Charles Minnie (Cayuga)
Charles Mrs. Wilson
Charles Robert
Charles W. B.
Charles William
Charles Wilson (Oneida)
Charley Bessie (Peoria)
Charrette William (Chippewa)
Chase Daisy (Chippewa)
Chase Daniel (Mandan)
Chase Lettie (Chippewa)
Chase Rachel (Chippewa)
Chateau Edward (Osage)
Chateow Luzena
Chatfield Joseph[Thomas] (Chippewa)
Chatfield Levi (Chippewa)
Chatfield Peter (Chippewa)
Chatto Horace (Apache)
Chau Leonidas
Chaves Martha (Pueblo)
Chaw Juana (Pima)
Chawa Leonidas (Mission)
Chawifs (Comanche)
Cheago Eugene (Pima)
Cheago Joshua
Cheauma Aloysus (Hopi)
Checote Rachel (Creek)
Checote Samuel (Creek)
Chequito Manuelito (Navajo)
Cheremioh Leno
Chesaw Lum (Osage)
Chesley Pauline (Chippewa)
Chetopa Joe (Osage)
Chew Delia (Tuscarora)
Chew Malinda (Tuscarora)
Chew Matilda (Tuscarora)
(Cheyenne)Ella Hippi
(Cheyenne)Lucy (Kiowa)
Chiago Sophie
Chickeny Charles M.
Chicote George
Chidder Joel (Apache)
Chief Eagle Feather
Chief Big Bone
Childers Ellis (Creek)
Childers Mildred
Childers Ruby (Creek)
Childers Silas (Creek)
Childers Stella (Creek)
Chilson Marie (Potawatomi)
Chilson Myrtle (Potawatomi)
Chinault Della (Chippewa)
(Chippewa)Angelina (Ottawa)
Chips Bertha (Sioux)
Chips Geoffrey (Sioux)
Chisholm Mamie (Shawnee)
Chisholm Ollie (Shawnee)
Chisholm Pauline (Creek)
Chissoe Eliza (Creek)
Chitoski Nick
Cho-A-Nit (Caddo)
Choate James
Choate Mary (Piegan)
Chodque Irvine
Chose Daisy M.
Choteau Luzena (Wyandotte)
Choteau Ollie (Wyandotte)
Chou Mannetito (Navajo)
Chouteau Edward (Osage)
Chrissoe Eliz (Creek)
Christjohn Alpheus (Oneida)
Christjohn Martin (Oneida)
Christjohn Moses (Oneida)
Chubb Louisa Brown
Chubb Louisa (Sioux)
Chubb Nancy (Iroquois)
Chubb Sara
Chubby Samuel (Cheyenne)
Chuck C.
Chulains Ellis
Chuna (Navajo)
Churchill Frank
Cigola Joseph
Clairmont Emma (Sioux)
Clairmont Judson (Sioux)
Clairmont Philip (Sioux)
Clairmont White C.
Clark Amelia (Cheyenne)
Clark Amos (Cheyenne)
Clark Asbury (Cheyenne)
Clark Edwin (Seneca)
Clark Esther (Ottawa)
Clark Evaline (Ottawa)
Clark Pearl
Clark Peter (Chippewa)
Clarke Rayner (Seneca)
Clausin Charles
Claw Harry I.
Clay Jonathan (Winnebago)
Clear Eye Seth
Clearmont Phillip (Sioux)
Clement Nellie (Chippewa)
Cleveland Hulda (Arapahoe)
Clifford Geo (Sioux)
Clinton Lucinda (Modoc)
Clonohoski Abe (Cherokee)
Clook Cooki
Clori Stephen Filipino
Cloud Bird Assisaboine
Cloud Aggie (Chippewa)
Cloud Benedict (Sioux)
Cloud Burdick S.
Cloud Ira (Chippewa)
Cloud Ivan Cabbage
Cloud Lucy (Chippewa)
Cloud Malpass (Chippewa)
Cloud Nellie
Cloud Shield Roger
Cloud Simon (Chippewa)
Cl(Ute)Levi (Seneca)
Clynch Robert (Oneida)
Co-Zed [Below] (Kiowa)
Coates Henrietta (Oneida)
Coates Henrietta (Seneca)
Coates Lulu (Oneida)
Coates Malcolm (Oneida)
Cobay Agnes
Cobb Clarence (Choctaw)
Cobell Julia (Piegan)
Cochran Jammie
Cogwell Mary (Ottawa)
Cohoe Belle (Arapahoe)
Cohoe William (Cheyenne)
Cokee John
Cole Charlie (Iroquois)
Cole Nettie Iroqouis
Cole Thomas
Coleman Hiwatha (Chippewa)
Coleman Ida (Mission)
Collins Alexander (Menominee)
Collins Betsy (Chippewa)
Collins Elliot (Chippewa)
Collins George (Paiute)
Collins Georgina (Ottawa)
Collins Sampson (Chippewa)
Collins Solomon (Chippewa)
Colombe Minnie (Sioux)
Colombe William (Sioux)
Colt
Colwell William (Menominee)
Comboosa Jacob
Comchu Delia
Comes-At-Night Maggie (Piegan)
Commander Peter (Chippewa)
Compeau Frank (Chippewa)
Comstock Willard (Cheyenne)
Concho Delia
Concho Harvey (Pueblo)
Condon Andrew (Sioux)
Conequash Charles (Shoshone)
Conewoop Gilbert (Comanche)
Confied Anna Goyitucy
Confied Fred W.
Conger Lucy (Sioux)
Conhepe Louisa Chehalis
Conklin Roscoe (Wichita)
Conlon Angeline (Oneida)
Connelly Allen (Chippewa)
Connelly Brian (Piegan)
Conner George (Osage)
Conner Theresa (Chippewa)
Conner William (Quapaw)
Conners Jennie (Seminole)
Conners Minnie
Conners Winnie (Seminole)
Connor Wiliams (Quapaw)
Connors Alice (Iroquois)
Connors Theresa
Constant Bread (Apache)
Conwell Russell Herman
Coodlolook (Also:Glook:Nargdf)
(Cchs:Kudleluk Anna\Kudlaluk\Kolilook\Kookliglook\Goddalook) Annie
(Nargdf:Cookie) (Alaska) Eskimo
Cook Chester Pokonoket
Cook Christine (Iroquois)
Cook Grace (Sioux)
Cook Hobart (Iroquois)?
Cook John (Mohawk)
Cook Mary (Chippewa)
Cooke Dora[Dorris] (Ottawa)
Cooke Frank (Ottawa)
Cooke Lois (Onondaga)
Cooke Marion (Mohawk)
Coolidge Effie (Shoshone)
Coomoosa Jacob (Chippewa)
Coon Charles (Chippewa)
Coon Louis (Chippewa)
Coons Arthur (Pawnee)
Coons Charles (Chippewa)
Coons Louis
Cooper Cynthia (Crow)
Cooper Electa (Oneida)
Cooper Peter (Crow)
Cooper Sylvania (Crow)
Copaugh Rosy (Potawatomi)
Cope Pauline
Copuagh Rose
Cora Antionette
Cora Roberta
Corbett Lydia Smith
Corbett Mrs. Paul
Corbin Sara (Cherokee)
Corelli Marie
Cormelions Carrie
Corn John
Corndropper Peter (Osage)
Cornelius Alice (Oneida)
Cornelius Alpheus (Oneida)
Cornelius Anderson (Oneida)
Cornelius Briggs (Oneida)
Cornelius Brigman (Oneida)
Cornelius Carrie (Oneida)
Cornelius Casper (Oneida)
Cornelius Chas (Oneida)
Cornelius Cora (Oneida)
Cornelius Cornilia (Oneida)
Cornelius Cynthia (Oneida)
Cornelius Deleila (Oneida)
Cornelius Delia (Oneida)
Cornelius Edith (Oneida)
Cornelius Edwin (Oneida)
Cornelius Elsie (Oneida)
Cornelius Frances
Cornelius Fred (Oneida)
Cornelius Harvey (Oneida)
Cornelius Isabella (Oneida)
Cornelius Joel (Oneida)
Cornelius John (Oneida)
Cornelius Joshua (Oneida)
Cornelius Leila (Oneida)
Cornelius Lillian (Oneida)
Cornelius Lillie (Oneida)
Cornelius Lily (Oneida)
Cornelius Mary (Oneida)
Cornelius Melissa (Oneida)
Cornelius Ophelia (Oneida)
Cornelius Peter (Oneida)
Cornelius Phillip (Oneida)
Cornelius Sampson (Oneida)
Cornelius Thomas (Oneida)
Cornell
Corner Bessie (Shawnee)
Cornman James (Sioux)
Cornsilk Martha (Cherokee)
Corruth Cora
Corson Charles (Piegan)
Cosar Beeker (Creek)
Coslo Ignazio
Costs Martin Coahulla
Coswell Louis R.
Cott Alpha (Sioux)
Cotter Joseph (Wyandotte)
Cottier George (Sioux)
Cottier Henry (Sioux)
Cotton Wood (Apache)
Cotton Willie (Choctaw)
Cougar Helen
Coulier
Coulon Angeline (Oneida)
Coulon Monrow (Oneida)
Coulon Sherman (Oneida)
Coulon Sopley (Oneida)
Counot Abel (Cherokee)
Courtney William (Chickasaw)
Couture Willie (Chippewa)
Cowdrey Ruth
Cown-Wit (Caddo)
Cox Charles (Omaha)
Cox Clover (Omaha)
Cox David (Omaha)
Cox Isaac (Assinaboine)
Cox James (Omaha)
Cox John (Omaha)
Cox Mary (Osage)
Cox Nellie (Comanche)
Coxe Matilda Steven
Coyote
Coyote Emma (Cheyenne)
Cozad Belou (Kiowa)
Craig Joseph Puyallap
Crampton William (Ottawa)
Crandall C. J.
Crane Dice (Klamath)
Crane Eddie
Crane James (Umatilla)
Crane Julia (Chippewa)
Crane Robert
Crane Scott
Crawford James (Menominee)
Crawford James (Piegan)
Crawford Julia (Assinaboine)
Crawford Mazie Lapwai
(Creek)M. B.
Creely Mabel (Sioux)
Cregge C.
Crittenden Cicero (Cherokee)
Crooks Meredith (Sioux)
Crouse Alice (Seneca)
Crouse Jarius (Onondago)
(Crow) (Shoshone)
(Crow)Alex (Menominee)
(Crow)David (Menominee)
(Crow)Fannie (Pawnee)
(Crow)Fred (Menominee)
(Crow)Gertrude (Winnebago)
(Crow)James (Sioux)
(Crow)John Wesley
(Crow)Lucy (Sioux)
(Crow)R. Eliage
Crowe Anona (Cherokee)
Crowe Arthhr (Cherokee)
Crowe Boyd (Cherokee)
Crowe James (Sioux)
Crownin Alphones (Piegan)
Cruette Samuel
Cryer Harry (Arapaho)
Cuellar Andrew (Shawnee)
Cuellar Ella (Shawnee)
Cuellar Porfirio (Shawnee)
Cuffee Fred (Shinnecock)
Cuffee Theodore (Shinnecock)
Cuffer Addie (Shinnecock)
Culbertson Joseph (Sioux)
Culbertson Margaret (Sioux)
Cullen William B.
Cummings Benjamin (Creek)
Curlybear Charles (Blackfeet)
Curtain Fred (Chippewa)
Curtis Helen (Chippewa)
Curtis Hom Charles
Curtis Louis (Chippewa)
Curtney Sallie
Cushing Frank(Teai-E-Se-U-Lu-Ti-Wa (Pueblo)
Cusick Charles (Tuscarora)
Cusick Charles (Seneca)
Cut Finger
Cutter E. A.
Cutter Isaac
Dabb (Mission)
Dabrol C.
Dacota Samuel
Dagg Samuel (Chippewa)
Dagnette Lewis (Ottawa)
Dahhah Luther (Kiowa)
Dahnasah Miriam
Dahney George (Cherokee)
Dailey Lee Otoe
Daileyea Joe B.
Daily George (Pueblo)
Daisy Jessie (Chippewa)
(Warm Springs)
Dakosu Simon (Apache)
Dalalik Mollie
Dale William (Caddo)
Dalilah Mollie
Dallin Cyrus E.
Dalphus Samuel (Sioux)
Dan Morris (Puyallup)
Dana Samuel (Passamaquoddy)
Dandas Archie
Dandridge
Daniels Albert (Ute)
Daniels Ethel (Ute)
School Or
Dapremont Adrian (Chitimacha)
Darden Lydia (Chitimacha)
Dark Kyle S.
Darlington (Cheyenne)
Daughtery Robin (Cherokee)
Davenport Charley
Davenport Ira Pottawottomie
Davenport Irene (Potawatomi)
Davenport James (Potawatomi)
Davenport Lucy (Chippewa)
Davenport Mcarthur (Choctaw)
Davenport Robert (Chippewa)
Davenport Susie (Ottawa)
Davenport William
David (Sioux)
David Thomas (Chippewa)
Davis Bryan (Piegan)
Davis Charles
Davis (Cheyenne)
Davis Delancey (Chippewa)
Davis Elsie (Cheyenne)
Davis John (Choctaw)
Davis Margaret (Chippewa)
Davis Mary
Davis Nimrod (Assinaboine)
Davis Olivia (Chippewa)
Davis Parker H.
Davis Richard (Cheyenne)
Davis Richenda
Davis Robert
Davis Robert (Potawatomi)
Davis Sarah (Chippewa)
Davis Theodora (Chippewa)
Davis Vernon (Chippewa)
Davis Vernon (Winnebago)
Dawson Anna R.
Dawson Elkanah C.
Daxom Charles (Onondaga)
Daxter Lou
Day Annie (Pueblo)
Day Bertha
(Cchs:Lizzie) (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Day Eunice (Shoshone)
Day George (Shawnee)
Day Joseph (Pueblo)
Day Julia (Chippewa)
Day Martha (Pueblo)
Day Mary (Pueblo)
Day Solomon (Pueblo)
Daylight Jesse (Quapaw)
Dayon Cecil
De Loumieu Nancy
Debet (Cheyenne)
Debral Charles
Decora Henry (Winnebago)
Decora Lucy (Winnebago)
Decora Natalie Winnebago?
Decorah Ma
Decory Helen Kimmel
Deehism Wilbur (Apache)
Deer Newman (Creek)
Deerday Lawrence (Shoshone)
Deerfoot Frank (Iroquois)
Deerfoot Mary (Iroquois)
Deerfoot Peter (Iroquois)
Default John (Chippewa)
Defoe Frank (Chippewa)
Degan Lillian (Chippewa)
Degan Louise (Chippewa)
Degraff Clarence (Potawatomi)
Degrasse Alston Mashpee
Degray Arthur (Sioux)
Degray George (Sioux)
Dehat Luther
Deidier Jas (Sioux)
Delain Robbie (Kickapoo)
Delancey Davis (Chippewa)
Delane Robert (Oneida)
Delaney Fred (Piegan)
Delaney George (Piegan)
Delarville Geo (Menominee)
Delisle Joseph (Iroquois)
Delisle Peter (Iroquois)
Dell Dora
Delonais Sarah (Potawatomi)
Deloney Ella (Chippewa)
Deloney George (Chippewa)
Delorier Edna (Osage)
Delorimere Joseph (Mohawk)
Deluhey Randall (Apache)
Demarais Flora (Chippewa)
Demarr Edward (Chippewa)
Demiek H.
Dennis Edward (Chippewa)
Dennis Lizzie (Chippewa)
Denny Delia (Oneida)
Denny Elizabeth (Oneida)
Denny Joseph (Oneida)
Denny Louise Metoxen
Denny Nora (Seneca)
Denny Wallace (Oneida)
Denomie Annie (Chippewa)
Denomie Cecelia (Chippewa)
Denomie Elizabeth (Chippewa)
Denomie Rosa (Chippewa)
Denoya Clement (Osage)
Deon Louis (Sioux)
Deon Samuel C.
Deon Ward (Sioux)
Depeltquestangue Estalene (Kickapoo)
Depieu Anna Pricket
Depoe Robert E.
Depoe Robert Siletz
Depot Robert
Depremont Adrian (Chitimacha)
Derosier Jennie (Menominee)
Derrisaw Beeley (Creek)
Derrisaw Mattie (Creek)
Derrisaw Oscar (Creek)
Desautel John (Spokane)
Desautel Lucy (Spokane)
Desautel Melinda (Spokane)
Desautel William (Colville)
Deslie John (Puyallup)
Deus J. A.
Devine Dan
Devine Thomas (Chippewa)
Devore Mack
Dewalt
Dewey Scott (Arapahoe)
Dezey Eva (Apache)
Regis
Dick Edward
Dickerman Henry C.
Dickey Jack
Dieh Vivla
Dillon Mrs. Charles
Dillon Peter (Sioux)
Dinee Elmor Julia
Dinimick H.
Dinta Katie (Apache)
Dion Rosa (Sioux)
Dionta Kate (Apache)
Dison Elizabeth (Menominee)
Dixey R. W.
Dixon Mary (Menominee)
Dize Bertha
Doanmoe Etahdleuh (Kiowa)
Doanmoe Richard (Kiowa)
Doctor Chauncey (Tuscarora)
Doctor Fleeta (Seneca)
Doctor Henry (Seneca)
Doctor Hiram (Apache)
Dodestenay Harold
Dog Joseph (Sioux)
Domieah Clay (Apache)
Dominick William (Iroquois)
Domitilla
Donnell Antoine (Chippewa)
Donville Pete
Doolittle Frank (Chippewa)
Dorathy (Apache)
Dorco Maggie
Dorian Ellwood (Iowa)
Dorian Frank (Iowa)
Dorriah Clay
Dortch John F.
Dorus Wind
Doud John (Chippewa)
Douglas William (Chippewa)
Douglass Grace (Piegan)
Douglass Lyon (Menominee)
Douville Peter
Downing Hill (Cherokee)
Downwind Xavier (Chippewa)
Dockstader Elizabeth
Doxtater Andrew (Oneida)
Doxtater Commodore (Seneca)
Doxtater Deforest (Seneca)
Doxtater Fred (Oneida)
Doxtater Frederick (Oneida)
Doxtater Reuben (Oneida)
Doxtater Wilson (Oneida)
Doxtator Andrew (Oneida)
Doxtator Charles (Oneida)
Doxtator Chauncey (Oneida)
Doxtator Commodore (Seneca)
Doxtator Deforest (Seneca)
Doxtator Earl (Oneida)
Doxtator Earl (Cayuga)
Doxtator Edna (Cayuga)
Doxtator Fred
Doxtator Howard (Seneca)
Doxtator Martha (Stockbridge)
Doxtator Melinda Thomas
Doxtator Minnie (Oneida)
Doxtator Phoebe (Oneida)
Doxtator Reuben
Doxtator Robinson (Oneida)
Doxtator Wilson (Oneida)
Doyle Frances (Crow)
Doyle Jno (Crow)
Doyle John (Crow)
Doyneth Charlie
Doyon Cecil (Chippewa)
Draper Philip (Navajo)
Drexell Catherine
Drink Weaver (Shoshone)
Dubois Alfred (Chippewa)
Dubois Sallie
Dubray Brown (Sioux)
Dubray Gordon (Piegan)
Dubray Jennie (Sioux)
Dubray Lizzie (Sioux)
Ducharme Cecilia Flathead??
Duckett Olive (Arikara)
Dudzardo Podger (Apache)
Duffet Thomas (Apache)
Dukes Henry (Choctaw)
Dunbar Andrew (Piegan)
Dunbar James (Piegan)
Duncan Bertha (Sioux)
Duncan Charles (Cherokee)
Duncan Felix (Cherokee)
Duncan Jefferson (Sioux)
Duncan Malinda
Duncan Melda (Sioux)
Dundas Archie (Alaskan)
Dunlap Sadie (Caddo)
Dunn J. P.
Dupuis Thamar (Iowa)
Dupuis Thomas (Iowa)
Duran Jacob
Durand Edward
Durdette Lucy
Durdette Virginia
Durkee Katie Shepherd
Duster Albert (Cheyenne)
Dutton Edith (Ottawa)
Dutton Frank (Chippewa)
Dutton Thomas (Chippewa)
Eager Joseph B.
Eagle C. Peter
Eagle Child Nellie
Eagle Feather Alex
Eagle Feather Ralph
Eagle Frank (Cheyenne)
Eagle Frank (Ponca)
Eagle Hawk
Eagle James H.
Eagle Jim
Eagle Little Hawk
Eagle M. O.
Eagle Man (Sioux)?
Eagle Nellie
Eagle Stray Horse
Eaken Augustine (Osage)
Ealy Taylor(Tsa-We-Ea-Tsa-Lun-Kia) (Pueblo)
Ear Seth (Sioux)
Earl Dorcas (Arapaho)
Earle Gladys (Pueblo)
Earrings Daniel
Earth William (Chippewa)
Eastman Peter (Sioux)
Eatah Alfred (Apache)
Eck Arriet
Edgar Clarence Pueblo?
Edmonds Taylor (Caddo)
Edson Casper (Arapahoe)
Edwards Delia (Onondaga)
Edwards Eustace (Delaware)
Edwards Nora (Wichita)
Edwards Robert (Chippewa)
Edwards Rose (Piegan)
Edwards Willaim (Colville)
Egolf Elizabeth E.
Egolf Norman
Einarrson
Ekarden Basil Chiricahua(Apache)
Ekich Mathos
Ekohdletah Thomas (Kiowa)
Eleazer William
Eli George (Piegan)
Elin Cora (Oneida)
Elk Chas (Sioux)
Elk Jemima (Sioux)
Elkanah
Ell Charles (Piegan)
Ell George (Piegan?)
Ellenwood Jennie
Elliot (Kiowa)
Ellis George
Ellis Martha (Piegan)
Ellis William
Ellwood
Elm Andrew (Oneida)
Elm Arthur (Oneida)
Elm Chester (Oneida)
Elm Fay (Oneida)
Elm Guy (Oneida)
Elm Ida (Oneida)
Elm John (Oneida)
Elm Lavina (Oneida)
Elm Levi (Oneida)
Elm Margaret (Onondaga)
Elm Ruth (Oneida)
Elmer Alfred (Apache)
Elmer (Osage)
Elmore Julia (Chippewa)
Elmore Julia (Digger)
Elmore Mollie (Digger)
Elmos Quilia
Eloista Alphonso (Apache)
Emery Edith (Sioux)
Emery Hazel
Emmett Robert (Crow)
Emmett Robert (Assinaboine)
Enakohan Alex (Kickapoo)
Engler Frank (Cheyenne)
English Charles (Winnebago)
Enos Chelala (Pima)
Enos Goldie (Pima)
Enos Johnson (Pima)
Enos Martha (Pima)
Enos Susanna (Shoshone)
Enter Lodge Inez
Eougam Mckay (Osage)
Epichose Juan (Pima)
Eppley Isobel Vera
Eprico Carlos (Pima)
Erbert Theresa
Erikson Elva
Ermatinger Betsy Collins
Errigan
Esacerga Maggie
Esanetuck Emma Eskimo
Esapoyhet Eustace (Comanche)
Esau Daisy (Omaha)
Esau Lettie (Omaha)
Escharzay Humphrey (Apache)
Esenday Rudolph (Apache)
Esenetuck (Alaska) Eskimo
Eshelman Daisy (Pawnee)
Eshelman Wilfred (Pawnee)
Eskelta Egbert
Espendez Isabelle (Alaskan)
Esquiman (Alaskan)
Etnier Shaffner
Etseltswe Amy (Apache)
Ettawageshik Fred (Ottawa)
Ettawageshik Lacy (Ottawa)
Ettawageshik Willia (Ottawa)
Ettinger Grace
Eunice Little (Apache)
Evans Irene (Piegan)
Evans James (Piegan)
Evans Paul (Pima)
Evarts Mark (Pawnee)
Everest Paul (Chitimacha)
Everet Clara
Everett Clare (Arikara)
Everett Frank (Wichita)
Everett J. E.
Everett Percy T.
Everett Theodore
Evers John
Ewbank Mrs
Exendine Frank (Delaware)
Eyawat William (Comanche)
Eyre Jane (Pawnee)
Eyre Jennie (Pawnee)
Ezhuna Joseph (Apache)
Faber Clara (Wyandotte)
Face Sallie (Sioux)
Face Susie (Sioux)
Fadeauz Julia
Faer Clarence P.
Faer Thomas
Fairbanks George (Chippewa)
Fairbanks William s (Chippewa)
Fairchild Milton
Fanamont Estella
Fanny (Kiowa)
Fanny Kiowa?
Fareman Howard (Shawnee)
Farlett Frank (Crow)
Farwell Susie (Crow)
Fast Bear (Sioux)
Fast Thunder (Sioux)
Fatty Roderic (Sioux)
Faulkner Hiram (Shoshone)
Faygett Becky
Feather Helen (Menominee)
Feather Hettie (Cherokee)
Feather Jerome (Sioux)
Feather John (Menominee)
Feather Lydia (Cherokee)
Feather Mary (Cherokee)
Feather Raymond
Feeder Roy (Chippewa)
Felix Louis (Sioux)
Fellstar Cyrus
Felter Theresa (Arapahoe)
Ferguson William (Chippewa)
Ferris Jessie (Klamath)
Ferris W. Klamath?
Fessan Dahrola
Fessan John
Field Charles (Omaha)
Field Cyrus Omaha?
Field George (Omaha)
Fielder Isaac (Sioux)
Fielder (Sioux)?
Fife Dawes (Creek)
Filter Theresa (Arapaho)
Filury Fred
Finch Ella (Shoshone)
Finch George (Shoshone)
Finch Nona (Shoshone)
Finch Pearl (Shoshone)
Fincle Charles
Finkey D.
Finley Arthur (Potawatomi)
Finley Frannie
Finley Mayme E.
Fire Lightening
Fire Owen (Apache)
Fire Thunder (Sioux)
Firy Owen (Apache)
Fish John (Menominee)
Fisher Abram (Shoshone)
Fisher Adam
Fisher Austin (Chippewa)
Fisher Charles (Crow)
Fisher Charles (Sioux)
Fisher Emma (Chippewa)
Fisher Eugene (Cheyenne)
Fisher George
Fisher James (Chippewa)
Fisher Susie (Ottawa)
Fisher William (Chippewa)
Fix Heart Benjamin
Flaces Myrtle (Cheyenne)
Flamming Margery (Chippewa)
Flanders Lizzie (Menominee)
Flares
Flemming Margery (Chippewa)
Fletcher Christopher Clallam
Fleury Fred (Sioux)
Flickinger Lillian
Flies Rosa (Sioux)
Flint Lydia (Shawnee)
Fliomas Martha (Kiowa)
Flitcher William
Flood Eva (Sioux)
Flood Henry (Sioux)
Flores Alonzo (Papago)
Flores Louis (Mission)
Flori Steven
Flower May (Ottawa)
Floyd Emily Hardt
Fly Felix (Sioux)
Flynn Sarah (Assinaboine)
Flynn Thomas (Assinaboine)
Fobb Rhoda (Choctaw)
Fontinelle
Foolish Dog Augustus
Foot Jesse (Sioux)
Foote Joseph (Sioux)
Ford Josephine (Pueblo)
Fordie Joe
Foreman Eli (Shawnee)
Foreman Evaline (Cherokee)
Foreman Osceola (Cherokee)
Foreman Scott (Shawnee)
Forest Bedford (Assinaboine)
Forte Bruce (Sioux)
Forte Joseph (Sioux)
Fortney Wylie
Foser Susie (Sioux)
Fossett Estella Fanamont
Foster Albert (Choctaw)
Foster Eva
Foster John
Foster Robert (Creek)
Foulke George
Foulke Nana
Foulkener Clarence (Shoshone)
Fowler Sarah (Choctaw)
Fox Adam (Chippewa)
Fox Edward (Shawnee)
Fox Ella (Chippewa)
Fox Henry (Pawnee)
Fox Katie (Creek)
Fox Sclori (Seneca)
Francis Bennett (Passamaquoddy)
Francis Geo (Penobscot)
Francis Grace (Penobscot)
Francis Harold (Penobscot)
Francis Joe (Penobscot)
Francis John (Passamaquoddy)
Francis Lizzie (Creek)
Frass George (Cheyenne)
Fraties Helen (Alaska)
Frazier Margaret
Freeman Ada (Choctaw)
Freeman Alex (Choctaw)
Freemont Albert (Omaha)
Freemont Henrietta (Omaha)
Freemont Hettie (Omaha)
Freemont Margaret (Omaha)
Freer William B.
Fremont Alice (Omaha)
French Meroney (Cherokee)
French Morgan (Cherokee)
French Soughee (Cherokee)
Friday Herbert (Arapahoe)
Friday Moses (Arapaho)
Fritter John (Klamath)
Fritz Edward (Shawnee)
Fritz Fannie (Shawnee)
Fritz Frances (Shawnee)
Fritz Lizzie (Shawnee)
Frivis William
Froman Henry (Miami)
Frost Howard (Omaha)
Frost John (Piegan)
Frost John (Piegan)
Frost Thomas (Sioux)
Fry Walter B.
Fuber Clara
Full Wolf
Fuller Peter (Chippewa)
Gabriel Christiana (Mission)
Df]
Gaddy Peter (Delaware)
Gaddy Virginia (Delaware)
Gagnan Joseph (Piegan)
Gail Antome H.
Gaird Mamie
(Aleut)
Galbraish Webster J.
Gallop Brewster
Galphus Amy
Gamble Lizzie (Iowa)
Gansworth Foreman Tuscarora??
Gansworth Newton Tuscarora??
Ganteier F. S.
Garber H. B.
Garcia Francis
Garcia Joseph Pueblo?
Garcia Zenobia (Mission)
Gardner Alice (Stockbridge)
Gardner Carpenter
Gardner Frank (Crow)
Gardner George (Chippewa)
Cheyenne:Cchs)
Gardner Thomas (Crow)
Garfield John (Sioux)
Garland Emma (Kickapoo)
Garlich Anson
Garlow Marie (Delaware)
Garlow Theodore (Tuscarora)
Garlow William (Tuscarora)
Garnette Susie (Sioux)?
Garre James
Garrie Walter (Sioux)
Garrow Mary (Iroquois)
Gaston Alma (Chippewa)
Gates George (Sioux)
Gates Josephine (Sioux)
Gates Mary (Sioux)
Gaudelma Alice (Kiowa)
Gauge Jennings (Chippewa)
Gauge Joseph (Chippewa)
Gayton Jane (Sioux)
Gazzamo Warren (Yuma)
Geck Robert (Wyandotte)
Geisdorf Charles (Crow)
Geisdorf Louise(A) (Crow)
Geisdorff Charlotte (Crow)
Gem Robert
Gemsworth Linden
Gendron Fred (Colville)
Gendron George (Colville)
Genera
Gentar Emily
Gentar Lucy
George Addie (Shoshone)
George Allen (Kickapoo)
George Amos (Seneca)
George Beulah (Cherokee)
George Brig (Paiute)
George Clinton (Seneca)
George D.
George David (Cherokee)
George David (Onondaga)
George Dennison (Onondaga)
George Flawnee
George Green (Cherokee)
George Henry Mooksack
George Josiah (Onondaga)
George Lehina
George Lena (Shoshone)
George Lucy (Shoshone)
George Minnie Grace
George Moroni Catawaba
George Simeon (Onondaga)
Gerdike Francis
Germaine Thomas (Chippewa)
Geyston Roger
Gibb Clara
Gibean Euzeb (Flathead)
Gibson Charles
Gibson Edith (Pima)
Gibson Edward (Osage)
Gibson Embry (Osage)
Gibson Helen (Onondaga)
Gibson Mary (Osage)
Gibson Susan (Ottawa)
Giessdorf Louisa (Crow)
Gilbert Harold (Winnebago)
Gilbert Mary (Winnebago)
Gilbert Samuel (Winnebago)
Gilette Marie
Gilfillan J. A.
Gilham William (Piegan)
Gilibels Fred
Gill Wilson L.
Gilland Bessie (Sioux)
Gilland Marie (Sioux)?
Gillette Mary (Arikara)
Gilpin Mabel (Omaha)
Gingras Louis (Flathead)
Giord Mayme
Girawd Lewis (Digger)
Giroux Robert (Sioux)
Giroux William (Sioux)
Given Julia (Kiowa)
Given Katie Kiowa??
Glade Daisy (Sioux)
Glawson Chas (Crow)
Glick Birdie (Pima)
(Cchs:Steven) Filipino
Goatie Annie
Goday Talbot (Apache)
Godfrey A. (Chippewa?)
Godfrey Frank (Chippewa)
Godfrey Frank (Miami)
Godfrey Louis (Chippewa)
Goedker Herman (Chippewa)
Goes Back Shoshone?
Gohr Henry (Piegan)
Goings Louis (Sioux)
Gokee Mary (Chippewa)
Gokie John (Miami)
Goleach Maggie (Cherokee)
Gomez Michael (Pomo)
Gongie George Colby
Gonzales Manuel (Pueblo)
Good Elizabeth
Good Frank (Apache)
Good Josephine (Sioux)
Good Willie F.
Good Chief (Pawnee)
Good Road Jessie
Good Voice (Sioux)??
Goodboo Mary (Potawatomi)
Goode Fowler
Goode William
Goodfrey John (Miami)
Gooding Talbot
Goodwin Julia (Sioux)
Goodwin Susan (Chippewa)
Gooselaw Joe (Chippewa)
Gordon George (Chippewa)
Gordon Jane
Gordon Margaret (Chippewa)
Gordon Mike (Chippewa)
Gorrow Emily (Mohawk)
Gorrow William (Mohawk)
Goslin John (Chippewa)
Gostin Alma (Chippewa)
Gotholda Bessie (Pueblo)
Gouge Joseph (Chippewa)
Gouituey Anna (Pueblo)
Goulche Francis
Gould Tissewanga (Shoshone)
Goulette Preston (Potawatomi)
Gouletti Louise (Sioux)
Goyituey Anna (Pueblo)
Grag Joseph
Graham Edna (Apache)
Graham Enos (Ottawa)
Graham John (Sioux)
Gram Susie (Pawnee)
Grand Simnon
Grandall C. J.
Granger Edward (Chippewa)
Grant (Arapaho)
Grant Carl (Piegan)
Grant Cecil (Cherokee)
Grant Dick (Piegan)
Grant Hudson (Shoshone)
Grant James
Grant James (Piegan)
Grant Joseph
Grant Lizzie (Ottawa)
Grant Margaret (Chippewa)
Grant Mary (Chippewa)
Grant Richard (Piegan)
Grant Virginia (Shoshone)
Grasshopper (Apache)
Gray Dora (Chippewa)
Gray Julia (Mohawk)
Gray Margaret (Mohawk)
(Mohawk)
Gray Minnie (Mohawk)
Gray Moses (Iroquois)
Gray Ocie (Assinaboine)
Gray Susie (Pawnee)
Gray Vista (Assinaboine)
Gray Cloud
Greeley Mary (Chippewa)
Greeley Rachel (Sioux)
Green Benj (Shawnee)
Green Chas (Ottawa)
Green Edward (Oneida)
Green Frank (Oneida)
Green Inez
Green James (Ottawa)
Green Lena (Oneida)
Green Lester (Tuscarora)
Green Lucy (Cherokee)
Green Mamie (Oneida)
Green Melissa (Oneida)
Green Mrs
Green Orville J.
Green Susie Yupe
(Onondago)
Green Vera (Oneida)
Greenbrier Adeline (Menominee)
Greenbrier Carlysle (Menominee)
Greene Mary (Tuscarora)
Greeniz
Greger Katie
Gregg Clark (Assinaboine)
Gregory Oliver (Chippewa)
Griego Jose (Pueblo)
Grignon Augustus (Menominee)
Grigon Margaret (Menominee)
Grindrod Katie (Wyandotte)
Grinett Sam
Grinnell Bessie
Griswold Hattie (Pueblo)
Ground Nora (Seneca)
Groundstone Fred (Cheyenne)
Grover Long
Gruett Samuel (Chippewa)
Gu-Yar-Lay (Apache)
Guardipee Maggie (Piegan)
Guardipee Thos (Piegan)
Guelph Victoria
Guerrier Edward (Cheyenne)
Guerrier Walter Cheyenne??
Guild Elenore
Guiom Julia (Chippewa)
Guitar Emily (Omaha)
Guitar Gilbert (Omaha)
Guitar Henry (Omaha)
Guitar Lucy (Omaha)
Gunhammer Amy (Sioux)
Gunn Joe (Ponca)
Gurno(E) Michael (Chippewa)
Gurnoe George Chippewa??
Gurnoe Edmund (Chippewa)
Gusman Esequel (Pueblo)
Guy
Guyon Benedict
Guyon Benjamin (Chippewa)
Guyon Joseph (Chippewa)
Guyon Rowena (Chippewa)
Guyor Charles [Nahas]
Gwinn Josephine (Chippewa)
Haas Reuben (Shoshone)
Hablet Robert (Chippewa)
Haddon David (Kiowa)
Hadley Ed (Cheyenne)
Hagan Sallie
Hail Tawkeny (Cheyenne)
Haimer Paul
Halftown Clifford (Seneca)
Halftown James (Seneca)
Halftown Lea (Seneca)
Halftown Lovett (Seneca)
Hall Bessie (Cherokee)
Hall Blanche (Chippewa)
Hall Clara (Alaskan)
Hall Mrs. Robert
Hall Thomas (Piegan)
Hall William (Piegan)
Hall William (Winnebago)
Hallet Robert (Chippewa)
Halliday Hattie (Chippewa)
Hallowell Nellie (Omaha)
Hamanna Perry
Hamilton Amos (Osage)
Hamilton Anna C.
Hamilton Edna
Hamilton Gail (Pima)
Hamilton James (Cheyenne)
Hamilton James (Omaha)
Hamilton Joseph (Omaha)
Hamilton Joseph (Piegan)
Hamilton Robert (Piegan)
Hamilton Walter (Omaha)
Hamlin Carrie (Wyandotte)
Hamlin Louis (Chippewa)
Hamlin Mose (Ottawa)
Hamlin Soloman (Chippewa)
Hammond Katie Assinboine
Hampton Thomas (Choctaw)
Hamson Ben
Hancorne George (Klamath)
Hand Julia (Sioux)
Hand Mevins (Sioux)
Hand Thomas (Pawnee)
Hands Giles (Cheyenne)
Hands Means (Sioux)
Hank Eleanor Chippewa?
Hanks Wallace (Chippewa)
Hanley George (Sioux)
Hanneno (Comanche)
Hansel Nettie (Digger)
Hanus P. H.
Hardin Julia (Potawatomi)
Hardin Maggie (Potawatomi)
Hardin Thomas (Potawatomi)
Hardman Annie Bowsw
Hardman Mrs
Hardt Gustavus (Stockbridge)
Hardy Alfred (Navajo)
Hardy Lee (Kaw)
Hare Dora (Arapahoe)
Hare Nelson (Seneca)
Harleth George (Piegan)
Harnes Sara Moore
Harraden Beatrice
Harribird Nettie
Harriet (Nez Perce)
Harrington Frank (Arapahoe)
Harrington Lydia (Arapahoe)
Harrington Sylvia Arapaho?
Harris Annie (Puyallup)
Harris Buddy Chcotaw
Harris Edith (Catawba)
Harris Fred (Alaskan)
Harris Ida (Choctaw)
Harris Josie (Choctaw)
Harris Lavinia (Catawba)
Harris Lottie (Catawba)
Harris Mary Longhorne
Harris Ollie
Harris Robert (Choctaw)
Harrison Benjamin (Osage)
Harrison Benjamin (Pueblo)
Harrison Charles (Winnebago)
Harrison George (Cheyenne)
Harrison John (Winnebago)
Harrison Roy Pai(Ute)
Harry Joe Yakima?
Harry Mathew Yakima
Hart Effie (Arapahoe)
Hart Lucas (Sioux)
Hartley Jack (Osage)
Hartman Cornelius (Ponca)
Harto Cecelia (Chippewa)
Harto Mabel Chippewa?
Harvard Johnny
Harvey John (Assinaboine)
Harvey John (Sioux)
Harvey Kate (Sioux)??
Harwood Paul (Piegan)
Harwood William (Piegan)
Haskin Frederic
Haswell Amelia (Pueblo)
Hatch Agnes (Chippewa)
Hattie (Sioux)
Hauk Eleanor
Hauser Dollie (Cheyenne?)
Hauser Emil (Cheyenne)
Hauser Emily (Cheyenne)
Hauser Peter (Cheyenne)
Hawk Jessie B.
Hawk Noah (Shawnee)
Hawk Stephen (Sioux)
Hawk William
Hawke P.
Hawkins Kish (Cheyenne)
Hawks Julia (Crow)
Hawmoker Jennie (Pueblo)
Hayes Darwin (Cheyenne)
Hayes Elmer J.
Hayes Eugene
Hayes Henry (Chickasaw)
Hayes Henry (Creek)
Hayman Bruce (Pawnee)
Hayne Paul (Assinaboine)
Haytee Dora (Apache)
Hazlett George (Piegan)
Hazlett Stewart (Piegan)
He Dog (Sioux)
Head George (Pima)
Heaney Mamie (Chippewa)
Heart John
Heater Alice (Digger)
Heaton Lucy (Pueblo)
Hector Cat (Kiowa)
Helms Joseph (Shawnee)
Henault Clara
Henderson E. B.
Henderson Frank (Arapaho)
Henderson J. E.
Henderson Milford (Stockbridge)
Hendrick Millard (Chippewa)
Hendricks Fritz (Caddo)
Hendricks Richard (Papago)
Hennessee Henry (Sioux)
Henni Susie (Pueblo)
Henrault Clara (Piegan)
Henry Elmer (Tuscarora)
Henry George (Chippewa)
Henry Jose (Pima)
Henry Lillian (Tuscarora)
Henry Noah (Tuscarora)
Henry Otie (Digger)
Henry Timothy (Tuscarora)
Henry Wheeler (Digger)
Henry Willia
Hensel Nettie (Cheyenne)
Hensley Albert (Winnebago)
Hensley Edward (Winnebago)
Hentoh
Herbert Don
Herd Estelle
Hereford Lonnie (Shoshone)
Hereford Lucinda (Shoshone)
Herman Beatrice
Herman Bernard (Winnebago)
Herman Louis
Hermeyesva Joshua (Hopi)
Herne Charles (Mohawk)
Herne Jacob (Mohawk)
Herne Mitchell (Mohawk)
Herne Peter (Mohawk)
(Henriques) (Pueblo)
Herrera Pablo Pueblo?
Hetrick Emma
Hewitt Freemont (Tuscarora)
Hewitt Mary (Omaha)
Hickey Clarence (Shoshone)
Hickman Maggie (Assinaboine)
Hicks Cassie (Wyandotte)
Hicks Charles (Shoshone)
Hicks Cordelia (Wyandotte)
Hicks Delia
Hicks Hattie (Wyandotte)
Hicks Joseph (Creek)
Hicks May (Cherokee)
Hidalgo Ballester
Hidalgo Emmanuel
Higgins Milton P.
Higginson Ella
High Bear Jr
High Hawk
High Jr Bear
Hill Calsey (Oneida)
Hill Cecelia (Oneida)
Hill Charles (Oneida)
Hill Clement (Seneca)
Hill Davis Rice
Hill Emma (Oneida)
Hill Flannigan (Oneida)
Hill Fred (Sioux)
Hill Jacob (Delaware)
Hill John
Hill Julia (Oneida)
Hill Kay
Hill Lavina (Oneida)
Hill Levi (Onondaga)
Hill Lizzie (Sioux)
Hill Lizzie (Cheyenne)
Hill Maria (Oneida)
Hill Marshall (Oneida)
Hill Martin (Oneida)
Hill Moses (Seneca)
Hill Olive (Oneida)
Hill Randolph (Onondaga)
Hill Sophia (Oneida)
Hill Suffye (Oneida)
Hill Zelpha (Oneida)
Hillman Levi (Onondaga)
Hillman Levi (Seneca)
Hillman Lewis (Onondaga)
Hilton Lottie (Alaska)
Hinman Agnes (Winnebago)
Hinman Elizabeth (Winnebago)
Hinman Mary (Ponca)
Hinman Richard (Ponca)
Hinman William (Ottawa)
Hippy Ella (Cheyenne)
His Shield (Sioux)
Hitchcock Raymond (Hoopa)
Hitchcock Raymond (Klamath)
Hoag Edward (Arapaho)
Hoagland Alex
Hockins Kish
Hodder Harry (Chippewa)
Hodge Mabel Klamath?
Hodge William (Klamath)
Hodges Ernest (Apache)
Hodgson David (Crow)
Hoff Joseph
Hoff Sophia
Hoffman
Hole-In-The-Day William (Chippewa)
Holland Walter (Cherokee)
Holliday Frank Chippewa?
Holliday Theodore
Holliday Veronica (Chippewa)
Holloway (Navajo)
Hollowell Nellie
Holmes Frank (Chippewa)
Holmes John (Chippewa)
Holmes Josephine (Chippewa)
Holmes Rachel (Chippewa)
Holstein Charles (Chippewa)
Holstein James (Chippewa)
Home Luthi
Homer James (Onondaga)
Homer Jeremiah (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Homer Jonas (Onondaga)
(Onondaga)
Honolone
Hoo-Sa-Tau-Lus (Apache)
Hood Bertie (Modoc)
Hood Charles (Quapaw)
Hood Charles (Modoc)
Hood Lana
Hood Mabel (Modoc)
Hood Mable (Klamath)
Hood Oscar (Shawnee)
Hood Tena (Modoc)
[Hoogradora] Otoe
Hoover Beatrice (Modoc)
Hoover Clara (Modoc)
Hope (Sioux)
Hopie Peter (Nomelaki?)
Hopinkah Thomas (Winnebago)
Hopkins Mark (Apache)
Hopne Nettie (Klamath)
Hopps Leo (Iroquois)?
Horace (Sioux)
Horn George (Piegan)
Horn Nettie (Klamath)
Hornbuckle Dinah (Cherokee)
Horne Charlotte (Klamath)
Horne Frank (Klamath)
Horne Lottie (Klamath)
Horne Nettie (Klamath)
Horoin Zoa (Potawatomi)
Horse Amos B.
Horse Arrow R.
Horse Baldwin B.
Horse Charles S.
Horse Gev. R.
Horse Matavito (Cheyenne)
Horse Robert (Cheyenne)
Horse Sam H.
Horse Chief Mary
Horton Elm
Houck Eleanor (Piegan)
Hougradora George
House John (Oneida)
House Lizzie (Oneida)
House Margaret (Oneida)
House Wallace (Oneida)
Houser Anna (Cheyenne)
Houser Peter (Cheyenne)
Houston Mittie (Wichita)
Hovermale Addie (Assinaboine)
Howard Agnes (Piegan)
Howard Delia (Assinaboine)
Howard Flora (Pima)
Howard Henry (Piegan)
Howard John Oscar
Howard Lizzie (Sioux)
Howard Mrs Anallo
Howe John (Washoe)
Howe Peter (Assinaboine)
Howelett George
Howell Phebe (Pawnee)
Howell Rose (Pawnee)
Howling (Crow)
Howling Hawk
Howlodges Henry (Arapaho)
Hoxie Mamie (Nomelaki)
Hubbard Charles (Seneca)
Hudson Robert (Seneca)
Huff Lillie (Oneida)
Huff Lily (Oneida)
Huff Sophia (Oneida)
Hugh (Sioux)
Hughes Vivian (Chickasaw)
Huletah Arnold
Hull Elizabeth (Shoshone)
Hull Grace
Hull Moms (Seneca)
Humphrey Simon (Apache)
Hunlana Eli
Hunt Leroy
Hunt Lydia
Hunt Oscar (Wyandotte)
Hunter Boy Job
Hunter Hugh (Winnebago)
Hunter Mary (Caddo)
Huntsberger Thomas
Hutchinson Harry (Ottawa)
Hutchinson Thomas (Ottawa)
Hyson John
Iadista Henrietta (Apache)
Iahanetha Maggie (Apache)
Ida [Shoes] (Sioux)
Iddings Nellie (Pawnee)
Ignatius Joe
Imach Richard (Apache)
Ingram Myrtle Wylack
Inosaien Eva (Apache)
Irish William (Sioux)
Iron Thomas (Sioux)
Irons Ernest
Irons Thomas (Sioux)
Irvine Katie
Irwin Gros Ventre?
Isaac Dan (Chippewa)
Isaac James (Chippewa)
Isaac John (Onondaga)
Isaac Martha (Chippewa)
Isaacs Abram (Chippewa)
Isham Carrie (Chippewa)
Isham Lawrence (Chippewa)
Isham Lucy (Chippewa)
Isham Sarah (Chippewa)
Ishcomer Joshua (Choctaw)
Ishcomer Julius (Choctaw)
Ishcomer Wilton (Choctaw)
Iskie Geoffrey (Apache)
Island Carrie (Oneida)
Island Louis (Oneida)
Istee Charles (Apache)
Istone Beulah (Apache)
Istone Lambert (Apache)
Iznacho Nora (Apache)
Josephine (Osage)
Julia (Sioux)
Jack Joseph (Iroquois)
Jack (Lipan)
Jack Martha (Seneca)
Jackali Lucinda Cherokee?
Jackali Luzenia (Cherokee)
Jackson Alfred (Seneca)
Jackson Albert (Seneca)
Jackson Alfred (Seneca)
Jackson Annie (Chippewa)
Jackson Ben
Jackson Billie (Choctaw)
Jackson Cleaveland
Jackson Daniel (Chippewa)
Jackson Elem
Jackson Fannie (Cherokee)
Jackson Gertrude (Pima)
Jackson Henry (Seneca)
Jackson Hilman (Pima)
Jackson John (Mohawk)
Jackson Jonie (Seneca)
Jackson Julia (Chippewa)
Jackson Justina (Chippewa)
Jackson Marjory Munsee
Jackson Mary (Chippewa)
Jackson May (Chippewa)
Jackson Peter (Shoshone)
Jackson Peter (Alaskan)
Jackson Rollo (Seneca)
Jackson Susan (Mohawk)
Jackson Thomas (Alaska)
Jackson Thomas (Piegan)
Jackson Virginia (Choctaw)
Jackson Willis (Chippewa)
Jacob Eleaner (Iroquois)?
Jacobs Annie (Iroquois)
Jacobs Barney (Cayuga)
Jacobs Eleanor (Cayuga)
Jacobs Elnora (Cayuga)
Jacobs John (Mohawk)
Jacobs Lena (Creek)
Jacobs Louisa Munsee
Jacobs Ruth (Seneca)
Jacquea Albert (Pueblo)
Jacques Bert (Pueblo)
Jacquez Delfina (Pueblo)
Jacquez Josephine (Pueblo)
Jake Alice (Pawnee)
Jamerson Abbie (Piegan)
Jamerson Mary (Piegan?)
James Adelia (Sioux)
James Cora (Choctaw)
James Everett (Kaw)
James Frank (Kaw)
James Hugh (Oneida)
James Julia (Oneida)
James Katie (Chippewa)
James Leslie (Chippewa)
James Levi (Choctaw)
James Martha (Chippewa)
James Martha (Seneca)
James Moses Covelo
James Otwin (Potawatomi)
James Otwin (Kaw)
James Raleigh (Washo)
James Red Fox
James Stephen (Chippewa)
James Thomas (Oneida)
James Wesley (Chippewa)
Jamison Abbie (Seneca)
Jamison Claudia (Seneca)
Jamison Emma (Seneca)
Jamison Hattie (Seneca)
Jamison Jacob (Seneca)
Jamison Jesse (Seneca)
Jamison Levi (Seneca)
Jamison Lucy (Seneca)
Jamison Luther Allegheny
Jamison Lydia (Seneca)
Jamison Marjorie (Cayuga)
Jamison Mrs (Seneca?)
Jamison Nora (Seneca)
Jamison Robert (Seneca)
Jamison Roger (Seneca)
Jamison Torrence (Seneca)
Janese Acelia (Sioux)
Janese Josephine (Sioux)
Janette (Apache)
Janis Corrine (Sioux)
Janis Lucy (Sioux)
Janis Ruth (Sioux)
Jankink Charlotte
Jarvis Julia Okanogan
Jauborn John
Javine Joseph (Osage)
Javine Lewis (Osage)
Jayne Mary P.
Jeanotte Mary (Chippewa)
Jeffers Lorenzo Pokanot
Jemison Franklin (Seneca)
Jemison Levi (Seneca)
Jenkins Harris Charlotte
Jennings Carl (Osage?)
Jenotte Mary (Chippewa)
Jerome Louis (Chippewa)
Jerone Elmira (Potawatomi)
Jesque (Maiden)
Jessan John (Cherokee)
Jigke Benedick
Jim Kiutus Yakima
Jimbob Jimmie (Delaware)
Jimerson Albert (Seneca)
Jimerson Clayton (Seneca)
Jimerson Eugene (Onondaga)
Jimerson Mary (Seneca)
Jimerson Mary (Onondago)
Jimeson Jacob (Seneca)
Jineh May Jehavah
Joe Harry (Klamath)
Joe Yankee William
John Adelia
John Alida
John Amelia (Oneida)
John Benson (Alaskan)
John Eliza (Oneida)
John Harry (Seneca)
John Harry (Oneida)
John Hyson (Oneida)
John Isaac (Oneida)
John Jane (Oneida)
John Jemima (Oneida)
John Lyford (Seneca)
John Lyford (Oneida)
John Nettie (Oneida)
John Oliver (Seneca)
John Solomon (Ottawa)
John William (Seneca)
Johnny James
Johns Abram (Chippewa)
Johnson Adam (Stockbridge)
Johnson Alexander
Johnson Alpha (Seneca)
Johnson Alva (Seneca)
Johnson Alvina (Seneca)
Johnson Ambrose (Pima)
Johnson Amy (Cherokee)
Johnson Anna (Seneca)
Johnson Archie Coquell
Johnson Augustus (Seneca)
Johnson Clifford (Cherokee)
Johnson David (Potawatomi)
Johnson Elizabeth (Oneida)
Johnson Emma (Potawatomi)
Johnson Enos (Tuscarora)
Johnson Enos (Pima)
Johnson Esther (Wyandotte)
Johnson Frank (Winnebago)
Johnson Frank (Winnebago)
Johnson Freeman (Seneca)
Johnson George (Chippewa)
Johnson George
Johnson Henry (Choctaw)
Johnson Henry (Winnebago)
Johnson Henry A.
Johnson Hugh
Johnson Ida (Wyandotte)
Johnson Jackson (Seneca)
Johnson James (Stockbridge)
Johnson Joseph (Pueblo)
Johnson Julia (Chippewa)
Johnson Katie (Creek)
Johnson Katie (Potawatomi)
Johnson Lewis (Potawatomi)
Johnson Lewis (Cherokee)
Johnson Lillian (Seneca)
Johnson Lucy Nauwegesic
Johnson Mary (Stockbridge)
Johnson Mary Chicasaw
Johnson Mathews
Johnson Minnie (Seneca)
Johnson Otto T.
Johnson Richard William
Johnson Sarah (Chippewa)
Johnson Simon (Cherokee)
Johnson Ulysses (Onondaga)
Johnson W. E.
Johnson Willard (Oneida)
Johnson William (Chippewa)
Johnston Charles (Sioux)
Johnston George (Sioux)
Johnston Ida
Johnston Lida
Johny Cleveland (Seneca)
Jollie Blanche (Chippewa)
Jollie David (Chippewa)
Jones Amos (Sioux)
Jones Amos (Mohawk)
Jones Amos
Jones Charles (Narragansett)
Jones Duncan (Cheyenne)
Jones Edward Otoe
Jones Eunice (Ottawa)
Jones Flora Munsee
Jones Harry (Narragansett)
Jones Henry (Iowa)
Jones Iva (Pima)
Jones Leila (Cheyenne)
Jones Paul (Penobscot)
Jones Paul (Cayuse)
Jones Stephen
Jones Wilbert (Ottawa)
Jonson Ella (Seneca)
Jonson Stanley (Seneca?)
Jordan Alex (Chippewa)
Jordan Alpheus (Oneida)
Jordan Bessie (Sioux)
Jordan David Star
Jordan Dewey (Mohawk)
Jordan Ellen (Sioux)
Jordan Ephiram (Oneida)
Jordan Eva (Oneida)
Jordan Gertie (Oneida)
Jordan Jacob (Sioux)
Jordan Lucy (Stockbridge)
Jordan Maggie
Jordan Peter (Oneida)
Jordan Peter (Chippewa)
Josefa (Pueblo)
Joseph Antonio
Joseph Bobtail (Cheyenne)
Joseph (Cheyenne)
Joseph Dolphin
Joseph (Menominee)
Jourdan Benj (Stockbridge)
Jourdan Lucy (Stockbridge)
Jozhe Benedict (Apache)
Juan Jose (Pima)
Juan Louisa (Pima)
Jude Frank (Chippewa)
Judson
Julian Juan (Sioux)?
Juneau Dennis (Piegan)
Junior John Gibson
Jure Leon (Mission)
Ka-Le-Ga Charles
Kable Percy (Cheyenne)
Kabogom Frank (Chippewa)
Kadashan Mary (Alaskan)
Kah-Do (Kiowa)
Kah-Zhe David (Apache)
Kahten Naomi (Apache)
Kaierithorn Warisaro(Chrlotebigtree (Mohawk)
Kainkak Judith (Apache)
Kakagon Joseph (Chippewa)
Kakanethlu Morgan
Kalak Pete
Kamiah Ida
Kanard Judy (Creek)
Kanard Louis (Creek)
Kanard Louisa (Creek)
Kanatenhawi (Mohawk)
Kane Minnie (Klamath)
Kankogan Joseph
Kanley Calvin (Kiowa)
Kaquatosh George (Menominee)
Kaquatosh Mitchell (Menominee)
Katchango Tom (Menominee)
Katchenago Abram (Menominee)
Katchenago Joseph (Menominee)
Katchicum Louisa (Menominee)
Kau-Boodle (Kiowa)
Kawaykla Jasper (Apache)
Kawboodle Fannie (Kiowa)
Kawi John (Pueblo)
Kawice James (Pueblo)
Kawseah (Pueblo)
Kay Jose
Kaycea Harriet
Kazhe David
Ke-We-Yetsch Jennie (Pueblo)
Keahana
Kealeor Charles H.
Kechinago Margaret (Menominee)
Keckjolay Caleb (Apache)
Kee Walter (Navajo)
Keel Madeline (Chickasaw)
Keezer Maggie (Chippewa)
Keirans John H.
Keiser Elizabeth (Sioux)
Keiser Frank (Crow)
Keiser Maggie (Crow)
Keith James (Alaskan)
Kelcusay Isabel (Apache)
Kellogg George W.
Kelly Ellen (Oneida)
Kelly Herman (Oneida)
Kelly John (Creek)
Kelly William (Oneida)
Kelsey Charles (Winnebago)
Kelsey Dana Winnebago?
Kelsey Mae Winnebago?
Kemohah John (Osage)
Kemp Emma Omaha?
Kemp Lizzie (Omaha)
Kenjockety Frances (Seneca)
Kenjockety Jesse (Cayuga)
Kenjockety Leonard (Seneca)
Kennedy Bertrand
Kennedy C.
Kennedy Carrie (Osage)
Kennedy Esther (Piegan)
Kennedy Hannah (Mohawk)
Kennedy Harriet
Kennedy James (Seneca)
Kennedy Jerome
Kennedy John (Piegan)
Kennedy Lawrence (Seneca)
Kennedy Leo (Piegan)
Kennedy Mary William s
Kennedy Minnie (Osage)
Kennedy Oliver (Seneca)
Kennedy Patrick (Sioux)
Kennedy Raymond (Seneca)
Kennedy Sarah
Kennedy Sherman
Kennedy Simon (Symon)
Kennedy Theodore (Seneca)
Kennedy William (Piegan)
Kennerly Agnes (Piegan)
Kennerly Betrand (Piegan)
Kennerly Lea (Piegan)
Kennerly Leo (Piegan)
Kennerly Perry (Piegan)
Kennerly Wright (Piegan?)
Kenney Louisa (Klamath)
Kenney Louise (Klamath)
Kenney Tony (Klamath)
Kenoi Thomas (Pima)
Kenworthy Orlando (Osage)
Kenworthy William (Osage)
Keogima Jerome (Ottawa)
Keoke Henry
Keotah Francis (Kiowa)
Keotah Frank (Kiowa)
Keotah Perry (Kiowa)
Kepp Helen (Piegan)
Kerhenaga Margaret
Kerime Charles (Pueblo)
Kern Amos (Chippewa)
Kern George (Chippewa)
Kernosh William (Caddo)
Kerr Lena
Keschinya Mary (Pueblo)
Keshena Elizabeth (Menominee)
Keshena Frank (Menominee)
Kester Alice Pawnee?
Kester Thomas (Pawnee)
Ketemi Thomas (Pueblo)
Kettle Aaron (Seneca)
Kettle Cora (Seneca)
Kettle Francis (Seneca)
Kettle Lena (Seneca)
Kewagoshkum Mary (Ottawa)
Kewaygeshick Jane (Ottawa)
Kewaygeskik Mary (Ottawa)
Keweeytetoch Jennie
Kibail Anna
Kich Lucinda (Oneida)
Kick Albert (Oneida)
Kick Lucinda (Oneida?)
Kicking Bird
Kie Charles
Kie Grace (Pueblo)
Kie Lena (Pueblo)
Kihega Chas (Iowa)
Kilbuck Anna (Seneca)
Kilcrease Stanley (Chickasaw)
Kilensay Mabel
Killall Anna
Kills James (Sioux)
Kills Plenty (Sioux)
Kills-With-His-Brother Tilly (Crow)
Kimmel Walter (Sioux)
Kinepoway Matilda (Menominee)
King Abbie (Oneida)
King Adele (Oneida)
King Anna (Oneida)
King Aubrey (Stockbridge)
King Carrie (Chippewa)
King Charles (Piegan)
King Charley (Oneida)
King Clarissa (Seneca)
King Ella (Chippewa)
King Emmeline (Chippewa)
King Findley (Chippewa)
King Francis (Seneca)
King Ida (Oneida)
King Inez (Stockbridge)
King Inga (Oneida)
King James (Ottawa)
King James (Assinaboine)
King John (Oneida)
King Joseph (Ponca)
King Kenneth Coe
King Lillian (Chippewa)
King Louis (Ottawa)
King Louisa (Chippewa)
King Louise (Chippewa)
King Louise (Oneida)
King Martin (Oneida)
King Moses (Oneida)
King Ophelia (Oneida)
King Russell (Seneca)
King Simon (Oneida)
King Sophia
King Susie (Chippewa)
King Thomas (Oneida)
King William (Oneida)
Kingsley Nettie (Winnebago)
Kingwheel Inez (Stockbridge)
Kinney Winnie
Kinninook Mary (Alaska)
Kinshuna Arnold (Apache)
Kinsinger Lizette
Kinsip
Kinzhuma Hulda (Apache)
Kipp Helena (Piegan)
Kirk Clayton (Klamath)
Kirk Seldon (Klamath)
Kishegawa Enos (Ottawa)
Kishena Frank
Kishkataba James (Menominee)
Kishkatopi Jas.
Kishketon George (Kickapoo)
Kisma Delia (Pueblo)
Kisochuma
Kitermie Henry
Kitson John (Menominee)
Kitume Thomas
Kiutus Jim
Klark Ida
Klinekoli Bertha (Apache)
Kmepoway Matilda (Menominee)
Knas Charles
Kneudsen Elizabeth (Klamath)
Knight George
Knight Lewis
Knocks Henry
Knocks-Off-Two Augustine (Sioux)
Knocks Thomas (Sioux)
Knox Alexander
Knox Henry (Sioux)
Knox Steven (Pima)
Knudsen Elizabeth (Klamath)
Knudsen Rebecca (Ponca)
Koba (Kiowa)
Koba (Kiowa)
Kocer Ruth (Sioux)
Koch Florence
Koch Frederick
Kohega Charlie
Kohpay Elsie (Osage)
Kokhay Harvey
Kolful Harry
Komah Amos (Comanche)
Komah Ray (Comanche)
Komah Walter (Comanche)
Konard Julia
Konkapot Lida (Stockbridge)
Kovice James
Kovitesy Cornelia
Kowlodges Mary (Arapaho)
Kowseah (Pueblo)
Koyona Frank
Kroeber A. L.
Krueger Elizabeth (Menominee)
Kuh Kaha (Kiowa)
Kuhn Charles (Pawnee)
Kuhns Andrew Pawnee?
Kuhns Luther (Pawnee)
Kuno Mattie (Winnebago)
Kutepi Mack (Sioux)
Kuwuni Annie
Kyme Marie Bulah
Kyocea Harriet (Pueblo)
La Fernier Michael
La Motte Menominee?
Labadie Chas (Osage)
Labadie Isodore (Osage?)
La Barre Lewis
Lablanc Cora (Sioux)
La Doka Percy
La Faliere Shawnee?
Lafferty Gilbert (Sioux)
La Fraille Clarence
Lagon Belle (Winnebago)
Laguiers Charles (Chippewa)
Lahr Henry (Blackfeet)
Lalatta Emma (Shoshone)
Lallawagger Kattie (Cheyenne)
Lamason Harry B.
La Maureaux Calvin
Lambert Cynthia Clallam
Lambert Eugene (Chippewa)
Lambert Frank (Sioux)
Lambert Jennie
Lambert Marion Clallam
Lamont Alfred (Chippewa)
Lamont Jasper (Sioux)
Lamson Frank (Omaha)
Lamson William (Omaha)
Lancy Giles
Lane Charles Lummi
Lane Constance Lummie
Lane Elen Lummi
Lane Helen Nooksack
Lane Helen Lummi
Lane Johnson (Wichita)
Lane Joseph (Sioux)
Lane Josephine (Osage)
Lane Lucy Lummi
Lang David
Lang Joseph (Chitimacha)
Lange Roy (Shoshone)
Langer Louise (Sioux)
Langley Josephine (Piegan)
Lanois John
La Pappin Jeanette
La Polia Helen
Laravie Albert (Ponca)
Lardener Mary (Mohawk)
Large Roy Shoshoni
Large Warren (Shoshone)
Largo Manuel (Mission)
Larvie (Ponca?)
Lasley John (Chippewa)
Lassa Nicholas (Flathead)
Lauethla Maggie (Apache)
Laughing Maggie (Mohawk)
Laughing Stella (Shawnee)
Laughney James
Launderville Charles (Chippewa)
Launderville William (Chippewa)
Laura Anna (Sioux)
Laurcer C.
Laursen Harry (Chippewa)
Lavender (Apache)
Lavender Moe (Apache?)
Lawe Estella (Menominee)
Lawe Henry (Menominee)
Lawrence Benjamin (Chippewa)
Lawrence William (Chippewa)
Lawry Benjamin (Winnebago)
Lay Richard (Seneca)
Lay Rutherford (Seneca)
Layoski Victor
Lazore Mrs. Daniel
Leader James (Choctaw)
Le Crane Dora
Ledoka Percy (Keechi)
Lee Albert (Creek)
Lee Fitzhugh
Lee Francis (Arapahoe)
Lee Therea (Stockbridge)
Leech A. W.
Leeds Alice (Pueblo)
Leeds Jamie (Pueblo)
Leeds Jane (Pueblo)
Leevey John (Passamaquoddy)
Left Hand Robert
Left Hand (Arapaho)
Leib Arthur (Omaha)
Leib Lizzie Omaha?
Leib Mary (Omaha)
Leicher Fred (Stockbridge)
Leider Carl (Crow)
Leider Hugh (Crow)
Leighton William (Crow)
Leisher Fred
Leith Frank (Chippewa)
Lela (Cheyenne)
Lelise John (Puyallup)
Lemauf Lizzie (Chippewa)
Lemeaux John (Chippewa)
Lemieaux Elizabeth (Chippewa)
Lemieux Catherine (Chippewa)
Lemieux John (Chippewa)
Lemoureaux Calvin
Lena (Cheyenne)
Lendell Minnie
Lenoir John (Chippewa)
Lenoir Lucy (Chippewa)
Lenoir William (Chippewa)
Leo Carl (Ottawa?)
Leo Edward (Ottawa)
Leonard Margueritte (Choctaw)
Lerant Lizzie
Leroy Frank (Stockbridge)
Leroy John (Stockbridge)
Leroy Lucinda (Stockbridge)
Lesieur Marie (Paiute)
Lesieur T. B.
Leslie Frances
Leslie John (Puyallup)
Lester Leonard (Apache)
Letha Rose
Leveraux Spyina
Levering Edna (Omaha)
Levering Levi (Omaha)
Levering Lincoln (Omaha)
Lewey John (Penobscot)
Lewis Ambrose (Pima)
Lewis Annie (Seneca)
Lewis Antonio (Omaha)
Lewis Carrie (Seneca)
Lewis David (Penobscot)
Lewis Fred (Omaha)
Lewis Josepha (Pima)
Lewis Marie (Cherokee)
Lewis Marie (Shawnee)
Lewis Mary
Lewis Ray (Pueblo)
Lewis Rosa (Arapahoe)
Lewis Wallace (Narragansett)
Lewis Yonessa (Pima)
Libby Archibald (Chippewa)
Libby George (Chippewa)
Libby Hudson Chippewa?
Libby Joseph (Chippewa)
Libby Susan (Chippewa)
Licklear George
Licoln David (Winnebago)
Lidiak Ruth A.
Lieb Arthur (Omaha)
Lieb Lizzie (Omaha)
Lieb Mary (Omaha)
Lieder Carl (Crow)
Lieder Carl (Alaskan)
Lightfoot Howard
Lillian Cornelius (Oneida)
Lillibridge Anna Thomas
Limeaux John (Chippewa)
Liminger
Lincoln Abe (Cheyenne)
Lincoln (Arapaho)
Lins William
Linton Rosie
Lipps Homer (Hiawatha)
Lipps Lucile (Hiawatha?)
Lipps Mackee (Hiawatha?)
Lipps Max (Hiawatha?)
Lipps Unita (Hiawatha?)
Litchfield Neil
Little All-Time-Eats
Little (Apache)Bruce
Little Bird Arapaho?
Little Bow Joseph
Little Boy (Apache)
Little Charles
Little Chief (Cheyenne)
Little Edward (Sioux)
Little Joseph (Ute)
Little Luis (Apache)
Little Man (Sioux)
Little Mike
Little Rock
Little Rock
Little (Sioux) (Cheyenne)
Little Sun
Little Wolf
Littlefield Susan
Lives Henry (Pima)
Wahpeton
Livis William (Pima?)
Lock Hope (Sioux)
Locke James (Sioux)
Lockhart T. H.
Lockwood Etta (Arikara)
Loco Mabel (Apache?)
Loco Rachel (Apache?)
Locus Oce (Shawnee)
Locust Peter (Cherokee)
Lodauceur Mary
Lodge Sarah
Logan Addie (Cayuga)
Logan Emma (Winnebago)
Logan Howard (Winnebago)
Cchs]
Logan Minnie
Logg Mary (Sioux)
Lon Tril Philip
Londell Minnie
Londrosh Alva (Winnebago)
Londrosh Cecilia (Winnebago)
Londrosh John (Winnebago)
Londrosh Nellie (Winnebago)
Lone Eagle Alfred
Lone Star Joseph
Lone Wolf William
Lone Wolfe Joseph
Long Feather Nicholas
Long Feather
Long Henry Menomiee
Long Horn
Long Julia (Sioux)
Long Laura (Wyandotte)
Long Nannie (Winnebago)
Long Road William
Clark (Cherokee) (Eastern)
Long Walter (Wyandotte)
Longdrosh Alva
Longroach William (Cheyenne)
Looking Calls H.
Looking Maggie
Looking Woman (Sioux)
Lookout Fred (Osage)
Lopez
Loraine Christie (Mohawk)
Lord Helen Penobscot?
Loren Berean (Mohawk)
Loren Mamie
Loren Minnie (Mohawk)
Loren Minnie (Mohawk)
Lorimer George Horace
Lossik Solomon (Cherokee)
Loudrosh Nellie (Winnebago)
Louethla Maggie (Apache)
Louzon Anna (Chippewa)
Lovejoy David (Omaha)
Lovejoy Henry (Omaha)
Lovejoy Jennie (Omaha)
Lovejoy Noah (Omaha)
Lovejoy Paul (Omaha)
Loving Jennie
Lowin Lucy (Cheyenne)
Lowis Chingua
Lowry Benjamin (Winnebago)
Lowry John (Seminole)
Lozcuzim Laban
Lubo Antonio (Mission)
Lubo Loretto (Mission)
Luce Maxie (Digger)
Lucious Bird
Luckenbach
Lucy (Cheyenne)
Lufkins John (Chippewa)
Lugo Felicita (Mission)
Luinn George
Lumbar Frank (Chippewa)
Lumbard Joseph (Osage)
Lumpfoot Jane (Arapahoe)
Lumpmount Doty
Lupkins John (Chippewa)
Luther Mattie Reid
Luzon Anna
Lydick Charles (Chippewa)
Lydick Henry (Chippewa)
Lydick James (Chippewa)
Lydick Ruth (Chippewa)
Lynd Ethel (Sioux)
Lynn Josephine Morrell
Mabie H. W.
Macey William (Umpqua)
Machie Annie (Pima)
Machukay Martin (Mission)
Machuray Martin[Intoneh] (Apache)
Machy Rossa (Papago)
Mackintosh
Macy Ellen (Umpqua)
Madasthilah Marg. (Apache)
Maddox Harriet (Comanche)
Madison George (Chippewa)
Madison Hezekiah Pokanot
Madison Napoleon (Penobscot)
Madison Nehemiah Pokanot
Madrano Daniel (Caddo)
Magee Alexander Mission?
Magee Della (Mission)
Magee George Mission?
Maghes David (Potawatomi)
Magill Jefferson D.
Magill Lizzie
Mahardy Charles (Shawnee)
Mahkimetass Robert (Menominee)
Mahseel Benjamin (Apache)
Mahtoki Henry (Apache)
Maitland Helen (Alaska)
Majado Christine (Mission)
Maledo Christine (Mission)
Mallin Flamenee
Mallory Thomas (Winnebago)
Mamasa Jim
Mamma Maria
Man Alone Alex
Man Out Front
Man Phillip
Manawa George (Creek)
(Mandan)Arthur (Mandan)
Mandrigen Maggie (Alaska) (Aleut)
Mangold Laura
Manly George
Mann William (Creek)
Manning Ellsworth Pokanot
Mannington James
Mansaw Clarence (Pima)
Manson Charles (Chippewa)
Manuel Josephl.D (Pima)
Marceau Charles (Piegan)
Marcellus (Apache)
Marcha Rosser
Marco O’neal (Chitimacha)
Marcott Volcia (Chitimacha)
Margaret (Apache)
Maria Jane
Maria Jose[Kowe-Zerae] (Pueblo)
Marie Claudie (Menominee)
Marieamour Claudie (Menominee)
Mark Giles Chippewa?
Mark Jane (Chippewa)
Mark Samuel Chippewa?
Marko Gail (Apache)
Marko Josie (Apache?)
Marks George (Ottawa)
Marks Leo A.
Marks Sibyl (Apache)
Marksman Charles
Marmon Agnes (Pueblo)
Marmon Annie (Pueblo)
Marmon Edith (Pueblo)
Marmon Harry (Pueblo)
Marmon Henry (Apache)
Marmon Walter (Pueblo)
Maroell Charles
Marques Frank (Pueblo)
Marques Frank Pecos
Mars Amos (Potawatomi)
Mars Dennis (Potawatomi)
Mars Frank (Potawatomi)
Mars Jospehine (Potawatomi)
Marschalk W. A.
Marsesau Francis
Marshall Benjamin (Creek)
Marshall Clinton (Chippewa)
Marshall Frank (Chippewa)
Marshall Philip (Sioux)
Marshall (Sioux)
Marshall Thomas (Sioux)
Marsuol
Mart Fred (Ute)
Martell Ethel (Potawatomi)
Martell Grover (Potawatomi)
Martell Tresa (Potawatomi)
Martin Corabelle (Onondago)
Martin Daniel (Chippewa)
Martin Ellen (Osage)
Martin George (Chippewa)
Martin Henry (Comanche)
Martin Jack
Martin James (Chippewa)
Martin Jennie (Iroquois)
Martin John (Chippewa)
Martin Lizzie (Stockbridge)
Martin Mary (Chippewa)
Martin Michael (Caddo)
Martin Richmond (Caddo)
Martineau Henry (Chippewa)
Martineau John (Chippewa)
Martineau William (Chippewa)
Martinez A. J.
Martinez Jonathon[Gapromopegoobi] (Kiowa)
Martinez Levia (Puerto Rico)
Martinez Richard (Sioux)
Martinez Susie (Delaware)
=============
Marykmarmon (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Maryland Glenn
Maser M. M.
Mashonkaskey Ben (Osage)
Mashonkeshey Benny (Osage)
Mason Bertha (Chippewa)
Mason Madge (Chippewa)
Mason Marie
Mason Thomas (Chippewa)
Mason Thomas (Chippewa)
Mason Walt
Masquat Albert (Kickapoo)
Massawat Linda
Masta Dora (Penobscot)
Masta Dora (Penobscot)
Masta Florasadie# (Abenaki)
Masta Laura (Penobscot)
Masta Laura (Penobscot)
Masten David (Klamath)
Matachickeny Charles (Menominee)
Matches Carl (Cheyenne)
Matches Hattie (Cheyenne)
Matches Walter (Cheyenne)
Mather ElwoodWilliam (Tsimpshean)
Mather Ruth (Sioux)
Mather Sarah (Sioux) (Brule)
Mathers Elwood (Alaskan)
Mathews Johna (Osage)
Mathews Robert (Pawnee)
Mathews Thomas (Osage)
Mathews Wallace (Pawnee)
Mathews Walter (Osage)
Matia Jean (Pueblo)
Matia Jeanseewichuwista (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Matilda (Arapahoe)
Matlack Louis (Pawnee)
Matlack Stacy (Pawnee)
Matlock Cecelia (Pawnee)
Matlock Cecelia (Pawnee)
Matlock Elmo (Pawnee)
Matlock Stacey (Pawnee)
Mato Mark (Mandan)
Mato Mark (Mandan)
Matte Henry (Flathead)
Matthews Arthur (Pawnee)
Matthews Robert
Matthews Thomas (Osage)
Mattia Jack
Maud (Sioux)
Maulay Thomas Babington
Mausse Ella
Mautowash Margaret (Ottawa)
Mawchief Ella (Pawnee)
Maxey Miguel (Mission)
May George (Wichita)
May George (Wichita)
May Katie (Wichita)
May Katie (Wichita)
Maybe Lila (Seneca)
Maybee Claramary (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Maybee David (Seneca)
Maybee David (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Maybee Edish
Maybee Edith (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Maybee Fleeta (Seneca)
Maybee Fletabell (Seneca)
Maybee Grace (Seneca)
Maybee Grace (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Mayiou Thomas Pai(Ute)
Mayo Georgehenry (Chippewa)
Mayo Thomas (Paiute)
Mcadam Hasting
Mcadams Jennie M.
Mcadams Jimmie M.
Mcadams Jimmie (Shoshone)
Mcadams Lanjo (Shoshone)
Mcadams Lanjo(Lonnie) Shoshoni
Mcafee Hattie (Choctaw)
Mcaffe Hettie
Mcaffee Hettie (Choctaw)
Mcarthur Robert (Chippewa)
Mcarthur Robert (Chippewa)
Mcarthur Rosabella Hilfreda
Mcarthur Rose (Umpqua)
Mcarthur Rose (Umpqua)
Mcarty Alice (Chippewa)
Mccandless
Mccann Frank (Chippewa)
Mccann Frank (Chippewa)
Mccann Michael (Chippewa)
Mccann Michael (Chippewa)
Mccarthy Alice (Chippewa)
Mccarthy Edgarme-Ih-Gah-Hah (Osage)
Mccarthy Herman\{Wahpahshoshe] (Osage)
Mccarthy Solomon (Osage)
Mccarty Adam (Modoc)
Mccassy Edgar (Kaw)
Mccauley Eugene (Chippewa)
Mccauley Teo (Omaha)
Mccauley Theodore (Omaha)
Mccellan Moses (Ottawa)
Mcclanahan Leonard (Cherokee)
Mcclean Robert (Sioux)
Mcclellan Julia (Ottawa)
Mccloskey James (Sioux) (Loafer)
Mccloud Maria (Alaskan)
Mccloud Marie# (Alaska)
Mcclung Littiel
Mcclure Frank (Blackfeet)
Mccombe Ellen Martin
Mcconnell Eunice Bartlett
Mcconnse James (Miami)
Mccoonse Joe (Chippewa)
Mccoonse Joseph (Miami)
Mccorvey Isaac (Klamath)
Mccowey Isaac (Klamath)
Mccoy Jessie Ann
Mccurtain D. C.
Mccurtain Edward
Mccurtain Evart P.
Mccurtain Ewartp (Choctaw)
Mcdaniels George (Cherokee)
Mcdaniels George (Cherokee)
Mcdonald Alex
Mcdonald Augustus (Ponca)
Mcdonald Charles (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Charles (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Charles (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Claudia (Chippewa)
Mcdonald Don (Delaware)
Mcdonald Don (Delaware)
Mcdonald Edna (Delaware)
Mcdonald Flora (Spokane)
Mcdonald Flora (Spokane)
Mcdonald John (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Mcdonald Leo
Mcdonald Louis (Ponca)
Mcdonald Louis (Ponca)
Mcdonald Marya (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Mcdonald Pheobe (Spokane)
Mcdonald Phoebe Spokane(Colville)
Mcdonald Sarah
Mcdonald Wheelock
Mcdongan Daniel\{Pah-She-Ah-Tse) (Osage)
Mcdougal Duncan (Chippewa)
Mcdougal Lillie (Chippewa)
Mcdougal Susie (Chippewa)
Mcdougal Susie (Chippewa)
Mcdougall Alex (Chippewa)
Mcdowell Donald Lumi
Mcdowell Donald Lummi
Mcdowell Hattie
Mcdowell John Lummi
Mcdowell Johnmilton Lumi
Mcfarland David (Nez Perce)
Mcfarland John
Mcfarland Nora (Nez Perce)
Mcgee Daniel
Mcgeehan W. O.
Mcgillbray Solomon
Mcgillis Frank (Chippewa)
Mcgillis Frank (Chippewa)
Mcgillis John B.
Mcgillray Solomon (Creek)
Mcinnis John (Washo)
Mcinnis John (Washoe)
Mcintosh Alice (Chippewa)
Mcintosh Daisy (Chippewa)
Mcintosh Donald (Apache)
Mcintosh Donald (Apache)
Mcintosh Elizabeth (Creek)
Mcintosh Elizabeth (Creek)
Mcintosh John (Creek)
Mcintosh Johnrobert (Chippewa)
Mcintosh Lizzie (Creek)
Mcintosh Mildred
Mcintosh Millie (Creek)
Mcintosh Nancy (Creek)
Mcintosh Nancy (Creek)
Mcintosh Tookah (Creek)
Mcintosh Tookka (Creek)
Mckassey Edgar (Kaw)
Mckay Alphonse (Sioux)
Mckay Alphonsus[Pahi] (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Mckay Henry
Mckay Henry (Sioux)
Mckay Lena (Klamath)
Mckay Lena (Klamath)
Mckay Lena (Klamath)
Mckay Margaret (Sioux)
Mckay Margaret[Winona\} (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Mckay Mary
Mckean Edward
Mckee Charles (Shoshone)
Mckee Charles (Shoshone)
Mckeig Frank (Chippewa)
Mckellop Almarine (Creek)
Mckenzie F. A.
Mckenzie Valentine (Sioux) (Brule)
Mckenzie Zonie (Sioux) (Brule)
Mcking Frank (Chippewa)
Mckinley James (Osage)
Mckinley John (Yuma)
Mckinley Owen (Yuma)
Mckinley Ross (Creek)
Mclain Emeline (Peoria)
Mclane Emmeline (Peoria)
Mclane Emmeline (Peoria)
Mclane Florence
Mclane Gladys (Sioux)
Mclaughlin Blanche (Osage)
Mclaughlin Blanche (Osage)
Mclean Florence (Sioux)
Robert (Chippewa)
Mcmahon Devore (Washo)
Mcmahon Francis (Chippewa)
Mcmahon Francis (Chippewa)
Mcmillan Annie (Ottawa)
Mcmillan Mary
Mcmillon Anna (Ottawa)
Mcnac Alex (Creek)
Mcnac Alexander (Creek)
Mcnac Elizabeth (Creek)
Mcnac Elizabeth (Creek)
Mcpherson George (Menominee)
Mcpherson Hebert (Menominee)
Mead John (Sioux)
Meade John (Sioux)
Meade William (Sioux)
Means Eugene
Means George (Sioux)
Means George (Crow)
Means George (Crow)
Means John Quincy
Means John (Sioux) (Oglala)
Means Minnie (Sioux)
Medicine Ammi (Assinaboine)
Medicine Lucy
Medicine Water Elva
Medicinebull Daniel[Badgerbird-Mah-Ha-Coh-O-Wich-Suretz]
(Cheyenne) (Northern)
Medicineelk Lucy (Sioux)
Medicinehorse Tom[Sunrakanla] (Sioux)
Medicinetop Ella (Cheyenne)
Medina Felecia
Medina Felicita (Puerto Rico)
Medler Andrew
Meggins Sophia
Mehman Peter
Mekko Albert (Seminole)
Melavidoff Marcia (Alaska) (Aleut)
Melbourne Blanche (Sioux)
Melbourne Blanche (Sioux)
Melotte Gabriel
Melotte Gabriel (Menominee)
Melotte Maggie (Menominee)
Melottte Abel (Menominee)
Melovidoff Marcia
Melton Annam (Cherokee)
Melton Clara
Melton Clara (Cherokee)
Melton Cora
Melton Cora (Cherokee)
Melton Elizabeth
Melton Florence
Melville Leon (Chickasaw)
Menaul Annie (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Menaul Annie (Pueblo)
Menaul Annie (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Menendez Joaquin (Puerto Rico)
Meoughee John (Potawatomi)
Meoughie John
Merit Edgar B.
Meritt B. E.
Merkel Naomikahtenmrsrames (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Merrick Alfred
Merrick Alfred (Chippewa)
Merrick Fannie (Omaha)
Merrill G. F.
Merrill George (Chippewa)
Merrill George (Chippewa)
Merrill Nelli (Chippewa)
Merrill Nelliemrsjasmcintosh (Chippewa)
Merrival Hermos (Sioux) (Oglala)
Merrival Keva (Sioux) (Oglala)
Merrival Laura (Sioux) (Oglala)
Mesphi Angust Wallawalla
Messawat Matilda
Messawot Lindawawkose (Sac & Fox)
Mesteth George (Sioux) (Oglala)
Metaxagay Jos (Chippewa)
Methvin Jaspar[Kopert] (Caddo)
Metiport T.
Metopa (Osage)
Metopa (Osage)
Metoxen Adam
Metoxen Adam (Oneida)
Metoxen Albert
Metoxen Albert (Oneida)
Metoxen Amelia (Oneida)
Metoxen Amelia (Oneida)
Metoxen Amos
Metoxen Amos (Oneida)
Metoxen Bessie (Oneida)
Metoxen Bessie (Oneida)
Metoxen Celicia (Oneida)
Metoxen Celicia (Oneida)
Metoxen Celinda
Metoxen Celinda (Oneida)
Metoxen Celinda (Oneida)
Metoxen Charles (Oneida)
Metoxen Christine (Oneida)
Metoxen Edward (Oneida)
Metoxen Edward (Oneida)
Metoxen Electa (Oneida)
Metoxen Electa (Oneida)
Metoxen Emerson (Oneida)
Metoxen Emerson (Oneida)
Metoxen Esther (Oneida)
Metoxen Evelyn (Oneida)
Metoxen Evelyn (Oneida)
Metoxen Guy (Oneida)
Metoxen Howard (Oneida)
Metoxen Howard (Oneida)
Metoxen Iva (Oneida)
Metoxen Iva (Oneida)
Metoxen Ivy (Oneida)
Metoxen James (Oneida)
Metoxen James (Oneida)
Metoxen Jemima (Oneida)
Metoxen Jemina (Oneida)
Metoxen Jonas (Oneida)
Metoxen Jonas (Oneida)
Metoxen Jones Mrs
Metoxen Katie (Oneida)
Metoxen Katie (Oneida)
Metoxen Katie (Oneida)
Metoxen Lippa (Oneida)
Metoxen Louisa
Metoxen Louise (Oneida)
Metoxen Mae Estelle
Metoxen Malinda (Oneida)
Metoxen Malissa (Oneida)
Metoxen Mary Estell
Metoxen May
Metoxen Melinda (Oneida)
Metoxen Melissa (Oneida)
Metoxen Melissa (Oneida)
Metoxen Mercy (Oneida)
Metoxen Mercy (Oneida)
Metoxen Nancy (Oneida)
Metoxen Richard (Oneida)
Metoxen Rosa (Oneida)
Metoxen Rose (Oneida)
Metoxen Sadie (Oneida)
Metoxen Sadiechristine (Oneida)
Metoxen Sophia
Metoxen Sophia (Oneida)
Metoxen Susie (Oneida)
Metoxen Thomas (Oneida)
Metoxen Thomas (Oneida)
Metoxen Tippa (Oneida)
Metoxen Zippa (Oneida)
Metreu Katie
Meughee John
Mextoxen Sadie (Oneida)
Meyer Gary
Meyer Harvey K.
Meyer Lillian Porterfield
Meyers A. G.
Meyers John
Michecoba Ethel (Comanche)
Micksawby John (Ottawa)
Middler Andrew
Miguel Ambrose (Yuma)
Miguel Ambrose (Yuma)
Miguel Jeff (Yuma)
Miguel Jefferson (Yuma)
Miguel Jose (Pima)
Miguel Joseph (Yuma)
Miguel Joseph (Yuma)
Miguel Lorenzo[Ogro] Pueblopaquate
Miguel Patrick (Yuma)
Miguel Yardley A.
Mikecoba Ethel
Mileham Bennie (Potawatomi)
Mileham Harry (Potawatomi)
Mileham Harry (Potawatomi)
Miles Aaron (Nez Perce)
Miles Anna (Osage)
Miles Anna (Osage)
Miles Benajah (Arapahoe)
Miles Benajah (Arapaho)
Miles Charles (Nez Perce)
Miles Gorge (Osage)
Miles Gurney (Osage)
Miles Herman (Stockbridge)
Miles John (Osage)
Miles John (Osage)
Miles Thomas (Sac & Fox)
Milk Daniel (Sioux)
Milk Daniel (Sioux) (Loafer)
Miller Abraham (Stockbridge)
Miller Abram (Stockbridge)
Miller Annie M.
Miller Antoine Klickita
Miller Archie Stockridge
Miller Artie (Stockbridge)
Miller Bertie (Stockbridge)
Miller Bertram (Stockbridge)
Miller Carrie
Miller Charles
Miller Clara (Tuscarora)
Miller Edgar K.
Miller Edith (Seneca)
Miller Edwin (Miami)
Miller Edwin (Miami)
Miller Esther (Miami)
Miller Firls
Miller Florence (Stockbridge)
Miller George (Wichita)
Miller George (Chippewa)
Miller George (Wichita)
Miller Grace (Osage)
Miller Harlow (Osage)
Miller Hattie (Chippewa)
Miller Houston (Wichita)
Miller Huston (Wichita)
Miller Iva (Cherokee)
Miller Jamesg (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Miller Jamesh (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Miller Jamesjr (Chippewa)
Miller Johnh (Chippewa)
Miller Joseph (Osage)
Miller Joseph J.
Miller Joseph T.
Miller Katie (Stockbridge)
Miller Leon (Cherokee Eastern)
Miller Leon (Cherokee)
Miller Liley Lilliana Miller Robertson (Chippewa)
Miller Lillian
Miller Mar (Chippewa)
Miller Margaret Iva
Miller Mary (Chippewa)
Miller Mary (Stockbridge)
Miller Moses F.
Miller Moses (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Miller Nellie (Chippewa)
Miller Nettie
Miller Nettie (Chippewa)
Miller Olive (Stockbridge)
Miller Olive (Stockbridge)
Miller Orpha (Stockbridge)
Miller Orphaj (Stockbridge)
Miller Patrick (Caddo)
Miller Peter (Stockbridge)
Miller Samuel (Stockbridge)
Miller Samuel (Stockbridge)
Miller Silas (Chippewa)
Miller Silas (Chippewa)
Miller Solomon (Chippewa)
Miller Solomon (Chippewa)
Miller Tracy (Stockbridge)
Miller Wallace (Omaha)
Miller Wallace (Omaha)
Milliken Leroy
Milliken Ray (Crow)
Mills Anna (Sioux) (Oglala)
Mills Joseph
Milton James
Minell Millie Emma
Minerva (Cheyenne)
Ming Dasy
Mingo Daisy
Mingo Daisy Pokanotssea
Minham Sara (Oneida)
Minica Eliedwardbrown (Sioux)
Minkey John (Washo)
Minkey John (Washoe)
Minnewheeler (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Minnie (Arapaho)
Minniepaul (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Minthorn Aaron (Cayuse)
Minthorn Albertj[Weopskiyitumpb] (Umatilla) caynse
Minthorn Annie (Umatilla)
Minthorn (Cayuse)
Minthorn Dorcas (Cayuse)
Minthorn Sabina (Umatilla)
Minthorn Wilford (Cayuse)
Minthorne Aaron (Cayuse)
Minthorne Wilford (Cayuse)
Mirgan Richard
Mishler Arthur (Chippewa)
Mishler Arthur (Chippewa)
Mishler August
Mishler Charles (Chippewa)
Mishler Charles (Chippewa)
Mishler Frank (Chippewa)
Mishler James[Jimmamewagon] (Chippewa)
Mishler John (Chippewa)
Mishler John[Johnnameragon] (Chippewa)
Mishler Lillian (Chippewa)
Mishler Lillian (Chippewa)
Mishler Louis (Chippewa)
Mishler Louis (Chippewa)
Mishler PeterWilliam (Chippewa)
Mishler Stella (Chippewa)
Mishler Stella (Chippewa)
Misler James (Chippewa)
Mitchel Jonas (Ottawa)
Mitchell Arquette
Mitchell Bertram (Omaha)
Mitchell Bertram (Omaha)
Mitchell Charles (Assinaboine)
Mitchell Christine (Penobscot)
Mitchell Christine (Penobscot)
Mitchell Dana (Penobscot)
Mitchell Dana (Penobscot)
Mitchell Emily (Penobscot)
Mitchell Frank (Penobscot)
Mitchell Frank (Penobscot)
Mitchell Hattie (Iroquois)
Mitchell Henry (Penobscot)
Mitchell Henry (Penobscot)
Mitchell Ida (Omaha)
Mitchell Ida (Omaha)
Mitchell James (Penobscot)
Mitchell Jennie (Omaha)
Mitchell Jennie (Omaha)
Mitchell Jonas (Chippewa)
Mitchell Jonas (Chippewa)
Mitchell Lawrence (Seneca)
Mitchell Lawrence (Penobscot)
Mitchell Lawrence (Penobscot)
Mitchell Maggiewahweyaucumig (Chippewa)
Mitchell Mary (Ottawa)
Mitchell Mary (Sioux) (Santee)
Mitchell Mary (Sioux)
Mitchell Thomas (Navajo)
Mitchell Thomas (Navajo)
Mitchell Vernie (Penobscot)
Mitten Minerva (Cayuga)
Mitter Minerva[Lyingonthetable] (Cayuga)
Mittie Towaconie
Mittie Towaconie
Mixmong William (Ottawa)
Mixsook Max (Alaskan)
Mixsooke Max# (Alaska)
Mixwater Lollie (Cherokee)
Miyabi Clara (Choctaw)
Moccasin Garfieldw (Arapahoe)
Moder Mamie (Chippewa)
Moder Mayme
Moffett Etta
Moffett Harry
Mohart John
(Mohawk)Bertha (Seneca)
(Mohawk)Bertha (Iroquois) (Seneca)
(Mohawk)Bruce
(Mohawk)Clara (Iroquois) (Seneca)
(Mohawk)John (Kickapoo)
Mary
(Mohawk)Orlando Mrs
Mohshemkashe Pelizxa (Osage)
Moledo Claudina (Mission)
Moledo Claudino (Mission)
Molino Pable (Papago)
Molino Pablo (Papago)
Mon Neil
Monchamp Charles (Chippewa)
Monchamp Charles (Chippewa)
Monchamp Mamie (Klamath)
Moncrary Henrymoncrarie (Omaha)
Moncravie Charlie
Moncravie Freda (Omaha)
Moncravy Chas[Chasamoncravie] (Omaha)
Monhart John
Monhart John (Klamath)
Monoahay Neil (Comanche)
Mono[A]Hsy Neal (Comanche)
Monroe Rose
Monroe Rosie (Ottawa)
Monroe William (Sioux) (Oglala)
Monroe William (Sioux)
Monroe Zoye (Sioux)
Mont Helen
Montano Santiago (Puerto Rico)
Montes Joseph (Ute)
Montieth Sarah (Nez Perce)
Montour Mary (Iroquois)
Montoya Jose
Montoya Jose Pueblosanjuan
Montoya Josefeta (Pueblo) (Queres)
Montoya Thomas Taos
Montoye Thomas (Pueblo)
Montreville Yuda
Mooat Miguel Gopah
Moon Arnold (Sioux)
Moon Flora
Moon Gladys (Stockbridge)
Moon Gladys (Stockbridge)
Moon Mary (Alaskan)
Moon Mary# (Alaska)tlinget
Moon Sarahe (Sac & Fox)
Moon Susie (Alaskan)
Moon Susie# (Alaska)
Moon Sylvia (Stockbridge)
Moon Sylvia (Stockbridge)
Moon W. W.
Moon William (Stockbridge)
Moon William (Stockbridge)
Mooney Thomas (Assinaboine)
Mooney Thomas (Assinaboine)
Moor Lissie
Moore Annie
Moore Cora (Oneida)
Moore Cora
Moore Edgar (Pawnee)
Moore Edgar (Pawnee)
Moore Edwin (Sac & Fox)
Moore Ella (Creek)
Moore Ella (Creek)
Moore Ella (Cheyenne)
Moore Ella (Cheyenne)
Moore Ella (Creek)
Moore Grace
Moore Harvey (Delaware)
Moore Hevery (Delaware)
Moore J. B.
Moore Job (Oneida)
Moore Jobj (Oneida)
Moore Joel
Moore John R.
Moore Kathie
Moore Lizzie
Moore Margueritte (Chippewa)
Moore Martha (Creek)
Moore Marthaelizabeth (Creek)
Moore Nellie
Moore Philip (Creek)
Moore Printer
Moore Rienzis (Sac & Fox)
Moore Ruth (Sac & Fox)
Moore Sara
Moore William (Sac & Fox)
Moore-Wilson Minnie
Moorehead Warren K.
Moorehouse Jessie (Sioux) (Santee)
Moorin Edward (Chippewa)
Moose Esther (Sioux) (Santee)
Mora Ella (Chitimacha)
Mora Ella (Chitimacha)
Mora Francis
Mora Francis (Chitimacha)
Mora Frank (Chitimacha)
Mora Joseph (Chitimacha)
Mora Joseph (Chitimacha)
Mora Lena (Chitimacha)
Mora Lena (Chitimacha)
Mora Peter (Chitimacha)
Mora Peter (Chitimacha)
Morain Solomon
Morales Olimpia
Morales Olimpia (Puerto Rico)
Moran Dollie (Hopi)
Moran Emily (Pomo)
Moran Emily (Pomo)
More Andrew
Morehouse Josie (Sioux)
Morette
Morgan Alfred (Stockbridge)
Morgan Claudie (Piegan)
Morgan Claudie (Blackfeet)
Morgan Racheltsikahda (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Morgan Richard
Morgan Stacey
Morgan Thomas (Apache)
Morgan Thomas (Apache)
Morgan Thomasj (Navajo)
Morgan Wiley (Caddo)
Morgan Wiley (Caddo)
Morgan William (Pawnee)
Morin Solomonmoranmorain (Chippewa)
Moris Dora (Chippewa)
Morman Harry
Mormon Effie
Mormon Walter K.
Morning Dora (Cheyenne)
Morning Dora (Cheyenne)
Morning Fannie (Cheyenne)
Morning Henry (Cheyenne)
Moro Andreas (Mission)
Moro Andreas (Mission)
Moro Flora
Moro Flora (Mission)
Morongo Annie
Moroni George
Morrell Emmamillie (Spokane)
Morrell Josephine (Spokane)
Morrell Josie (Spokane)
Morrell Mamie (Spokane)
Morrin Adolph (Chippewa)
Morrin Adolph
Morrin Alvia
Morrin Alvis (Chippewa)
Morrin Edward (Chippewa)
Morrin Joseph (Chippewa)
Morrin Joseph (Chippewa)
Morris Alice (Pawnee)
Morris Alice (Pawnee)
Morris Dorothy
Morris Grover (Sac & Fox)
Morris Hebert (Pawnee)
Morris John C.
Morris John (Iroquois)
Morris Johnc (Oneida)
Morris Joseph (Oneida)
Morris Joseph (Oneida)
Morris Josephine (Oneida)
Morris Josephine (Oneida)
Morris Mae (Oneida)
Morris Mary
Morris Mary (Oneida)
Morris Philip (Nez Perce)
Morrisette Fred (Chippewa)
Morrisette Fred
Morrison Daniel (Chippewa)
Morrison Donald (Chippewa)
Morrison Florence (Pawnee)
Morrison Frank
Morrison H.
Morrison James (Chippewa)
Morrison John (Crow)
Morrison John (Crow)
Morrison Jos (Chippewa)
Morrison Joseph (Chippewa)
Morrison Mary (Crow)
Morrison Mary
Morrison Nellie (Cheyenne)
Morrison Thomas (Chippewa)
Morro Andres
Morrow H. E.
Morse Dora(Dorothy) (Chippewa)
Morse Esther (Sioux)
Morton Annie[Moatya] (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Stiya Amelia
Morton Stiyn Gertrude
Morton Styia Anne
Moscoe John (Chippewa)
Moses Alpha (Seneca)
Moses Alpha (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Moses Bert
Moses Dora (Tonawanda)
Moses Dora (Tonawanda)
Moses Hiriamte-A-Yeh-Oh (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Moses Homer (Nez Perce)
Moses Ira (Seneca)
Moses Ira (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Moses John (Chippewa)
Moses Leroy (Seneca)
Moses Leroy (Seneca)
Moses (Menominee)
Fromchemawaschool Or]
Raymond (Seneca)
Moses Solomon
Moses Stansill (Seneca) (Cayuga)
Moses William (Seneca)
Mosher Benjamin
Mosier Bismark (Osage)
Mosier Bismark (Osage)
Moss Dora
Motavito
Moto Mark H.
Mott Franks (Cheyenne)
Mouchamp Charles
Mouchamp Mamie (Chippewa)
Mouette Alvina (Chippewa)
Mountain William
Mountain William (Chippewa)
Mouro Andreas
Mousseau Joseph (Sioux) (Oglala)
Mousseau Josephlouis (Sioux) (Oglala)
Mtpleasant Edison (Tuscarora)
Mtpleasant Nelson (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Mtplesant Mamie (Tuscarora)
Mtplesant William (Tuscarora)
Mtplesant William (Tuscarora)
Mudgett Henry
Mudgett Henry (Chippewa)
Muggins Joseph (Sioux)
Mulhern William (Sioux)
Muligan Albert
Muligan Albert (Assinaboine)
Mullen Allie (Shawnee)
Mulls Jerry
Mumblehead Bradley
Mumblehead Jamesw (Cherokee Eastern)
Mumblehead Roger (Cherokee)
Mumo Rosie (Ottawa)
Munch Oella
Munn Alice (Winnebago)
Munn Mary (Winnebago)
Murdock Henry (Kickapoo)
Murdock Joseph (Kickapoo)
Murdock Joseph[Mah-Rah-Ne-Rah] Kickapoomexican
Murdock Mary (Kickapoo)
Murdock Mary (Shawnee)
Murdock Nelson
Murdock Wesson (Assinaboine)
Murdock Wesson (Assinaboine)
Murphy Joseph A.
Murphy Maud (Chippewa)
Murphy Michael
Murphy Rand
Murphy William (Chippewa)
Murray Jane (Menominee)
Murray Jane (Menominee)
Murray Stephen
Murray Stephen (Sioux)
Murray Wallace (Sioux)
Murray Wallace
Murrow George
Murrow George (Caddo)
Murrow William ross (Caddo)
Murry Lucille
Muscoe John (Chippewa)
Muscoe Mitchell (Chippewa)
Muscoe Mitchell (Chippewa)
Musignac Pedroenrique (Puerto Rico)
Musignue Pedro E.
Muskrat Harvey
Muskrat Harveyr (Cherokee)
Myako
Myers Edward (Pawnee)
Myers Garry (Omaha)
Myiow Thomas (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Myrick Alfred
Myrtie Lester
Mystia (Osage)
Naatta Mollie (Arapahoe)
Nabahrijo Lula (Apache)
Nabmaris Peter
Nabohugo Lulu (Apache)
Nachekea Susie (Apache)
Nachkea Susie (Apache)
Nachnian G. T.
Nada Wallace (Ottawa)
Nada William
Nada William (Ottawa)
Nadeau Vincent (Potawatomi)
Nadilgodey Josey
Nah-Rah-Ne-Gan Daniel (Chippewa)
Nahaklo Virginia (Apache)
Nahmais Peter (Chippewa)
Nahongua William (Hopi)
Nahongva William Hopioraibi
Nahtailsh Vincent (Apache)
Nahtoke (Apache)
Naiches Dorothy D.
Naichez (Apache)
Nail Edwardleslie (Choctaw)
Nakootkin Vashamrshowardlstutsman (Alaska)
Naltwey Ralph (Apache)
Nalzahash Laura (Apache)
Nalzayash Lauragoastheaday (Apache)
Nantasnaggil Ruth (Apache)
Napawat Martha (Kiowa)
Napwat Dennis
Napwat Martha (Kiowa)
Naranjo Victor Pueblosantaclara
Narcross Stailey (Navajo)
Narcross
Narkek (Shoshone)
Nasca Jennie
Nash Agustine (Winnebago)
Nash Albert (Winnebago)
Nash Alberth (Winnebago)
Nash Augustine (Winnebago)
Nash George (Winnebago)
Nash George (Winnebago)
Nash Joseph (Winnebago)
Nash Josephine (Winnebago)
Nash Josephine (Winnebago)
Nash Josie
Nash Louis (Winnebago)
Nash Louis (Winnebago)
Nash Pelagie (Winnebago)
Nash Pelagie (Winnebago)
Nash Plija (Winnebago)
Nash Robert (Winnebago)
Nash Robert (Winnebago)
Nash Violetta (Winnebago)
Nash Violetta (Winnebago)
Nashan Lamblock
Nashozey Wood
Nashozey Wood (Apache)
Naska Jane (Chippewa)
Nasom Bertha (Chippewa)
Nason Bertha (Chippewa)
Nason Madge
Nason Madge (Chippewa)
Natalish Vincent (Apache)
Natalish Vincent[Nah-Tail-Eh] (Apache)
Nateroak Oscarbenjamin# (Alaska)eskimo
Naterook Oscar (Alaskan)
Nathan (Sioux)
Nation (Osage) (Chippewa)
Natsawa Mary (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Natucy Ralf
Nauwegesic Eliza (Chippewa)
Nauwegesic Lucy (Chippewa)
Navadokieh Mabel (Apache) (Chiricahua)
(Navajo)Jack
Navgemah Jonas (Ottawa)
Navodokieh Mable (Apache)
Nawagon Sophia
Nawawshe William (Sac & Fox)
Nawgodena Lulu
Naybimway Mary (Chippewa)
Neal Beau (Arapaho)
Neal Samuel (Shawnee)
Needham Daniel (Chippewa)
Needham John (Chippewa)
Needham John (Chippewa)
Needham Simon (Chippewa)
Needham Simon (Chippewa)
Nejo Richard (Mission)
Nejo Richard (Mission)
Nellie (Sioux)
Nelson Clyde (Chippewa)
Nelson Ezran[Eznez] (Navajo)
Nelson Horace (Paiute)
Nelson Horace Pai(Ute)
Nelson Joseph (Paiute)
Nelson Joseph Pai(Ute)
Nelson Madge (Chippewa)
Nelson Mary
Nelson Rose (Chippewa)
Nelson Rose (Mission)
Nelson Sarah
Nelson Sarah (Shawnee)
Nelson William (Pima)
Nelson William (Hopi)
Nelson William (Pima)
Nelson Willie (Chippewa)
Nenagos Peter (Ottawa)
Alice (Menominee)
Neopit Alice (Menominee)
Nephew Arthur (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Nephew Edith (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Nephew King (Seneca)
Nephew Leslie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Nephew Lester (Seneca)
Nephew Lester (Seneca)
Nephew Lloyd (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Nephew Loyd
Nephew Percy (Seneca)
Nephew Percy (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Nephew Walter (Seneca)
Nephew Walter (Seneca)
Nephi James (Ute)
Neptune Clara (Penobscot)
Neresta
Neritt Levi (Delaware)
Nerva Henry (Pima)
Nesbit Harriet (Nez Perce)
Nesbitt John (Nez Perce)
Nevahsnine Katie (Arapahoe)
Neveaux Joseph (Chippewa)
Neveaux Maggie (Chippewa)
Nevitt Leo
Nevitt Leo (Delaware)
Newagon Florence
Newagon Sophia (Chippewa)
Newagon Sophia (Chippewa)
Newashe Mcallister Emma
Newcomb Otmus (Cherokee)
Newcomb Otmusa (Cherokee)
Newcomb Robert
Newcombe Robestf Cherokee(Delaware)
Newell Blanche (Penobscot)
Newell Blanche (Penobscot)
Newell Blanche (Penobscot)
Newton George (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Newton George E.
Nez Ez (Navajo)
Nicholas Irene (Penobscot)
Nicholas Joe Passamoudy
Nichols Frederick (Penobscot)
Nichols Ollie (Assinaboine)
Nick Bessie (Cherokee)
Nick Bessieeganola (Cherokee Eastern)
Nick Chittoske (Cherokee Eastern)
Nick Frank[Kwdewa] (Zuni)
Nick Tossie (Cherokee)
Nicolar Frederick
Nicolas Frederick (Penobscot)
Nicolosa (Pueblo)
Nieves Delores (Puerto Rico)
Nightjar
Nightpipe Benjamin (Sioux)
Nightpipe Clarence (Sioux)
Nightpipe Clarence (Sioux)
Nightpipe Denverbenjamin (Sioux)
Niles Herman (Stockbridge)
Niles Herman (Stockbridge)
Nin Belen (Puerto Rico)
Ninham Dolly (Oneida)
Ninham Dolly T.
Nisley John
Nitty Towaconie
Noadloda Clement (Apache)
Noah Henry
Noble Jonah (Pima)
Noble Sam (Cheyenne)
Nocochluke George (Alaskan)
Nocochluke George# (Alaska)
Nohart Louise
Noheart Louise (Sioux)
Nohongava William
Nol Dorothy
Nolan Grace (Onondaga)
Nolan Leo (Onondago)
Nolan Lucinda (Onondago)
Nolan Lucinda (Onondaga)
Noland Grace (Onondaga)
Nomeck Susie
Noncravey Charles
Noon W.
Nor Dickens (Arapaho)
Nora Siceni (Pueblo)
Norcross Stanley
Nori David (Pueblo)
Nori Effie (Pueblo)
Nori Effie (Pueblo)
Nori Hazel (Okanagan)
Nori J.
Nori John (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Nori Siceni (Queres) (Laguna)
Nori Verna (Okanagan)
Norim Solomon
Norman Harry (Pueblo)
Norman Mrs Walter
Norris Juan (Pima)
Norris Juan (Pima)
North Henry (Arapahoe)
North Henry (Arapaho)
North L.
North Mary (Arapahoe)
North Mary (Apache)
North Theodore (Arapaho)
Northover Emma
Northrop George
Northrop George# (Alaska)
Northrup Elizabeth
Northrup Jos (Chippewa)
Northrup Joseph Anthony
Norton Agnes (Ottawa)
Norton Agnes (Ottawa)
Norton Eddie (Hoopa)
Norton Tahquechiesaporene (Comanche)
Norway Moses
Noshinbone Henry[Shinbone] (Crow)
Nostlin Knox (Apache)
Novan Sanson (Apache)
Noveaux Joel
Nunn Alice (Winnebago)
Nunn Alice
Nunn Mary (Winnebago)
Nunway Johncadwell (Menominee)
Nuske Anthony (Apache)
O’brien James (Colville)
O’brien Jos.
O’brien Robert (Colville)
O’connor David
O’hara Lulu (Spokane)
O’neal Pat
O’reilly Mary
O\Rquotebrien James (Colville)
O\Rquotebrien Robert (Colville)
O\Rquoteconnor David (Chippewa)
O\Rquotehara Lulu (Spokane)
O\Rquoteneal Patrick (Shoshone)
Oakes Francis
Oaks Francis (Mohawk)
Oaks Francis (Mohawk)
Obern Francis (Chippewa)
Obern Lawerence (Chippewa)
Obern Lawrence (Chippewa)
Obern Luke (Chippewa)
Oboist
Occumma Mattie (Cherokee)
Ocotea Peter (Apache)
Ocoyama
Odel Nellie (Puyallup)
Odellah (Apache)
Oden Esley (Chippewa)
Odle-Quot-Kuh
Odlehah (Apache)
Oequa Virginia[Toturnback] (Kiowa)
Oga Edw (Chippewa)
Oga Edward
Ogle Preston (Pima)
Ogle Preston (Pima)
Oheltoint Charles[Buffalo] (Kiowa)
Ohet-Toint (Kiowa)
Ohetoint Charles (Kiowa)
Ohmelt Rose Bell
Ohmert Audman (Delaware)
Ohmert Audmanthomas (Delaware)
Ohmert George (Delaware)
Ohmert George (Delaware)
Ohmert Guy
Ohmert Guy (Delaware)
Ohmert Rosa (Delaware)
Oibway Francis (Chippewa)
Ojibway Francisa (Chippewa)
Oldeagle Maggie (Sioux)redcloud
Oldman Clyde
Oldrock Lizzie (Assinaboine)
Oldshield Joseph (Sioux) (Oglala)
Oldshield Joseph (Sioux)
Oliver Edward (Chippewa)
Oliver John
Olmsted M. E.
Olson George Littlelake
One Cloud John
One Road Maggie
Oneal Minnie (Shoshone)
Onee Hugh (Apache)
Onefeather Charles (Sioux)
Onefeather Harry (Sioux)
Oneroad Annie (Sioux)
Oneroad Maggie (Sioux)
Onestar James (Sioux)
Onhand Mamie (Osage)
Onieto Ralf
Onioam Tsiosskentuoli (Mohawk)
Onion Helen (Crow)
Oonaleana Charles (Alaska)eskimo
Oonalena Eskimo
Oosowie Laquette (Cherokee)
Opueka Tookah
Orkisqua
Orlaw Elwood (Iowa)
Orme Nellie (Pima)
Orriola Nemecia (Puerto Rico)
Orris L.
Ortago Juanb (Mission)
Ortega Frances (Mission)
Ortega Francis (Mission)
Ortega Nanuei (Pueblo)
Ortega Rafael M.
Ortega Raphael (Puerto Rico)
Ortego Aniseto Puebloisleta
Ortego Aniseto (Pueblo)
Ortego Dom
Ortego Dong (Pueblo)
Ortego John B.
Ortego Manuelepemenio Puebloisleta
Ortely Samuel (Sioux)
Ortiz Francis
Ortley Samuel (Sioux)
(Osage)Amos\{Kou-Sah-Si-Ki] (Osage)
(Osage)Meta
(Osage)Wah-Hi-Sah-E
Osagewest Daniel[O-Pah-Sen-Tsa-Wi] (Osage)
Osborne Robert (Pawnee)
Osbourne James (Shoshone)
Osbourne Jas (Shoshone)
Oscar (Cheyenne)
Oscar Peter (Piegan)
Oscar Peter (Piegan)
Oshkesaquam George
Oshkeshequoam George (Menominee)
Oshkosh George
Oshkosh Relia (Menominee)
Oshkosh Relia (Menominee)
Oshkosh Roland (Menominee)
Oshkosh Roland (Menominee)
Oshkosh Roy (Menominee)
Oshkosh Roy (Menominee)
Osif Juan (Pima)
Osif Juan (Pima)
Oskinsom J. M.
Oskosh Relia
Osowie Tarquette (Cherokee)
Osowie William (Cherokee Eastern)
Osson Alex Kalispell
Ostrigan John
Ostrigan John# (Alaska)
Otakte Luther
Otero Philip\{Ralph?\} Hopimoki
Ott Foster (Ottawa)
Otterchief Lillian[Willknowredfeather] (Crow)
Otto Lambert
Otto Lee (Ottawa)
Otto Lee (Ottawa)
Otto Parker
Ouka Henry (Apache)
Oul Johnson
Oulot Henry
Ouray Robert (Ute)
Outa Henry
Overy Jackosnnin-E-Zih (Shoshone)
Overy Jackson
Ovieto Ralph (Pima)
Ovieto Ralph
Owastea Istea
Owhalker B. N.
Owl Agnes (Cherokee)
Owl Ammons (Cherokee)
Owl Enock (Cherokee)
Owl Frannie
Owl Johnson (Cherokee)
Owl Johnson (Cherokee Eastern)
Owl Martha (Cherokee)
Owl Martha (Cherokee)
Owl Medicine
Owl Medraine (Cherokee)
Owl Rosetta Pierce
Owl Samuel (Cherokee Eastern)
Owl Tawney (Cherokee)
Owl Thomas (Cherokee)
Owlinguish Stephen (Mission)
Owlingwish Stephen Missioncopah
Own Bessieziziwin (Sioux)upper(Yankton)
Ownsmanyhorse Hattie (Sioux)oglalal
Oxendine Lacey Rankens
Oxie Mamie (Nomelaki)
Oxie Vienne (Cherokee)
P’khurst
Pabawenah James (Shoshone)
Pablo Eva (Piegan)
Pabo Jacob (Ottawa)
Pabo Jacob (Ottawa)
Packer Maisa (Seneca)
Packineau Charles[Liftshisarm] (Gros Ventre)
Packineau Ruth (Gros Ventre)
Packineau Ruth
Packineay David (Gros Ventre)
Padin Emilia (Washo)
Paelel Jessie
Pagan Antoniojuliooscarpagan (Puerto Rico)
Page Edward E.
Page Edwarde (Choctaw)
Page Joseph
Page Josm (Creek)
Page William B.
Page William b (Choctaw)
Pagenpagets
Pagumpageta Alex Shebits
Pahgosta Jeannette (Apache)
Pahgostatum Janette (Apache)
Pahrowdeup Johnson[Moetah] (Comanche)
Painkiller Katie Yucki(Creek)
Painters Warren (Sioux)
Paints Yellow James
Paintsyellow James (Arapaho)
Pairote
Paisano Andrea (Pueblo)
Paisano Andrew (Pueblo)
Paisano Charles (Pueblo)
Paisano Chester (Pueblo)
Paisano Chester (Pueblo)
Paisano Elizabeth (Pueblo)
Paisano Elizabeth (Pueblo)
Paisano Ferris (Pueblo)
Paisano Frank (Pueblo)
Paisano George (Pueblo)
Paisano George (Pueblo)
Paisano James (Pueblo)
Paisano Marie (Pueblo)
Paisano May (Pueblo)
Paisano Millie (Pueblo)
Paisano Millie (Pueblo)
Paisano Minnie (Pueblo)
Paisano Ulysses (Pueblo)
Paisano Ulyssesg (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Paisano William (Pueblo)
Palicanland Kip-Kip
Palin Louis (Flathead)
Palin Louis (Flathead)
Palin W. H.
Palin William (Flathead)
Palladean Will
Pallado Julia (Chippewa)
Pallado Julia (Chippewa)
Pallado Willie (Chippewa)
Palmer Jesse (Sioux)
Palmer Simon (Stockbridge)
Palmer Thomas (Chippewa)
Palsano Ferris (Pueblo)
Pambrun Francis Alexander (Piegan) (Shoshone)
Pamburn Francis
Pancho Juanito (Pueblo)
Pankin (Comanche)
Pannel Joe
Panther Nealclark (Osage)
Papin Susisl (Osage)
Papineau John (Mohawk)
Papineau John (Mohawk)
Pappan David (Pawnee)
Pappan Fred (Pawnee)
Pappan Fred (Pawnee)
Pappan Manette (Pawnee)
Pappan Minnette (Osage)
Pappan William (Pawnee)
Pappan William (Pawnee)
Pappin Frank (Osage)
Pappin Herbert (Osage)
Pappin Jeanette (Osage)
Pappin Jospeh Odage
Parachima Pablo (Pima)
Pariette Edgar Unitah
Paris Marion (Cherokee)
Paris Marion (Cherokee)
Parish George
Parish Robert Ukeah
Parish Stephen Ukeah
Parish Stephen Ukeah
Parker Alice (Chippewa)
Parker Alices (Chippewa)
Parker Anna (Bannock)
Parker Artur C.
Parker Asherw (Cayuga)
Parker C.
Parker Carrie
Parker Carrie (Iroquois)tonwanda
Parker Ely
Parker Elys (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Parker Ester (Comanche)
Parker Esther (Comanche)
Parker Gabe (Comanche)
Parker Harold (Comanche)
Parker Harold (Seneca)
Parker Harrisong (Cherokee)
Parker Howard
Parker Johnw (Bannock)
Parker Juanada (Comanche)
Parker Juanadu[Wanada] Comamnche
Parker Lana
Parker Laura (Seneca)
Parker Lauraneedle (Comanche)
Parker Lena (Seneca)
Parker Lena (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Parker Mae
Parker Maisamaeparker (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Parker Mattie (Cayuga)
Parker Nicholson (Seneca)
Parker Simon (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Parker Walter (Sioux)wahpeton
Parker Wanda
Parker William
Parker Willie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Parkhurst Alex (Sioux)
Parkhurst Alex (Oneida)
Parkhurst Alice (Oneida)
Parkhurst Freeman Oenida
Parkhurst Lillian (Oneida)
Parkhurst Sarah (Oneida)
Parkhurst Sarah (Oneida)
Parkhurt Mary (Oneida)
Parkhust Mary (Oneida)
Parnell Annie (Nez Perce)
Parnell Joseph (Assinaboine)
Parris George (Cherokee)
Parrish Georgia (Wyandotte)
Parroka Percy (Comanche)
Parroka Percy (Comanche)
Parrokoask Percy
Parsons Jamesm (Nez Perce)
Parter Malinda
Partridge Bird (Cherokee)
Parvachina Pable (Pima)
Pasarell Edward (Puerto Rico)
Passedoah Eunice (Shoshone)
Passedoah Lilian (Shoshone)
Passodoah Eunice (Shoshone)
Patrick Samuel (Kickapoo)
Patterson Abner (Onondaga)
Patterson Asa (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Patterson Bertha
Patterson Bruce (Apache)
Patterson Burnel (Seneca)
Patterson Burnell
Patterson Emmaline (Tuscarora)
Patterson Eva (Seneca)
Patterson Eva (Seneca)
Patterson Guy (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Patterson Helen (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Patterson Homer (Tuscarora)
Patterson Homer
Patterson Katherineleah (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Patterson Moses (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Patterson Rachael (Tuscarora)
Patterson Rachel (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Patterson Robert (Seneca)
Patterson Rosabell (Seneca)
Patterson Spencer (Seneca)
Patterson Spencer (Seneca)
Patton Alonzo (Alaskan)
Patton Alonzolonnie# (Alaska)
Patton Celia (Iroquois)
Patton Lonnie (Alaskan)
Patton Miriam (Apache)
Paul Anna (Mohawk)
Paul Anna (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Paul (Cheyenne)
Paul Clarafrances (Penobscot)
Paul Edward (Nez Perce)
Paul Everest (Chitimacha)
Paul Frank (Sioux)
Paul Frank
Paul Jacob (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Paul Jacob (Chippewa)
Paul Jacob (Chippewa)
Paul James Pokanot
Paul James Pokonoket
Paul Jesse (Nez Perce)
Paul Junasbikizan
Paul Kendall (Alaskan)
Paul Minchacha
Paul Mitchell
Paul Mitchell (Ottawa)
Paul Pauline (Chitimacha)
Paul Pauline (Chitimacha)
Paul Richard
Paul Samuelkendall# (Alaska)tlinget
Paul Walter (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Paul Waltere# (Abenaki)
Paul William (Alaskan)
Paul William # (Alaska)
Paull Eliza (Ottawa)
(Pawnee)James (Arapaho)
(Pawnee)Joe (Cheyenne)
(Pawnee)Joe (Cheyenne)
Pawneeleggings James (Sioux) (Oglala)
Payawesea Joseph (Menominee)
Paymersadung Joseph
Payne Albert (Umatilla)
Payne Albert (Umatilla)
Payne Fleety (Shawnee)
Payne Fleety (Shawnee)
Payne George (Cherokee Eastern)
Payne Lillie
Payne Lillie (Shawnee)
Payne Willie (Shawnee)
Pazzonia Pauline
Peahtone Emily[Foam] (Kiowa)
Peak Myrtle Evans
Peake Emily (Chippewa)
Peake Emily (Chippewa)
Peake Fredw (Chippewa)
Peake George (Chippewa)
Peakegeorge (Chippewa)
Peakhart John (Cheyenne)
Peakheart John (Cheyenne)
Pearman Robertl (Sioux)
Pease George (Crow)
Pease George (Crow)
Peatone
Peawo Nora (Comanche)
Peazzoni Alice (Digger)
Peazzoni Alice (Digger)
Peazzoni Pauline (Digger)
Peazzoni Pauline (Digger)
Peazzoni Rosa (Digger)
Peazzoni Rose (Digger)
Pecitte Jessie (Sioux)
Peckham Eliza (Peoria)
Peconga Willis[Peconga] (Miami)
Peconga
Pecore Ellen (Menominee)
Pecore Leonard
Pecore Leonardo (Menominee)
Pedro Joey
Pedro Juan (Papago)
Pedro Juan (Papago)
Pedro Ray (Pueblo)
Pedro Ray (Pueblo)
Peel C. V.
Peery David
Peery David (Peoria)
Peery William
Peery Wmb (Peoria)
Peever David (Sioux)
Peever David
Pego Enos (Chippewa)
Pego Enos (Chippewa)
Pego Gertrude (Ottawa)
Pego Levi (Chippewa)
Pehoxicut Preston
Peirce Rosetta
Pelcher Arthur (Omaha)
Pelcher Cecelia (Chippewa)
Pelcher Cecilia
Pelcher Lena
Pelcher Lena (Chippewa)
Pelcher Simeon (Chippewa)
Pelcher William (Chippewa)
Pelcher William
Peliza (Osage)
Pellman Maggie (Apache)
Eustice
Pelone Festus (Apache)
Peltier Alfred (Chippewa)
Peltier Fred (Chippewa)
Pembleton Enoch (Tuscarora)
Pembleton Enock
Pena Julia
Pena Juliana (Mission)
Penasa Jonah (Chippewa)
Pence Orlando (Sioux)(Yankton)
Peniska Belle (Ponca)
Peniska Belle (Ponca)
Peniska Myrtle (Ponca)
Peniska Myrtle (Ponca)
Penn Albert[Hahmohshinkeh\} (Osage)
Penn Fred (Osage)
Penn Fred\{Humrahthshe\} (Osage)
Penn Robert
Penn Walker Osagesaucychief
Penn Walker (Osage)
Pennel Hobson
Pennell Bessie (Sioux) (Brule)
Pennell Finley (Sioux)lower(Brule)
Pennell Florence (Sioux)
Pennell Hobson (Sioux)
Pennell Lottie (Sioux) (Brule)
Penney Rachel (Nez Perce)
Penny Benjamined (Nez Perce)
Peno James
Penoi Mark (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Penoi Mark (Pueblo)
Pensoneau Stephen
Pepin Delphia (Chippewa)
Pepin Dephia (Chippewa)
Pepion Aloyius (Piegan)
Pequongay Lucy (Ottawa)
Pequongay Luke
Perdesopy Emily (Comanche)
Perdosophy Emily (Comanche)
Perez Jose (Pueblo)
Perez Josemaria (Pueblo) (Queres)cochiti
Perkins Dora
Perkins Eli (Arikara)
Perns Tom
Pero Lucy
Pero Lucy (Chippewa)
Perra Juliana (Mission)
Perrault Henry
Perrault Henry (Chippewa)
Perrier Eugee (Osage)
Perrier Eugene (Osage)
Perrier Thomas (Osage)
Perrier Thomas (Osage)
Perrine Florence (Piegan)
Perrine James A.
Perrine Julia (Piegan)
Perrine Minni (Piegan)
Perrine Minnie (Piegan)
Perrine William (Piegan)
Perroka Percy
Perry Alex (Mission)
Perry Alexander (Mission)
Perry David
Perry James
Perry James (Assinaboine)
Perry Jefferson (Choctaw)
Perry Jefferson (Choctaw)
Perry Mary (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Perry William (Peoria)
Perry Wyandot
Perryman Frances (Creek)
Perryman Susan (Creek)
Perryman Susan (Creek)
Pershebay Ben[Pershoba] (Chippewa)
Persherboy Mary (Ottawa)
Peshawbey Benjamin (Ottawa)
Peshlakai Frank
Peshlakia Frank (Navajo)
Pesuch Torey (Pueblo)
Pesuch Torey (Pueblo)
Pete Joe
Pete John
Peter Edward W.
Peter Lucino (Seneca)
Peter Rowland
Peters Andre (Menominee)
Peters Andrew (Menominee)
Peters Bessie (Stockbridge)
Peters Caroline (Oneida)
Peters Charlesa Mashpee
Peters CharlesWilliam (Chippewa)
Peters Darwin
Peters Edward (Chippewa)
Peters Ernest (Chippewa)
Peters Flora (Chippewa)
Peters Flora (Chippewa)
Peters Helen
Peters Helen (Chippewa)
Peters Jennie (Menominee)
Peters Jennie (Chippewa)
Peters Jenniefrancis (Chippewa)
Peters Josephine (Menominee)
Peters Katherine (Ottawa)
Peters Maragaret (Ottawa)
Peters Mary (Menominee)
Peters Mitchel (Menominee)
Peters Moses (Oneida)
Peters Myrtle (Stockbridge)
Peters Nancy (Chippewa)
Peters Nancy (Chippewa)
Peters Nellieh (Stockbridge)
Peters Roland (Chippewa)
Peters Rosina (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Peters Scott (Chippewa)
Peters Scott (Chippewa)
Peters Wilbert
Peters William (Oneida)
Peters William (Oneida)
Peters William (Chippewa)
Peterson Edward Elneck
Peterson Edward Ehnek
Peterson Elizabeth (Oneida)
Peterson Madaline (Oneida)
Petite Antoine
Petite Antoine (Chippewa)
Petoskey Cornelius (Chippewa)
Petoskey Corneliusj (Chippewa)
Petoskey Ella (Chippewa)
Petoskey Jane (Chippewa)
Petoskey Stephen (Chippewa)
Petoskey William (Chippewa)
Petoskey William (Chippewa)
Pettigrew Arch (Chickasaw)
Pevit Rebecca (Sioux)
Phemister James
Philips Daniel (Apache)
Philips Luke
Philips Martha (Iroquois)
Phillip Louis (Pueblo)
Phillips Daniel (Sioux)
Phillips Daniel (Creek)
Phillips Daniel[Runstotheenemy] (Sioux)
Phillips Elizabeth
Phillips Evan (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Phillips Francis
Phillips George (Omaha)
Phillips Hattie (Creek)
Phillips Hattie (Creek)
Phillips Henry (Alaskan)
Phillips Henry[Kakaish]# (Alaska) (Tlingit)
Phillips Jamesm (Cherokee)
Phillips Jim
Phillips Wallace (Creek)
Phillips.Cecilia (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Piarote George
Piarote George (Pueblo)
Picard Emery (Chippewa)
Picard Joseph (Chippewa)
Picard Samuel (Wichita)
Picard Samuel[Wau-Sucks] (Wichita)
Pickard Celia (Wichita)
Pickard Edgar (Tuscarora)
Pickard Eva (Wichita)
Pickard Helen (Wichita)
Pickard Helen (Wichita)
Pickard Rosabel (Wichita)
Pickard Rosabel (Wichita)
Pickard Rose (Wichita)
Pickeb Ella
Pickert Ella (Arikara)
Pickett Margaret
Pickett Margaret (Crow)
Pico Carlos (Mission)
Pico Carlos Missionsanluisenos
Picotte Agnes (Sioux)(Yankton)
Picotte Jesse (Sioux)
Pierce Albertjr (Seneca)
Pierce Anna (Seneca)
Pierce Anna (Seneca)
Pierce Bemus (Seneca)
Pierce Bemus (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Bernice (Seneca)
Pierce Bert (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Berthae (Seneca)
Pierce Berthae (Seneca)
Pierce Edith (Seneca)
Pierce Edward
Pierce Evelyn (Seneca)
Pierce Franklin (Seneca)
Pierce Franklin (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Glenn
Pierce Glennie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Pierce Harold (Onondaga)
Pierce Harold (Onondaga)
Pierce Harvey (Seneca)
Pierce Hawley (Seneca)
Pierce Hawley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Howard
Pierce Jerry (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Jesse (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Jesse (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Jesse (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Jessie
Pierce Lewis (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Linas (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Linas (Seneca)
Pierce Mike Wallawalla
Pierce Mildred (Onondago)
Pierce Mitchell (Iroquois)senecacornplanter
Pierce Mitchell (Seneca)
Pierce Nettie (Seneca)
Pierce Newton (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Newton
Pierce Oscar (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Rachael (Seneca)
Pierce Rachel (Iroquois)senecacornplanter
Pierce Rosetta (Seneca)
Pierce Rosetta[Da-Ge-Nade-Yohse] (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierce Sherman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pierece Edward (Seneca)
Pierre Josephwahive (Flathead)
Pierre Sara Siletz
Pierre Sarah Silitz
Pierre Sarah
Pierre Stpeter (Flathead)
Pierson Frank (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pigeon John[Hietorah] (Winnebago)
Pike Alfred
Pike Alfred (Choctaw)
Pike Anna (Ute)
Pike Annie
Pike George
Pike George (Creek)
Pike Thomas (Mission)
Pike Thomas (Mission)
Pike Tookah Mrs
Pike Tookah
Pilsham Fran
Pimo Francis
Pinkham Lewis
Pinkham Louisa (Nez Perce)
Pinkie Theodore Shibits
Pinkie Theodore
Pino Francis
Pino Francisco[Heytie\} (Pueblo)
Pino Jamespablo (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Pino Pedro
Pipe Hugh (Arapaho)
Pipe John W.
Pittenger Nellie
Place James
Place Jonas (Apache)
Plant Daniel
Plante Daniel (Chippewa)
Plante Edward (Chippewa)
Plante Edward (Chippewa)
Plante Louis (Chippewa)
Plante Louis (Chippewa)
Plaunt Daniel
Pleets Joe (Sioux)
Pleets Mary (Sioux)goose
Pleets Mary
Pleets Rosa (Sioux)
Pleets Sophie (Sioux)
Plenty Bird (Sioux)
Plentyfox Polly (Arikara)
Plentyhorse Guychadron (Sioux)
Plentyhorse Lydializzie (Sioux) (Rosebud)
Plentylivingbear[Plentyhorses] (Sioux) (Brule)
Plentywolf Samuel (Sioux) (Oglala)
Plount Daniel
Plume Wolf
Plummer Elsie (Cayuga)
Plummer Hazell (Seneca)
Pocatello Georgew[Moom-Bitz] (Shoshone)
Pocatello Lee (Shoshone)
Pocknett Lizettel Mashpee
Poco Marcus (Comanche)
Poctello Lee (Shoshone)
Poggie Gabriel (Klamath)
Poggy Gabriel (Klamath)
Pohoxicut Preston (Comanche)
Pohxicut Preston (Comanche)
Pole Alice (Osage)
Pollard Anita (Nomelaki)
Pollard Anita Nomelakiandgreatlake
Pollard Joseph
Pollard Josephine
Pollock Alliston (Sioux)
Pollock Alliston (Sioux)
Pollock William (Pawnee)
Polnap Myrtle (Abenaki)
Pomeroy Lucy
Ponaquatewa Arthur Hopioraibi
Poncho Juanita[Quistia] (Pueblo)
Poncho Susie (Pueblo)
Poncho Susis
Pontiac James (Ottawa)
Pontiac James (Ottawa)
Pontiac Samuel (Chippewa)
Pontiac Samuel (Chippewa)
Pontzke Effie
Pontzke James
Pontzke Maggie
Poodry Aaron (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Poodry Aaron (Seneca)
Poodry Dora (Seneca)
Poodry Dora (Seneca)
Poodry Elmer (Seneca)
Poodry Elmer (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Poodry Emily (Seneca)
Poodry Emily (Tonawanda)
Poodry Fioretta (Seneca)
Poodry Floretta (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Poodry H.
Poodry Harrison (Seneca)
Poodry Harrison (Seneca)
Poodry Hattie (Seneca)
Poodry Hattie (Seneca)
Poodry Joseph (Seneca)
Poodry Joseph (Iroquois)tonwanda
Poodry Lawrence (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Poodry Lyman (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Poodry Lyman (Seneca)
Poodry Sherry (Seneca)
Poodry Sherry (Seneca)
Popper Bobby
Porcupine Hattie
Porcupine Thomas B.
Porcuple John
Porter Chas[Ka-Do-We-Zo] (Chippewa)
Porter Duane (Chippewa)
Porter Harvey (Chippewa)
Porter James (Ponca)
Porter Jesse (Chippewa)
Porter Jose (Navajo)
Porter Joseph (Navajo)
Porter Joseph[Joseporte] (Navajo)
Porter M.
Porter Melinda (Chippewa)
Porter Nelson (Chippewa)
Porter R.
Porter Scott (Chippewa)
Porter Scottj (Chippewa)
Porter Susie (Chippewa)
Porter Susie (Chippewa)
Porter Susie (Chippewa)
Porterfield Lillian (Washoe)
Porterfield Lillian (Washo)
Postoak Sam (Choctaw)
Postoaks Samuel (Choctaw)
Potts Marie Mason
Poudry Rose (Seneca)
Poupart Marie (Chippewa)
Poupart Marie (Chippewa)
Poupart Vincent (Chippewa)
Powder Face (Cheyenne)
Powell Moses (Cherokee)
Powell Pennington (Cherokee)
Powell Pennington (Shoshone)
Powell Possum
Powell Stansill (Cherokee)
Powerface Clarence (Arapahoe)
Poweshiek Horace (Sac & Fox)
Poweshiek Horace
Poweshiek Jonas
Poweshiek Jonas (Sac & Fox)
Powias Ophela (Oneida)
Powlas Ada (Oneida)
Powlas Alice (Oneida)
Powlas Alpheus (Oneida)
Powlas Alpheusjames (Oneida)
Powlas Alphian (Oneida)
Powlas Benjamin (Oneida)
Powlas Charles (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Powlas Chauncey (Oneida)
Powlas Chauncey (Oneida)
Powlas Chauncy (Oneida)
Powlas Dr. Josiah
Powlas Eddie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Powlas Eli (Oneida)
Powlas Emanuel (Oneida)
Powlas Emmanuelpowless (Oneida)
Powlas Eugene
Powlas Gilbert (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Powlas Ida (Oneida)
Powlas Ida (Oneida)
Powlas Isaac (Oneida)
Powlas Jefferson (Oneida)
Powlas Jesse (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Powlas John (Oneida)
Powlas John (Oneida)
Powlas Josiah (Oneida)
Powlas Julia (Oneida)
Powlas Juliaann (Oneida)
Powlas Manuel (Oneida)
Powlas Mcclellan (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Powlas Mcclellan (Onondaga)
Powlas Parsonsappolis (Nez Perce)
Powlas Peter (Oneida)
Powlas Peter (Oneida)
Powlas Purcell (Oneida)
Powlas Purcell (Oneida)
Powlas Sadie
Powlas Sadie (Oneida)
Powlas Whitney (Oneida)
Powlass Katie (Oneida)
Powlass Lydia (Oneida)
Powles Eugene (Oneida)
Powless Alphian (Oneida)
Powless Chauncey
Powless Eugene (Oneida)
Powless Guilbert (Onondaga)
Powless Hyson (Oneida)
Powless Jesse (Oneida)
Powless Julia
Powless Melvina (Oneida)
Prado Jose (Puerto Rico)
Pradt Bertha (Pueblo)
Pradt Bertha (Pueblo)
Pradt William K.
Pradt William k[Kiepedrate-Sunrise] (Pueblo)
Pratt Abram (Pawnee)
Pratt Bertha (Pueblo)
Pratt Charles Potawatamie
Pratt Charles
Pratt Mason
Pratt Philip (Arapaho)
Pratt Phillip (Apache)
Preist David (Winnebago)
Premeaux Lamotte
Premo Frank (Menominee)
Premo Thomas (Shoshone)
Premo Thomas (Shoshone)
Premo William (Menominee)
Prentis Noble (Arapaho)
Prentis Noble
Prescott Dessie (Sioux)
Preston Margaret
Pretty Flora
Pretty Weasel Lucy
Prettyface Narcisse (Sioux)upper(Yankton)
Prettyscalp Loistwomedicinerocks (Crow)
Prettyweasel Lucy (Sioux)
Price Clara Chippewaor(Sioux)
Price Clever
Price Cora (Sioux)
Pricket Anna
Pricket Susan (Menominee)
Pricket Susie
Prickett Annie (Menominee)
Prickett Joseph (Menominee)
Priest Henry (Winnebago)
Prikham Lorezal
Primaux (Ponca)
Primeau Grace (Sioux)
Primeau Grace (Sioux)
Primeaux Lamotte (Ponca)
Printup Alta (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Alta (Tuscarora)
Printup Alvin (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Bessie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Printup Chesteramos (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Claudewilson (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Printup Cody (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Printup Cody (Seneca)
Printup Daniel (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Daniel (Tuscarora)
Printup Elmer
Printup Elmer (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Printup Harrison (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Harrison (Tuscarora)
Printup Jennie (Seneca)
Printup Jennie (Seneca)
Printup Jessien (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Jonathan (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Josephine (Seneca)
Printup Josephine (Seneca)
Printup Lafayette (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Lorinda (Seneca)
Printup Lorinda (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Printup Louver[Levere] (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Printup Mary (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Printup Nora (Seneca)
Printup Olivega-Sen-Woh-Gahdeh (Iroquois)tuscaroratonwanda
Printup Winifred (Seneca)
Printup Winnifred (Seneca)
Prisquodle Carl (Kiowa)
Pritchett Leo (Paiute)
Probencio Josemaria (Pueblo)
Proctor Edna
Proctor James (Sioux)
Provo Louise
Provost Gertrude (Omaha)
Provost Louisa (Omaha)
Provost Louisa (Omaha)
Provost Margaret
Provost Marguerite (Omaha)
Prudom Frank (Osage)
Prudom Frank (Osage)
Pryor Hattie
Pryor Josephine (Osage)
Pryor Julia (Osage)
Pryor Julia (Osage)
Pryor Nettie
(Pueblo)Corrine
(Pueblo)Frank (Comanche)
(Pueblo)Jemez
Pullam John
Pulliam Amos (Sioux) (Oglala)
Pulliam Martin (Sioux) (Oglala)
Pulliam Martin (Sioux)
Pullim John (Sioux) (Oglala)
Pulsifer Willia
Pulsifer Willie Skokomish
Purdy Earle (Winnebago)
Purdy Early (Winnebago)
Purse Howard (Seneca)
Purse Howardpierce (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Pusher Gilbert (Apache)
Putting Thomas
Quagin John (Chippewa)
Quagin Johnny (Chippewa)
Quahada Martin
Quamala Archie
Quamala Archieho-Ma-Leps-Ti-Wa Hopishumopovi
Quarter Louis (Chippewa)
Quartz Maggie
Quartz Maggie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Que Grace (Osage)
Quick Bear Ernest
Quick Bear Levi
Quickbear Enerst (Sioux)
Quickbear Levi (Sioux)
Quickbear Rueben (Sioux)
Quinlan Arthuredward (Chippewa)
Quinlan David (Chippewa)
Quinlan David
Quinlan Delia (Chippewa)
Quinlan Delia
Quinlan Joseph (Chippewa)
Quinn Emma Pai(Ute)
Quinn Emma
Quinn George (Sioux)
Quinn Isaac (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Quinn Isaac (Sioux)
Quintana Candelaria (Pueblo)
Quintana Candelaria (Pueblo) (Queres)cochiti
Quip Dick
Quip Dick (Ute)
Qumalitchewa Archie (Hopi)
Rabbit Elsie (Chippewa)
Rabbit Elsie (Chippewa)
Rabbit Joseph (Chippewa)
Rabideaux Lawrence (Chippewa)
Rabideaux Margaret (Chippewa)
Rabin Allen
Rachel Faithful
Rachel Sophia
Racine Henry (Piegan)
Racine Joseph (Piegan)
Raiche Margaret (Chippewa)
Raiche Margaret (Chippewa)
Raiche Mary (Chippewa)
Raiche Mary (Chippewa)
Rainey Charles (Shoshone)
Rainey Clarence (Shoshone)
Rainey Clarencem (Shoshone)
Rainey Edith (Shoshone)
Rainey Emma
Rainey Emma (Shoshone)
Rainey Hazel (Shoshone)
Raisewing Oscar (Winnebago)
Raisewing Oscar (Winnebago)
Ralley William
Ramanat Ramon (Puerto Rico)
Rames Julia Long
Ramon Lucy (Papago)
Ramone Enos (Pima)
Ramone Enos (Pima)
Ramone Josephine (Papago)
Ramone Josie (Papago)
Ramone Lucy (Papago)
Ramone Rose
Ramsey A. W.
Ramsey John[Waptosenote) (Nez Perce)
Ramson Christy
Rancine Henry (Piegan)
Ranco Edith (Penobscot)
Ranco Edith (Penobscot)
Ranco Eugene (Penobscot)
Ranco Everett (Penobscot)
Ranco Evertt (Penobscot)
Ranco Johnpannuckwj (Penobscot)
Ranco Joseph (Penobscot)
Ranco Michael (Penobscot)
Randall Delia
Rankin Anna (Alaskan)
Rankin Annie# (Alaska)
Rankin Dora (Alaskan)
Rankin John (Alaskan)
Rankin Lillie
Ransom Christie (St. Regis)
Ransom Hattiepaul (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Ransom Katherine (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Ransom Peter (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Ransom Peter (Mohawk)
Ransom Phillip (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Ratley William (Cherokee)
Ratliff William ratley (Cherokee Eastern)
Raub Moses (Klamath)
Raven Anna (Arapaho)
Raven Harry
Raymond Mary E.
Raymonds Alexander (Colville)
Razer John (Chippewa)
Reagan Albert B.
Real Rider Warren
Realrider Warre[Ah-Wah-Oose] (Pawnee)
Reboin Allen (Nez Perce)
Reboin John (Nez Perce)
Recker Ezra
Red Bird Simon
Red Cloud (Sioux)
Red Deer Maggie
Red Eye Florence
Red Feather Lincoln
Red Fish (Sioux)
Red Hawk
Red Jacket
Red Kettle Buck
Red Knife George
Red Leaf Steven
Red Medicine (Sioux)
Red Owl Della
Red Stone Irshan
Red Wolfe Josie
Red Wolfe Harrison
Redbear Benjamin (Sioux)
Redbird Emma (Ottawa)
Redbird Jonah (Ottawa)
Redbird Thomas (Ottawa)
Redbird[Seminole] Alice Cheyennenothern
Redduck Andrew (Nez Perce)
Redeagle Clyde (Sioux)
Redeagle Grace[Winuska] (Quapaw)
Redeagle Leroy (Quapaw)
Redearth Arrie (Sioux)
Redearth Howard (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Rederth Howard
Rederth Iome
Rederth Iona (Sioux)
Redeye Florence (Cheyenne)
Redeye Harrison (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Redeye Hattie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Redeye Minnie (Seneca)
Redeye Mitchell (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Redeye Numan (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Redeye Rena (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Redeye Resella (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Redeye Rosetta (Seneca)
Redeye Spencer (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Redeye Warren (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Redeyes Elmore[Rbennett] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redfeather John (Sioux)
Redfeather Lucy (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redford Wiliam (Cayuse)
Redford Willie (Cayuse)
Redfox George (Sioux)
Redfox Joseph (Sioux)
Redhawkthomas (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redmore C.
Redmore Chas (Cheyenne)
Redneck Curtis (Cheyenne)
Redneck David (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Rednell Charles
Redowl Henry (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redowl Lizzie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redstar Annie[Blackhorse] (Sioux)
Redstar David (Sioux)
Redstar Paul (Sioux) (Oglala)
Redstar Stella (Sioux)
Redthunder David[Tocotaukawaste] (Sioux)
Redthunder Mary[Taninyahiyayewinsakitopa] (Sioux)
Redthunder Nancymakaekanskansakitopa (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Redtomahawk Catherine (Sioux)
Redtomahawk Francis (Sioux)
Redwing George (Sioux) (Santee)
Redwing Jenniejeanettevirginia (Sioux) (Santee)
Redwing Jesse[Iyo-Yanpa] (Sioux) (Santee)
Redwolf Josiah (Nez Perce)
Reed Amos (Oneida)
Reed Amos (Oneida)
Reed Carrie (Pueblo)
Reed Edward
Reed Esther Silitz
Reed George E.
Reed Lloyd (Cherokee)
Reed Lucinda
Reed Maggie (Cherokee)
Reed Margaretgoleach (Cherokee Eastern)
Reed Margaretta (Cherokee)
Reed Minnie (Crow)
Reed Susie (Apache)
Reed Theodore Owl
Regan Walter (Hoopa)
Regan Walter (Hoopa)
Regis Peter[Tierthatsaronsere] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Reiche Margaret
Reichel Adelaide
Reid Carriereed (Pueblo)
Reid Laura
Reid Luther Mattie
Reid Mattieread (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Reid Minnie (Crow)
Reinken Anna
Reinken Dorothy (Alaskan)
Reinken Olga (Alaskan)
Reinkin Dora (Alaskan)
Reinkin John
Reise Seemaitsa (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Rendtorff Carlisle Robert
Renfrew Gertrude (Shawnee)
Rennie Minnie
Renville Fleeta (Sioux)
Renville Fleeta
Renville Florence
Renville Florence (Sioux)
Renville Gabriel (Sioux)
Renville Germaine (Sioux)
Renville Germaine (Sioux)
Renville Germaine (Sioux)
Renville Gilbert (Sioux)
Renville John (Sioux)
Renville Nancy (Sioux)
Renville Nancy (Sioux)sissetonand(Yankton)
Reolride Warren
Retzinez Jason (Apache)
Reuben Charle Dakota
Reuben Dakota
Reuben Joseph (Cheyenne)
Reuben Lewis
Reuben Thomas (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Reuleau Nicholas (Sioux)wahzahzah
Revels Willard (Cherokee)
Revlett Charles (Osage)
Reyas Antoniotorres (Puerto Rico)
Reynolds Charley (Shawnee)
Reynolds Daisy (Cheyenne)
Reynolds J. W.
Reyser Frank
Reyser Maggie
Rhodd Isadore (Iowa)
Rice Frank (Chippewa)
Rice Jeanette (Winnebago)
Rice Jeannette (Winnebago)
Rice Joseph (Winnebago)
Rice Leon
Rice Lillian (Sioux)
Rice Minnie Pai(Ute)
Rice Minnienangamp Pai(Ute)
Ricehill David (Winnebago)
Richard Ella
Richard Fred (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Richard Jack
Richard Louis (Sioux) (Oglala)
Richards Charles (Washoe)
Richards Charles (Washo)
Richards Charley (Pawnee)
Richards Charley (Pawnee)
Richards Jean
Richardson Cecil (Chippewa)
Richardson Cecil
Richardson Mamie (Chippewa)
Richardson Manie
Richmond Henry (Menominee)
Rickard Edgar (Tuscarora)
Rickard Edgar (Tuscarora)
Ricker Ezra (Sioux)
Ricker Ezra (Sioux)
Ricker Rufus (Sioux)
Ricker Rufus (Sioux)
Ricketts Homer (Delaware)
Ricketts Homer
Ricketts Paul (Delaware)
Ridgebear Johnhartley (Arapahoe)
Ridley Reuben (Alaska) (Tsimpshean)
Riggs Summer Stacy
Riggs Summerstacy[Redhat] (Cheyenne)
Rinker Edith
Ripley Ella
Risea Agustine (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Rising Bull
Risingbear Lester (Arapaho)
Ritchie Harry (Potawatomi)
Rivera Miguel (Pueblo)
Road Newton B.
Roamchief Clyde (Pawnee)
Roamchief Clyde (Pawnee)
Roan Henry (Osage)
Roan Henry[E-Stah-Mo-Sah\} (Osage)
Roaster Alvan (Sioux)
Robbins John (Pima)
Robe Chauncey (Sioux)
Robe John Y.
Robe Wolfe (Cheyenne)
Robert Henry
Robert Mack-Kutepi (Sioux)
Roberts Charlesskipegosh (Ottawa)
Roberts Chas (Chippewa)
Roberts Francis (Chippewa)
Roberts George (Pawnee)
Roberts Henry
Roberts Henrye (Pawnee)
Roberts Phillips
Robertson Alice
Robertson Elsie (Sioux)
Robertson Elsie (Sioux)
Robertson Etta (Sioux)
Robertson Hasting (Sioux)
Robertson Nellie (Sioux)
Robertson Nellie (Sioux)
Robertson Walter (Sioux)
Robertson Walter (Sioux)
Robie Juanita
Robie Juanitacamille (Nez Perce)
Robinson Dan Ukeah
Robinson Daniel (Pomo)
Robinson David (Klamath)
Robinson David (Klamath)
Robinson Davidhenry (Klamath)
Robinson Etta
Robinson George (Omaha)
Robinson Georgec Blackfee(Piegan)
Robinson Nellie
Robinson Newton (Omaha)
Robinson Sam (Omaha)
Robinson William jr (Chippewa)
Robitaille Ernest (Wyandotte)
Robitaille Ernest (Wyandotte)
Robitaille Ora
Robsinson Walter (Choctaw)
Rock Minne (Chippewa)
Rock Rose (Chippewa)
Rockwell Edna (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Rockwell Edna (Oneida)
Rockwell Henry (Oneida)
Rockwell Henry (Oneida)
Rodd Susan (Chippewa)
Rodd Susan
Rodd Susan
Roderick (Apache)
Roderiguez Castula (Puerto Rico)
Rodideaux Conrad
Rodriguez Antonio (Puerto Rico)
Rodriguez Josec (Puerto Rico)
Rodriquez Castulo
Roe Charles (Ottawa)
Roe Charlesj (Ottawa)
Roe Ernest (Osage)
Roeder Frank (Flathead)
Roelette Anna
Roeque
Roger Moses
Roger Winnie D.
Rogers Arthur (Osage)
Rogers Charles
Rogers Chas[Esquaish] (Chippewa)
Rogers Edwardlowell[Enwwayeidung] (Chippewa)
Rogers Edwin (Chippewa)
Rogers Eva (Arapahoe)
Rogers Eva (Arapaho)
Rogers Gilbert (Sioux)
Rogers Gilbert (Sioux)
Rogers Granville (Osage)
Rogers Granville (Osage)
Rogers John (Chippewa)
Rogers John (Chippewa)
Rogers Johnwilson (Sioux)
Rogers Louisa (Chippewa)
Rogers Louise (Chippewa)
Rogers Louise (Chippewa)
Rogers Louise O.
Rogers Mae (Osage)
Rogers Mary (Chippewa)
Rogers Mary (Chippewa)
Rogers Thomasl (Osage)
Rogers Winifredd (Cherokee)
Rohers
Rohyendiukeuk
Rolett Anna (Chippewa)
Rolette Anna (Chippewa)
Rolling Bull Rufus
Rolling Bull Fannie
Rollingbull Fannie (Cheyenne)
Romana (Apache)
Romannose Henry (Cheyenne)
Romero Ella (Cheyenne)
Romero Felicita (Pueblo)
Romero Julio (Mission)
Romero Julio Missioncopah
Romero Lucy
Romero Maneul (Pueblo)
Romero Manuel (Sioux) (Oglala)
Romero Manuel (Pueblo)
Romero Mrs Phillip
Rontzo Juanpablo (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Rooks Frank (Sioux) (Oglala)
Rooks John
Rooks Rosanna (Sioux)
Roosevelt Kisetto (Lipan)
Root Lucy (Chippewa)
Root Lucy
Rorke Mary (Mohawk)
Rorke Mary (Mohawk)
Rosario Aurora (Puerto Rico)
Roscamp Joseph Stanley
Roscamp Suzana Choteau
Rose Annie (Chippewa)
Rose Flora
Rose Henry
Rose Henry (Alaska)eskimo
Rose Irene (Piegan)
Rose Isabel (Piegan)
Rose Joseph (Pueblo) (Seama)
Rose Mamie (Chippewa)
Rose Mamie (Chippewa)
Rosell Oscarpagan (Puerto Rico)
Ross Charlesd (Arikara)
Ross Charlesmoore (Wichita)
Ross Cheape
Ross Cheopie (Comanche)
Ross Clarencer (Wichita)
Ross Ella (Osage)
Ross Ella (Osage)
Ross Emily (Osage)
Ross Emily (Osage)
Ross Flora (Puyallup)
Ross Jennie (Pueblo)
Ross Jennie (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Ross Joseph (Pueblo)
Ross Kate (Wichita)
Ross Mckinley (Creek)
Ross Mckinley (Cherokee)
Ross Rosa (Cherokee)
Roubidaux David H.
Roubideau James (Sac & Fox)
Roubideau Sarah (Sac & Fox)
Roubidoux Davidh (Iowa)
Roubidoux Joseph
Roubidox Joseph (Sac & Fox)
Rouillard Jesse (Sioux)
Rouillard Jessej (Sioux)
Rouillard Peter (Sioux)
Rouillier John (Flathead)
Roulette Alice
Roulette Anna
Round Face Martin
Round Stone
Roundface Martin (Crow)
Roussian John (Chippewa)
Roussian John (Chippewa)
Routzan Juan
Row Ernest
Rowland Benton (Cheyenne)
Rowland Benton (Cheyenne)
Rowland Emma (Cheyenne)
Rowland Emma (Cheyenne)
Rowland Jessie (Cheyenne)
Rowland Lizzie (Cheyenne)
Rowland Nora (Cheyenne)
Rowland Regis (Cheyenne)
Rowland Reno (Cheyenne)
Rowland Thomas (Cheyenne)
Rowland Thomas (Cheyenne)
Rowley Francis H.
Rowlodges Henry (Arapaho)
Rowlodges Henry (Arapahoe)
Rowtyea Kichumi (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Roy Alex (Chippewa)
Roy Alex (Chippewa)
Roy Benjamin (Chippewa)
Roy Charles (Chippewa)
Roy Chas (Chippewa)
Roy Davd (Chippewa)
Roy Joseph (Chippewa)
Roy Josephnaytahosay (Chippewa)
Roy Louis (Chippewa)
Roy Louisl (Sioux)
Roy Robertchas (Chippewa)
Roy Zilla (Ponca)
Roy Zilla (Ponca)
Ruben Lewis
Ruben Lewis (Nez Perce)
Ruben Nicholas
Rubideau Lizette
Rue Mary
Rufus Edw (Chippewa)
Rufus (Sioux)
Ruiz Jose (Pueblo)
Ruiz Juan (Apache)
Ruiz Manuel (Pueblo)
Ruleau Nichols
Runnels Hiramb (Sanpoil)
Runnels Lewis (Sanpoil)
Runnels Tommy (Sanpoil)
Running Brave Eddie
Running George
Running Horse Arrow
Running Wolf Herbert
Runningcrane Eddie (Piegan)
Runninghawk James (Sioux) (Oglala)
Runninghorse Hugh (Sioux) (Brule)
Runningwolf John (Blackfeet)
Runsclose John[Niyakekte] (Sioux)
Rusk George (Chippewa)
Rusk Richard (Osage)
Rusk Richard\{Tah-Sah-La] (Osage)
Russell Henry (Crow)
Russell Henrya (Crow)
Russell James (Winnebago)
Russell James (Winnebago)
Russell John (Piegan)
Russell John (Cheyenne)
Russell John (Cheyenne)
Russell John (Piegan)
Russell Richard (Chickasaw)
Ruth (Sioux)
Rutz
Ryan Charles (Penobscot)
Ryan Chasw Pokanot
Ryan Mamie (Assinaboine)
Ryan Mamie (Assinaboine)
Ryan Mayme (Assinaboine)
Ryan Rose (Assinaboine)
Ryan Susie B.
Sancarlos
(Chippewa)
S.Thebear William (Gros Ventre)
Saahtlie (Navajo)
Sabachio Marinciana Missionserranos
Sabachio Marineiano
Sackahoose
Sackatook Amos (Menominee)
Sackatook Jacob (Menominee)
Sackatook Joseph (Menominee)
Sackatuck Gus (Menominee)
Sackatuck Joseph
Sage Alexander (Arikara)
Sage Alexyellowhorse (Arikara)
Sage W. A.
Saint Clair Stephen
Saint Cyr Louis
Saint Cyr Phillip
Saint Elmo Jim
Sakeeh Anicemrsaniceekenoi (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Salazar Mariamary (Mission)
Salazar Marie (Mission)
Salem Moses (Seneca)
Sam Josiah (Cherokee)
Sammers William (Cheyenne)
Samples Jesse J.
Samples Jessj (Piegan)
Sampso Jamesr (Paiute)
Sampson Anna (Chippewa)
Sampson Grace (Winnebago)
Sampson Gracemukahkaeuhwin(Kaw) (Winnebago)
Sampson Henry (Chippewa)
Sampson Henry (Chippewa)
Sampson Jennie (Chippewa)
Sampson Jennie (Chippewa)
Sampson John
Sampson John (Creek)
Sampson Lucy (Chippewa)
Sampson Lucy (Chippewa)
Sampson Maryhe-Na-K-Ga (Winnebago)
Sampson Maud (Cayuse)
Samuel Anna
Samuel George
Samuel Nancy B.
Sanakawitsgate Ida Pai(Ute)
Sanborn John (Gros Ventre)
Sanches Louis (Puerto Rico)
Sanckez Pedro (Pueblo)
Sanders John (Chitimacha)
Sanders John (Chitimacha)
Sanders Joseph Catawaba
Sanders Joseph (Chippewa)
Sanders Paul
Sanders Paul (Chitimacha)
Sanderville Agnes (Piegan)
Sanderville Brigette (Piegan)
Sanderville Nellie (Piegan)
Sanderville Nellie (Piegan)
Sanderville Richard (Piegan)
Sanderville Richard (Piegan)
Sanderville William (Piegan)
Sands Idacoon (Chippewa)
Sandural Andreas Pueblosanfelipe
Sanerville Agnes (Piegan)
Sangeret Clara (Chippewa)
Sanooke Joseph (Cherokee)
Sanooke Mrs Samuel
Sanooke Samuel (Cherokee)
Sanooke Stillwell
Santano Juan (Puerto Rico)
(Santee)George (Sioux)
Santiageto Inezkoweetsury (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Santiago John
Santiago Jonathan (Pueblo)
Santiago Sallie (Kiowa)
Santineau Clifford (Chippewa)
Saoresuah Georgegeorgeerichards (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Saracino Bessie (Pueblo)
Saracino Bessietsi-Tuita Pueblopaquate
Saracino Ettaweyoustay (Pueblo)
Saracino Francisco\{To-Y-Au-Ni\} Pueblopaquate
Saracino Frank
Saracino John (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Saracino Jose Pueblopaquate
Saracino Josiah (Pueblo)
Saracino Josiahze-Yo-Uta-Sewa (Pueblo)
Saracino Loretta (Pueblo)
Saracino Loretta (Pueblo)
Saracino Sarah (Pueblo)
Saracino Walter (Pueblo)
Saracino Walter (Pueblo)
Sarah (Cheyenne)
Sarracino Ella
Satterthwaite W. M.
Saucea Hugh
Saul Alfred (Sioux)
Saulve
Saunooke Dora (Cherokee Eastern)
Saunooke Jackson (Cherokee)
Saunooke Joseph (Cherokee)
Saunooke Malinda (Cherokee Eastern)
Saunooke Nana (Cherokee)
Saunooke Nannie (Cherokee Eastern)
Saunooke Samuel (Cherokee)
Sausa Eloy
Sauve Alex (Chippewa)
Sauve Alex
Sauve Josephw. (Chippewa)
Savatis Hattie
Savatis Josephine
Savatis Katherine
Sawatis Catherine (Mohawk)
Sawatis Catherine (Mohawk)
Sawatis Hattie (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Sawatis John[Akrakensiasee] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Sawatis Josephine (St. Regis)
Sawatis Josephine (Mohawk)
Sawatis Kanento (Mohawk)
Sawatis Mary (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Sawatis Thomas (Mohawk)
Sawatis Thomas (Mohawk)
Sawmich David (Chippewa)
Sawmick David (Chippewa)
Sawtowey Moses (Pueblo)
Sawtowey Mosessawtrom (Pueblo)
Sawtrom Moses
Sawyer Frank (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Sawyer Idamay (Sioux)
Sayer Martin (Chippewa)
Scalp Stick
Schanadore Absalom (Crow)
Schanadore Jenoson (Oneida)
Schanandoah C.
Schanandooh Elsie
Schanandore Edwin (Oneida)
Schanandore Edwin (Oneida)
Schanandore Electa (Oneida)
Schanandore Foster (Oneida)
Schanandore Jamison
Schanandore Jennie (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Schanandore Joshua (Onondaga)
Schanandore Lillie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Schanandore Lucialuciaschenandore (Oneida)
Schanandore Phebe (Oneida)
Schanandore Thomas (Oneida)
Schanandore Willie (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Schandandore Fred (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Scheldt Joseph (Piegan)
Schenadore F.
Schenandoah Elsie (Oneida)
Schenandoah Leila (Oneida)
Schenandoah Leila (Oneida)
Schenandoah Sadiejaneschenandore (Oneida)
Schenandoah William thos (Oneida)
Schenandore Absolom (Oneida)
Schenandore Electa (Oneida)
Schenandore Elsie (Oneida)
Schenandore Fred (Oneida)
Schenandore Fred (Onondaga)
Schenandore Jane (Oneida)
Schenandore Jemima (Oneida)
Schenandore Lena (Oneida)
Schenandore Louis (Oneida)
Schenandore Lucia (Oneida)
Schenandore Melissa (Oneida)
Schenandore Pheobe (Oneida)
Schenandore Sylvester (Oneida)
Schenandore Thomas
Schenandore Wesley (Oneida)
Schenandore Whitney (Oneida)
Schenandore Whitney (Oneida)
Schenandore Willie (Onondaga)
Schenandore Zippa Metoxen
Schenderlin Rachel (Crow)
Schenderline Rachel (Crow)
Schermerhorn H. J.
Schidlt Carl (Piegan)
Schildt Carl (Piegan)
Schingler Clara (Seneca)
Schingler Cora (Seneca)
Schingler Evelin (Seneca)
Schingler Evelyn (Seneca)
Schlugler Josephine
Scholder Joseph (Mission)
Scholder Joseph
Scholder Joseph (Mission)
Scholder Margaret (Mission)
Scholder Mary
Scholder William (Mission)
Schooley C. H.
Schrimpcher James (Wyandotte)
Schrimpscher James (Wyandotte)
Schuchuck
Schuler Mellond (Oneida)
Schultz Melagros (Puerto Rico)
Schulze Milagro
Schurz Carl
Schuyler Alice (Oneida)
Schuyler Alice (Oneida)
Schuyler Cleavland (Oneida)
Schuyler Cleveland (Oneida)
Schuyler Electa (Oneida)
Schuyler Electa (Oneida)
Schuyler Joseph (Oneida)
Schuyler Josepha (Oneida)
Schuyler Josephine (Oneida)
Schuyler Wilson (Oneida)
Schuyler Wilson (Oneida)
Schwefer Mrs
Schweigman James (Sioux) (Oglala)
Schweigman Jos (Sioux) (Brule)
Schweigman Louis
Schweigman Louisnobelly (Sioux)
Scjolastica
Scott Albert
Scott Albert (Hoopa)
Scott Alpha (Sioux)
Scott Betsey
Scott Charles (Alaska)
Scott Clara
Scott Frank Iroqouis(Seneca)
Scott Frank (Seneca)
Scott George
Scott Gracebell (Hoopa)
Scott Jennie (Seneca)
Scott John
Scott Lettie (Cayuga)
Scott Lettie (Seneca)
Scott Mary Jane
Scott Maryjane (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Scott Robert (Seneca)
Scott Sam (Creek)
Scott Samuel (Creek)
Scott Samuel (Nez Perce)
Scott Ulyssesg (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Scott Wallace
Scott Wallaceo(Tekopie) (Queres) (Laguna)
Scott William (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Scott William (Seneca)
Scott Winfield W.
Screamer Manus (Cherokee)
Scrogg Henan (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Scrogg Henan (Seneca)
Scrogg Soloman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Scrogg Solomon
Sdedee Justin(Corncobsmoker) (Apache)
Seamilzay Clement (Apache)
Searesuah George
Searight (Miss)
Searight Elizabeth
Seawitsa Emma
Secena Atten
Secohranch George (Pueblo)
Secora (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Secorah Nathaniel (Winnebago)
See-O-Rah-Na George (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Seechi Mary Puebloisleta
Seechi Mary (Pueblo)
Seers Henry Mrs
Seger Joah
Seger Neathhah (Arapahoe)
Segui Paul (Puerto Rico)
Seijo Felix (Puerto Rico)
Sellew Philipm (Blackfeet)
(Seminole)John (Cheyenne)
Sena (Sioux)
(Seneca)Avery (Iroquois) (Seneca)
(Seneca)Berdina (Iroquois) (Onondago)
(Seneca)Birdena
(Seneca)Clyde (Seneca)
(Seneca)Clyde (Seneca)
(Seneca)George (Iroquois) (Seneca)
(Seneca)H. E.
(Seneca)Hulsie (Cayuga)
(Seneca)Hulsie (Cayuga)
(Seneca)Isaac (Seneca)
(Seneca)Isaac (Seneca)
(Seneca)Josephus
(Seneca)Josephus (Seneca)
(Seneca)Letha (Seneca)
(Seneca)Nancy (Seneca)
(Seneca)Nancy (Seneca)
(Seneca)Robert (Cayuga)
(Seneca)Roberta (Cayuga)
(Seneca)Roberta (Cayuga)
(Seneca)Sherman (Seneca)
(Seneca)Sherman (Iroquois) (Seneca)
(Seneca)Victor (Seneca)
(Seneca)Victor (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Senseney Jeannette
Seonee Paulinelupe (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Seonia Bejamin Pueblopaquate
Seonia Benjimen (Pueblo)
Seonia Harry (Pueblo)
Seonia Howice (Pueblo)
Seonia Mary Baily
Seopee Pauline
Seoresara George (Pueblo)
Seowitza Emma (Pueblo)
Sequayah Elizabeth (Cherokee)
Sequayah Tag
Sequoyah Luzenaluzenajackali (Cherokee Eastern)
Sequoyah Noah (Cherokee Eastern)
Sequoyah Tahquette (Cherokee Eastern)
(Serrano) Agnes Waite
Sessholt
Sestuwitsuh Bellemrscharlescarr (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Setorongok Garfield
Seuisson Annette (Apache)
Sevakista Eliza
Sewakery Alonzo (Pueblo)
Seward Bird
Seward Birdc (Cheyenne)
Seward Doty (Pawnee)
Seweet Louislouisasweet (Pueblo) (Queres) (Acoma)
Sewerva Nancy
Sewerya James (Pueblo)
Seweyea James (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Sexton Ralphh (Choctaw)
Shabwasang Mary (Ottawa)
Shadamo James (Chippewa)
Shaffner Mrs
Shagoby William (Chippewa)
Shagonaby Mitchell (Ottawa)
Shakespeare William (Arapahoe)
Shakespere William
Shakonaby Francis (Ottawa)
Shambaug William C.
Shamish Joe
Shanandoah Jane
Shanandoah Luch
Shanandoah M.
Shanandore Edwin
Shanandore Jemima
Shane Amy (Crow)
Shane Frank (Crow)
Shane Frank (Crow)
Shane Katrina[Katy] (Crow)
Shane Mary (Crow)
Shane Mary
Shango Harry (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Shank Oscar (Seneca)
Shanks Isaac (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Shanks Oscar (Seneca)
Sharkey Samual
Sharp Wilkie (Pawnee)
Sharpless James
Sharpless Westbrook
Shashawabach Eli (Chippewa)
Shattuck Paul (Pueblo)
Shattuck Paul[Zauitzela] (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Shaubush James (Chippewa)
Shavehead Jack
Shaw Gordon (Pawnee)
Shaw Gordon\{Kawetar\} (Pawnee)
Shaw Jacob
Shaw Jacob (Chippewa)
Shaw Minnie (Caddo)
Shaw Pontiac
Shawadaso Jonah (Ottawa)
Shawbush Harry (Chippewa)
Shawbush Westbrok
Shawk Emily C.
Shawmegaw Smith (Chippewa)
Shawwegans Smith
Shay Blanche (Penobscot)
Shay-Shah-Wah-Bausch Barney (Chippewa)
Shaycaw Julia (Chippewa)
Shaycaw Julia (Chippewa)
Shaycaw Sara (Chippewa)
Shaycaw Sarah (Chippewa)
She-She (Osage)
Shebear David[Redowl] (Cheyenne)
Shedee Justin (Apache)
Sheehan Joseph (Alaskan)
Sheehan William (Alaskan)
Sheehan William (Willie)# (Alaska) (Aleut)
Sheenan Joseph# Alaksa(Aleut)
Sheesicks Elizabeth (Menominee)
Sheffield Alice (Pueblo)
Sheffield Alicetsinna (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Shehanad Simison
Sheidan Mildred (Omaha)
Shekee Geo[Na-Gav-Ah] (Chippewa)
Shelafo George (Chippewa)
Shelafo William (Chippewa)
Shelakoff Theodore (Alaskan)
Shelby Kee (Navajo)
Sheldon Albert (Nez Perce)
Sheldon Thomas (Nez Perce)
Shelds
Shelefo Geo (Chippewa)
Shelefoe William (Chippewa)
Shelfa
Shell Huckleberry (Cherokee)
Shell Huckleberryb (Cherokee)
Shelley Kee (Navajo)
Shellikoff Fadya\{Theodore\}# (Alaska) (Aleut)
Shemanny James (Caddo)
Shemayme James (Caddo)
Shenaskey Samuelleo (Ottawa)
Shenoskey Mary (Ottawa)
Shenosky Mary (Ottawa)
Shenosky Mary (Ottawa)
Sheppard David (Sioux)cheyenneriver
Sheppard Howard (Sioux)
Shepperd Geoedwin (Hoopa)
Shepperd George (Klamath)
Sheridan Eli (Omaha)
Sheridan Lucy (Omaha)
Sheridan Rose (Omaha)
Sheridan Rose
Sherman Gertrude[Nazaaza] (Omaha)
Sherman Irvin
Sherman Irvinedgar (Sioux)
Sherman Lissie Glode
Sherman Mary Mitchell
Sherman Mary (Piegan)
Sherrill William (Cherokee)
Sheshequon Jerome (Menominee)
Shield Charles W.
Shield Harvey W.
Shield M. W.
Shield Norris[Strangerhorse] (Sioux)
Shields Edward
Shields John Pueblosanfelippe
Shinbone
Shingler Evelin
Shioosee John
Shioosee.Johnsiosee. (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Shipley Stacy
Shirley Harry (Caddo)
Shirley Harry (Caddo)
Shirley Harry Anadarko
Shishone Henry
Shitea Agatha
Shitia Agatha (Queres) (Laguna)
Shively Frank (Crow)
Shoemaker Stevens
Shoitaetsa Laura (Laguna) (Queres) (Pueblo)
Sholder Reuben
Shoman Mary
Shomin Louisa
Shomin Mary (Ottawa)
Shomin Mary (Ottawa)
Shomin Sebastian (Ottawa)
Shongo Lida (Seneca)
Shongo Lidaflorine (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Shongo Mitchell (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Shongo Mitchell (Seneca)
Shongo Moses (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Shooter Barney (Sioux)
Shooter Joseph (Chippewa)
Shooter Joseph (Chippewa)
Shooter Joseph
Shoots-First Maggie (Piegan)
Shoots Irene (Piegan)
Shootsalodge Laura (Crow)
Shootsfirst Ceilia (Piegan)
Short Leg (Sioux)
Short Nose
Short Nose William
Short Nose John
Short Teeth (Cheyenne)
Shortbear Belt (Arikara)
Shortbear Joseph (Sioux)
Shorty Launy (Piegan)
Shouchuck N.
Shoulder Mary (Sioux)
Shoushick Nikefernikifershouchuck (Alaska) (Aleut)
Showaimy Barbara
Showin Sebastin (Ottawa)
Showranney Barbarashowarumy (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Shuck-Kah-O-See Isaac (Kickapoo)
Shufeldt R. W.
Shuman-Heink
Shumion Clara
Shunandoah Edwin
Shunion Clara (Menominee)
Siascheroysice (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Siaz Jose (Pueblo)
Sice Roysisechu (Pueblo)
Siceni J. Nori
Sickles Arthur
Sickles Arthur (Oneida)
Sickles Caleb (Oneida)
Sickles Caleb (Oneida)
Sickles Elizabeth (Oneida)
Sickles Elizabeth (Oneida)
Sickles Florence (Oneida)
Sickles Fred (Oneida)
Sickles Frederick (Oneida)
Sickles Hebert (Oneida)
Sickles Herbert (Oneida)
Sickles Martha (Oneida)
Sierra Joseph
Sierra Joseph (Sioux)
Silas Albert (Oneida)
Silas Alvin (Oneida)
Silas Anderson (Oneida)
Silas Cynthia (Oneida)
Silas Elizabeth (Oneida)
Silas Elizabeth (Oneida)
Silas Fannie (Oneida)
Silas Fannie (Oneida)
Silas Mary Jane
Silas Maryjane (Chippewa)
Silas Roger (Oneida)
Silas Roger (Oneida)
Silas Wilson (Oneida)
Silk Carl (Arikara)
Silver Heels George
Silverheels George (Seneca)
Silverheels Kittiekatherine (Seneca)
Silverheels Lawrence (Seneca)
Silverheels Stephen (Seneca)
Silverheels Stephen (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Simmer Alex (Creek)
Simmer Alex (Creek)
Simmon Bertha
Simmons Nelson Mashpee
Simmons Ralph Pokanot
Simohtie Corinne (Pueblo)
Simon Elmer (Chippewa)
Simon Zepheniah
Simons Eva Mashpee
Simons Lillied Pokanot
Simons Nelson Mashpee
Simons Sephania
Simons Zephania
Simplins Virgil (Osage)
Simpson John (Pawnee)
Simpson Joseph (Alaskan)
Simpson Joseph# (Alaska)tsipmshean
Simpson Maggie (Sioux)
Singer (Sioux)
(Sioux) Betsy
(Sioux) Charley (Pueblo)
(Sioux)man Fred (Cheyenne)
(Sioux)man Fred[Fattysmalleyes] (Cheyenne)
Siow Gertrude (Pueblo)
Sireech Lottie (Ute)
Siricea Hugh
Sisechu Roy (Pueblo)
Sitarangok Garfield (Alaska)eskimo
Siterangook Garfield
Sitting Bull Sarah
Sitting Eagle Albert
Sitting Peter (Chippewa)
Sittingbear Hattie (Arikara)
Sittingbear Mary (Sioux)
Sittingeagle Albert (Sioux)americcanhorse
Situwitsuh Lora (Pueblo)
Sixkiller Samuel (Creek)
Skahkah Anna (Shawnee)
Skahkah Rose (Shawnee)
Skahsojah Frederick (Apache)
Skakanaby Francis (Ottawa)
Skanadore Absalom (Oneida)
Skanandore Elsie (Oneida)
Skenadore Darias (Oneida)
Skenadore Derias (Oneida)
Skenadore Josephine (Oneida)
Skenadore Sylvester\{Schanandore\} (Oneida)
Skenandore Amelia (Onondaga)
Skenandore Ami (Oneida)
Skenandore Annie (Oneida)
Skenandore Baptiste\{Schanandore\} (Oneida)
Skenandore Ben (Oneida)
Skenandore Benjamin
Skenandore Derias (Oneida)
Skenandore Dorchester\{Duncheatuea\} (Oneida)
Skenandore Electa
Skenandore Eli (Oneida)
Skenandore Elizabeth (Oneida)
Skenandore Elizabeth (Oneida)
Skenandore Fred (Oneida)
Skenandore Fred (Onondaga)
Skenandore Fred (Oneida)
Skenandore Harry (Oneida)
Skenandore Hilton (Oneida)
Skenandore Hilton (Oneida)
Skenandore Isaiah (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Skenandore Jacob (Oneida)
Skenandore Jemison\{Scanadoah\} (Oneida)
Skenandore John (Oneida)
Skenandore Josephine (Oneida)
Skenandore Louis (Oneida)
Skenandore Madeline (Oneida)
Skenandore Minnie (Oneida)
Skenandore Wesley(Schanandore) (Oneida)
Skesick Lizzie
Skipegosh Lucy (Ottawa)
Skippegosh Charles (Chippewa)
Skuviuk David (Alaskan)
Skuviuk David# (Alaska)
Sky Grover
Sky Hallie(Hattiesky) (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sky Isabella (Chippewa)
Skye Elon (Seneca)
Skye George (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Skye Grover (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Skye Grover (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Skye Hazelnellie (Seneca)
Skye Hollie (Seneca)
Skye Isabella (Chippewa)
Skye Libbie (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Skye Libbie
Skye Maiziel (Seneca)
Skye Noah (Iroquois) (Tonawanda)
Skye Simon (Seneca)
Skye Simon (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Skye Stella (Peoria)
Skye Stella (Peoria)
Skye Victor (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Skye Victor (Seneca)
Skye Wilbur (Seneca)
Slack Ollie (Delaware)
Slack Olliea (Delaware)
Slattery Jerome (Potawatomi)
Sleeping Bear Daniel
Sleepingbear Daniel[Captured] (Gros Ventre)
Slice Roy
Slinker Thomas (Choctaw)
Sloan Thomas
Sluttery Jerome
Small Girl
Smellsthelog Frank (Sioux)cheyenneriver
Smith Abraham (Oneida)
Smith Abraham (Oneida)
Smith Ada Clallam
Smith Ada Clallam
Smith Alfred (Sioux)
Smith Alfredclement (Sioux)(Yankton)
Smith Alpheus (Oneida)
Smith Alpheus (Oneida)
Smith Amy Littlelake
Smith Annie (Mission)
Smith Annie (Mission)
Smith Arnold (Klamath)
Smith Arnold (Klamath)
Smith Arthur (Tuscarora)
Smith Arthur (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Smith Artie (Wyandotte)
Smith Artie (Wyandotte)
Smith Belmont
Smith Charles (Sioux)
Smith Charlotte (Chippewa)
Smith Charlotte (Chippewa)
Smith Chester
Smith Cirenus (Oneida)
Smith Clara
Smith Clarencealexander[Yellowhorse\} (Arapahoe)
Smith Clark Siletz
Smith Clark (Klamath)
Smith Claude (Sioux)
Smith Claude (Sioux)
Smith Coraeyre
Smith Corbett Priscilla
Smith Cornelius
Smith Daniel (Tuscarora)
Smith Daniel (Tuscarora)
Smith David (Cherokee)
Smith Della
Smith Della (Sioux)
Smith Dempster (Oneida)
Smith Edith (Tuscarora)
Smith Edith (Tuscarora)
Smith Edwina Calallam
Smith Eliza Clallam
Smith Eliza (Chippewa)
Smith Elizabeth Clallam
Smith Ella (Potawatomi)
Smith Elsina (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Smith Emma (Chippewa)
Smith Emy
Smith Eva (Digger)
Smith Eva Mono
Smith Farale
Smith Fitzhughlee (Shoshone)
Smith Fitzhung L.
Smith Frank (Oneida)
Smith Frank (Onondaga)
Smith Frank (Chippewa)
Smith Frank (Chippewa)
Smith Frank (Chippewa)
Smith Frankchubb (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Smith Fred (Onondaga)
Smith Fred (Ponca)
Smith Grace (Digger)
Smith Grace Checto
Smith Hardin (Sioux)
Smith Harrison (Oneida)
Smith Harry (Kickapoo)
Smith Hebertw (Shinnecock)
Smith Henry (Cheyenne)
Smith Henry (Mission)
Smith Henry Missionsandiegenos
Smith Henry (Oneida)
Smith Henry (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Smith Henry[Harry] Kickapoomexican
Smith Hoke (Apache)
Smith Jacob (Cherokee)
Smith Jane (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Smith Jeffersonb (Gros Ventre)
Smith John (Pueblo)
Smith John (Pueblo)
Smith Jonas (Oneida)
Smith Jonas (Oneida)
Smith Joseph (Ottawa)
Smith Josephine (Sioux) (Oglala)
Smith Josephine (Oneida)
Smith Josephine (Oneida)
Smith Kidd (Seneca)
Smith Kirkwood (Sioux)
Smith Kirkwood
Smith Laura
Smith Lawrence (Winnebago)
Smith Lawrence (Winnebago)
Smith Lewis (Cherokee)
Smith Lillian Clallan
Smith Lillie (Oneida)
Smith Loomis (Oneida)
Smith Lottie (Cherokee Eastern)
Smith Lottie (Cherokee)
Smith Louisa (Oneida)
Smith Louisa
Smith Louise Checto
Smith Lucy (Chippewa)
Smith Lydia
Smith Lydia (Nez Perce)
Smith Mamie (Gros Ventre)
Smith Martin L.
Smith Mary (Chippewa)
Smith Mary (Cherokee)
Smith Maryann (Cherokee Eastern)
Smith Maryf (Oneida)
Smith Mitchell (Iroquois)
Smith Mitchell (Iroquois)
Smith Nelson (Oneida)
Smith Norman (Apache)
Smith Olney (Shawnee)
Smith Oscar (Oneida)
Smith Oswald (Apache)
Patrick (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Smith Paul (Chippewa)
Smith Paul (Chippewa)
Smith Priscilla Corbett
Smith Robinson (Cherokee)
Smith Robinson (Cherokee Eastern)
Smith Rosasara (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Smith Rose (Seneca)
Smith Rose#2 (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Smith Roxana (Cherokee)
Smith Roy
Smith Roy (Ute)
Smith Samuel
Smith Samuel (Chippewa)
Smith Sarah (Sioux) (Santee)
Smith Sarah (Shoshone)
Smith Sarah (Oneida)
Smith Sherman
Smith Sibbald (Cherokee)
Smith Simpson (Oneida)
Smith Simpson (Oneida)
Smith Sirenus (Oneida)
Smith Spencer (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Smith Stephen Olampoli
Smith Taylor
Smith Thomas (Cherokee)
Smith Thomas (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Smith Thomas (Oneida)
Smith Wilbough (Oneida)
Smith William (Ottawa)
Smith William
Smith William (Smallboy) (Piegan)
Smith Wilson (Oneida)
Smoke Edward
Smoke John[Attri-Rate] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Smoke Marywatbanti (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Smoke Philip (Iroquois)
Snake John (Kickapoo)
Snake John
Snake William (Ponca)
Sniffen M. K.
Snoke Joseph
Snow Charles
Snow Clarence (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snow Eben (Seneca)
Snow Eben (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snow Elizabeth (Alaskan)
Snow Hattie (Seneca)
Snow Hattie (Seneca)
Snow James (Sioux)
Snow James Elizabeth
Snow Jamest (Sioux)
Snow Levi (Iroquois)allegheny
Snow Mildred F.
Snow Mildred (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snow Peter
Snow Rose (Seneca)
Snow Rose
Snyder Chauncey (Seneca)
Snyder Clara (Shoshone)
Snyder Clarence (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snyder Cora (Seneca)
Snyder Cora (Seneca)
Snyder Dora (Seneca)
Snyder Dora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snyder Frederic
Snyder Gladys (Shoshone)
Snyder John (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snyder Mandi
Snyder Oscar (Cayuga)
Snyder Roxie (Seneca)
Snyder Roxie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Snyder Walter (Alaskan)
Snyder Walter# (Alaska)eskimo
Soanodoah Enoch (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Sockalexis Andrew
Sockbeson Ada (Penobscot)
Sockbeson Ada (Penobscot)
Sockey Edward#7136 (Choctaw)
Socktomah Simon
Socktunah Simon (Passamaquoddy)
Socoebie Joseph (Passamaquoddy)
Sodda Marion Apachesancarlos
Sodda Marion (Apache)
Soldier Clement
Soldier Clementw (Sioux)
Solomon Andrew (Omaha)
Solomon David (Mohawk)
Solomon David (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Solomon James (Ottawa)
Solomon Michael
Solomon Mitchell (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Solomon Mitchell (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Solomon Olive
Solomon Pedro
Somains Charless (Menominee)
Somers Abbie (Oneida)
Somers Abbie (Oneida)
Somers Abe (Cheyenne)
Somers Jacob (Oneida)
Somish Sarahantonem.Nelson (Oneida)
Sommers Abe (Cheyenne)
Sommers Emeline
Sonday Jonah(Shawadasa) (Ottawa)
Sondrich John
Songpole Henri
Sorell Charles (Shoshone)
Sorell Charles (Shoshone)
Sorerell Charlese (Shoshone)
Sorrel William albert (Shoshone)
Sorrell Edward (Shoshone)
Sorrell George
Soucea Hugh (Pueblo)
Sould Dollie
Soulier Simon (Chippewa)
Sounooke Mrs Samuel
Sousa Ahske
Sousa Ashkie (Navajo)
Sousa Eloy (Mission)
Sousa Eloyb (Mission)
Souve Joseph
Sowicea Hugh (Queres) (Laguna)
Sowmick Stella (Chippewa)
Sowtrom Moses
Spalding Lucy (Alaskan)
Spalding Sampson (Nez Perce)
Spaniard Joseph
Spaniard Joseph (Piegan)
Spanish Joe (Piegan)
Sparhawk Frances
Sparks Nannie
Sparks Nannie Skokomish
Spaulding Lizzielucy#? (Alaska)
Spaulding Lucy
Spear Benjamin (Chippewa)
Spears Benjamin (Chippewa)
Spears William (Chippewa)
Spearson Albert (Piegan)
Spence Nellie
Spencer Effie (Nez Perce)
Spencer Effie
Spencer Johnsen (Shawnee)
Spencer Johnson (Nez Perce)
Spiache Lom
Spicer Ora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Spicer Reo (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Spickerman
Spider Albert (Sioux)
Spider Albert (Sioux) (Oglala)
Spider Edgar (Sioux)
Spieche Alonzo (Apache)
Spieche Alonzo (Apache)
Spieche Leon (Apache)
Spier William (Navajo)
Spier William (Navajo)
Spira Lupia (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Spira Lupie (Pueblo)
Spliacer Angus
Splicer Agnus (Iroquois)
Spokogee Jacob (Creek)
Spokogee Jacob
Spott Louise (Chippewa)
Spott Louise
Spotted Elk
Spotted Hawk
Spotted Horse
Spotted Tail Nathan
Spotted Tail Gertrude
Spotted Tail Marsha
Spotted Tail David
Spotted Wolf Benjamine
Spottedbear Victor[Capturedatnight] (Gros Ventre)
Spotted(Crow)Thomas (Cheyenne)
Spotted(Crow)William (Sioux)
Spottedeagle Gallusgarnet (Sioux)
Spottedeagle Lizzie (Sioux)
Spottedhorse Clara (Crow)
Spottedtail[Staysathome] William (Sioux) (Brule)
Spotts Edward (Puyallup)
Spreadshands Jessie (Arapahoe)
Spring Adam (Seneca)
Spring Adam (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Spring Eleanor (Seneca)
Spring Eleanor (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Spring Elsina (Seneca)
Spring Hanover (Seneca)
Spring Ira (Seneca)
Spring Ira (Seneca)
Spring William (Tonawanda)
Springer Alice (Omaha)
Springer Alice (Omaha)
Springer Alice (Omaha)
Springer Alice (Omaha)
Springer Alice (Omaha)
Springer Elsie (Omaha)
Springer Elsie
Springer Evelyn (Omaha)
Springer GeorgeWilliam (Omaha)
Springer Muryel (Omaha)
Springer Myrl
Springer William (Omaha)
Springer William (Omaha)
Sproth Edward
Spry Henry (Chippewa)
Spybuck Maud (Kickapoo)
Spybuck Thomas (Shawnee)
Spybuck Thomas (Shawnee)
Squire Mitchell (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Squirrel John
Squirrel John(Alsojohnmartin)Wagitagamig (Chippewa)
Stabler George (Omaha)
Stabler Simeon (Omaha)
Stabler Simeon (Omaha)
Stabler
Stafford Charkley
Stafford Melvin (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Stalker Kate (Cheyenne)
Stalker Katekatestockerkatieslefthand (Cheyenne)
Stander Ella (Arapaho)
Stander Ellagrasswoman (Arapahoe)
Standerville Richard
Standing Bear Willard
Standing Bear Jack
Standing Bear Jennie
Standing Deer Lasku
Standing Elk Susan
Standing Jacks
Standing Libbie
Standing Thomas
Standing Thomas (Sioux)
Standingbear Henry[Killslittle] (Sioux) (Brule)
Standingbear Jennie (Sioux)
Standingbear Luther (Sioux)
Standingbear Lutherkillsplenty (Sioux) (Brule)
Standingbear Nettie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Standingbear Victoria (Sioux) (Brule)
Standingbear[Shottopieces] Willard (Sioux) (Brule)
Standingelk Arthur (Cheyenne)
Standingelk Bessie (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Standingelk Laura (Cheyenne)
Standingsoldier Louise (Sioux)
Stands Lizzie (Sioux)
Stands Lizzie (Sioux)whitebird
Stands-On-Island Emma (Sioux)
Standsblack Stephen (Ponca)
Standslooking Maggie (Sioux) (Loafer)
Stanton
Stanton[Longback] (Cheyenne)
Star Marywicanhipi (Sioux)
Starbadboy (Chippewa)
Stark Nick C.
Starr Catherine (Chippewa)
Starr Catherine[Ahpedusquay] (Chippewa)
Starr Corinne
Starr Corrine (Chippewa)
Starr Ella (Creek)
Starr Frank (Chippewa)
Starr John L.
Starr Maggie Chippewafondulac
Starr Maggie
Starr Thomas (Creek)
Starr Walter (Creek)
Starr Walter (Creek)
Stauffer Claude Maxwell
Stead Justin
Steadwrites Ben
Steele David (Sioux)standingrock
Steele Wayne
Steele William
Steele William (Piegan)
Stemolakee (Seminole)
Stephen Joseph
Stephen Oscar (Wichita)
Stephen Petoskey (Chippewa)
Stephen (Sioux)
Stephen William (Cayuga)
Stephens Jennie (Kickapoo)
Stephens Jennie[Shatahtah] (Kickapoo)
Stephens Oscar (Wichita)
Stephenson Nuss (Wichita)
Stephenson Nuss (Wichita)
Steprock Charles (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sterling Bertha
Stevenette Edgar (Chippewa)
Stevens Agnes (Chippewa)
Stevens Agnes (Chippewa)
Stevens Bertha (Klamath)
Stevens Bertha (Klamath)
Stevens Hortie (Wichita)
Stevens Hortie (Wichita)
Stevens Lucy (Chippewa)
Stevens Lucy (Chippewa)
Stevens Oscar (Wichita)
Stevens Perry (Seneca)
Stevenson Matilda
Stevenson Nathaniel (Wichita)
Stevenson Ned (Wichita)
Stevenson Nuss (Wichita)
Stewart Jack
Stewart Joe (Crow)
Stewart Joseph (Crow)
Stewart Larry
Stewart Manuel (Pima)
Stewart Raymond
Stewart Raymond[Paintsdust] (Sioux)
Stewart Robert (Creek)
Stewart Robert (Creek)
Stewart Robert (Creek)
Stewart Thomas
Stewart Thomas (Crow)
Steye Maria (Pueblo) (Queres)
Stills William
Stinchecum C. V.
Stock Mabel (Alaskan)
Stockbeson Ada
Stokley Glen\{Thomasjulian) (Wichita)
Stone Ambrose (Chippewa)
Stone Arthur L.
Stone Beulah (Apache)
Stone Dollie (Chippewa)
Stone Dollie[Hauser] (Chippewa)
Stone Lambert (Apache)
Stone Mary (Chippewa)
Stonewall Mrs Jackson
Stouff Octave (Chitimacha)
Stouff Octavepierce (Chitimacha)
Stranger Horse Norris
Strangerhorse Moses (Sioux)
Strangerhorse[Earth] Vincent (Sioux) (Loafer)
Stratton Howard Fremont
Street Charlotte
Strikeaxe Foster[Mon-Hun-Pah] (Osage)
Strikeaxe James (Osage)
Striker Alfrita
Striker Louisa (Menominee)
Striker Louise (Menominee)
String Edith
Strong Arm
Strong Delia (Chippewa)
Strong Edith (Assinaboine)
Strong Emma (Iroquois)towanda
Strong Emma Tewan(Twana)
Strong Moses (Chippewa)
Stuart Manuel (Pima)
Stuart Margaret
Sturm Ella (Caddo)
Sturm Ella (Caddo)
Sturman Edmundsherman (Omaha)
Suan Jean
Subachio Marincianna (Mission)
Subish Abel (Mission)
Subish Abel (Mission)
Subish Filomenia Missionsanlusienos
Subish Louis (Mission)
Subish Marie (Mission)
Subish Marie Missionsanluisenos
Suckly Thomas (Mandan)
Suis George (Crow)
Suis George (Assinaboine)
Suison Neil (Apache)
Suisson Annette (Apache)
Sukkamache Dock
Sultuska Jerome (Shawnee)
Summer George
Summers Abe (Osage)
Summers Cecilia (Oneida)
Summers Emeline
Summers Emmeline (Oneida)
Summers Frank
Summers Frank (Oneida)
Summers Jacob
Summers Joseph (Chippewa)
Summers Lucinda (Oneida)
Summers Richard (Oneida)
Summers Susan (Oneida)
Summers Susie
Summers Wesley (Oneida)
Summers Wesley (Oneida)
Summers William (Cheyenne)
Sumner John (Chippewa)
Sumner Joseph (Chippewa)
Sumner Simon (Chippewa)
Sumpter Dixon
Sumpter Dixond (Choctaw)
Sun Boss (Pawnee)
Sun Boy (Kiowa)
Sundown Clara (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sundown Clara
Sundown Failey (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sundown Jamespeter (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sundown Leslie (Seneca)
Sundown Leslie (Seneca)
Sundown Reuben
Sundown Rosina
Sundown Rosina (Tonawanda)
Sundown Sallie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sundown Sally
Sundown
Surrell Charles
Surrell Edward (Shoshone)
Surrell Hewitt
Susep John F.
Susep Johnf (Penobscot)
Sutton Charles (Seneca)
Sutton Charles (Seneca)
Sutton Ernest (Seneca)
Sutton Ernest (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sutton Eugene (Seneca)
Sutton Gertrude
Sutton Gertrude (Seneca)
Sutton Henry (Seneca)
Sutton Henry (Seneca)
Sutton John (Chippewa)
Sutton Myrtlem:Callahan (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Sutton P. H.
Suttoneugenejr (Seneca)
Suvaroff Irene# (Alaska)
Suvaroff Sosipatrapaulamrsthomaslwasson# (Alaska)
Suveroff Irene (Alaskan)
Suveroff Sosipatra (Alaskan)
Swallow Amelia (Sioux)
Swallow Antoine (Sioux)
Swallow Antoine (Sioux)
Swallow Ben (Sioux)
Swallow Benjamin (Sioux) (Oglala)
Swallow Eli (Sioux)
Swallow Ida (Sioux) (Oglala)
Swallow Ida (Sioux)
Swallow Lola
Swallow Mary (Sioux)
Swallow Mary (Sioux)
Swallow Susie (Sioux) (Oglala)
Swamp Cecilia (Oneida)
Swamp Ceclia (Oneida)
Swamp Elias (Oneida)
Swamp Grace (Oneida)
Swamp Levi (Iroquois)
Swamp Levi
Swamp Maggie (Mohawk)
Swamp Moses (Oneida)
Swamp Peter (Mohawk)
Swanson George (Cayuga)
Swanson George (Cayuga)
Swartz Willie
Swaryney Callie
Swasson Winfield (Penobscot)
Swayney Luzena (Cherokee Eastern)
Sweet Frank H.
Sweet Raymond (Chippewa)
Sweet Raymond H.
Sweetcorn Asa (Sioux)
Sweetmedicine Wmhenry (Cheyenne)
Sweeyen James
Sweezy Carl (Arapahoe)
Sweezy Carl (Arapaho)
Sweezy Elmer (Arapahoe)
Sweezy Elmer
Swimmer Anna (Sioux) (Cheyenne)
Swimmer Thomas (Sioux)
Swimmer Thomas
Sword Allen H.
Sylvester Carl
Sylvester Hebert (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Sylvester Herbert (Tuscarora)
Sylvester Oscar (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Sylvester Oscar (Tuscarora)
Synder Oscar (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Taagoa James
Taagoa Jameskaryjameskowice (Pueblo)
Taawayite Henrypratt (Comanche)
Tabasah Anna (Chippewa)
Tabasash Anna (Chippewa)
Tabby-Man-Aca Edward
Tadahsong Nancy
Tadgasong Elijah (Chippewa)
Tafoya Fileris
Taft Grace Ellis
Tah-Dooh-Nit-Pah Michael (Comanche)
Tahabdoonitpah Mikey
Tahamont Estelle (Abenaki)
Tahamont Estellefallingstar# (Abenaki)
Tahamont Robert (Abenaki)
Tahamont Robertj[Littleowl]# (Abenaki)
Tahkapuer Eugene (Comanche)
Tahpeos Reuben
Tahquechi Norton (Kiowa)
Tahquette George Anne
Tahquette John (Cherokee)
Taioshensere (Mohawk)
Taiusu Bert Shebits
Takesthebow Abrahamabrahambuckley (Sioux)
Talache Prudencio (Pueblo) (san Juan)
Tale-Chum Fixico
Tall Bull (Cheyenne)
Tall Chief Thomas
Tall Chief Lee
Tall Chief Jennie
Tall Chief Alex
Tall Crane Fred
Tallbear Bessie (Arapaho)
Tallchief Alex (Osage)
Tallchief Cyrus (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Frank (Seneca)
Tallchief Izora (Seneca)
Tallchief Jennie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Levi (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Mary (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Nina (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Sallie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallchief Wesley (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Tallcrane Fred (Sioux)
Tallmark
Talyumptewa Washington
Tamies Frank
Tankton Ed
Tapenaisihelinah Olida (Apache)
Tapia Antonio (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Taquechi Norton (Kiowa)
Tarbell Agnes (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Angus (Iroquois)
Tarbell Angus
Tarbell Annie (Iroquois)
Tarbell Charlotte (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Tarbell Daniel (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Daniel (Mohawk)
Tarbell Frank (Iroquois)
Tarbell Frank (Iroquois)
Tarbell Hattie (Mohawk)
Tarbell Hattie (Mohawk)
Tarbell Jacob (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Tarbell Jemison Johnson (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Johnson (Mohawk)
Tarbell Joseph[Soseteisnentatte (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Lewisc (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Tarbell Louis (Iroquois)
Tarbell Louis (Iroquois)
Tarbell Louisa (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Tarbell Louisi (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Margaret (Mohawk)
Tarbell Margareth (Iroquois)
Tarbell Mitchell (Mohawk)
Tarbell Peter (Mohawk)
Tarbell Peter[Tierskanaiveris) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Peter[Tierskanaiveris) (Mohawk)
Tarbell Peter[Tierskanawate (Iroquois)
Tarbell Roy (Mohawk)
Tarbell Thomashill (St. Regis)
Thomas[Aton-Wa] (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Tarby Murphy
Tarby Murphy
Tarby Murphyfnicholaslongfeather Apache(Yuma)
Tarlow Mary
Tartuga Solida
Tatiyopa Henry (Sioux)
Tatoff Sophia (Alaskan)
Tatsey Lizzie (Piegan)
Tatsey Lizzie (Piegan)
Tatum John (Wichita)
Tatum John (Wichita)
Tawkieh Heoty (Pueblo)
Tawney Owl
Taylor Clifford (Pawnee)
Taylor Clifford (Pawnee)
Taylor Edmond
Taylor Harvey E.
Taylor Izora (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Taylor Jacob (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Taylor Jacob (Seneca)
Taylor James
Taylor Joe (Sioux)
Taylor Laura Smith
Taylor Louisa (Ottawa)
Taylor Louise (Ottawa)
Taylor Robert
Taylor Timmie (Creek)
Taylor William Unitah
Tchimie Edward (Ottawa)
Tchingua William Ottowa
Tchingua William willis (Ottawa)
Teai-E-Se-U-Lu-Ti-Wa(Frank Cushing) (Pueblo)
Teance Ada (Mohawk)
Tecumseh Clarence
Teenabikezen Paul
Teenah Paul
Teeple Frank (Chippewa)
Teeple Frank (Chippewa)
Teeple John (Chippewa)
Teeple John (Chippewa)
Teesateski Welch (Cherokee)
Teeteske
Tekakwitha Catherin
Teliski Jesse (Cherokee)
Tempest (Cheyenne)
Temple Wingate (Klamath)
Temple Wingate (Klamath)
Teneyck Mattie (Klamath)
Tennyson Berry
Tepkeya Sam\Rquotel (Ottawa)
Tepple Frank (Chippewa)
Terrance Ada (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Terrance Addie
Joe (Iroquois)
Terrance John (Iroquois)
Terrance John (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Terrance John
Terrance Joseph (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Terrance Lizzie
Terrance Lydia (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Terrance Moses (Iroquois)
Terrance Thomas (Mohawk)
Terrence Thomas
Terres Carmelito
Terry Eunice Pai(Ute)
Tesson Bessie (Iowa)
Tesson Joseph
Tetrault Albert (Chippewa)
Tetrault Albert (Chippewa)
Tewa Ponaqua (Hopi)
Tewamina Louis (Hopi)
Tewane Edward (Hopi)
Tewane Edward[Kat-Ka] Hopioraibi
Tewanima Lewis (Hopi)
Tewatley Adam (Cherokee)
Tewatley Caiu (Cherokee)
Tewery Frank
Thahamont Robert
Thayer Ida (Chippewa)
Thayer Ida (Chippewa)
Thayer William
Thayer William (Chippewa)
The Left (Pueblo)
Thomas Adam (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thomas Albert (Winnebago)
Thomas Albert (Winnebago)
Thomas Amos (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thomas Anna (Pueblo)
Thomas Basil (Ottawa)
Thomas Bazile (Ottawa)
Thomas Benjamin\bennie\(Pueblo)
Thomas Bonnie (Pueblo)
Thomas Charlotte R.
Thomas Cole
Thomas Davilemiles[Wa-Chee-We-Wikt] (Nez Perce)
Thomas Dennisw (Kiowa)
Thomas Edith
Thomas Edith (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Thomas Electa (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Thomas Eli (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thomas Ellen (Chippewa)
Thomas Ellen (Chippewa)
Thomas Etta (Seneca)
Thomas Frank Cowlitz
Thomas George (Apache)
Thomas George (Piegan)
Thomas George (Crow)
Thomas George (Crow)
Thomas George (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thomas Hampton (Choctaw)
Thomas Henry (Shoshone)
Thomas Iva (Ottawa)
Thomas James (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thomas Jessie
Thomas John (Chippewa)
Thomas John (Chippewa)
Thomas Johnaieagena (Sioux)
Thomas Jose Pimasaltriver
Thomas Joseph (Pima)
Thomas Lora
Thomas Louis (Iroquois)
Thomas Louise (Mohawk)
Thomas Lydia (Ottawa)
Thomas Maggie (Oneida)
Thomas Maggie (Oneida)
Thomas Matilda (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Thomas Matilda
Thomas Melinda
Thomas Melinda (Oneida)
Thomas Minnie (Mohawk)
Thomas Moses (Choctaw)
Thomas Moses (Choctaw)
Thomas Myrtle (Chippewa)
Thomas Myrtle (Chippewa)
Thomas (Onondaga)
Thomas Peter (Klamath)
Thomas Peter (Klamath)
Thomas Rebecca (Chippewa)
Thomas Rebecca (Chippewa)
Thomas Retta (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Thomas Robert (Caddo)
Thomas Samuel(Thompson) (Omaha)
Thomas Theodore
Thomas Theodore (Onondago)
Thomas William (Winnebago)
Thomas William (Winnebago)
Thomasmontes Joseph (Ute)
Thomas[Hebear] (Sioux) (Brule)
Thompson Ada (Mohawk)
Thompson Addison (Kaw)
Thompson Alex (Iroquois)
Thompson Amelia (Chippewa)
Thompson Andrew (Sioux)
Thompson Barcley[Nock-Ke-Che-G0-Me]Nickname:Barclaybeans
Thompson Bessie Totholda
Thompson Charles (Navajo)
Thompson Charles (Navajo)
Thompson Chas (Chippewa)
Thompson Chasklah (Navajo)
Thompson David (Cherokee)
Thompson Emily (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Thompson Emma Morrell
Thompson Feoria (Shinnecock)
Thompson George (Iroquois)
Thompson Georgehenry Mashpee
Thompson Helen
Thompson Hug
Thompson Hugh (Nez Perce)
Thompson Ida (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Thompson James (Creek)
Thompson James (Creek)
Thompson John (Chippewa)
Thompson John (Winnebago)
Thompson John (Mohawk)
Thompson Joseph (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Thompson Joseph (Onondaga)
Thompson Linnie
Thompson Linnielaura (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Thompson Lotholdo
Thompson Louis (Mohawk)
Thompson Louis (Navajo)
Thompson Louis (Navajo)
Thompson Louis (Navajo)
Thompson Mary
Thompson Maryl (Chippewa)
Thompson Melissa (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
Thompson Melissa (Tuscarora)
Thompson Nancy (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Thompson Nancy
Thompson Nellie (Chippewa)
Thompson Nellie (Chippewa)
Thompson Newton (Cherokee)
Thompson Noblea (Pueblo)
Thompson Norman (Pomo)
Thompson Norman
Thompson Peter (Mohawk)
Thompson Peter (Mohawk)
Thompson Peter (Chippewa)
Thompson Ray (Mohawk)
Thompson Robert (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Thompson Robert (Seneca)
Thompson W. S.
Thompson W. G.
Thompson Zlex (Mohawk)
Thomspon Alta (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Thornton Luther (Choctaw)
Thorpe Edward
Thorpe Edward (Sac & Fox)
Thorpe James (Sac & Fox)
Thorton Luther (Choctaw)
Thramper Ammons
Three Iron Victor
Three Stars Clarence
Threeirons Victor[Drinkingallthetime] (Crow)
Threestars Clarence[Packsthedog] (Sioux)kiyaska
Thumbo Grace Mojave
Thunder Edgar F.
Thunder Franksfranktthunder (Winnebago)
Thunder Hawk Christopher
Thunder Louise
Thunder Otto (Chippewa)
Thunder Otto (Chippewa)
Thunder (Sioux)
Thunderbull Shield (Sioux) (Oglala)
Thunderhawk Chas (Sioux)ogalal
Thunderhawk Christopher (Sioux)
Thunderhawk Joseph (Sioux) (Oglala)
Tibbett Zema (Chippewa)
Tibbetts Frederick (Chippewa)
Tibbetts George (Chippewa)
Tibbetts George (Oneida)
Tibbetts George (Chippewa)
Tidzump Hinkman (Shoshone)
Tilden Samuel\{Samueltilton\} (Nez Perce)
Tillahash Antonio Pai(Ute)
Tillohash Tonyw (Paiute)
Tims Rufus (Choctaw)
Timshah Bindet
Tindale Joe (Winnebago)
Tingley Samuela Checto
Tinker Louis (Osage)
Tinker Louis (Osage)
Tiokasin Bridget (Sioux)
Tiokasin Bridgetmarie (Sioux)
Tipscow David
Tiskasin Moses (Sioux)goose
Titikoff Polly (Alaskan)
Tivis William (Comanche)
To-Kah-Ah-Puh (Sioux)
Tobacco
Tofoya Felario
Tokasin Moses (Sioux)
Tokio
Toledo Jose Rey
Toma Newell (Penobscot)
Tomah Henry
Tomah Henry[Tomaw] (Menominee)
Tomahawk Dennis (Sioux)
Tomahawk Francis
Toman Noel Malecite
Tomaw Paulpaultomah (Menominee)
Tome Roberttom-Wit (Caddo)
Tomer Noal (Penobscot)
Tomer Noel Malecite
Tomicock Eskimo
Tommassis Fred (Pima)
Tommie Tonny
Tommie Tonybm (Seminole)
Tone-Addle-Maha
Toneadlemah Laura (Kiowa)
Tonkenh (Kiowa)
Tonsey Philip (Stockbridge)
Toolate Nelson (Cherokee)
Toopher Lawrewnce (Kiowa)
Topa Minnie (Pawnee)
Topetchy Hattie (Comanche)
Topi Minnie (Pawnee)
Toprock Morgan (Apache)
Toprock Morganstandsonthetoprock (Apache) (Tonto)
Tordell Daniel
Torewy Hakiyea
Torewy Hakiyea (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Torlino Tom (Navajo)
Torlino Tom (Navajo)
Torres Carmelito (Pueblo)
Torres Carmelito Pueblosanjuan
Tortillo Eric (Apache)
Tortillo Eric (Apache)
Tortilotte Ralph
Tortuga Daniel (Mission)
Toulon Albert Opinagon
Toulon Albert
Tourney Frank (Pueblo)
Tourtillott Allie (Menominee)
Tourtillott Allie (Menominee)
Tourtillotte Ralph (Menominee)
Tourtilotte Ralph (Menominee)
Towaventewa Albert
Towns Ida (Crow)
Towns Ida (Crow)
Townsend Harvey Pueblosanfelipe
Townsend Samuel (Pawnee)
Townsend Samuel (Pawnee)
Towny Owl Mambelhead
Towsey Philip (Stockbridge)
Tozaski Victor
Tramper Ammons
Ciltoski (Cherokee)
Tramper Lottie (Cherokee)
Tramper Toski
Traversie Alexander (Sioux)
Traversie Alexander (Sioux)
Traversie Dominic (Sioux)
Traversie Felicita (Sioux)cheyenneriver
Traversie Samuel (Sioux)
Traversie William
Traversie William (Sioux)
Trempe Joseph (Cheyenne)
Trentmiller Jennie (Sioux)
Trepania Clara (Chippewa)
Trepania Claribel (Chippewa) courtdeoriellie
Trepania Elizabeth
Trepania Josepaha (Chippewa)
Tribbetts Eugene (Chippewa)
Tribbetts Luzona (Chippewa)
Troman Myra
Trombla Louis (Potawatomi)
Trombley Cecilia (Piegan)
Trombley Rose (Ottawa)
Trombley Rose
Trombly Benjamin (Potawatomi)
Trombly Louis (Potawatomi)
Trombly Maggie (Ottawa)
Trombly Maggie
Troucosa Nicolasa Pueblosanfelippe
Trudell Lavina (Sioux) (Santee)
Trudell Mabel (Sioux) (Santee)
Trudell Ralph (Sioux) (Santee)
Trumbore Gertrude
Tsaitcopta Julia (Kiowa)
Tsamawa Perry (Pueblo)
Tsamawa William
Tsikahda Rachel (Apache)
Tsisnah Burdette (Apache)
Tsisnah Lucy (Apache)
Tsisnik Lucy
Tsoi Hosteen (Navajo)
Tsoytea Alice (Pueblo)
Tubbs Laura
Tubbs Texie (Cherokee)
Tubbs Texie (Cherokee)
Tucker Dan (Arapahoe)
Tucker Daniel (Arapaho)
Tucker J.
Tukaima Karl
Tulikoff Palageia (Alaskan)
Tulsey Albert (Seminole)
Tupper Hobson (Choctaw)
Tupper Hobson (Choctaw)
Turkey Clara (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Turkey David (Seneca)
Turkey David (Wyandotte)
Turkey David[Chiawa] (Wyandotte)
Turkey Jennie (Seneca)
Turkey Jennie (Seneca)
Turkey Virginia (Seneca)
Turley William B.
Turley William b (Cherokee)
Turningholy Joseph (Sioux) (Oglala)
Turtlehead Winnie (Gros Ventre)
Tusisu Bert
Tutikoff Polly (Alaskan)
Twig Jessie (Sioux)
Twigg Susan (Sioux)
Twiggs Susan
Twin Charles (Sioux)
Twin Jacob (Winnebago)
Twin Jacob (Winnebago)
Twin John
Twin Josephw (Winnebago)
Twin Louis (Winnebago)
Twin Louis (Winnebago)
Twiss Frank (Sioux)gophher
Twiss Frank (Sioux)
Two Axe Dominic
Two Cuts
Two Dogs
Two Elks Jennie
Two Hearts Edward
Two Hearts Margaret
Two Leggins
Two-Sticks David
Two Strikes
Twoarrows Sophia (Sioux) (Oglala)
Twoelks Jemima (Sioux) (Oglala)
Twoguns Alfred (Seneca)
Twoguns George (Iroquois)
Twoguns Noah (Seneca)
Twoguns Salina (Seneca)
Twohearts Edward (Sioux)
Twohearts Joseph (Sioux)
Twomoons Nora (Cheyenne)
Twomoons Wesely[Smokingbear] (Cheyenne)
Tyeler Leonard
Tygar Thomas (Shawnee)
Tygar Thomas (Shawnee)
Tyler John B.
Tyler LeonardWilliam [Magpie] (Cheyenne)
Tyndal Alice (Omaha)
Tyndall Charles
Tyndall Christoper (Omaha)
Tyndall Christopher (Omaha)
Tyndall David (Omaha)
Tyndall David (Omaha)
Tyndall Ettie Omha
Tyndall Frank (Omaha)
Tyndall Frank M.
Tyndall Joel (Omaha)
Tyndall Joel (Omaha)
Tyndall John (Omaha)
Tyndall John (Omaha)
Tyndall Mary (Omaha)
Tyndall Mary
Tyndall Wallacee (Omaha)
Tyndall Walthill
Tyom Adelia
Tyomi (Navajo)
Tyon Adelia (Sioux)shunkcamp
Types Celestine (Nez Perce)
Umatella Cayeuse Oregon
Umatella Walala Oregon
Underhill Edwan H.
Ungepason Alfred[Weawea] (Ute)
Unkenholz Beatrice
Upshaw Alex (Crow)
Upshaw Alex (Crow)
Upshaw Robert
Urritia Emry
Urritia Enrique
Urrutia Henry
(Ute)Hewitt (Shoshone)
(Ute)Hewitt Shoshonewashakie
(Ute) (Sioux)
Uyya John
Uyya John (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Vacavoy Norrisjuanvalsarayedwardmoore (Pima)
Vadernack Frank (Chippewa)
Vakevoy Norris (Pima)
Vakolee Horace
Valandra Louis (Sioux)
Valendra Louis (Sioux)
Valenski Choy (Navajo)
Valenskie Chay (Navajo)
Valentine G. R.
Valentine Robert G.
Valenzuela Nellie (Papago)
Valez Elvira
Valier George (Ottawa)
Valinzuella Nellie (Papago)
Valley Edw (Chippewa)
Valley Edward
Valley Elsie
Valley Elsie (Shoshone)
Valley Essie (Shoshone)
Vallier George (Quapaw)
Vallo Martin
Vallo Martino (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Van Dyke Henry
Van Horne
Van Voorhis Charles
Vanacy David
Vanacy Sarah
Vanacy Sarah (Chippewa)
Vanarnum Henry (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Vanarnum Lavinia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Vane Jane (Pueblo) (Acoma)
Vanwert Eva
Vanwert James (Chippewa)
Vanwert Julia (Chippewa)
Vanwert Martha (Chippewa)
Vanwert Martha N.
Vanwert Robert C.
Vargas Eusevia (Pueblo)
Vargas Eusevia (Pueblo) picuris
Varner Daniel (Puyallup)
Vasquez Fernando (Puerto Rico)
Vassuer Frank (Chippewa)
Vaux George Jr.
Vedernack Georee (Chippewa)
Vedernack George (Chippewa)
Veene Edmund (Chippewa)
Velez Elvira (Puerto Rico)
Velincuela Nellie
Venne Ernestine (Chippewa)
Venne Ernestine (Chippewa)
Venne Maggie (Chippewa)
Venne Maggie
Venne Roger
Venne Roger (Chippewa)
Ventewa Tawa (Hopi)
Ventewa Tawa[Tayayva] (Hopi)oraibi
Vereskin Anna Aluet
Verigan Frank Thilinghet
Verigan Frank (Alaska)tlinget
Verney Grace
Verney Patrick (Alaskan)
Verney Patrick# (Alaska)
Vest George (Osage)
Vetter Duke
Vetter Joe (Iowa)
Vetter Joe
Vetter Josie (Iowa)
Vetternack Frank (Chippewa)
Vetterneck George
Vettor Josie (Iowa)
Vielle Jack (Piegan)
Vielle James (Piegan)
Vielle Peter (Piegan)
View Angelineagh-Nik (Potawatomi)
Vigil Clement (Pueblo)
Vigil Clemente (Pueblo)
Vilcan Henry (Chitimacha)
Vilcan Henry (Chitimacha)
Vilcan Mamie (Chitimacha)
Vilcan Mamie (Chitimacha)
Vilcan Mamiek (Chitimacha)
Vilgus Blanche
Villnave Louise
Vilnave Alex (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Vilnave Louis (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Vilnota Ned
Vincent Daniel (Ottawa)
Vincent Daniel[Shagwakoshing] (Ottawa)
Vincent Henry
Vincent Ursula
Vinson Henry (Chinnook)
Vinson Ursula (Flathead)
Vinson Ursula
Visecoby Joseph (Menominee)
Vivian
Vornwald Catherine
Vornwald Catherineuran (Chippewa)
Vornwald Katherine
Vreeland Herbert H.
Wabanascum Sophia
Wabooz George (Ottawa)
Wacheka
Wacoche Eliza (Creek)
Wacoche Eliza
Waconda Antonio (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Wacondo Antonio (Pueblo)
Waddo Charleslon (Shoshone)
Waddo Lon (Shoshone)
Wade Bessie (Potawatomi)
Wade Mrs Will
Waggner Daphne (Sioux)
Waggner Levi (Sioux)
Waggoner Bessie
Waggoner Bessiel (Winnebago)
Waggoner Daphne (Sioux)
Waggoner Etta
Waggoner Lusettaruth (Sioux)
Waggoner Ralphe (Winnebago)
Waggoner Ramona (Sioux)
Wagner Emma
Wagner Ira (Alaskan)
Wagner S. D.
Wagner Vera (Alaskan)
Wahbnum John (Potawatomi)
Wahoo (Chippewa)
Wahoo Lysta (Cherokee)
Wahyahnetah Maggie
Wahyahnetah Maggie (Cherokee Eastern)
Wahyahnetah Margaret (Cherokee)
Wahyahnetah Posey (Cherokee)
Wahyahnetah Samuel (Cherokee Eastern)
Waite Agnes (Serrano)
Wakefield Clara (Chippewa)
Wakefield Clara (Chippewa)
Wakejo Peter (Ottawa)
Wakejoo Peter (Ottawa)
Wakeman Alex (Sioux)
Wakeman Alex (Sioux)
Wakeman Jesse (Sioux)
Wakeman Jesse (Sioux)
Wakolle Horace (Sac & Fox)
Waldezate Loraid J.
Waldo James (Kiowa)
Waldo James (Kiowa)
Waldo James (Chippewa)
Walets John
Walker Arthur (Winnebago)
Walker Arthur
Walker Benjamin (Omaha)
Walker Charles (Omaha)
Walker Edward (Ottawa)
Walker Edward (Ottawa)
Walker Effie (Shinnecock)
Walker Elizabeth (Sioux)yanktonlower
Walker Fred (Omaha)
Walker Fred (Omaha)
Walker Fred (Omaha)
Walker Harvey
Walker Jacksonb (Ottawa)
Walker James (Chippewa)
Walker James R.
Walker Jerome (Nez Perce)
Walker Johnmanijohnlabette (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Walker Joseph (Sioux) (Crow) (Creek)
Walker Joseph (Chippewa)
Walker Joseph (Sioux)
Walker Joshua (Ottawa)
Walker Joshua
Walker Laura
Walker Leo (Sac & Fox)
Walker Lillian (Ottawa)
Walker Lillian
Walker Louis (Ottawa)
Walker Martha (Ottawa)
Walker Maurice
Walker Morris
Walker Morrisjanismauriceyellowhair (Sioux)
Walker Pearl (Sioux)
Walker Pearlyellowbird (Sioux)
Walker Sarah
Walker Stanley (Winnebago)
Walker Thomas (Omaha)
Walker Thomas (Omaha)
Walker Thomasmani (Sioux) (Sisseton)
Walker William (Sioux)
Walker William (Sioux)
Walking Crane Julia
Walkingson John (Pawnee)
Walkingstick Mike (Cherokee)
Wall Asa (Potawatomi)
Wall Asa (Potawatomi)
Wall Oliver (Potawatomi)
Wall Oliver
Wallace Dick (Crow)
Wallace Richard (Crow)
Wallace Susie (Crow)
Walletsic John (Umatilla)
Wallette John (Chippewa)
Wallette John
Wallitsi
Walter Hamilton (Omaha)
Waltmay Relph
Walton Florence (Wyandotte)
Walton Ruth (Peoria)
Walton Ruth (Peoria)
Walton Thomas
Walton Thomas[Tacasha] (Alaska)
Wamegance Martha
Wanater Isaac
Wanzelt Louis
Wapano Agnes
Wapito John Chelan
War Bonnett (Sioux)
Warbonnet Fred (Sioux)
Warbonnett Chas (Sioux)
Ward George
Ward Harvey (Miami)
Ward Jimmy
Warden Clever (Arapaho)
Warden Oscar (Sioux)
Warder Cleaver (Arapahoe)
Ware Elijahm (Osage)
Ware Joseph (Osage)
Waring Anna L.
Warisaro Kaserithorn (Mohawk)
Warmsprings
Warner Charles
Warner Harvey (Omaha)
Warner Harveyd (Omaha)
Warner Roy (Omaha)
Warns Fred
Warren Aracea
Warren Eugene
Warren Ferdinand
Warren Ferdinand (Colville)
Warren George (Chippewa)
Warren Grace (Colville)
Warren Henryw (Chippewa)
Warren Idamary (Chippewa)
Warren Idamay (Chippewa) (Mississippi)
Warren James B.
Warren James (Chippewa)
Warren John\{Tchitchibin\} (Chippewa)
Warren Josephine (Chippewa)
Warren Josephine
Warren Julius (Colville)
Warren Julius
Warrenjohn (Chippewa)
Warrington George (Menominee)
Warrington George (Menominee)
Warrington Jennie (Menominee)
Warrington Jennie (Menominee)
Warrington Robert (Menominee)
Warrington Robt (Menominee)
Warrior Josephin (Seneca)
Warris John
Wasaquom Theresa (Ottawa)
Wasase David (Seminole)
Wasase David (Seminole)
Wasee Ida (Kiowa)
Wasee Ida (Kiowa)
Washa John[Tomahawk][Washee] (Cheyenne)
Washake Mary (Shoshone)
Washbnum John (Potawatomi)
Washburn Herbert (Seneca)
Washburn John
Washburn Vaughanf (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Washburn Vaughn
Washington Alex (Shawnee)
Washington Alex (Shawnee)
Washington Eli (Shawnee)
Washington Eli (Shawnee)
Washington George (Washo)
Washington George (Washoe)
Washington George (Gros Ventre)
Washington Martha (Sioux)
Washington Martha (Sioux)
Washington Rachel (Cherokee)
Washington Rachel (Cherokee Eastern)
Washington Wesley (Creek)
Washington Wesley (Creek)
Washington William (Shawnee)
Washinwatock William (Menominee)
Wassan Daisyjennie (Coos Bay)
Wassawuom Isaiah (Ottawa)
Wassom Justinawassanjustina (Ottawa)
Wasson George (Coos Bay)
Wastinaba Felx[Wastinabi] (Chippewa)
Watchman George
Watchman Georges[Chewingrock] (Navajo)
Watenhall Martha
Water Donald
Water Donald[Springwater] (Apache) (Tonto)
Water Glennie
Water Martharunningover (Ponca)
Waterman Charles E.
Waterman Charlesa (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Waterman Edward (Onondaga)
Waterman Eva (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Waterman Eva (Onondaga)
Waterman Fred
Waterman Fred (Onondaga)
Waterman Glennie (Seneca)
Waterman Glennie (Seneca)
Waterman Harrison (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Waterman Harrison
Waterman John (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Waterman John (Seneca)
Waterman Leila (Seneca)
Waterman Lilah (Seneca)
Waterman Lilah (Seneca)
Waterman Ralph
Waterman Ralph (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Waterman Wilford (Seneca)
Watson Edgar (Stockbridge)
Watson Lena (Digger)
Watson Lena (Digger)
Watson Nora (Creek)
Watson Nora (Creek)
Watson Richardson (Choctaw)
Watson Richardson (Choctaw)
Watt Clarence (Seneca)
Watt Ulysses (Seneca)
Watt William E.
Waubanascum Sophia (Menominee)
Waukechon Mary (Menominee)
Waukichon Maggie (Menominee)
Waukickon Theresa (Menominee)
Waupano Agnes (Menominee)
Waupano Agnes
Waupoose Hattie (Menominee)
Waupoose Jennie (Menominee)
Waupoose Jennie (Menominee)
Waupoose Lena
Waupoose Paulina (Menominee)
Waupoose William (Menominee)
Waupoose William (Menominee)
Wauseka Emil (Cheyenne)
Wauskuk Harry
Wayhama Juanthoamsjohnthomas (Pima)
Wayman Grace (Klamath)
Waymegance Mawbeens (Chippewa)
Waymegance Mawbeenss
Waymen Grace (Klamath)
Wayshe Lottie (Chippewa)
Weacuming-Earth William (Chippewa)
Weaselbear Hugh (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Weaselbear John (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Weaskus Philip (Nez Perce)
Weatherstone Robert (Sioux)
Weatherstone Robert (Sioux)
Web Cynthia
Webb William david (Cherokee Eastern)
Webster Alliem (Oneida)
Webster Collin (Choctaw)
Webster Collin (Choctaw)
Webster Cynthia (Oneida)
Webster Cynthia (Sioux)
Webster Cynthia (Oneida)
Webster Delia (Oneida)
Webster Delia (Oneida)
Webster Elean (Onondaga)
Webster Elizabeth (Oneida)
Webster Elizabeth (Oneida)
Webster Elizabeth (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Webster Emma (Oneida)
Webster Emma (Oneida)
Webster Ephriam (Onondago)
Webster Etta (Omaha)
Webster Evalina (Oneida)
Webster Harry (Onondago)
Webster Isaac (Oneida)
Webster Jesse (Oneida)
Webster Joh (Oneida)
Webster John (Oneida)
Webster Johnson (Oneida)
Webster Johnson
Webster Lafayette (Oneida)
Webster Lafayette (Oneida)
Webster Lena
Webster Lena (Oneida)
Webster Lewis (Oneida)
Webster Louis (Omaha)
Webster Louis (Oneida)
Webster Louis (Omaha)
Webster Lucy (Oneida)
Webster Lydia
Webster Mary (Oneida)
Webster Olive (Oneida)
Webster Olive (Oneida)
Webster Ophelia
Webster Ophelia (Oneida)
Webster Soloman (Oneida)
Webster Solomon (Oneida)
Webster Stephen (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Webster Summie (Choctaw)
Webster Summie (Choctaw)
Webstesil Lizzie
Weeks Nesbit (Shoshone)
Weeks Nesbit (Shoshone)
Weeks William (Gros Ventre)
Weethea (Apache)
Weidler Estelle
Welch Bertie (Cherokee)
Welch Betty (Cherokee)
Welch Charlotte (Cherokee)
Welch Clarence (Cherokee)
Welch Cornetta (Cherokee)
Welch Florence (Oneida)
Welch Georgeh (Stockbridge)
Welch Gustauvus (Chippewa)
Welch Gustave\gus\(Chippewa)
Welch Helen (Stockbridge)
Welch Helen (Stockbridge)
Welch James (Chippewa)
Welch James (Chippewa)
Welch James (Cherokee)
Welch Jesse (Cherokee Eastern)
Welch John (Cherokee)
Welch Lloyd
Welch Lucinda (Cherokee)
Welch Mark (Cherokee)
Welch Mary (Cherokee)
Welch Mollie (Cherokee)
Welch Moses (Cherokee)
Welch Tony (Cherokee)
Welch Tony
Welch William (Cherokee)
Welch Wilson (Cherokee)
Welch Wilsonocumma (Cherokee Eastern)
Well Mary
Well Victor (Omaha)
Wella Mattierosy (Comanche)
Welles Florence (Alaskan)
Wellknown Flora (Crow)
Wells Alfred (Comanche)
Wells Alfred (Kiowa)
Wells Avis (Crow)
Wells Florence# Alaksa
Wells Jos (Ottawa)
Wells Joseph
Wells Katiewatsekardy (Comanche)
Wells Mattie R
Wells Otto (Comanche)
Wells Otto (Comanche)
Welmas Philip (Mission)
Welmas Philip Missionaquacaliente
Welsh Cornetta (Cherokee)
Welsh Tony
Wentworth Nellie (Crow)
Wesh Katie[Weshinawatok\} (Menominee)
Weshinawtok William (Menominee)
Wesley James (Chippewa)
Wesley Joshua (Choctaw)
Wesson Welch (Stockbridge)
West Addieredstone (Sioux)
West Arthur (Winnebago)
West Arthur (Winnebago)
West Bessie (Creek)
West Bessie (Creek)
West Daniel
West Frank (Pawnee)
West George Mrs
West Harry (Washo)
West Harryg (Washoe)
West James (Cherokee Eastern)
West Jennie
West Jennie (Sioux)
West Joseph
West Lillian (Chippewa)
West Lucy (Pawnee)
West Parker (Apache)
West Parkerwhitney\standing\(Apache)
Westerman Daniel (Sioux) (Santee)
Wetenhall Martha (Chippewa)
Wetenhall Martha (Chippewa)
Wetenhall Martham.Johnarunsclose (Sioux)
Wetmore Bert (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Wetmore Bert (Pueblo)
Wetternack George
Wetzel Andrew
Whahhaneeta Stacy E.
Whalen Edward (Sioux)
Whealock John (Iroquois) (Onondago)
Wheeler Dewitt (Assinaboine)
Wheeler Dewitt Assisiboine
Wheeler Elmer (Yuma)
Wheeler Harryw (Nez Perce)
Wheelock (Richard)Edmund (Chippewa)
Wheelock Amelia (Oneida)
Wheelock Amelia (Chippewa)
Wheelock Amelia (Oneida)
Wheelock Archie (Oneida)
Wheelock Archie (Oneida)
Wheelock Archie (Chippewa)
Wheelock Austin (Chippewa)
Wheelock Austin (Oneida)
Wheelock Benjamin (Oneida)
Wheelock Cecelia (Oneida)
Wheelock Cecelia (Oneida)
Wheelock Cecilia (Chippewa)
Wheelock Celicia (Oneida)
Wheelock Celicia (Oneida)
Wheelock Celicia
Wheelock Cyr
Wheelock Dennison (Oneida)
Wheelock Dennison (Oneida)
Wheelock Dolly (Oneida)
Wheelock Dolly (Oneida)
Wheelock Elijah
Wheelock Eliza
Wheelock Elizah (Oneida)
Wheelock Hugh (Oneida)
Wheelock Hugh (Oneida)
Wheelock Ida
Wheelock J.
Wheelock James (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
Wheelock James (Onondaga)
Wheelock Jemima (Oneida)
Wheelock Joel (Oneida)
Wheelock Joel (Oneida)
Wheelock Joseph
Wheelock Joshua (Oneida)
Wheelock Lida (Oneida)
Wheelock Louise (Chippewa)
Wheelock Mae (Oneida)
Wheelock Martha (Oneida)
Wheelock Martha (Oneida)
Wheelock Martin (Oneida)
Wheelock Mary (Oneida)
Wheelock May
Wheelock Mrs
Wheelock Mrs Benjamin
Wheelock Nancy (Oneida)
Wheelock Nancy (Oneida)
Wheelock Olive (Oneida)
Wheelock Olive (Oneida)
Wheelock Paul (Oneida)
Wheelock Phenus (Oneida)
Wheelock Phinea (Oneida)
Whiles Marion\{Marionwallace\} (Osage)
Whipper Rosa\{Laughing\} (Sioux)
Whipper Rose (Sioux)
Whipperwill Manley (Cherokee)
Whipple Samuel (Sioux)
Whipple Samuel[Catan] (Sioux) (Santee)
Whirlwind Albert (Sioux)
Whirlwind Daniel (Sioux)
Whirlwind Hattie (Sioux)
Whirlwind Hattie\{Kateredblanket\} (Sioux)
White Agnes (Seneca)
White Agnes (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
White Albert (Iroquois) (Onondago)
White Archibald (Iroquois) (Seneca)
White Banjamin (Cheyenne) (Northern)
White Bear Russell
White Bear Bird
White Bede (Sioux)
White Bede (Sioux)
White Buffalo (Cheyenne)
White Calf John
White Calfe Helen
White Charles (Nez Perce)
White Chauncey (Winnebago)
White Chauncey (Winnebago)
White Chistie
White Christinea (Iroquois)
White David (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White David (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White David (Mohawk)
White Earth
White Eliza (Iroquois) (Seneca)
White Eva
White Eyes Frank
White Feather Julia
White Felix (Winnebago)
White Florence (Winnebago)
White Florencemay (Sioux)
White Francis (Omaha)
White Franklin (Iroquois) (Seneca)
White George (Crow)
White George (Chippewa)
White Grant
White Grant (Pawnee)
White Horse Edgar
White Hugh (Digger)
White Hugh (Digger)
White Jacob
White James (Iroquois) (Seneca)
White John (Mohawk)
White John (St. Regis)
White John (Mohawk)
White John (Mohawk)
White Joseph (Mohawk)
White Josephine Smith
White Josephine (Iroquois) (Seneca)
White Jospeh (Mohawk)
White Katie (Seneca)
White Lawrence (Iroquois)
White Leo Cornelius
White Leoc (Winnebago)
White Lewis
White Lizzie (Miami)
White Louisd (Iroquois)
White Louisg (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White Mamie (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White Man Charley
White Man Black
White Mary (Potawatomi)
White Minne (Mohawk)
White Minne (Mohawk)
White Mitchell (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White Moses (Sioux)
White Paul (Alaskan)
White Paul (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White Paula# (Alaska)
White Peter (Mohawk)
White Peter (Mohawk)
White Peter (Iroquois)
White Peter (Mohawk)
White Peterlb (Mohawk)
White Philip (Sioux)
White Phillip (Sioux)
White Sara (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
White Sara (Mohawk)
White Shield Louis
White Silas (Omaha)
White Spirit Lucy
White Susan (Iroquois)
White Susie[Sosnteaanotat] (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
White Temple Harold
White Thunder Hope
White Turkey Jennie
White Warrior Josephine
White William (Digger)
White William (Digger)
White William hjr (Crow)
White Wolf (Comanche)
Whitebear Blake (Crow)
Whitebear Lucy (Sioux) (Oglala)
Whitebear Russell (Crow)
Whitebear William (Sioux)whiteclay
Whitebird Dawes (Cheyenne)
Whitebird Katie[Birdnation\} (Sioux) (Oglala)
Whitebuffalo[Whiteheadedbull] (Cheyenne)
Whitecalf Helen (Arikara)
Whiteclay Nettie
Whiteclay Netty (Crow)
Whitecloud Ida (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Whitecow Agnes (Sioux) (Loafer)
White(Crow)Titus (Sioux) (Crow) (Creek)
Whitedeer Charles (Sioux) (Oglala)
Whitedoy Henry (Piegan)
Whiteeyes Frank[Redfish] (Sioux) (Oglala)
Whiteface Idaisthlezey (Apache) (Tonto)
Whiteface Jessica (Sioux) (Oglala)
Whitehorn Charles (Osage)
Whitehorn John (Osage)
Whiteley Low
Whiteman (Cheyenne)
Whiteman Reuben Apachesancarlos
Whiteshield Harvey (Cheyenne)
Whitespirit Lucy (Winnebago)
Whitetemple Harold (Sioux)
Whitethunder Clarence(Bigfeather) (Sioux)
Whitetree Scott (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Whitetree Susie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
Whitewing Geogeorgenobelly (Sioux)
Whitewolf Charles (Sioux)ogalala
Whitewoman Maryblair (Sioux)
Whitfield Elmer (Nez Perce)
Whithe Agnes (Seneca)
Whithorne Charles
Whitman Earl (Pima)
Whitnell John
(Wichita) Alfred
Wickersham Arthur (Omaha)
Wickersham Arthur (Omaha)
Wickersham Jessemilton (Omaha)
Wicks Charles (Klamath)
Wicks Chas (Klamath)
Wier Iris J.
Wiffing Edward
Wiggins Sophia (Klamath)
Wiggins Sophiawilkins (Klamath)
Wikie Peter (Chippewa)
Wilber Earl (Menominee)
Wilber Earney (Menominee)
Wilber Fred
Wilberforce Elwood (Kaw)
Wilberforce Elwood (Kiowa)
Wild Byron
Wilde Bryon (Arikara)
Wilde Lesha
Wilde Letha (Arikara)
Wilde Rose
Wildshoe Rose (Couer d’Alene)
Wiley Wilson (Cherokee)
Wiley Wilson (Cherokee)
Wilkie Cypiranr (Chippewa)
Wilkie Michael (Chippewa)
Wilkie Michael
Wilkinson Mary (Arikara)
Will Reuben
Willard George (Alaskan)
Willard George# (Alaska)
William Edwarstimentwa (Colville)
William Henry
William s Adelia
William s Amanda (Choctaw)
William s Antoinette (Navajo)
William s Charles (Caddo)
William s Chauncey (Sioux)
William s Cinderalla (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
William s Clarissa (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Claudia (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Claudie (Seneca)
William s Cordelia (Tuscarora)
William s Delia (Chippewa)
William s Dolly Gould
William s Edgar (Onondaga)
William s Edgar (Oneida)
William s Edward (Winnebago)
William s Edward (Winnebago)
William s Eleanor
William s Eleazar (Tuscarora)
William s Eleazar (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
William s Elijah (Onondaga)
William s Elijahbaldwin (Iroquois) (Onondaga)
William s Elizabeth (Chippewa)
William s Emma (Caddo)
William s Ethelm (Oneida)
William s Eugene (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Eunice (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Eunice (Seneca)
William s Eva (Chippewa)
William s Forest (Sioux)
William s Frank (Potawatomi)
William s Geop (Navajo)
William s Hattie (Tuscarora)
William s Hayes (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
William s Hayes
William s Isaactecumseh (Ottawa)
William s John (Iroquois) (Onondago)
William s John (Arapahoe)
William s Joseph (Nez Perce)
William s Josephine Samseau
William s Julia (Chippewa)
William s Kias (Cheyenne)
William s Leonard (Seneca)
William s Leonard (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Levi (Seneca)
William s Levi (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Lewisdaniel (Nez Perce)
William s Lizzie (Tuscarora)
William s Mary
William s Mary (Iroquois)
William s Millie (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Nancy Wheelock
William s Oliver (Ottawa)
William s Richard (Iroquois) (Seneca)
William s Richard (Seneca)
William s Saline (Papago)
William s Salinejuan (Papago)
William s Sara (Chippewa)
William s Sara (Seneca)
William s Sarah (Chippewa)
William s Thedore (Tuscarora)
William s Theodore (Iroquois) (Tuscarora)
William s Thomas (Ottawa)
William s Wallace (Chippewa)
William s Wallace
William s Walter
William s Webster
William s Wesley (Chippewa)
William son Curtice (Shawnee)
William son Leon
William son Leon (Shawnee)
Williard C. N.
Willie Hansel (Modoc)
Willing Edwin
Willings Edward (Puyallup)
Willis Anna (Ottawa)
Willis Annie (Ottawa)
Willis Henry (Choctaw)
Willis Iabella (Ottawa)
Willis Isaac (Ottawa)
Willis Isaac (Ottawa)
Willis Isaacjr (Choctaw)
Willis Isabel (Chippewa)
Willis Jane (Chippewa)
Willis Lazarus
Willis Lazarus (Ottawa)
Willis Levi (Chippewa)
Willis Levi (Ottawa)
Willis Levi (Ottawa)
Wilmet Mary (Ottawa)
Wilmet Mary (Ottawa)
Wilmot Annie Potttawatomie
Wilnotah Ned (Cherokee)
Wilson Charles
Wilson Charles (Pawnee)
Wilson Charlotte (Shawnee)
Wilson Charlotte (Potawatomi)
Wilson Elizabeth Knudsen
Wilson Enos (Creek)
Wilson Enus (Creek)
Wilson Frederick (Chippewa)
Wilson Gunnsam (Caddo)
Wilson Isaac (Nez Perce)
Wilson Isaac (Chippewa)
Wilson Jospeh (Chippewa)
Wilson Margaret (Shawnee)
Wilson Minnie Moore
Wilson Mrs Charles
Wilson Naomi (Cheyenne)
Wilson Nora (Kickapoo)
Wilson Noralaura (Kickapoo)
Wilson Samuelbrown (Caddo)
Wilson William Maricopa
Wind Elizabethroneaweia (Wyandotte)
Wind Lillie (Ottawa)
Wind Lillie (Ottawa)
Wind Madoc
Thomas (Ottawa)
Windblows Austin\{Holybear\} (Sioux)minnecoujou
Winde James
Windwent Elizabeth
Windy Cyrus
Windy Cyrus (Sioux)
Wineyard Martha
Wingate Temple (Klamath)
Winham Sarah
Winnei Clarissa (Seneca)
Winneshick William
Winneshiek William (Winnebago)
Winnie Clarissa
Winsborough Walter (Chippewa)
Winsborough Walterm (Piegan)
Winsom William H.
Wirth Christine (Assinaboine)
Wirth Christine (Assinaboine)
Wirth Elizabeth (Assinaboine)
Wirth Fenir
Wirth Frannie
Wirth Tenie (Assinaboine)
Wise Addie
Wisecoby Joseph
Wisecoby Stephen
Wishar Alex (Crow)
Wishcop Joseph (Chippewa)
Wishcop Joseph (Chippewa)
Wishecoby Josephwisecoba (Menominee)
Wishozha Wood
Wist Frank
Wistar Thomas (Ottawa)
Witonasee
Wizi John
Woadloda Clement (Apache)
Woavings (Pueblo)
Wofford Jesse (Cherokee)
Wofford Jesse (Cherokee)
Wolf Alex
Wolf Amanda
Wolf Charley Nezperce[Lookingglass]
Wolf Charlie
Wolf Edward (Cherokee)
Wolf Elizabeth (Cherokee)
Wolf Elkany (Cherokee Eastern)
Wolf George (Cherokee)
Wolf James (Omaha)
Wolf Jennie
Wolf Joisah (Ottawa)
Wolf Josiah (Quapaw)
Wolf Key
Wolf Leon
Wolf Lillie
Wolf Lizzie
Wolf Martha H.
Wolf Michael (Chippewa)
Wolf Rebecca
Wolf Reuben (Omaha)
Wolf Taquoh
Wolfchief John (Apache)
Wolfe Collie
Wolfe Edward
Wolfe Elkany (Cherokee)
Wolfe Josiah
Wolfe Katie (Cherokee)
Wolfe Lizzie (Cherokee)
Wolfe Mark (Cherokee)
Wolfe Pearle (Cherokee)
Wolfe Raymond (Omaha)
Wolfe Reuben (Omaha)
Wolfe Tarquette (Cherokee)
Wolfplume Wesley (Piegan)
Wolleng John
Womans Dress Mary
Wood Alaneocotton Apachesancarlos
Wood Edward A.
Wood Jennieellen (Nez Perce)
Wood Lizzie (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Wood Mariette
Wood Thomas (Iroquois) (St. Regis)
Wood Thoms (Cherokee)
Woodburn J. M.
Woodbury Clarence
Woodbury Clarence[Holeintheday] (Chippewa)
Woodbury Harrypease[Holeinday] (Chippewa)
Woodfin Hattie
Woodman Maggie (Mohawk)
Woodman Maggie (Iroquois) (Mohawk)
Woodman Simeon (Mohawk)
Woodman Simon (Mohawk)
Woodman Thomas (Oneida)
Woodman Thomas
Woods Edward(Brown) (Mohawk)
Woods Jeanettepahgostatun (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Woodworth Arnold
Woolworth Arnold (Arapaho)
Woolworth Arnold\bigtallman\(Arapahoe)
Woothahewaitty Owen (Comanche)
Worden Hector J.
Work Together
Wornwold Catherine
Wounded Eye David
Woundedeye Davis (Cheyenne) (Northern)
Wren Christopher
Wren Ella (Piegan)
Wren Ella
Wren Lizzie
Wren Lizzie (Piegan)
Wren Mary Jane
Wren Maryjane (Piegan)
Wright Burt (Arikara)
Wright Charles
Wright Elliss (Cherokee)
Wright George (Chippewa)
Wright Sallie Kennerly
Wright Susan Chippewaleechlake
Wyanco George
Wyley Wilson
Wynaco George Yakima
Wynn Alicebravekiller (Sioux) (Wazaza)
Wyrick Eleanor
Wyrick Elnora (Osage)
Wyrick John (Osage)
Wysero Johnl (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Wyshu Theresa
Xavier Vassaliavassaliahavier (Papago)
Xavier Vasulia (Papago)
Yaitsah Lucia (Apache)
Yakoff Orleanaorleanasperbeck (Alaska) (Aleut)
Yamtewa Tala Hopishumopovi
Yamtewa Tala (Hopi)
Yandall Minnie (Bannock)
Yandell Minnie (Bannock)
Yankee Joe (Sioux)
Yankeejoe William (Chippewa)
Yankeejoe William (Chippewa)
(Yankton)Edward
Yardlet Albert
Yardley Albert (Sioux)
Yarlos Charles
Yarlot Chas (Crow)
Yarlott Frank (Crow)
Yasan John
Yasteya Mark
Yasteya Mark (Pueblo) (Laguna)
Yastgumu Edwin
Yastshunaheston Edwinedwardshasbshuma (Pueblo) (Queres) (Laguna)
Yates Frank (Pawnee)
Yates Margaret (Apache)
Yatesek Aaron (Apache)
Yeaghno Blanche
Yeahpau Joseph (Apache)
Yeahpau Joseph (Apache)
Yeahquo Blanche (Kiowa)
Yedda Montreville (Oneida)
Yello Bear Belle
Yellow Calf Edward
Yellow Face Olive
Yellow Hawk Amos
Yellow Lodge
Yellow Paints James
Yellow Robe Wounded
Yellowboy Silas (Sioux)
Yellowbull Anthony (Sioux)
Yellowbull Thomas (Sioux)
Yellowearrings Daniel (Sioux)
Yellowelk William (Sioux)
Yellowhair Owen (Kiowa)
Yellowhead Josephlawrence (Sioux)
Yellowkidney Mike (Blackfeet)
Yellowman Alexander (Arapaho)
Yellowrobe Chauncey[Killedinthetimber] (Sioux)
Yellowwolf Alexander (Sioux)
Yellowwood Julia (Sioux)
Yesis Annie
Yesteya Mark
Yotsaya Helen (Apache)
Young Bear Cash
Young Bear
Young Bird (Sioux)
Young Buck
Young Christopher (Klamath)
Young Christopher (Klamath)
Young Eagle (Sioux)
Young George (Klamath)
Young George (Klamath)
Young Isabella (Sioux)
Young Isabella (Sioux)
Young Louise (Seneca)
Young Mary (Chippewa)
Young Richard
Young Robert (Alaska)hydah
Young Roy
Young Susie
Young Susie (Winnebago)
Young Walter (Alaska)hydah
Young Wendell (Sioux)
Young William
Youngbear Catherine (Gros Ventre)
Youngbird Yhannie (Cherokee Eastern)
Youngblood Yahnie (Cherokee)
Youngeagle Frank (Pawnee)
Youngthunder Edward (Winnebago)
Youngthunder Lester (Winnebago)
Yowicee Ira
Yucy Eric (Apache)
Yuda Montreville (Oneida)
Yudda Monteville[Showmecityhere] (Oneida)
Yufe Susan (Shoshone)
Yukatanache Dock (Wyandotte)
Yupe Pierce (Shoshone)
Yupe Pierce (Shoshone)
Yupe Susan (Shoshone)
Yupe Susie (Shoshone)
Yurratanache Dock Apachemojave
Yuzos Allen (Apache)
Yuzos Allen (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Zaca Penelope (Apache)
Zadoka Percy (Keechi)
Zahn Francis (Sioux)
Zahn Wmb (Sioux)
Zallawager Kate[Zellweger] (Cheyenne)
Zallawager Minnie (Cheyenne)
Zallawager Minnie (Cheyenne)
Zane Sara
Zane Susie (Wyandotte)
Zane Susie (Wyandotte)
Zang Mr
Zeigler
Zenekeuh (Kiowa)
Zephier David (Sioux)
Zephier David (Sioux)(Yankton)
Zezcloya Lewis (Apache)
Zhonne Calvin (Apache)
Zich Viola (Apache)
Zich Viola (Apache) (Chiricahua)
Zimmerman Charles L.
Zlomne Calvinzhon-Ne (Apache)
Zodaka Percy (Keechi)
Zotom Otto (Kiowa)